To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

Figure skating at the 2017 Winter Universiade

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Figure skating
at the XXVIII Winter Universiade
VenueAlmaty Arena
Dates1–5 February 2017
2015
2019
Figure skating at the 2017 Winter Universiade
Type:Senior international
Date:1 – 5 February
Season:2016–17
Location:Almaty, Kazakhstan
Venue:Almaty Arena
Navigation
Previous:
2015 Winter Universiade
Next:
2019 Winter Universiade

Figure skating at the 2017 Winter Universiade was held 1–5 February at the Almaty Arena in Almaty, Kazakhstan.[1] Medals will be awarded in men's singles, ladies' singles and ice dancing.[2]

Regulations

Skaters who were born between 1 January 1989 and 31 December 1999 are eligible to compete at the Winter Universiade if they are registered as proceeding towards a degree or diploma at a university or similar institute, or obtained their academic degree or diploma in the year preceding the event.[2] Each nation may send a maximum of three entries per discipline.[3]

Maximum number of entries[2][3]
Discipline First round FS / FD
Men 36 24
Ladies 36 24
Ice dance 25 20

Events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's singles Kazakhstan Denis Ten 266.97 Japan Keiji Tanaka 252.09 Sweden Alexander Majorov 246.56
Ladies' singles Russia Elena Radionova 196.61 Japan Rin Nitaya 187.18 Japan Hinano Isobe 174.27
Ice dancing Ukraine Oleksandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin 165.62 Russia Sofia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin 156.96 Germany Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern 154.00

Withdrawn events

On 17 January it was announced the cancellation of pairs competition in the figure skating due to the low number of entrants. Only two pairs from Russia were registered in the event, which forced the cancellation of the same, according to the rules of FISU.[4]

Medal table

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Russia (RUS)1102
2 Kazakhstan (KAZ)1001
 Ukraine (UKR)1001
4 Japan (JPN)0213
5 Germany (GER)0011
 Sweden (SWE)0011
Totals (6 nations)3339

Entries

Originally there were also a pairs' event but it was cancelled because it had only two entries, both Russian.[5][6]

Country Men Ladies Ice dancing
 Austria Mario-Rafael Ionian Belinda Schonberger
Nina Larissa Wolfslast
 Belarus Kristsina Kaunatskaia / Yuri Hulitski
 China Guan Yuhang
Liu Runqi
Li Jiayin
Zhao Ziquan
Chen Hong / Zhao Yan
Guo Yuzhu / Zhao Pengkun
Wang Xiaotong / Zhao Kaige
 Czech Republic Michal Brezina Eliska Brezinova Nicole Kuzmichova / Alexandr Sinicyn
 Estonia Samuel Koppel
 Finland Bela Papp Juulia Turkkila / Matthias Versluis
 France[7] Simon Hocquaux
Romain Ponsart
Adrien Tesson
Mathilde Harold / Maël Demougeot
 Germany Maria Katharina Herceg
Nathalie Weinzierl
Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern
Katharina Müller / Tim Dieck
Jennifer Urban / Benjamin Steffan
United Kingdom Great Britain Charles Parry-Evans
 Greece Dimitra Korri
 Hong Kong Lee Harry Hau Yin
 Italy Ivan Righini
Maurizio Zandron
Roberta Rodeghiero
Giada Russo
 Japan Ryuju Hino
Sei Kawahara
Keiji Tanaka
Hinano Isobe
Mariko Kihara
Rin Nitaya
 Kazakhstan Denis Ten
Abzal Rakimgaliyev
Artur Panikhin
Aiza Mambekova
Veronika Sheveleva
Zhansaya Adykhanova
 Kyrgyzstan Kristina Bedrosova
 Lithuania Inga Januleviciute
 Mexico Priscila Alavez Vega
Aislin Rosado Yanez
 Netherlands Thomas Kennes
Michel Tsiba
 Russia[8] Andrei Lazukin
Artur Dmitriev Jr.
Anton Shulepov
Alena Leonova
Elena Radionova
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
Sofia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin
Vasilisa Davankova / Anton Shibnev
Maria Stavitskaia / Andrei Bagin
 Slovakia Michael Neuman
Marco Klepoch
Miroslava Hrinakova
 Slovenia Dasa Grm
 South Korea Kim Jin-seo
Lee Dongwon
Lee June-hyoung
Choi Hwi
Kim Haejin
 Sweden Marcus Björk
Alexander Majorov
Ondrej Spiegl
Josefine Taljegard
  Switzerland Jeromie Repond
 Chinese Taipei Chih-I Tsao
 Thailand Masinee Chayangkura
 Turkey Burak Demirboga Sıla Saygı
 Ukraine Ivan Pavlov
Vladyslav Pikhovych
Oleksandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin

Results

Men

Rank Name Nation Total points SP FS
1 Denis Ten  Kazakhstan 266.97 1 94.91 1 172.06
2 Keiji Tanaka  Japan 252.09 2 89.05 3 163.04
3 Alexander Majorov  Sweden 246.56 6 81.01 2 165.55
4 Artur Dmitriev Jr.  Russia 237.82 3 87.18 7 150.64
5 Ivan Righini  Italy 235.47 5 82.28 5 153.19
6 Ryuju Hino  Japan 226.01 9 75.23 6 150.78
7 Michal Březina  Czech Republic 225.05 8 75.57 8 149.48
8 Kim Jin-seo  South Korea 220.22 14 66.81 4 153.41
9 Andrei Lazukin  Russia 220.00 4 84.74 12 135.26
10 Guan Yuhang  China 209.01 13 67.16 9 141.85
11 Romain Ponsart  France 207.17 15 66.25 10 140.92
12 Abzal Rakimgaliyev  Kazakhstan 204.23 11 68.25 11 135.98
13 Maurizio Zandron  Italy 203.00 10 69.71 13 133.29
14 Anton Shulepov  Russia 200.64 7 76.13 15 124.51
15 Ivan Pavlov  Ukraine 200.44 12 67.27 14 133.17
16 Lee June-hyoung  South Korea 182.53 16 65.08 16 117.45
17 Adrien Tesson  France 180.95 17 63.68 17 117.27
18 Chih-I Tsao
Flag of Chinese Taipei for Universiade.svg
Chinese Taipei
174.71 21 58.13 18 116.58
19 Thomas Kennes  Netherlands 174.57 19 59.04 20 115.53
20 Sei Kawahara  Japan 173.86 23 57.93 19 115.93
21 Burak Demirboga  Turkey 169.04 24 56.33 21 112.71
22 Ondrej Spiegl  Sweden 163.48 22 58.02 22 105.46
23 Simon Hocquaux  France 161.08 18 59.15 23 101.93
24 Michael Neuman  Slovakia 155.61 20 58.24 24 97.37
Did not advance to free skating
25 Bela Papp  Finland 56.08 25 56.08 N/A
26 Charles Parry-Evans  United Kingdom 55.49 26 55.49 N/A
27 Liu Runqi  China 54.63 27 54.63 N/A
28 Artur Panikhin  Kazakhstan 54.11 28 54.11 N/A
29 Samuel Koppel  Estonia 53.52 29 53.52 N/A
30 Lee Dong won  South Korea 50.76 30 50.76 N/A
31 Marcus Björk  Sweden 47.69 31 47.69 N/A
32 Michel Tsiba  Netherlands 43.35 32 43.35 N/A
33 Lee Harry Hau Yin  Hong Kong 41.95 33 41.95 N/A
34 Vladyslav Pikhovych  Ukraine 40.02 34 40.02 N/A
35 Mario-Rafael Ionian  Austria 36.99 35 36.99 N/A
36 Marco Klepoch  Slovakia 36.53 36 36.53 N/A

Ladies

Rank Name Nation Total points SP FS
1 Elena Radionova  Russia 196.61 1 69.02 1 127.59
2 Rin Nitaya  Japan 187.18 3 61.90 2 125.28
3 Hinano Isobe  Japan 174.27 5 56.78 3 117.49
4 Elizaveta Tuktamysheva  Russia 171.68 2 69.01 6 102.67
5 Alena Leonova  Russia 171.06 6 54.69 4 116.37
6 Roberta Rodeghiero  Italy 161.20 4 59.03 7 102.17
7 Mariko Kihara  Japan 154.30 9 50.29 5 104.01
8 Zhao Ziquan  China 146.94 8 53.23 8 93.71
9 Maria Katharina Herceg  Germany 140.89 7 53.29 13 87.60
10 Dasa Grm  Slovenia 138.61 12 48.81 9 89.80
11 Eliška Březinová  Czech Republic 138.05 10 50.27 12 87.78
12 Giada Russo  Italy 132.65 14 44.49 11 88.16
13 Aiza Mambekova  Kazakhstan 131.94 16 42.41 10 89.53
14 Inga Januleviciute  Lithuania 127.85 13 47.07 14 80.78
15 Josefine Taljegard  Sweden 121.47 15 42.96 15 78.51
16 Jeromie Repond   Switzerland 117.51 18 40.53 16 76.98
17 Li Jiayin  China 111.75 20 39.56 17 72.19
18 Belinda Schonberger  Austria 109.44 17 41.33 19 68.11
19 Sıla Saygı  Turkey 108.19 21 39.49 18 68.70
20 Choi Hwi  South Korea 99.77 19 39.74 22 60.03
21 Miroslava Hrinakova  Slovakia 97.46 22 33.32 20 64.14
22 Zhansaya Adykhanova  Kazakhstan 92.09 23 32.37 23 59.72
23 Veronika Sheveleva  Kazakhstan 90.82 24 30.66 21 60.16
WD Kim Hae jin  South Korea 11 49.30
Did not advance to free skating
25 Aislin Rosado Yanez  Mexico 28.66 25 28.66 N/A
26 Priscila Alavez Vega  Mexico 27.89 26 27.89 N/A
27 Nina Larissa Wolfslast  Austria 24.44 27 24.44 N/A
28 Dimitra Korri  Greece 21.37 28 21.37 N/A
29 Masinee Chayangkura  Thailand 17.62 29 17.62 N/A
30 Kristina Bedrosova  Kyrgyzstan 17.18 30 17.18 N/A

Ice dance

Rank Name Nation Total points SD FD
1 Oleksandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin  Ukraine 165.62 1 64.12 1 101.50
2 Sofia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin  Russia 156.96 2 63.96 2 93.00
3 Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern  Germany 154.00 3 62.32 3 91.68
4 Katharina Müller / Tim Dieck  Germany 141.22 4 61.32 8 79.90
5 Vasilisa Davankova / Anton Shibnev  Russia 137.86 7 54.60 4 83.26
6 Chen Hong / Zhao Yan  China 137.24 5 55.02 5 82.22
7 Nicole Kuzmichova / Alexandr Sinicyn  Czech Republic 135.00 6 54.90 7 80.10
8 Juulia Turkkila / Matthias Versluis  Finland 130.12 8 50.60 9 79.52
9 Jennifer Urban / Benjamin Steffan  Germany 126.92 9 49.54 10 77.38
10 Mathilde Harold / Maël Demougeot  France 126.04 10 45.90 6 80.14
11 Guo Yuzhu / Zhao Pengkun  China 112.48 12 42.80 11 69.68
12 Maria Stavitskaia / Andrei Bagin  Russia 111.26 11 43.80 12 67.46
13 Wang Xiaotong / Zhao Kaige  China 100.02 13 38.82 13 61.20
14 Kristsina Kaunatskaia / Yuri Hulitski  Belarus 86.86 14 33.94 14 52.92

References

  1. ^ "Technical handbook for figure skating" (PDF). almaty2017.com.
  2. ^ a b c "Announcement" (PDF). International Skating Union.
  3. ^ a b "Winter Universiade Regulations" (PDF). almaty2017.com. pp. 59–62. Archived from the original on 10 July 2016.CS1 maint: unfit url (link)
  4. ^ "Pairs figure skating competition removed from Almaty 2017 schedule". Inside the Games. Retrieved 17 January 2017.
  5. ^ Лакерник: надо развивать парное катание в мире, чтобы не повторить пример Универсиады [Lakernik: it is necessary to develop a pair skating in the world, not to repeat the example of the Universiade] (in Russian). rsport.ru. 17 January 2017.
  6. ^ "Figure Skating Athlete List". Winter Universiade 2017.
  7. ^ "Les Tricolores sélectionnés pour les Universiades 2017" [French selections for the 2017 Universiade]. ledauphine.com (in French). 17 January 2017.
  8. ^ "Состав команды на Универсиаду" [Universiade team] (in Russian). Figure Skating Federation of Russia. 25 December 2016.

External links

This page was last edited on 20 September 2019, at 14:58
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.