To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

FIS Alpine World Ski Championships 2015 – Men's slalom

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Men's slalom
at the FIS Alpine World Ski Championships 2015
Alpine skiing pictogram.svg
VenueBirds of Prey
Beaver Creek, Colorado, U.S.
DateFebruary 15, 2015
Competitors100 from 57 nations
Medalists
gold medal
 
   France
silver medal
 
   Germany
bronze medal
 
   Germany
← 2013
2017 →

The Men's slalom competition at the 2015 World Championships was held on Sunday, February 15. It was the final event of the championships.[1][2]

A qualification was held a day earlier.[3]

YouTube Encyclopedic

  • 1/5
    Views:
    78 538
    1 672
    1 604
    666
    3 039
  • Ted Ligety - WINS Giant Slalom - 2015 World Champs
  • 2015 FIS Alpine World Ski Championships - Top Highlights
  • Tim Kelley - 2015 FIS World Ski Championships (2/15/15)
  • [FIS World Championships 2015] Combined - Greta Small
  • Ted Ligety - 3rd Place - 2015 World Champs - Super Combined

Transcription

Results

The first run was started at 10:15[4] and the second run at 14:30.[5]

Rank Bib Name Nation Run 1 Rank Run 2 Rank Total Diff
1st place, gold medalist(s) 14 Jean-Baptiste Grange  France 1:04.26 5 53.21 1 1:57.47
2nd place, silver medalist(s) 4 Fritz Dopfer  Germany 1:04.31 6 53.51 4 1:57.82 +0.35
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) 7 Felix Neureuther  Germany 1:04.47 7 53.55 5 1:58.02 +0.55
4 3 Henrik Kristoffersen  Norway 1:04.64 9 53.40 3 1:58.04 +0.57
5 2 Mattias Hargin  Sweden 1:04.23 4 53.86 6 1:58.09 +0.62
6 15 Andre Myhrer  Sweden 1:04.04 3 54.17 8 1:58.21 +0.74
7 9 Markus Larsson  Sweden 1:05.15 13 53.32 2 1:58.47 +1.00
8 6 Alexander Khoroshilov  Russia 1:03.66 2 55.28 22 1:58.94 +1.47
9 12 Sebastian Foss Solevåg  Norway 1:05.61 17 54.17 8 1:59.78 +2.31
10 23 Linus Strasser  Germany 1:05.67 18 54.18 10 1:59.85 +2.38
11 21 Manfred Mölgg  Italy 1:05.13 12 54.87 17 2:00.00 +2.53
12 24 Reinfried Herbst  Austria 1:05.89 19 54.51 14 2:00.40 +2.93
13 44 Justin Murisier   Switzerland 1:06.21 21 54.60 15 2:00.81 +3.34
13 41 Filip Zubčić  Croatia 1:06.37 24 54.44 12 2:00.81 +3.34
15 26 Ivica Kostelić  Croatia 1:06.38 25 54.49 13 2:00.87 +3.40
16 35 Espen Lysdahl  Norway 1:06.62 26 54.26 11 2:00.88 +3.41
17 36 Philipp Schmid  Germany 1:06.35 22 54.62 16 2:00.97 +3.50
18 38 Trevor Philp  Canada 1:06.05 20 54.97 18 2:01.02 +3.55
19 30 Adam Žampa  Slovakia 1:05.39 16 55.72 24 2:01.11 +3.64
20 37 Matic Skube  Slovenia 1:07.15 28 54.08 7 2:01.23 +3.76
21 17 Ted Ligety  United States 1:05.31 15 56.00 27 2:01.31 +3.84
22 19 Julien Lizeroux  France 1:06.36 23 55.07 20 2:01.43 +3.96
23 34 Tim Kelley  United States 1:07.16 29 55.28 22 2:02.44 +4.97
24 43 Erik Read  Canada 1:07.65 33 54.97 18 2:02.62 +5.15
25 33 Jung Dong-hyun  South Korea 1:07.56 32 55.13 21 2:02.69 +5.22
26 48 Matej Vidović  Croatia 1:07.31 30 55.93 25 2:03.24 +5.77
27 50 Natko Zrnčić-Dim  Croatia 1:07.88 34 56.48 29 2:04.36 +6.89
28 51 Stefan Prisadov  Bulgaria 1:08.66 37 55.98 26 2:04.64 +7.17
29 56 Andreas Žampa  Slovakia 1:09.04 38 56.28 28 2:05.32 +7.85
30 61 Joaquim Salarich  Spain 1:09.14 39 56.50 30 2:05.64 +8.17
31 53 Cristian Javier Simari Birkner  Argentina 1:08.57 36 57.67 33 2:06.24 +8.77
32 55 Žan Kranjec  Slovenia 1:10.08 42 56.72 31 2:06.80 +9.33
33 65 Kyung Sung-hyun  South Korea 1:09.78 41 58.31 34 2:08.09 +10.62
34 76 Eugenio Claro  Chile 1:09.59 40 58.91 35 2:08.50 +11.03
35 62 Tomas Birkner De Miguel  Argentina 1:11.87 45 57.26 32 2:09.13 +11.66
36 80 Casper Dyrbye  Denmark 1:12.95 46 1:02.69 37 2:15.64 +18.17
37 81 Ivan Kovbasnyuk  Ukraine 1:15.74 48 1:02.23 36 2:17.97 +20.50
38 83 Rokas Zaveckas  Lithuania 1:15.59 47 1:03.57 39 2:19.16 +21.69
39 89 Michel Macedo  Brazil 1:18.15 49 1:02.73 38 2:20.88 +23.41
40 97 Alexander Heath  South Africa 1:19.77 51 1:05.12 40 2:24.89 +27.42
41 84 Conor Lyne  Ireland 1:21.75 53 1:05.15 41 2:26.90 +29.43
42 88 Geoffrey Osch  Luxembourg 1:21.68 52 1:09.93 43 2:31.61 +34.14
43 87 Evgeniy Timofeev  Kyrgyzstan 1:28.50 54 1:09.12 42 2:37.62 +40.15
44 95 Yohan Goutt Goncalves  Timor-Leste 1:29.27 55 1:17.20 44 2:46.47 +49.00
45 92 Bojan Kosić  Montenegro 1:30.52 56 1:17.25 45 2:47.77 +50.30
46 98 Hubertus von Hohenlohe  Mexico 1:36.39 57 1:19.17 46 2:55.56 +58.09
1 Marcel Hirscher  Austria 1:03.38 1 DNF
10 Alexis Pinturault  France 1:04.50 8 DNF
13 Jens Byggmark  Sweden 1:04.93 10 DNF
5 Stefano Gross  Italy 1:04.95 11 DNF
11 Patrick Thaler  Italy 1:05.27 14 DNF
49 Michael Matt  Austria 1:06.73 27 DNF
47 Kristaps Zvejnieks  Latvia 1:07.97 35 DNF
40 Dalibor Šamšal  Hungary 1:07.54 31 DNF
70 Sebastiano Gastaldi  Argentina 1:10.15 43 DNF
72 Warren Cummings Smith  Estonia 1:11.81 44 DNF
16 Victor Muffat-Jeandet  France 1:19.58 50 DNS
8 Giuliano Razzoli  Italy DNF
18 Mario Matt  Austria DNF
20 Daniel Yule   Switzerland DNF
22 Benjamin Raich  Austria DNF
25 David Chodounsky  United States DNF
27 Luca Aerni   Switzerland DNF
28 Naoki Yuasa  Japan DNF
29 David Ryding  Great Britain DNF
31 Jonathan Nortdbotten  Norway DNF
32 Will Brandenburg  United States DNF
39 Phil Brown  Canada DNF
42 Pavel Trikhichev  Russia DNF
45 Kryštof Krýzl  Czech Republic DNF
46 Joonas Räsänen  Finland DNF
52 Albert Popov  Bulgaria DNF
54 Kai Alaerts  Belgium DNF
57 Aleksander Andrienko  Russia DNF
58 Martin Vráblík  Czech Republic DNF
59 Adam Barwood  New Zealand DNF
60 Einar Kristgeirsson  Iceland DNF
63 Marko Rudić  Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF
64 Ross Peraudo  Australia DNF
66 Maciej Bydliński  Poland DNF
67 Antonio Ristevski  North Macedonia DNF
68 Mike Rishworth  Australia DNF
69 Igor Laikert  Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF
71 Armand Marchant  Belgium DNF
73 Miks Zvejnieks  Latvia DNF
74 Park Hy-uk  South Korea DNF
75 Ioannis Antoniou  Greece DNF
77 Andrija Vuković  Serbia DNF
78 Nikoloz Kozanashvili  Georgia DNF
79 Maarten Meiners  Netherlands DNF
82 Erjon Tola  Albania DNF
85 Zhou Dongjun  China DNF
86 Manfred Oettl Reyes  Peru DNF
90 Igor Zakurdaev  Kazakhstan DNF
91 Kamiljon Tukhtaev  Uzbekistan DNF
93 Alexandre Mohbat  Lebanon DNF
94 Itamar Biran  Israel DNF
96 Arif Mohd Khan  India DNF
99 Pieris Pieri  Cyprus DNF
100 Alessandro Mariotti  San Marino DNF

References

This page was last edited on 20 February 2021, at 20:05
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.