To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

69th Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The 69th Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards ceremony was held over two nights on September 9 and September 10, 2017, and was broadcast by FXX on September 16.[1][2]

YouTube Encyclopedic

  • 1/5
    Views:
    10 584
    1 148
    4 696
    1 103
    449
  • ✪ Emmy winner Leah Remini on "Scientology and the Aftermath's" families — 2017 Creative Arts Emmys
  • ✪ Travis Wall ("So You Think You Can Dance") on his Emmy win - 2017 Creative Arts Emmys
  • ✪ Leah Remini ("Scientology and the Aftermath") on winning an Emmy — 2017 Creative Arts Emmys
  • ✪ Emmy winner Carmen Cuba on casting the young actors on "Stranger Things" - 2017 Creative Arts Emmys
  • ✪ Emmy winner Leah Remini on responses to "Scientology and the Aftermath" - 2017 Creative Arts Emmys

Transcription

Contents

[3] The nominations were announced on July 13, 2017.[4] The ceremony is in conjunction with the annual Primetime Emmy Awards and is presented in recognition of technical and other similar achievements in American television programming, including guest acting roles.

Winners and nominees

Winners are listed first and highlighted in bold:

Governors Award

Programs

Outstanding Structured Reality Program Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Outstanding Variety Special Outstanding Informational Series or Special
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special
Outstanding Animated Program Outstanding Short-Format Animation
Outstanding Children's Program Outstanding Special Class Program
Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking
Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

Acting

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance Outstanding Narrator
Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Animation

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation (Juried)
  • Samurai JackBryan Andrews (storyboard artist) (Episode: "XCIII") (Adult Swim)
  • Samurai Jack – Scott Wills (production design) (Episode: "XCIII") (Adult Swim)
  • Samurai Jack – Craig Kellman (character design) (Episode: "XCII") (Adult Swim)
  • Samurai JackLou Romano (background design) (Episode: "XCV") (Adult Swim)
  • Wander Over Yonder – Justin Nichols (character animation) (Episode: "The End of the Galaxy") (Disney XD)

Casting

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program

Choreography

Outstanding Choreography

Cinematography

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
  • The Ranch – Donald A. Morgan (Episode: "Easy Come, Easy Go") (Netflix)
    • 2 Broke Girls – Christian La Fountaine (Episode: "And the Planes, Fingers and Automobiles") (CBS)
    • K.C. Undercover – Joseph Wilmond Calloway (Episode: "The Legend Of Bad", "Bad Cleo Brown") (Disney Channel)
    • Superior Donuts – Gary Baum (Episode: "Crime Time") (CBS)
Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming

Commercial

Outstanding Commercial
  • "Calling JohnMalkovich.com" (Squarespace)
    • "Love Cam" (Ad Council Love Has No Labels)
    • "We Are America" (Ad Council Love Has No Labels)
    • "Why I March" (Women's March On Washington)
    • "Year in Search 2016" (Google)

Costumes

Outstanding Costumes for a Contemporary Series, Limited Series, or Movie Outstanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series, or Movie
Outstanding Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction, or Reality Programming

Directing

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

Hairstyling

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie

Hosting

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Interactive Media

Outstanding Original Interactive Program Outstanding Interactive Program
  • The People's House – Inside The White House With Barack And Michelle Obama (Samsung/Oculus)
    • Amigo To The Rescue: Disney Junior Interactive Show (iOS)
    • Dear Angelica (Oculus)
    • HITRECORD x ACLU: Are You There Democracy? It's Me, The Internet (The Huffington Post/YouTube)
    • Mission: ISS (Oculus)
Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within A Scripted Program Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within An Unscripted Program
  • The Oscars: All Access (Oscars.com)
    • E! Live 360 (Red Carpet Show) (E! News Mobile App)
    • Stand For Rights: A Benefit for the ACLU with Tom Hanks (Facebook Live)
    • Stand Up To Cancer: #Reasons2StandUp (standup2cancer.org)
    • The Voice On Snapchat Show (NBC)
Outstanding Innovation in Interactive Programming (Juried)

Lighting Design / Direction

Outstanding Lighting Design / Lighting Direction for a Variety Series Outstanding Lighting Design / Lighting Direction for a Variety Special

Main Title Design

Outstanding Main Title Design

Make-up

Outstanding Make-up for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Outstanding Make-up for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Outstanding Make-up for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic) Outstanding Prosthetic Make-up for a Series, Limited Series, Movie, or Special

Motion Design

Outstanding Motion Design (Juried)
  • Beyond Magic – Orion Tait (executive creative direction), Thomas Schmid (creative direction), Daniel Oeffinger (creative direction), William Trebutien (lead animation) (ABC)
  • 13thAngus Wall (co-creative direction), Leanne Dare (co-creative direction), Lynn Cho (design), Dan Meehan (animation), Ekin Akalin (animation) (Netflix)

Music

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Outstanding Music Direction Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music Outstanding Music Supervision
  • Susan Jacobs for Big Little Lies (Episode: "You Get What You Need") (HBO)
    • Zach Cowie and Kerri Drootin for Master of None (Episode: "Amarsi Un Po") (Netflix)
    • Nora Felder for Stranger Things (Episode: "Chapter Two: The Weirdo on Maple Street") (Netflix)
    • Thomas Golubić for Better Call Saul (Episode: "Sunk Costs") (AMC)
    • Manish Raval, Jonathan Leahy and Tom Wolfe for Girls (Episode: "Goodbye Tour") (HBO)

Picture Editing

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured or Competition Reality Program Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program

Production Design

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More) Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period Program (One Hour or More)
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less) Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Nonfiction, Reality, or Reality-Competition Series
Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Nonfiction, Event, or Award Special

Sound

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special
Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Special Visual Effects

Outstanding Special Visual Effects Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

Stunt Coordination

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series, or Movie

Technical Direction

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special

Writing

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming Outstanding Writing for A Variety Special

Wins by network

Network Program Individual Total
HBO 3 16 19
Netflix 1 15 16
NBC 0 9 9
ABC 2 5 7
FOX 1 4 5
Hulu 0 5 5
Adult Swim 0 4 4
CBS 2 2 4
FX 0 4 4
A&E 1 2 3
VH1 0 3 3
Amazon 0 2 2
BBC America 1 1 2
ESPN 0 2 2
Nat Geo 1 1 2
AMC 1 0 1
Cartoon Network 1 0 1
CNN 1 0 1
Comedy Central 1 0 1
Disney XD 0 1 1
Samsung / Oculus 1 0 1
Showtime 0 1 1
TBS 0 1 1
Viceland 1 0 1
Vimeo 0 1 1

Programs with multiple awards

Program Awards
Saturday Night Live 5
Stranger Things 5
Westworld 5
13th 4
The Night Of 4
Samurai Jack 4
Big Little Lies 3
Hairspray Live! 3
The Handmaid's Tale 3
RuPaul's Drag Race 3
Veep 3
The Beatles: Eight Days a Week 2
Born This Way 2
The Crown 2
Dancing with the Stars 2
Feud: Bette & Joan 2
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver 2
O.J.: Made in America 2
Planet Earth II 2

Programs with multiple nominations

Program Nominations
Saturday Night Live 16
Westworld 15
Stranger Things 14
Fargo 10
Planet Earth II 10
The Voice 10
The Crown 9
Feud: Bette and Joan 9
13th 8
Big Little Lies 8
Dancing with the Stars 7
Genius 7
Hairspray Live! 7
RuPaul's Drag Race 7
Veep 7
The Handmaid's Tale 6
O.J.: Made in America 6
The Oscars 6
Silicon Valley 6
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga 6
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown 5
The Beatles: Eight Days a Week 5
Born This Way 5
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee 5
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver 5
Master of None 5
The Night Of 5
This Is Us 5
70th Tony Awards 4
American Horror Story: Roanoke 4
Better Call Saul 4
Girls 4
The Man in the High Castle 4
Mr. Robot 4
Penny Dreadful 4
Project Runway 4
Transparent 4
The Big Bang Theory 3
Deadliest Catch 3
Drunk History 3
Gotham 3
House of Cards 3
Mozart in the Jungle 3
The Simpsons 3
So You Think You Can Dance 3
Survivor 3
Vikings 3
2 Broke Girls 2
59th Grammy Awards 2
Amanda Knox 2
The Amazing Race 2
American Gods 2
Bill Nye Saves The World 2
Black Sails 2
Bob's Burgers 2
Bright Lights: Starring Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds 2
Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2017 2
Chef's Table 2
Con Man 2
The Earliest Show 2
Fear the Walking Dead: Passage 2
Five Came Back 2
Grace and Frankie 2
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath 2
Life Below Zero 2
Portlandia 2
Shark Tank 2
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt 2
United Shades of America 2
Vice 2
Victoria 2
The White Helmets 2
The Young Pope 2

Notes

  1. ^ Mark MacEwen, Max Hug Williams, Jonathan Jones, Mateo Willis, Richard Wollocombe, Pete McCowen, Warwick Sloss, Paul Stewart, Derek Frankowski, John Shier, Tom Fitz
  2. ^ John Aitchison, Rob Whitworth, Kevin Flay, Mark MacEwen, Gordon Buchanan, Gavin Thurston, Mateo Willis, Michael Kelem, Mark Smith, Sandesh Kadur
  3. ^ Veronique Barbe, David Berman, Justin LaChance, Maxime Lahaie, Sylvain Lebel and Jim Vega
  4. ^ Julian Gomez, Ryan Leamy, Jennifer Nelson, Paul C. Nielsen, Eric Beetner, Tori Rodman andKatherine Griffin
  5. ^ Lisa Trulli, Eileen Finkelstein, Donald Bull, Julie Cohen and Darren Hallihan
  6. ^ Adrienne Salisbury, Darren Hallihan, Jensen Neil Rufe, Ryan Anthony Mallick and Scott Austin Hahn
  7. ^ David R. Finkelstein, Ed Martinez, Tom McGah, Andrew Oliver, Nick Staller, Matt Stevenson and Joel Watson
  8. ^ Mike Greer, Chad Bertalotto, Tim Atzinger, Evan Meduich, David Armstrong, James Ciccarello and Jacob Teixeira
  9. ^ Jarrod Burt, Jacob Lane, Stephanie Lyra, M'Daya Meliani, Paul Cross, Dave McIntosh and Ryan Rambach
  10. ^ Daysha M. Broadway, Dan Zimmerman, Jacob Lane, Jarrod Burt, M'Daya Meliani and Ryan Rambach

References

  1. ^ "2017 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards: Part 1" (PDF). Television Academy. September 10, 2016. Retrieved September 9, 2017.
  2. ^ "2017 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards Part 2" (PDF). Television Academy. September 10, 2017. Retrieved September 10, 2016.
  3. ^ "Emmy nominations 2017: the full list". Vox. July 13, 2017. Retrieved July 13, 2017.
  4. ^ "69th Emmy® Awards Nominations" (PDF). Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. July 13, 2017. Retrieved July 13, 2017.
  5. ^ "ITVS To Receive TV Academy’s 2017 Governors Award". Deadline Hollywood, August 8, 2017
  6. ^ Feinberg, Scott. "Emmys: 'House of Cards' Receives Nom in Wake of 'This Is Us' Disqualification (Exclusive)". The Hollywood Reporter. Retrieved 5 August 2017.

External links

This page was last edited on 16 June 2019, at 05:02
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.