To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

Cabourg Film Festival

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Cabourg Film Festival
Cabourg 2014.jpg
Location Cabourg, France
Founded 1983
Language International
Website www.festival-cabourg.com

The Cabourg Film Festival (French: Festival du Film de Cabourg – Journées romantiques or simply Festival du Film de Cabourg) is an annual film festival held every June in Cabourg, France. Founded in 1983 by writer-journalist Gonzague Saint Bris, the festival is dedicated to films in the romantic genre and films with elements of romanticism.[1]

Contents

Awards

Competition

  • Feature film
    • Grand Prix
  • Short film
    • Best Short Film
    • Best Director
    • Best Actress
    • Best Actor

Panorama

  • Audience Award (Prix du Public)

Premiers Rendez-vous

  • Prix Premier Rendez-Vous

Jeunesse

  • Youth Jury Prize (Prix de la Jeunesse)

Ciné Swann

  • Best Feature Film (Swann d'Or du meilleur long-métrage)
  • Best Director (Swann d'Or du meilleur réalisateur de long-métrage)
  • Best Actress (Swann d'Or de la meilleure actrice)
  • Best Actor (Swann d'Or du meilleur acteur)
  • Female Revelation (Swann d'Or de la Révélation féminine)
  • Male Revelation (Swann d'Or de la Révélation masculine)
  • Coup de Cœur

2000 edition

Feature film

Jury President: Raúl Ruiz

Swann d'Or

Short film

  • Best Short Film: Les Aveugles
  • Best Actress: Nathalie Villeneuve – Carpe Diem
  • Best Actor: Gilberto Azevedo – Des morceaux de ma femme

2001 edition

Feature film

Jury President: Claude Pinoteau

  • Grand Prix: Malèna directed by Giuseppe Tornatore
    • Special mention: Why Get Married the Day the World Ends? (Pourquoi se marier le jour de la fin du Monde ?) directed by Harry Cleven

Swann d'Or

Short film

  • Best Short Film: Jean-Fares
  • Best Actress: Alice Carel – On s'embrasse ?
  • Best Actor: Jean-Luc Abel – On s'embrasse ?

2002 edition

Feature film

Jury: Nina Companéez (President), Évelyne Bouix, Marie Nimier

Swann d'Or

Short film

2003 edition

Feature film

Jury: Antoine de Caunes (President), Sacha Bourdo, Bruno Chiche, Vincent Delerm, Marie Gillain, Vincent Lannoo, Stanislas Merhar

  • Grand Prix: Life Kills Me (Vivre me tue) directed by Jean-Pierre Sinapi

Swann d'Or

Short film

2004 edition

Feature film

Swann d'Or

Short film

  • Best Short Film: Cousines
  • Best Actress: Marie-Laure Descoureaux – Hymne à la gazelle
  • Best Actor: Adrien de Van – Trois jeunes tambours

2005 edition

Feature film

Swann d'Or

Short film

  • Best Short Film: Pépins Noirs
  • Best Actress: Thérèse Roussel – Le Temps des cerises
  • Best Actor: Fred Epaud – Libre échange
  • Prix Cinecourts: After Shave directed by Hany Tamba

Jeunesse

2006 edition

Feature film

Jury: Xavier Beauvois, Soledad Bravi, Catherine Jacob, Julie Lopes-Curval, Caterina Murino, Brigitte Roüan, Pascale Roze

Swann d'Or

Short film

  • Best Director: Maryline Canto – Fais de beaux rêves
  • Best Actress: Thérèse Roussel – Béa
  • Best Actor: Aymeric Cormerais – Béa
  • Special mention: Des putes dans les arbres
  • Prix Cinecourts: La Petite Flamme directed by Elizabeth Marre and Olivier Pont

Jeunesse

2007 edition

Feature film

Jury: Andrzej Żuławski (President), Anne Consigny, Agnès de Sacy, Yves Marmion, Roxane Mesquida, Sagamore Stévenin, Colo Tavernier

Swann d'Or

Short film

Jeunesse

2008 edition

Feature film

Jury: Jean-Pierre Denis (President), Lolita Chammah, Emmanuelle Cosso-Mérad, Hafsia Herzi, Maïwenn, Anne Le Ny, Jean-François Lepetit, Claire Nebout, Clément Sibony, Erick Zonca

  • Grand Prix: Alice's House (A Casa de Alice) directed by Chico Teixeira

Swann d'Or

Short film

  • Best Director: Samuel Tilman – Voix de garage
  • Best Actress: Julie Gayet – S'éloigner du rivage
  • Best Actor: Dominique Wittorski – 6ème Ciel

Jeunesse

2009 edition

Feature film

Jury: Sam Karmann (President), Marie-Anne Chazel, Mélanie Doutey, Julie Gayet, François Kraus, Vahina Giocante, Jacques Fieschi, Jérôme Bonnell, Nicolas Giraud

Swann d'Or

Short film

Jury: Robin Renucci (President), Jeanne Cherhal, Cécile Cassel, Bouraouia Marzouk, Francois Vincentelli, Nicolas Rollinger

Jeunesse

Panorama

  • Audience Award: Tengri: Blue Heavens directed by Marie-Jaoul de Poncheville

Premiers Rendez-vous

2010 edition

Feature film

Swann d'Or

Short film

  • Best Director: Amal Kateb – On ne mourra pas
    • Special mention: Vincent Vizioz – Tremblay-en-France
  • Best Actress: Yelle – Une pute et un poussin
  • Best Actor: Joseph Malerba – Le Cygne

Jeunesse

  • Youth Jury Prize: Me Too (Yo, también) directed by Antonio Naharro and Álvaro Pastor

Panorama

Premiers Rendez-vous

2011 edition

Feature film

Jury: Radu Mihăileanu (President), Àstrid Bergès-Frisbey, Audrey Dana, Virginie Despentes, Emmanuel Mouret, Tomer Sisley, Saïd Taghmaoui

Swann d'Or

Short film

Jury: Gustave Kervern (President), Déborah François, Isabelle Frilley, Michèle Simmonet, Vénus Khoury-Ghata, Heremoana Maamaatuaiahutapu

  • Best Short Film: J'aurais pu être une pute directed by Baya Kasmi
    • Special mention: Prochainement sur vos écrans directed by Fabrice Maruca
  • Best Actress: Vimala Pons – J'aurais pu être une pute
  • Best Actor: Franc Bruneau – Cheveu

Jeunesse

Panorama

Premiers Rendez-vous

    • Ana Girardot – Lights Out (Simon Werner a disparu...)
    • Jérémie Duvall – Jo's Boy (Le Fils à Jo) & Mon père est femme de ménage

2012 edition

Feature film

Jury: Yann Samuell (President), Bertrand Burgalat, Pierre Aïm, Thomas Anargyros, Amira Casar, Mathieu Demy, Marie Denarnaud, Anne Marivin, Christa Theret

Swann d'Or

Short film

Jury: Pascal Greggory (President), Anne Azoulay, Natacha Régnier, Niels Schneider, Sarah Stern

  • Best Short Film: Les Navets blancs empêchent de dormir directed by Rachel Lang
  • Best Actress: Sophia Leboutte – A New Old Story
  • Best Actor: Sébastien Houbani – La Tête froide

Jeunesse

Panorama

  • Audience Award: My Lucky Star (Ma bonne étoile) directed by Anne Fassio

Premiers Rendez-vous

2013 edition

Feature film

Swann d'Or

Short film

  • Best Short Film: On the Beach directed by Marie-Elsa Sgualdo
  • Best Actress: Joanne Nussbaum – On the Beach
  • Best Actor: Olivier Duval – L'Amour bègue

Jeunesse

Panorama

Premiers Rendez-vous

  • Prix Premiers Rendez-vous:
    • Victoire Belezy – Fanny
    • François Civi – Macadam Baby

2014 edition

Feature film

Jury: Catherine Corsini (Co-President), Martin Provost (Co-President), Pauline Étienne, Gilles Henry, Jean-Louis Martinelli, Gilbert Melki, Natacha Régnier, Laura Smet, Anne-Dominique Toussaint

Swann d'Or

Short film

Jury: Guillaume Nicloux (President), Victoire Bélézy, Pascal Bourdiaux, Florence Loiret Caille, China Moses, Stéphanie Murat, Julien Poupard

  • Best Short Film: Bruine directed by Dénes Nagy
  • Best Cinematographer: Fiona Braillon – Solo Rex
  • Best Actress: Liv Henneguier – Loups solitaires en mode passif
  • Best Actor (ex-æquo): Wim Willaert & Lucas Moreau – Solo Rex

Jeunesse

Panorama

Premiers Rendez-vous

2015 edition

The 29th edition of the festival was held from 10–14 June 2015.[2][3]

Feature film

Jury: Juliette Binoche (President), Mélanie Thierry, Céline Sallette, Jérôme Bonnell, Gilles Taurand, Raphaël Personnaz, Guillaume Schiffman, Luís Galvão Teles, Maxime Nucci

  • Grand Prix: Short Skin - I dolori del giovane Edo directed by Duccio Chiarini
  • Special Jury Prize: Zurich directed by Sacha Polak

Swann d'Or

Short film

Jury: Christophe Barratier (President), Alma Jodorowsky, Félix Moati, Marie Modiano, Finnegan Oldfield, Élisabeth Perez, Serge Riaboukine

  • Best Short Film: Copain directed by Jan Roosens and Raf Roosens
  • Best Actress (ex-æquo): Louisiane Gouverneur & Ilys Barillot – À qui la faute
  • Best Actor: Benoit Hamon – Monsters Into Lovers (Jeunesse des loups-garous)

Jeunesse

  • Youth Jury Prize: Short Skin - I dolori del giovane Edo directed by Duccio Chiarini

Panorama

Premiers Rendez-vous

2016 edition

The 30th edition of the festival was held from 8–12 June 2016.[4][5][6]

Feature film

Jury: Emmanuelle Béart (President), Loubna Abidar, Samuel Benchetrit, Joeystarr, Éric Reinhardt, Pierre Rochefort, Julia Roy, Céline Sciamma

Jeunesse

  • Youth Jury Prize: Departure directed by Andrew Steggall

Panorama

Short film

Jury: Pierre Schoeller (President), Marianne Basler, Frédérique Bel, Michel Feller, Jean-Baptiste Maunier, Diane Rouxel, Karidja Touré

  • Best Short Film: Hotaru directed by William Laboury
    • Special Mention: Gabber Lover directed by Anna Cazenave-Cambet
  • Best Actress: Antonia Buresi – Que vive l'Empereur
  • Best Actor: Jonathan Couzinié – Que vive l'Empereur

Swann d'Or

Premiers Rendez-vous

2017 edition

The 31st edition of the festival was held from 14–18 June 2017.[7]

Feature film

Jury: Marion Cotillard (President), Aure Atika, Camille Cottin, Anne Dorval, Hugo Gélin, Nathanaël Karmitz, Camille Laurens, Ibrahim Maalouf, Manu Payet

Jeunesse

Panorama

Short film

Jury: Gabriel Le Bomin (President), Swann Arlaud, Olivier Chantreau, Élodie Frégé, Yaniss Lespert, Solene Rigot, Salomé Richard

  • Best Short Film: Journée Blanche directed by Félix de Givry
  • Best Actress: Adèle Simphal – L'Attente
  • Best Actor: (ex-æquo) Théo Cholbi and Zacharie Chasseriaud  – Tropique

Swann d'Or

Premiers Rendez-vous

  • Prix Premiers Rendez-vous:
    • Léna Magnien – Miss Impossible (Jamais contente)
    • Soufiane Guerrab – Patients

See also

References

External links

This page was last edited on 29 July 2018, at 02:38
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.