To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

FIBA EuroBasket 2011 Division B

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The FIBA EuroBasket Division B was the second-ranked tier of the bi-annual FIBA EuroBasket competition. All the teams of this tournament qualified for the FIBA EuroBasket 2013 qualification.

This was the last FIBA EuroBasket Division B tournament played.

YouTube Encyclopedic

  • 1/5
    Views:
    2 586
    102 974
    5 948
    776
    27 629
  • U16 European Championship Men 2011 Division B
  • USA vs Turkey 2010 FIBA Basketball World Championship Gold Medal Final FULL GAME HD 720p English
  • Kazakhstan v India - Full Game - Semi-Final - FIBA U16 Women's Asian Championship 2017 - DIV B
  • FIBA Europe U16 WOMEN - DIVISION B: PORTUGAL, 71 - FINLAND, 47
  • Eurobasket 2011 - Italy vs Germany Highlights

Transcription

Contents

Group Phase

Group A

Team P W L PF PA Diff
 Estonia 6 4 2 515 447 +68
 Netherlands 6 4 2 479 418 +61
 Austria 6 4 2 472 441 +31
 Luxembourg 6 0 6 347 491 −144

14 August 2010
19:30
Luxembourg  73–94  Netherlands
Scoring by quarter: 20–26, 17-17, 21–26, 15–25
Pts: Rajniak 19
Rebs: Picard 8
Asts: Schumacher, Picard 2
Pts: Norel 34
Rebs: Norel 11
Asts: Defares 6
Luxembourg
Attendance: 200
Referees: M Reiter (GER), R Hickman (ENG), P Coelho (POR)

14 August 2010
20:20
Austria  93–90 (OT)  Estonia
Scoring by quarter: 23–18, 23–22, 13–20, 26–25, Overtime: 8–5
Pts: Detrick 27
Rebs: Mahalbasić 10
Asts: Ochsenhofer 5
Pts: Talts 21
Rebs: Kangur 6
Asts: Sokk 5
Vienna
Attendance: 350
Referees: M Giansanti (ITA), M Juras (SRB), T Lukac (SVK)

17 August 2010
19:20
Estonia  93–69  Luxembourg
Scoring by quarter: 21–12, 12–20, 31–14, 29–23
Pts: Toome 18
Rebs: Kangur 12
Asts: Veideman 3
Pts: Picard 21
Rebs: Picard 12
Asts: four players 1
Tallinn
Attendance: 2600
Referees: M Vecerskis (LTU), F Pizio (SUI), A Aunkrogers (LAT)

17 August 2010
20:00
Netherlands  63–60  Austria
Scoring by quarter: 16–22, 15–22, 12–6, 20–10
Pts: Norel 25
Rebs: Norel 14
Asts: Defares 4
Pts: Mahalbasić 18
Rebs: Mahalbasić 11
Asts: Detrick 6
Almere
Attendance: 1600
Referees: L Sharro (SWE), J Sarekoski (FIN), M Bayot (BEL)

21 August 2010
19:30
Luxembourg  72–103  Austria
Scoring by quarter: 18–23, 15–24, 18–28, 21–28
Pts: Schumacher 26
Rebs: Schumacher 5
Asts: Rajniak 2
Pts: Detrick 19
Rebs: Mahalbasić 8
Asts: Ochsenhofer 4
Luxembourg
Attendance: 200
Referees: G Cicoria (ITA), J Bille (DEN), D Stasiev (MDA)

22 August 2010
15:00
Netherlands  90–76  Estonia
Scoring by quarter: 29–19, 20–16, 19–18, 22–23
Pts: Norel 21
Rebs: Elson 9
Asts: Defares 6
Pts: Talts 22
Rebs: Talts 10
Asts: Kangur 4
Almere
Attendance: 1200
Referees: G Mattioli (ITA), P Mäntylä (FIN), S Silva (POR)

18 August 2011
19:15 EEST
Estonia  73–56  Austria
Scoring by quarter: 21–9, 12–13, 22–21, 18–13
Pts: Talts 15
Rebs: Kangur 8
Asts: Arbet 4
Pts: Mahalbasić 19
Rebs: Mahalbasić 19
Asts: seven players 1
Saku Suurhall, Tallinn
Attendance: 4000
Referees: J Kokainis (LAT), K Williams (ENG), H Hilke (FIN)

18 August 2011
19:30 CEST
Netherlands  96–54  Luxembourg
Scoring by quarter: 20–19, 25–10, 20–19, 31–6
Pts: Smeulders 22
Rebs: Smeulders 20
Asts: Elson, Slagter 5
Pts: Schumacher 14
Rebs: Birenbaum 5
Asts: Rajniak, Birenbaum 2
Almere
Attendance: 1000
Referees: MA Pérez (ESP), Z Zubak (SVK), T Vovk (CRO)

21 August 2011
20:30
Austria  77–76  Netherlands
Scoring by quarter: 21–21, 17–19, 17–20, 22–16
Pts: Lamesic 19
Rebs: Mahalbasić 12
Asts: Lanegger 4
Pts: Elson 19
Rebs: Jansen 6
Asts: Slagter, Jansen 3
St. Pölten, Austria
Attendance: 800
Referees: I Dolinek (CZE), A Demetriou (CYP), A Aunkrogers (LAT)

21 August 2011
20:30
Luxembourg  79–105  Estonia
Scoring by quarter: 20–27, 27–19, 11–32, 21–27
Pts: Picard 24
Rebs: Picard 7
Asts: Schumacher, Koster 3
Pts: Arbet 20
Rebs: Arbet 7
Asts: Saage 4
Luxembourg
Attendance: 213
Referees: M Giansanti (ITA), R Bardera (FRA), M Bayot (BEL)

24 August 2011
20:20
Austria  8367  Luxembourg
Scoring by quarter: 28–22, 21–20, 19–8, 15–17
Pts: Poiger, Klepeisz 16
Rebs: Mahalbasic 11
Asts: Schreiner 7
Pts: Rajniak 25
Rebs: Koster 4
Asts: Schumacher 4
St. Pölten, Austria
Attendance: 800
Referees: N Wilkinson (ENG), A Jersan (SLO), C Madinger (GER)

24 August 2011
20:30
Estonia  78–60  Netherlands
Scoring by quarter: 16–17, 18–12, 23–16, 21–15
Pts: Arbet 28
Rebs: Kangur 11
Asts: Kangur 4
Pts: Gadzuric 18
Rebs: Gadzuric 11
Asts: Roijé 3
Tallinn
Attendance: 6000
Referees: O Latisevs (LAT), G Vitkauskas (LTU), S Herbertsson (ISL)

Group B

Team P W L PF PA Diff
 Sweden 8 7 1 716 512 +204
 Azerbaijan 8 5 3 646 686 −40
 Belarus 8 4 4 644 610 +34
 Romania 8 4 4 573 638 −65
 Albania 8 0 8 569 702 −133

8 August 2010
16:00
Sweden  75–66  Belarus
Scoring by quarter: 24–18, 10-10, 27–23, 14–15
Pts: Jerebko 22
Rebs: Jerebko 11
Asts: Mbemba 6
Pts: Kudrautsau 16
Rebs: Ulyanko, Lashkevich 6
Asts: four players 2
Norrköping
Attendance: 2200
Referees: D Chambon (FRA), R Lottermoser (GER), P Pastusiak (POL)

8 August 2010
20:30
Albania  63–81  Azerbaijan
Scoring by quarter: 19–17, 14–31, 17–16, 13–17
Pts: Kuqo 17
Rebs: Kuqo, Hysenagolli 7
Asts: Karaj 6
Pts: Davis23
Rebs: Davis 11
Asts: Pashayev 5
Tirana
Attendance: 500
Referees: A Milojevik (MKD), G Barbara (MLT), V Sundic (MNE)

11 August 2010
16:35
Romania  70–54  Sweden
Scoring by quarter: 19–14, 16–13, 20–15, 15–12
Pts: Moldoveanu, Nicoara 16
Rebs: Nicoara, Capusan 10
Asts: Mandache 6
Pts: Jerebko 19
Rebs: Jerebko 14
Asts: Mbemba 4
Cluj-Napoca
Attendance: 2000
Referees: B Mrdak (SRB), T Hordov (CRO), Z Yilmaz (TUR)

11 August 2010
19:00
Belarus  94–76  Albania
Scoring by quarter: 26–29, 21–9, 13–20, 34–18
Pts: Ulyanko 19
Rebs: Parakhouski 8
Asts: Kudrautsau 4
Pts: Kuqo 24
Rebs: Hysenagolli 10
Asts: Kuqo 3
Minsk
Attendance: 1750
Referees: A Gorshkov (RUS), R Ponomarenko (UKR), J Sarekoski (FIN)

14 August 2010
19:00
Azerbaijan  83–79  Belarus
Scoring by quarter: 32–20, 15–17, 18–13, 18–29
Pts: Davis 30
Rebs: Bashak13
Asts: Pashayev 5
Pts: Pustahvar 19
Rebs: Pustahvar 7
Asts: Kudrautsau 6
Baku
Attendance: 1600
Referees: M Maliszewski (POL), E Vetrov (RUS), D Berekashvili (GEO)

14 August 2010
20:30
Albania  74–93  Romania
Scoring by quarter: 18–20, 26–18, 15–24, 15–31
Pts: Karaj 19
Rebs: three players 5
Asts: Karaj 3
Pts: Silvasan 17
Rebs: Nicoara 11
Asts: Mandache 3
Tirana
Attendance: 500
Referees: T Sahin (ITA), P Denkovski (MKD), T Vovk (CRO)

17 August 2010
18:00
Romania  86–101  Azerbaijan
Scoring by quarter: 16–24, 29–23, 18–23, 23–31
Pts: Moldoveanu 23
Rebs: Nicoara 15
Asts: Silvasan 4
Pts: Bashak 28
Rebs: Bashak 10
Asts: Niftaliyev 8
Timişoara
Attendance: 1000
Referees: R Nuran (TUR), B Peltekov (BUL), Z Palla (HUN)

17 August 2010
19:00
Sweden  111–64  Albania
Scoring by quarter: 29–16, 25–26, 32–13, 25–9
Pts: Jerebko 24
Rebs: Jerebko 14
Asts: Jerebko 7
Pts: Karaj 18
Rebs: Hysenagolli 8
Asts: Cuka 4
Norrköping
Attendance: 2000
Referees: M Gudas (LTU), T Trawicki (POL), B Peters (NED)

21 August 2010
17:00
Belarus  79–80  Romania
Scoring by quarter: 16–19, 31–16, 8–18, 24–27
Pts: Ulyanko 17
Rebs: Lashkevich 9
Asts: Stiggers 6
Pts: Moldoveanu 16
Rebs: Nicoara 11
Asts: Mandache 6
Minsk
Attendance: 2000
Referees: J Janac (SVK), O Lucis (LAT), N Kolotil'shchikov (RUS)

21 August 2010
19:00
Azerbaijan  73–101  Sweden
Scoring by quarter: 21–28, 20–13, 15–25, 17–35
Pts: Davis 27
Rebs: Davis, Rindin 7
Asts: Pashayev 6
Pts: Jerebko 35
Rebs: Jerebko 10
Asts: Kjellbom, Mbemba 5
Baku
Attendance: 1500
Referees: V Drabikovsky (UKR), I Demenkov (RUS), A Tobi (EST)

12 August 2011
19:00
Azerbaijan  99–86  Albania
Scoring by quarter: 31–20, 26–17, 24–20, 18–29
Pts: Nelson 23
Rebs: Nelson 10
Asts: Pashayev 9
Pts: Bushati 32
Rebs: Kuqo 14
Asts: Kuqo 3
Baku
Attendance: 1500
Referees: E Kennerman (TUR), Y Rainisch (ISR), V Tsekov (BUL)

12 August 2011
19:00
Belarus  77–86  Sweden
Scoring by quarter: 22–19, 12–21, 21–23, 22–23
Pts: Kudrautsau 13
Rebs: Parakhouski, Aliakseyeu 6
Asts: Charykau 5
Pts: Jeansson 19
Rebs: Saks 10
Asts: Mbemba 4
Minsk
Attendance: 1280
Referees: M Cmikiewicz (POL), S Mikhaylov (RUS), G Vitkauskas (LTU)

15 August 2011
19:00
Sweden  93–44  Romania
Scoring by quarter: 21–10, 17–11, 25–13, 30–10
Pts: Gaddefors 19
Rebs: Schreiber 5
Asts: Mbemba 6
Pts: Silvasan 14
Rebs: Silvasan 5
Asts: Silvasan, Paul 2
Norrköping
Attendance: 1518
Referees: L Lamonica (ITA), T Trawicki (POL), S Herbertsson (ISL)

15 August 2011
20:30
Albania  71–77  Belarus
Scoring by quarter: 26–23, 21–20, 11–7, 13–27
Pts: Kuqo 20
Rebs: Kuqo 8
Asts: Bushati 5
Pts: Ulyanko 14
Rebs: Aliakseyeu, Meshcharakou 7
Asts: Charykau 4
Tirana
Attendance: 300
Referees: Milan Mazic (SRB), Petros Papapetrou (GRE), Igor Mitrovski (MKD)

18 August 2011
19:00
Belarus  87–74  Azerbaijan
Scoring by quarter: 29–23,, 21–8, 12–23, 25–20
Pts: Kudrautsau 17
Rebs: Trastsinetski 9
Asts: Charykau 5
Pts: Nelson 22
Rebs: Nelson 11
Asts: Nelson 7
Minsk
Attendance: 1850
Referees: Anton Makhlin (RUS), Johannes Sarekoski (FIN), Marcin Kowalski (POL)

18 August 2011
17:30
Romania  79–78  Albania
Scoring by quarter: 20–16, 12–23, 23–18, 15–21
Pts: Capusan 18
Rebs: Capusan 9
Asts: Tudor 7
Pts: Bushati 24
Rebs: Cuka 8
Asts: Aliaj, Cuka 2
Bucharest
Attendance: 300
Referees: P Anastopoulos (GRE), B Mrdak (SRB), P Denkovski (MKD)

21 August 2011
20:30
Albania  57–68  Sweden
Scoring by quarter: 22–16, 12–18, 12–25, 11–9
Pts: Kuqo 16
Rebs: Kuqo, Shima 8
Asts: Cuka 6
Pts: Pahlmblad 24
Rebs: Gaddefors 11
Asts: four players 3
Tirana
Attendance: 1000
Referees: M Jovcic (SRB), A Milojevik (MKD), N Kovacevic (GER)

21 August 2011
19:00
Azerbaijan  74–56  Romania
Scoring by quarter: 21–13, 12–20, 27–6, 14–17
Pts: Nelson 28
Rebs: Nelson 16
Asts: Nelson 6
Pts: Dimitrescu 19
Rebs: Jucan 7
Asts: Chetreanu 4
Baku
Attendance: 1500
Referees: Murat Biricik (TUR), Sergey Mikhaylov (RUS), Nikolaos Somos (GRE)

24 August 2011
17:30
Romania  65–85  Belarus
Scoring by quarter: 18–19, 12–21, 19–30, 16–15
Pts: Dragusin 14
Rebs: Capusan 5
Asts: Silvasan 5
Pts: Kudrautsau 16
Rebs: three players 5
Asts: Kudrautsau 7
Cluj-Napoca
Attendance: 500
Referees: C Christodoulou (GRE), S Dozai (CRO), D Berekashvili (GEO)

24 August 2011
19:00
Sweden  128–61  Azerbaijan
Scoring by quarter: 29–18, 28–18, 30–13, 41–12
Pts: Gaddefors 27
Rebs: Lindqvist 9
Asts: Andreas Person 7
Pts: Bakhshiyev, Rindin 14
Rebs: Rindin 10
Asts: Pashayev 3
Norrköping
Attendance: 1524
Referees: J Zamojski (POL), P Van Den Heuvel (NED), O Lucis (LAT)

Group C

Team P W L PF PA Diff
 Czech Republic 6 5 1 471 385 +86
  Switzerland 6 4 2 426 390 +36
 Slovakia 6 3 3 407 395 +12
 Cyprus 6 0 6 335 469 −134

14 August 2010
18:00
Cyprus  67–70   Switzerland
Scoring by quarter: 11–14, 16–18, 15-15, 25–23
Pts: Trisokkas 16
Rebs: Trisokkas 9
Asts: Koronides 5
Pts: Vogt 15
Rebs: Brunner 11
Asts: Louissaint, Petkovic 3
Nicosia
Attendance: 200
Referees: D Gologanov (BUL), Y Michaelly (ISR), M Serban (ROU)

14 August 2010
19:00
Slovakia  60–65  Czech Republic
Scoring by quarter: 15–19, 18–15, 17–21, 10-10
Pts: Gavel 17
Rebs: three players 6
Asts: Szalay, Rancik 2
Pts: Benda 15
Rebs: Barton 9
Asts: Kotas, Barton 3
Prievidza
Attendance: 2000
Referees: G Ziemblicki (POL), T Földhazi (HUN), U Obrknezevic (SRB)

17 August 2010
18:00
Czech Republic  93–50  Cyprus
Scoring by quarter: 23–12, 20–12, 29–12, 21–14
Pts: Slezak 17
Rebs: Benda 10
Asts: Carnecký 6
Pts: Trisokkas 13
Rebs: Trisokkas 7
Asts: Razis 6
Decin
Attendance: 1200
Referees: B Shulga (UKR), D Lenczowski (POL), N Kovacevic (AUT)

17 August 2010
20:00
Switzerland   52–60  Slovakia
Scoring by quarter: 20–17, 9–12, 17–11, 6–20
Pts: Vogt 15
Rebs: Brunner 15
Asts: Kazadi 5
Pts: Rancik 17
Rebs: Rancik 9
Asts: Gavel 9
Fribourg
Attendance: 1289
Referees: L Lamonica (ITA), A Glisic (SRB), C Santos (POR)

21 August 2010
17:30
Switzerland   92–99 (OT)  Czech Republic
Scoring by quarter: 20-20, 25–27, 22–21, 20–19, Overtime: 5–12
Pts: Brunner 27
Rebs: Brunner 8
Asts: Petkovic 7
Pts: Benda 25
Rebs: Barton 8
Asts: Tóth 4
Fribourg
Attendance: 1300
Referees: A Jovovic (CRO), R Denis (BEL), J Forsberg (SWE)

21 August 2010
19:00
Slovakia  85–58  Cyprus
Scoring by quarter: 18–13, 19–12, 19–11, 29–22
Pts: Rancik 19
Rebs: Rancik 6
Asts: Cervenka 3
Pts: Razis 16
Rebs: Trisokkas 6
Asts: five players 1
Pezinok
Referees: C Paternico (ITA), T Kudlicki (POL), P Ivashkov (BLR)

17 August 2011
18:30
Czech Republic  76–69  Slovakia
Scoring by quarter: 23–15, 21–16, 22–18, 10–20
Pts: Bartoň 13
Rebs: Dygrýn 8
Asts: Carnecký 8
Pts: Pandula 13
Rebs: Sykora 8
Asts: Gavel 10
Decin
Attendance: 1000
Referees: G Cerebuch (ITA), T Anzulovic (CRO), C Cziffra (HUN)

18 August 2011
20:00
Switzerland   71–43  Cyprus
Scoring by quarter: 10–8, 17–10, 19–16, 25–9
Pts: Ramseier 12
Rebs: Sefolosha 8
Asts: Kazadi 6
Pts: Trisokkas 14
Rebs: Trisokkas 9
Asts: Kaskiris 2
Fribourg
Attendance: 2250
Referees: D Javor (SLO), R Geller (BEL), L Lopes (POR)

21 August 2011
18:00
Slovakia  57–76   Switzerland
Scoring by quarter: 16–11, 12–15, 14–27, 15–23
Pts: Sedmák 16
Rebs: Pandula 8
Asts: Pandula 6
Pts: Mladjan, Brunner 16
Rebs: Brunner 16
Asts: Brunner 6
Levice
Attendance: 700
Referees: S Herceg (CRO), M Kowalski (POL), K Williams (ENG)

21 August 2011
19:30
Cyprus  49–74  Czech Republic
Scoring by quarter: 18–13, 8–24, 8–16, 15–21
Pts: Trisokkas 14
Rebs: Trisokkas 6
Asts: Koronides 2
Pts: Bartoň, Kotas 13
Rebs: Bartoň 12
Asts: Kudlácek 3
Nicosia
Attendance: 100
Referees: S Shemmesh (ISR), S Gontas (GRE), A Glisic (SRB)

24 August 2011
19:30
Cyprus  68–76 (OT)  Slovakia
Scoring by quarter: 14–18, 22–9, 15–20, 11–15Overtime: 6–14
Pts: Koronides 21
Rebs: Trisokkas 6
Asts: Koronides 4
Pts: Sedmák 18
Rebs: Sedmák 9
Asts: Marko 8
Nicosia
Attendance: 100
Referees: G Tanatzis (GRE), Y Rainisch (ISR), S Maricic (SRB)

24 August 2011
18:00
Czech Republic  64–65   Switzerland
Scoring by quarter: 18–17, 15–18, 12–20, 19–10
Pts: Houska 16
Rebs: Pomikálek 8
Asts: four players 3
Pts: Stockalper 16
Rebs: Kazadi 6
Asts: three players 3
Decin
Referees: P Taurino (ITA), S Herceg (CRO), M Maliszewski (POL)

Statistical Leaders

External links

This page was last edited on 23 November 2017, at 13:32
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.