To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

Figure skating at the 2019 Winter Universiade

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Figure skating
at the XXIX Winter Universiade
Figure skating 2019 Universiade.svg
Dates6–9 March 2019
2017
2021→

Figure skating at the 2019 Winter Universiade was held in 7-9 March at the Platinum Arena in Krasnoyarsk, Russia. Medals will be awarded in men's singles, ladies' singles, pairs, ice dancing, and synchronized skating.

Regulations

Skaters who were born between 1 January 1994 and 31 December 2001 are eligible to compete at the Winter Universiade if they are registered as proceeding towards a degree or diploma at a university or similar institute, or obtained their academic degree or diploma in the year preceding the event.[1]

In pairs and ice dance, only one partner must be a citizen of the country for which they are competing.[1] Each nation may send a maximum of three entries per discipline, except synchronized skating for which the maximum is two teams.[1]

Events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's singles Italy Matteo Rizzo 273.54 Russia Maxim Kovtun 259.49 Georgia (country) Morisi Kvitelashvili 258.02
Ladies' singles Japan Mai Mihara 220.68 Kazakhstan Elizabet Tursynbaeva 214.77 Russia Stanislava Konstantinova 205.91
Pairs
Russia Alisa Efimova / Alexander Korovin 171.01 Russia Anastasia Poluianova / Dmitry Sopot 169.99 Kazakhstan Zhansaya Adykhanova / Abish Baytkanov 83.28
Ice dancing Russia Betina Popova / Sergey Mozgov 183.01 Russia Sofia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin 181.33 France Adelina Galyavieva / Louis Thauron 177.23
Sync skating Finland Team Unique 228.79 Finland Marigold IceUnity 224.97 Russia Tatarstan 218.22

Medal table

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Russia (RUS)*2327
2 Finland (FIN)1102
3 Italy (ITA)1001
 Japan (JPN)1001
5 Kazakhstan (KAZ)0112
6 France (FRA)0011
 Georgia (GEO)0011
Totals (7 nations)55515

Entries

Country Men Ladies Pairs Ice dancing Synchronised
 Armenia Slavik Hayrapetyan Anastasia Galustyan
 Australia Amelia Scarlett Jackson Matilda Friend / William Badaoui
 Austria Manuel Drechsler Lara Roth
 Brazil Ruanh Oliveira Ana Carla Decottignies
 Bulgaria Simona Gospodinova Mina Zdravkova / Christopher M. Davis
 China Li Yuheng
Liu Runqi
Zhao Ziquan Guo Yuzhu / Zhao Pengkun
 Czech Republic Eliška Březinová
 Spain Gaizka Madejon Cambra Valentina Matos
 Estonia Daniel Albert Naurits Gerli Liinamäe
 Finland Roman Galay Juulia Turkkila / Matthias Versluis Marigold IceUnity
Team Unique
 France Adrien Tesson Maé-Bérénice Méité Adelina Galyavieva / Louis Thauron
Julia Wagret / Pierre Souquet
 Georgia Morisi Kvitelashvili
 Germany [2] Katharina Müller / Tim Dieck
 Hong Kong Harry Hau Yin Lee
Lap Kan Lincoln Yuen
Joanna So
 Hungary Emily Monaghan / Ilias Fourati
 Indonesia Tasya Putri
 Iceland Eva Dögg Sæmundsdóttir
 Italy [3] Matteo Rizzo
Mattia Dalla Torre
Elettra Maria Olivotto Chiara Calderone / Pietro Papetti
 Japan[4] Shu Nakamura
Hiroaki Sato
Kazuki Tomono
Mai Mihara
Hina Takeno
 Kazakhstan Artur Panikhin Aiza Mambekova
Elizabet Tursynbaeva
Zhansaya Adykhanova / Abish Baytkanov
 Latvia Angelīna Kučvaļska
 Liechtenstein Romana Kaiser
 Lithuania Elzbieta Kropa
 Malaysia Sze Chyi Chew
 Mexico María Paula Dieck
 Mongolia Maral-Erdene Gansukh
 Norway Camilla Gjersem
 Philippines[5] Mikayla Fabian
 Poland Elżbieta Gabryszak
 Russia[6] Maxim Kovtun
Andrei Lazukin
Alexander Samarin
Stanislava Konstantinova
Maria Sotskova
Alisa Efimova / Alexander Korovin
Alexandra Koshevaya / Dmitry Bushlanov
Anastasia Poluianova / Dmitry Sopot
Sofia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin
Betina Popova / Sergey Mozgov
Anastasia Shpilevaya / Grigory Smirnov
Dream Team
Tatarstan
 Slovenia Maruša Udrih
  Switzerland Tim Huber Victoria Manni / Carlo Röthlisberger
 Slovakia Marco Klepoch Bronislava Dobiášová
 South Korea Lee June-hyoung
Byun Se-jong
Park So-youn
Kim Na-hyun
 Thailand Thita Lamsam
 Turkey Burak Demirboğa Sinem Kuyucu
 United Arab Emirates[7] Zahra Lari

Changes to preliminary assignments

Date Discipline Withdrew Reason/Other notes Refs
February 6 All Ukraine Ukraine Boycott of competition in Russia [8]

Results

Men

Rank Name Nation Total points SP FS
1 Matteo Rizzo  Italy 273.54 2 90.78 1 182.76
2 Maxim Kovtun  Russia 259.49 1 91.74 3 167.75
3 Morisi Kvitelashvili  Georgia 258.02 5 82.71 2 175.31
4 Alexander Samarin  Russia 246.20 6 82.41 4 163.79
5 Andrei Lazukin  Russia 245.73 3 88.63 5 157.10
6 Kazuki Tomono  Japan 232.91 7 81.16 6 151.75
7 Hiroaki Sato  Japan 229.97 4 84.92 7 145.05
8 Shu Nakamura  Japan 214.50 9 73.39 8 141.11
9 Slavik Hayrapetyan  Armenia 214.30 8 78.73 10 135.57
10 Adrien Tesson  France 201.09 11 66.17 11 134.92
11 Mattia Dalla Torre  Italy 199.08 12 63.14 9 135.94
12 Daniel Albert Naurits  Estonia 189.51 10 70.91 13 118.60
13 Lee June-hyoung  South Korea 187.25 13 60.68 12 126.57
14 Burak Demirboğa  Turkey 176.22 15 60.13 14 116.09
15 Artur Panikhin  Kazakhstan 160.33 17 54.82 16 105.51
16 Liu Runqi  China 158.84 19 54.38 17 104.46
17 Byun Se-jong  South Korea 157.51 22 50.89 15 106.62
18 Tim Huber   Switzerland 156.38 16 55.38 18 101.00
19 Roman Galay  Finland 154.98 14 60.33 20 94.65
20 Marco Klepoch  Slovakia 151.68 21 53.82 19 97.86
21 Gaizka Madejon Cambra  Spain 148.37 18 54.82 22 93.55
22 Lap Kan Lincoln Yuen  Hong Kong 148.36 20 54.04 21 94.32
23 Li Yuheng  China 137.95 23 48.79 23 89.16
24 Harry Hau Yin Lee  Hong Kong 121.69 24 43.69 24 78.00
Did not advance to free skating
25 Manuel Drechsler  Austria 38.00 25 38.00 N/A
26 Ruanh Oliveira  Brazil 12.41 26 12.41 N/A

Ladies

Rank Name Nation Total points SP FS
1 Mai Mihara  Japan 220.68 1 75.92 2 144.76
2 Elizabet Tursynbaeva  Kazakhstan 214.77 4 67.57 1 147.20
3 Stanislava Konstantinova  Russia 205.91 2 70.25 3 135.66
4 Maé-Bérénice Méité  France 179.56 6 62.73 5 116.83
5 Park So-youn  South Korea 175.66 10 52.71 4 122.95
6 Hina Takeno  Japan 175.38 3 67.69 7 107.69
7 Maria Sotskova  Russia 170.20 7 58.43 6 111.77
8 Anastasia Galustyan  Armenia 161.89 5 64.15 10 97.74
9 Gerli Liinamäe  Estonia 157.16 13 50.88 8 106.28
10 Angelīna Kučvaļska  Latvia 157.10 8 55.14 9 101.96
11 Camilla Gjersem  Norway 143.42 11 52.31 11 91.11
12 Elżbieta Gabryszak  Poland 141.07 12 52.22 15 88.85
13 Eliška Březinová  Czech Republic 140.09 14 50.49 14 89.60
14 Valentina Matos  Spain 139.91 15 49.01 13 90.90
15 Elettra Maria Olivotto  Italy 139.21 16 48.17 12 91.04
16 Elzbieta Kropa  Lithuania 127.21 18 44.39 16 82.82
17 Aiza Mambekova  Kazakhstan 124.41 20 43.75 18 80.66
18 Bronislava Dobiášová  Slovakia 122.13 19 43.89 20 78.24
19 Lara Roth  Austria 121.57 17 46.72 21 74.85
20 Joanna So  Hong Kong 119.44 21 38.55 17 80.89
21 Kim Na-hyun  South Korea 116.46 23 36.14 19 80.32
22 Romana Kaiser  Liechtenstein 104.33 22 36.84 23 67.49
23 Sinem Kuyucu  Turkey 102.56 24 34.01 22 68.55
WD Zhao Ziquan  China withdrew 9 54.17 withdrew from competition
Did not advance to free skating
25 Simona Gospodinova  Bulgaria 29.77 25 29.77 N/A
26 Maruša Udrih  Slovenia 28.93 26 28.93 N/A
27 Thita Lamsam  Thailand 27.19 27 27.19 N/A
28 María Paula Dieck  Mexico 26.36 28 26.36 N/A
29 Zahra Lari  United Arab Emirates 24.90 29 24.90 N/A
30 Maral-Erdene Gansukh  Mongolia 24.75 30 24.75 N/A
31 Tasya Putri  Indonesia 23.13 31 23.13 N/A
32 Eva Dögg Sæmundsdóttir  Iceland 22.32 32 22.32 N/A
33 Sze Chyi Chew  Malaysia 20.51 33 20.51 N/A
34 Mikayla Fabian  Philippines 17.55 34 17.55 N/A
35 Ana Carla Decottignies  Brazil 8.21 35 8.21 N/A

Pairs

Rank Name Nation Total points SP FS
1 Alisa Efimova / Alexander Korovin  Russia 171.01 2 57.72 1 113.29
2 Anastasia Poluianova / Dmitry Sopot  Russia 169.99 1 58.92 2 111.07
3 Zhansaya Adykhanova / Abish Baytkanov  Kazakhstan 83.28 3 27.64 3 55.64
DSQ * Alexandra Koshevaya / Dmitry Bushlanov  Russia 151.78 DSQ 54.75 DSQ 97.03
  • Alexandra Koshevaya / Dmitry Bushlanov were disqualified for Koshevaya's violation of anti-doping rules.

Ice dance

Rank Name Nation Total points RD FD
1 Betina Popova / Sergey Mozgov  Russia 183.01 1 71.46 2 111.55
2 Sofia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin  Russia 181.33 2 68.32 1 113.01
3 Adelina Galyavieva / Louis Thauron  France 177.23 3 68.02 3 109.21
4 Juulia Turkkila / Matthias Versluis  Finland 171.22 4 63.80 4 107.42
5 Anastasia Shpilevaya / Grigory Smirnov  Russia 166.82 6 62.19 5 104.63
6 Julia Wagret / Pierre Souquet  France 164.21 7 60.73 6 103.48
7 Katharina Müller / Tim Dieck  Germany 161.27 5 62.68 7 98.59
8 Chiara Calderone / Pietro Papetti  Italy 151.76 8 59.60 8 92.16
9 Victoria Manni / Carlo Roethlisberger   Switzerland 145.65 9 56.62 9 89.03
10 Emily Monaghan / Ilias Fourati  Hungary 137.14 10 53.73 10 83.41
11 Yuzhu Guo / Pengkun Zhao  China 132.66 11 51.45 11 81.21
12 Matilda Friend / William Badaoui  Australia 120.38 13 44.44 12 75.94
13 Mina Zdravkova / Christopher M. Davis  Bulgaria 119.63 12 44.44 13 75.19

Synchronized

Rank Name Nation Total points SP FS
1 Team Unique  Finland 228.79 1 85.49 2 143.30
2 Marigold IceUnity  Finland 224.97 3 81.50 1 143.47
3 Tatarstan  Russia 218.22 2 82.23 3 135.99
4 Dream Team  Russia 119.32 4 39.23 4 80.09

References

  1. ^ a b c "Announcement". International Skating Union. Archived from the original on 28 December 2018.
  2. ^ https://www.eislauf-union.de/media1/news/450-kleines-eiskunstlaufteam-zur-universiade-in-krasnoyarsk
  3. ^ https://www.fisg.it/web/gli-azzurri-della-fisg-per-le-universiadi-invernali-di-krasnoyarsk/
  4. ^ "フィギュアスケート 代表選手" (in Japanese). Japan Skating Federation. 25 December 2018. Archived from the original on 28 December 2018. Retrieved 28 December 2018.
  5. ^ "FESSAP sending athletes to 30th World Universiad". Manila Bulletin. 2 March 2019. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  6. ^ "Состав российских фигуристов на чемпионат Европы и Универсиаду" [Russia's team to the European Championships and Universiade] (in Russian). Figure Skating Federation of Russia. 23 December 2018.
  7. ^ "Skater Lari waves the UAE flag at Winter Universiade". Gulf News. 1 March 2019. Retrieved 3 March 2019.
  8. ^ "Українська збірна не братиме участі в ХХІХ зимовій Всесвітній Універсіаді" [The Ukrainian team will not take part at the 2019 Winter Universiade] (Press release) (in Ukrainian). Committee on Physical Education and Sport of the Ministry of Education and Science of Ukraine. February 6, 2019.

External links

This page was last edited on 11 January 2020, at 04:47
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.