The archery competition at the 2014 Central American and Caribbean Games was held in Veracruz, Mexico.
The tournament was scheduled to be held from 18–23 November at the USBI Field.
YouTube Encyclopedic
-
1/5Views:945 6826 0656 100 9193 108 5442 654 626
-
10 Places in NEW YORK You Should NEVER Move To
-
The Spanish Hero of the American Revolution: The Untold Story of Bernardo de Gálvez
-
How to Easily Defeat Legendary Ship: HMS Prince no upgrades!! Assassin's Creed 4 Legendary Ship PS4
-
DEADLIEST Plane Crash In History Documentary
-
WE BUILD TO SURVIVE SANIC (Garry's Mod Gameplay) Nextbot Attack
Transcription
Medal summary
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Individual Compound[1] | Julio Fierro (MEX) | Roberto Hernandez (ESA) | Eduardo Gonzalez (VEN) |
Team Compound[2] | Mexico (MEX) Mario Cardoso Julio Fierro Rodolfo Gonzalez |
Venezuela (VEN) Eduardo Gonzalez Leandro Rojas Nelson Torres |
Colombia (COL) Camilo Cardona Ronaldo Gutierrez Daniel Muñoz |
Individual Recurve[3] | Luis Álvarez (MEX) | Daniel Betancur (COL) | Ricardo Vasquez (VEN) |
Team Recurve[4] | Mexico (MEX) Luis Álvarez Juan Serrano Pedro Vivas |
Colombia (COL) Daniel Betancur Juan Bonilla Daniel Pineda |
Cuba (CUB) Hugo Franco Jaime Quintana Juan Stevens |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Individual Compound[5] | Sara López (COL) | Aura Bravo (COL) | Brenda Merino (MEX) |
Team Compound[6] | Venezuela (VEN) Olga Bosch Luzmary Guedez Ana Mendoza |
Colombia (COL) Aura Bravo Sara López Alejandra Usquiano |
Mexico (MEX) Brenda Merino Linda Ochoa Katia Rodriguez |
Individual Recurve[7] | Ana Rendón (COL) | Aida Roman (MEX) | Natalia Sánchez (COL) |
Team Recurve[8] | Mexico (MEX) Gabriela Bayardo Aida Roman Alejandra Valencia |
Colombia (COL) Ana Rendón Natalia Sánchez Maria Sepulveda |
Cuba (CUB) Lorisglenis Ojea Larissa Pagan Maydenia Sarduy |
Mixed events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Team Compound[9] | Mexico (MEX) Julio Fierro Linda Ochoa |
Colombia (COL) Sara López Daniel Muñoz |
Venezuela (VEN) Olga Bosch Nelson Torres |
Team Recurve[10] | Colombia (COL) Daniel Pineda Ana Rendón |
Mexico (MEX) Luis Álvarez Alejandra Valencia |
Cuba (CUB) Jaime Quintana Maydenia Sarduy |
Medal table
* Host nation (Mexico)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mexico (MEX)* | 6 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
2 | Colombia (COL) | 3 | 6 | 2 | 11 |
3 | Venezuela (VEN) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
4 | El Salvador (ESA) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
5 | Cuba (CUB) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Totals (5 entries) | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 |
References
- ^ "Men's individual compound results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-11-29. Retrieved 2014-11-22.
- ^ "Men's team compound results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-11-29. Retrieved 2014-11-21.
- ^ "Men's individual recurve results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-11-29. Retrieved 2014-11-23.
- ^ "Men's team recurve results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-11-29. Retrieved 2014-11-21.
- ^ "Women's individual compound results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-11-29. Retrieved 2014-11-22.
- ^ "Women's team compound results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-11-29. Retrieved 2014-11-21.
- ^ "Women's individual recurve results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-11-29. Retrieved 2014-11-23.
- ^ "Women's team recurve results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-11-29. Retrieved 2014-11-21.
- ^ "Mixed team compound results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-11-29. Retrieved 2014-11-22.
- ^ "Mixed team recurve results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-11-29. Retrieved 2014-11-23.
External links
This page was last edited on 12 August 2023, at 16:23