To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The Cup of China is one of the series of six senior-level, international figure skating competitions held as part of the ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating. The Cup of China joined the series in 2003, replacing the event in Germany.[citation needed] The competitors are selected by invitation only. Organized by the Chinese Skating Association, the Cup of China has been held in Beijing, Harbin, Nanjing, and Shanghai, usually in early November.[citation needed] Medals are awarded in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles, pair skating, and ice dancing.

China declined to host any ISU-sanctioned figure skating event during the 2018–19 season in order to, among stated reasons, prepare its venues for the 2022 Winter Olympics.[1] Finland hosted a replacement 2018 Grand Prix of Helsinki event between November 2–4, 2018, in Helsinki.[2]

Medalists

Men

Men's medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2003 Beijing United States Timothy Goebel France Brian Joubert China Li Chengjiang [3]
2004 Beijing Canada Jeffrey Buttle China Li Chengjiang Germany Stefan Lindemann [4]
2005 Beijing Canada Emanuel Sandhu Switzerland Stéphane Lambiel Russia Andrei Griazev [5]
2006 Nanjing United States Evan Lysacek Belarus Sergei Davydov Canada Emanuel Sandhu [6]
2007 Harbin United States Johnny Weir United States Evan Lysacek Switzerland Stéphane Lambiel [7]
2008 Beijing United States Jeremy Abbott United States Stephen Carriere Czech Republic Tomáš Verner [8]
2009 Beijing Japan Nobunari Oda United States Evan Lysacek Russia Sergei Voronov [9]
2010 Beijing Japan Takahiko Kozuka United States Brandon Mroz Czech Republic Tomáš Verner [10]
2011 Shanghai United States Jeremy Abbott Japan Nobunari Oda China Song Nan [11]
2012 Shanghai Japan Tatsuki Machida Japan Daisuke Takahashi Russia Sergei Voronov [12]
2013 Beijing China Yan Han Russia Maxim Kovtun Japan Takahiko Kozuka [13]
2014 Shanghai Russia Maxim Kovtun Japan Yuzuru Hanyu United States Richard Dornbush [14]
2015 Beijing Spain Javier Fernández China Jin Boyang China Yan Han [15]
2016 Beijing Canada Patrick Chan China Jin Boyang Russia Sergei Voronov [16]
2017 Beijing Russia Mikhail Kolyada China Jin Boyang United States Max Aaron [17]
2019 Chongqing China Jin Boyang China Yan Han Italy Matteo Rizzo [18]

Ladies

Ladies' medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2003 Beijing Ukraine Elena Liashenko Japan Yoshie Onda Japan Fumie Suguri [3]
2004 Beijing Russia Irina Slutskaya Russia Viktoria Volchkova Canada Joannie Rochette [4]
2005 Beijing Russia Irina Slutskaya Japan Mao Asada Japan Shizuka Arakawa [5]
2006 Nanjing Hungary Júlia Sebestyén Japan Yukari Nakano United States Emily Hughes [6]
2007 Harbin South Korea Yuna Kim United States Caroline Zhang Italy Carolina Kostner [7]
2008 Beijing South Korea Yuna Kim Japan Miki Ando Finland Laura Lepistö [8]
2009 Beijing Japan Akiko Suzuki Finland Kiira Korpi Canada Joannie Rochette [9]
2010 Beijing Japan Miki Ando Japan Akiko Suzuki Russia Alena Leonova [10]
2011 Shanghai Italy Carolina Kostner United States Mirai Nagasu Russia Adelina Sotnikova [11]
2012 Shanghai Japan Mao Asada Russia Yulia Lipnitskaya Finland Kiira Korpi [12]
2013 Beijing Russia Anna Pogorilaya Russia Adelina Sotnikova Italy Carolina Kostner [13]
2014 Shanghai Russia Elizaveta Tuktamysheva Russia Yulia Lipnitskaya Japan Kanako Murakami [14]
2015 Beijing Japan Mao Asada Japan Rika Hongo Russia Elena Radionova [15]
2016 Beijing Russia Elena Radionova Canada Kaetlyn Osmond Russia Elizaveta Tuktamysheva [16]
2017 Beijing Russia Alina Zagitova Japan Wakaba Higuchi Russia Elena Radionova [17]
2019 Chongqing Russia Anna Shcherbakova Japan Satoko Miyahara Russia Elizaveta Tuktamysheva [18]

Pairs

Pairs' medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2003 Beijing China Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo China Pang Qing / Tong Jian Russia Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov [3]
2004 Beijing China Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo China Zhang Dan / Zhang Hao Canada Valérie Marcoux / Craig Buntin [4]
2005 Beijing Russia Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov China Pang Qing / Tong Jian Poland Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek [5]
2006 Nanjing China Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo China Pang Qing / Tong Jian Germany Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy [6]
2007 Harbin China Pang Qing / Tong Jian United States Keauna McLaughlin / Rockne Brubaker Canada Jessica Miller / Ian Moram [7]
2008 Beijing China Zhang Dan / Zhang Hao Ukraine Tatiana Volosozhar / Stanislav Morozov China Pang Qing / Tong Jian [8]
2009 Beijing China Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo China Zhang Dan / Zhang Hao Ukraine Tatiana Volosozhar / Stanislav Morozov [9]
2010 Beijing China Pang Qing / Tong Jian China Sui Wenjing / Han Cong United States Caitlin Yankowskas / John Coughlin [10]
2011 Shanghai Russia Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov China Zhang Dan / Zhang Hao Canada Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch [11]
2012 Shanghai China Pang Qing / Tong Jian Russia Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov Russia Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov [12]
2013 Beijing Germany Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy China Pang Qing / Tong Jian China Peng Cheng / Zhang Hao [13]
2014 Shanghai China Peng Cheng / Zhang Hao China Yu Xiaoyu / Jin Yang China Wang Xuehan / Wang Lei [14]
2015 Beijing Russia Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov China Sui Wenjing / Han Cong China Yu Xiaoyu / Jin Yang [15]
2016 Beijing China Yu Xiaoyu / Zhang Hao China Peng Cheng / Jin Yang Canada Liubov Ilyushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch [16]
2017 Beijing China Sui Wenjing / Han Cong China Yu Xiaoyu / Zhang Hao Canada Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro [17]
2019 Chongqing China Sui Wenjing / Han Cong China Peng Cheng / Jin Yang Canada Liubov Ilyushechkina / Charlie Bilodeau [18]

Ice dancing

Ice dancing medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2003 Beijing Russia Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov Ukraine Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov France Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder [3]
2004 Beijing United States Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto Israel Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski Canada Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon [4]
2005 Beijing Russia Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov Israel Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski Canada Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe [5]
2006 Nanjing Russia Oksana Domnina / Maxim Shabalin United States Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto Russia Jana Khokhlova / Sergei Novitski [6]
2007 Harbin United States Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto Russia Oksana Domnina / Maxim Shabalin Italy Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali [7]
2008 Beijing Russia Oksana Domnina / Maxim Shabalin United States Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto Russia Jana Khokhlova / Sergei Novitski [8]
2009 Beijing United States Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto Russia Jana Khokhlova / Sergei Novitski Italy Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali [9]
2010 Beijing France Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat Russia Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev Italy Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali [10]
2011 Shanghai Russia Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev United States Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani France Pernelle Carron / Lloyd Jones [11]
2012 Shanghai France Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat Russia Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev Canada Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje [12]
2013 Beijing France Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat Russia Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev United States Madison Chock / Evan Bates [13]
2014 Shanghai France Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron United States Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani Italy Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte [14]
2015 Beijing Italy Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte United States Madison Chock / Evan Bates Russia Elena Ilinykh / Ruslan Zhiganshin [15]
2016 Beijing United States Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani Canada Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje Russia Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin [16]
2017 Beijing France Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron United States Madison Chock / Evan Bates Russia Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev [17]
2019 Chongqing Russia Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov United States Madison Chock / Evan Bates Canada Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen [18]

References

  1. ^ "China will not host any ISU event during 2018-19 season, CSA says - Xinhua | English.news.cn". www.xinhuanet.com. Retrieved 2018-06-29.
  2. ^ "2018 Grand Prix Assignments – International Figure Skating". International Figure Skating. 2018-06-28. Retrieved 2018-06-29.
  3. ^ a b c d "2003 Cup of China". International Skating Union.
  4. ^ a b c d "2004 Cup of China". International Skating Union.
  5. ^ a b c d "2005 Cup of China". International Skating Union.
  6. ^ a b c d "2006 Cup of China". International Skating Union.
  7. ^ a b c d "2007 Cup of China". International Skating Union.
  8. ^ a b c d "2008 Cup of China". International Skating Union.
  9. ^ a b c d "2009 Cup of China". International Skating Union.
  10. ^ a b c d "2010 Cup of China". International Skating Union.
  11. ^ a b c d "2011 Cup of China". International Skating Union.
  12. ^ a b c d "2012 Cup of China". International Skating Union.
  13. ^ a b c d "2013 Cup of China". International Skating Union.
  14. ^ a b c d "2014 Cup of China". International Skating Union.
  15. ^ a b c d "2015 Cup of China". International Skating Union.
  16. ^ a b c d "2016 Cup of China". International Skating Union.
  17. ^ a b c d "2017 Cup of China". International Skating Union.
  18. ^ a b c d "2019 Cup of China". International Skating Union.
This page was last edited on 10 November 2019, at 11:52
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.