To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2021 Italian F4 Championship

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2021 Italian F4 Championship
Previous: 2020 Next: 2022

The 2021 Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth is the eighth season of the Italian F4 Championship.

Teams and drivers

Team No. Driver Class Rounds
Italy Prema Powerteam 2 Austria Charlie Wurz[1] R 3, 5
5 France Macéo Capietto R 4
6 Colombia Sebastián Montoya[2] 1–6
7 Russia Kirill Smal[3] 1–6
20 Denmark Conrad Laursen[4] R 1–6
88 United Arab Emirates Hamda Al Qubaisi[5] W 1–6
99 Italy Andrea Kimi Antonelli[6] R 5–6
Germany US Racing 8 United Kingdom Luke Browning[7] 1
69 Russia Vladislav Lomko[8] 1, 3
70 Germany Tim Tramnitz[9] 1, 3, 5–6
77 Portugal Pedro Perino[10] R 5–6
Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport 10 Paraguay Joshua Dürksen[11] 1–6
23 Mexico Erick Zúñiga[12] 1–6
41 Germany Jonas Ried[13] R 1–6
San Marino AKM Motorsport 11 Hungary Levente Révész[14] R 1–6
12 Italy Lorenzo Patrese[15] R 1–6
Netherlands Van Amersfoort Racing 13 Austria Joshua Dufek[16][a] 1–6
15 Russia Nikita Bedrin[17] R 1–6
18 China Cenyu Han[18] 1–5
86 Hungary Bence Válint[18] 1–6
87 United Kingdom Oliver Bearman[19] 1–6
Italy BVM Racing 17 Italy Leonardo Bizzotto[20] R 1–6
19 United Kingdom Oliver Gray R 6
52 Switzerland Eron Rexhepi[9] R 1–5
84 Italy Francesco Simonazzi[21] 1, 5–6
Italy Cram Motorsport 22 Italy Vittorio Catino[22] R 1, 3–4
35 Colombia Nicolás Baptiste[23] R 1–6
36 Morocco Suleiman Zanfari[9] 1
79 Greece Georgis Markogiannis[23] R 1, 3–5
Switzerland Jenzer Motorsport 24 Poland Piotr Wiśnicki[9] 1–6
25 Switzerland Samir Ben[9] R 1–6
27 Mexico Jorge Garcíarce[24] 1–6
28 Italy Francesco Braschi[25] R 1–6
68 Mexico Santiago Ramos[26] 1–2, 4–6
Slovenia AS Motorsport 37 Poland Kacper Sztuka[9] R 1–5
Italy Iron Lynx 37 Poland Kacper Sztuka R 6
72 Italy Leonardo Fornaroli[27] 1–6
73 Italy Pietro Armanni[27] R 1–6
83 Belgium Maya Weug[28][b] R W 1–6
France R-ace GP 54 France Marcus Amand[29] R 1–2
55 France Victor Bernier[9] 1–2
56 France Sami Meguetounif[9] 1–2
TBA Australia Marcos Flack[30] R TBC
Portugal DR Formula RP Motorsport 77 Portugal Pedro Perino[31] R 1–4
Icon Legend
R Rookie
W Woman Trophy
G Guest drivers ineligible to score points

Race calendar and results

The calendar was revealed on 10 December 2020.[32] Later on, the third round was postponed by one week.[33]

Round Circuit Date Pole Position Fastest Lap Winning Driver Winning Team Secondary Class Winner Supporting
1 R1 France Circuit Paul Ricard 15 May Russia Kirill Smal Russia Kirill Smal Russia Kirill Smal Italy Prema Powerteam R: Denmark Conrad Laursen
W: Belgium Maya Weug
International GT Open
Euroformula Open
GT Cup Open Europe
Porsche Carrera Cup France
R2 16 May United Kingdom Oliver Bearman Russia Kirill Smal Germany Tim Tramnitz Germany US Racing R: Italy Lorenzo Patrese
W: Belgium Maya Weug
R3 Germany Tim Tramnitz United Kingdom Luke Browning Germany Tim Tramnitz Germany US Racing R: Germany Jonas Ried
W: Belgium Maya Weug
2 R1 Italy Misano World Circuit 5 June Italy Leonardo Fornaroli[c] Germany Jonas Ried Italy Leonardo Fornaroli Italy Iron Lynx R: Germany Jonas Ried
W: United Arab Emirates Hamda Al Qubaisi
Italian GT Championship
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship
Porsche Carrera Cup Italia
Clio Cup Europe
Italian Prototype Championship
Mini Challenge Italy
R2 United Kingdom Oliver Bearman Colombia Sebastián Montoya United Kingdom Oliver Bearman Netherlands Van Amersfoort Racing R: Italy Leonardo Bizzotto
W: United Arab Emirates Hamda Al Qubaisi
R3 6 June United Kingdom Oliver Bearman Austria Joshua Dufek United Kingdom Oliver Bearman Netherlands Van Amersfoort Racing R: Italy Lorenzo Patrese
W: United Arab Emirates Hamda Al Qubaisi
3 R1 Italy Vallelunga Circuit 27 June United Kingdom Oliver Bearman United Kingdom Oliver Bearman United Kingdom Oliver Bearman Netherlands Van Amersfoort Racing R: Denmark Conrad Laursen
W: United Arab Emirates Hamda Al Qubaisi
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship
R2 Colombia Sebastián Montoya United Kingdom Oliver Bearman United Kingdom Oliver Bearman Netherlands Van Amersfoort Racing R: Denmark Conrad Laursen
W: Belgium Maya Weug
R3 United Kingdom Oliver Bearman Germany Tim Tramnitz United Kingdom Oliver Bearman Netherlands Van Amersfoort Racing R: Austria Charlie Wurz
W: United Arab Emirates Hamda Al Qubaisi
4 R1 Italy Imola Circuit 24 July United Kingdom Oliver Bearman Italy Francesco Braschi United Kingdom Oliver Bearman Netherlands Van Amersfoort Racing R: Russia Nikita Bedrin
W: United Arab Emirates Hamda Al Qubaisi
International GT Open
Euroformula Open
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship
Porsche Carrera Cup Italia
Clio Cup Europe
R2 25 July United Kingdom Oliver Bearman Italy Leonardo Fornaroli United Kingdom Oliver Bearman Netherlands Van Amersfoort Racing R: Russia Nikita Bedrin
W: Belgium Maya Weug
R3 United Kingdom Oliver Bearman Colombia Sebastián Montoya Russia Nikita Bedrin[d] Netherlands Van Amersfoort Racing R: Russia Nikita Bedrin
W: United Arab Emirates Hamda Al Qubaisi
5 R1 Austria Red Bull Ring 11 September Colombia Sebastián Montoya Colombia Sebastián Montoya United Kingdom Oliver Bearman Netherlands Van Amersfoort Racing R: Italy Andrea Kimi Antonelli
W: Belgium Maya Weug
International GT Open
Euroformula Open
Formula Regional European Championship
R2 12 September Italy Leonardo Fornaroli Italy Leonardo Fornaroli Germany Tim Tramnitz Germany US Racing R: Italy Francesco Braschi
W: Belgium Maya Weug
R3 Germany Tim Tramnitz Germany Tim Tramnitz Germany Tim Tramnitz Germany US Racing R: Colombia Nicolás Baptiste
W: Belgium Maya Weug
6 R1 Italy Mugello Circuit 9 October Austria Joshua Dufek Paraguay Joshua Dürksen Paraguay Joshua Dürksen Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport R: Russia Nikita Bedrin
W: Belgium Maya Weug
Formula Regional European Championship
Italian GT Championship
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship
Mini Challenge Italy
R2 10 October Austria Joshua Dufek Austria Joshua Dufek Austria Joshua Dufek Netherlands Van Amersfoort Racing R: Russia Nikita Bedrin
W: United Arab Emirates Hamda Al Qubaisi
R3 Austria Joshua Dufek Italy Leonardo Fornaroli Paraguay Joshua Dürksen Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport R: Russia Nikita Bedrin
W: United Arab Emirates Hamda Al Qubaisi
7 R1 Italy Autodromo Nazionale di Monza 30 October R:
W:
Formula Regional European Championship
Italian GT Championship
Porsche Carrera Cup Italia
Clio Cup Europe
R2 R:
W:
R3 31 October R:
W:

Championship standings

Points are awarded to the top 10 classified finishers in each race. No points are awarded for pole position or fastest lap. The final classifications for the individual standings will be obtained by summing up the scores on the 16 best results obtained during the races held.

Position  1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th   8th   9th   10th 
Points 25 18 15 12 10 8 6 4 2 1

Drivers' championship

Pos Driver LEC
France
MIS
Italy
VLL
Italy
IMO
Italy
RBR
Austria
MUG
Italy
MNZ
Italy
Pen. Pts
R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3
1 United Kingdom Oliver Bearman 3 7 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 DSQ 1 3 20 4 7 10 10 281
2 Germany Tim Tramnitz 2 1 1 3 2 3 2 1 1 7 5 9 202
3 Italy Leonardo Fornaroli 7 8 4 1 3 2 10 8 8 Ret 2 2 6 2 7 Ret 8 2 179
4 Colombia Sebastián Montoya 35† 4 5 6 2 3 2 Ret 2 Ret 8 3 3 Ret Ret 3 2 28 166
5 Russia Kirill Smal 1 3 Ret 9 4 4 7 6 5 Ret 25 14 4 4 3 6 3 4 164
6 Austria Joshua Dufek 9 22 8 28† 9 6 5 3 10 3 6 4 5 Ret 2 2 1 Ret 148
7 Paraguay Joshua Dürksen 8 5 7 15 15 15 4 4 Ret 25† 4 6 Ret 5 22 1 4 1 136
8 Russia Nikita Bedrin 13 21 Ret 5 10 Ret 16 Ret 15 2 3 1 Ret Ret 17 5 6 3 102
9 Denmark Conrad Laursen 5 Ret WD 18 Ret Ret 8 5 6 5 7 Ret 13 13 11 9 13 11 50
10 Russia Vladislav Lomko 4 6 3 9 Ret WD 37
11 France Victor Bernier 6 Ret 13 7 5 7 30
12 Italy Francesco Simonazzi 14 9 9 7 7 4 16 18 15 28
13 United Kingdom Luke Browning 10 2 6 27
14 Italy Francesco Braschi 20 Ret 16 17 17 13 24 Ret Ret 24† Ret 5 10 6 Ret 11 Ret 6 27
15 United Arab Emirates Hamda Al Qubaisi 30 27 29† 3 20 9 12 16 7 18 21 12 19 Ret 18 Ret 15 17 23
16 Mexico Erick Zúñiga 17 16 31 16 12 14 20 19 Ret 4 13 9 8 11 15 14 11 8 22
17 France Sami Meguetounif 11 Ret 14 8 6 5 22
18 Austria Charlie Wurz 19 12 4 21 8 8 20
19 Hungary Bence Válint 21 Ret 11 29† 11 Ret 13 7 9 Ret 5 26 15 9 27 15 26† 12 20
20 Italy Lorenzo Patrese Ret 10 27 11 14 10 11 Ret 22 11 16 7 11 10 6 13 9 26† 19
21 Mexico Santiago Ramos 12 12 12 WD WD WD 12 22 15 16 15 Ret 8 Ret 5 14
22 Colombia Nicolás Baptiste 29 18 26 19 8 22 18 15 19 13 24 24 Ret 17 5 24 19 25 14
23 Germany Jonas Ried 18 26 10 4 16 24 22 24 23 19 Ret 23 26 Ret Ret 22 27 20 13
24 China Cenyu Han 15 31† 18 14 Ret 8 6 23 Ret 16 10 21 20 22 13 13
25 Switzerland Samir Ben 33 Ret 32 12 26 17 15 20 Ret 6 Ret 8 14 24† 25 Ret 25 27 12
26 Poland Piotr Wiśnicki 27 11 21 22 18 16 17 10 17 8 20 11 12 16 23 12 14 7 11
27 Italy Pietro Armanni 34 15 30 26 22 21 Ret Ret 14 7 9 18 25 23† 21 23 24 19 8
28 Italy Leonardo Bizzotto 16 24 17 10 7 Ret 14 14 11 Ret 17 10 Ret 21 26 19 20 16 8
29 Italy Andrea Kimi Antonelli 9 12 9 10 10 13 6
30 Italy Vittorio Catino 31 30† Ret 28 22 Ret 9 11 17 2
31 Hungary Levente Révész 28 20 Ret 20 Ret 19 21 9 13 15 19 20 23 20 14 Ret 12 14 2
32 Portugal Pedro Perino 36† 23 25 27 24 25 27 13 Ret 23 18 27† Ret 19 10 21 16 24 1
33 Mexico Jorge Garcíarce 32 29† 28 25 23 23 25 Ret 18 10 15 22 27 Ret 24 25 23 23 1
34 Belgium Maya Weug 19 17 15 13 25 12 Ret 11 12 22 14 25 17 14 16 20 17 22 0
35 Poland Kacper Sztuka 23 13 19 23 13 11 23 17 20 14 12 Ret 18 18 19 17 22 18 0
36 Greece Georgis Markogiannis 24 19 22 26 21 21 21 23 19 24 Ret 12 0
37 France Macéo Capietto 17 Ret 13 0
38 France Marcus Amand 22 14 23 21 19 20 0
39 Switzerland Eron Rexhepi 25 25 20 24 21 18 Ret 18 16 20 Ret 16 22 Ret WD 0
40 United Kingdom Oliver Gray 18 21 21 0
41 Morocco Suleiman Zanfari 26 28† 24 0
Australia Marcos Flack 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000
Pos Driver R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 Pen. Pts
LEC
France
MIS
Italy
VLL
Italy
IMO
Italy
RBR
Austria
MUG
Italy
MNZ
Italy
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Retired (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank Did not practice (DNP)
Did not arrive (DNA)
Excluded (EX)

Bold – Pole
Italics – Fastest Lap
† — Did not finish, but classified

Secondary classes standings

Pos Driver LEC
France
MIS
Italy
VLL
Italy
IMO
Italy
RBR
Austria
MUG
Italy
MNZ
Italy
Pts
R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3
Rookies' championship
1 Russia Nikita Bedrin 2 9 Ret 2 3 Ret 5 Ret 7 1 1 1 Ret Ret 10 1 1 1 220
2 Denmark Conrad Laursen 1 Ret WD 8 Ret Ret 1 1 2 2 2 Ret 4 5 6 2 5 3 206
3 Italy Lorenzo Patrese Ret 1 11 4 5 1 2 Ret 12 6 7 3 3 3 2 5 2 14† 195
4 Italy Francesco Braschi 6 Ret 3 7 7 4 11 Ret Ret 16† Ret 2 2 1 Ret 4 Ret 2 138
5 Italy Leonardo Bizzotto 3 11 4 3 1 Ret 3 6 3 Ret 8 5 Ret 11 14 8 9 6 133
6 Belgium Maya Weug 5 5 2 6 12 3 Ret 3 4 14 6 14 6 6 9 9 7 11 122
7 Poland Kacper Sztuka 8 2 5 12 4 2 10 8 10 8 5 Ret 7 8 11 6 11 7 106
8 Italy Andrea Kimi Antonelli 1 4 4 3 3 4 91
9 Colombia Nicolás Baptiste 12 6 10 9 2 10 6 7 9 7 12 13 Ret 7 1 13 8 13 87
10 Austria Charlie Wurz 7 4 1 8 2 3 80
11 Germany Jonas Ried 4 13 1 1 6 11 9 13 13 11 Ret 12 13 Ret Ret 11 14 9 74
12 Hungary Levente Révész 11 8 Ret 10 Ret 7 8 2 5 9 10 11 10 10 8 Ret 4 5 74
13 Switzerland Samir Ben 14 Ret 13 5 13 5 4 10 Ret 3 Ret 4 5 13† 13 Ret 13 15 70
14 Italy Pietro Armanni 15 4 12 14 10 9 Ret Ret 6 4 3 9 12 12† 12 12 12 8 56
15 Portugal Pedro Perino 16† 10 9 15 11 12 13 5 Ret 15 9 15† Ret 9 5 10 6 12 36
16 France Marcus Amand 7 3 8 11 8 8 33
17 Switzerland Eron Rexhepi 10 12 6 13 9 6 Ret 9 8 12 Ret 7 9 Ret WD 33
18 Italy Vittorio Catino 13 14† Ret 14 12 Ret 5 4 8 26
19 Greece Georgis Markogiannis 9 7 7 12 11 11 13 11 10 11 Ret 7 21
20 France Macéo Capietto 10 Ret 6 9
21 United Kingdom Oliver Gray 7 10 10 8
Australia Marcos Flack 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000
Women's championship
1 Belgium Maya Weug 1 1 1 2 2 2 Ret 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 369
2 United Arab Emirates Hamda Al Qubaisi 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 Ret 2 Ret 1 1 351
Pos Driver R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 Pts
LEC
France
MIS
Italy
VLL
Italy
IMO
Italy
RBR
Austria
MUG
Italy
MNZ
Italy
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Retired (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank Did not practice (DNP)
Did not arrive (DNA)
Excluded (EX)

† — Did not finish, but classified

Teams' championship

Each team acquires the points earned by their two best drivers in each race.

Pos Driver LEC
France
MIS
Italy
VLL
Italy
IMO
Italy
RBR
Austria
MUG
Italy
MNZ
Italy
Pts
R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3
1 Netherlands Van Amersfoort Racing 3 7 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 2 1 3 504
9 21 8 5 9 6 5 3 9 2 3 4 5 9 13 4 6 10
2 Italy Prema Powerteam 1 3 5 3 2 3 2 5 2 5 7 3 3 4 3 3 2 4 389
5 4 29† 6 4 4 7 6 4 17 8 12 4 8 8 6 3 11
3 Germany US Racing 2 1 1 3 2 3 2 1 1 7 5 9 250
4 2 3 9 Ret WD Ret 19 10 21 16 24
4 Italy Iron Lynx 7 8 4 1 3 2 10 8 8 7 2 2 6 2 7 17 8 2 187
19 15 15 13 22 12 Ret 11 12 22 9 18 17 14 16 20 17 18
5 Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport 8 5 7 4 12 14 4 4 23 4 4 6 8 5 15 1 4 1 171
17 16 10 15 15 15 20 19 Ret 19 13 9 26 11 22 14 11 8
6 Switzerland Jenzer Motorsport 12 11 12 12 17 13 15 10 17 6 15 5 10 6 23 8 14 5 58
20 12 16 17 18 16 17 20 18 8 20 8 12 15 24 11 23 6
7 France R-ace GP 6 14 13 7 5 5 52
11 Ret 14 8 6 7
8 Italy BVM Racing 14 9 9 10 7 18 14 14 11 20 17 10 7 7 4 16 18 15 36
16 24 17 24 21 Ret Ret 18 16 Ret Ret 16 22 21 26 18 20 16
9 San Marino AKM Motorsport 28 10 27 11 14 10 11 9 13 11 16 7 11 10 6 13 9 14 21
Ret 20 Ret 20 Ret 19 21 Ret 22 15 19 20 23 20 14 Ret 12 26†
10 Italy Cram Motorsport 24 18 22 19 8 22 18 15 19 9 11 17 24 17 5 24 19 25 16
26 19 24 26 21 21 13 23 19 Ret Ret 12
11 Slovenia AS Motorsport 23 13 19 23 13 11 23 17 20 14 12 Ret 18 18 19 0
12 Portugal DR Formula RP Motorsport 36† 23 25 27 24 25 27 13 Ret 23 18 27† 0
Pos Driver R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 Pts
LEC
France
MIS
Italy
VLL
Italy
IMO
Italy
RBR
Austria
MUG
Italy
MNZ
Italy
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Retired (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank Did not practice (DNP)
Did not arrive (DNA)
Excluded (EX)

Bold – Pole
Italics – Fastest Lap
† — Did not finish, but classified

Notes

  1. ^ Dufek is an Austrian-Swiss driver who entered under the Austrian flag.
  2. ^ Weug is a Belgian-Dutch-Spanish driver who entered under the Belgian flag.
  3. ^ Kirill Smal set the fastest lap in Q1 but was penalized with a drop of two positions. Leonardo Fornaroli was promoted to the pole position.
  4. ^ Oliver Bearman crossed the line first but was disqualified for the technical regulations infrigment. Bedrin inherited the win.[34]

References

  1. ^ "R03 - Vallelunga - Italian F4 Race Preview". us10.campaign-archive.com. 24 June 2021.
  2. ^ Wood, Elliot (February 26, 2021). "Sebastian Montoya stays at Prema for second year in Italian F4". Formula Scout. Retrieved February 26, 2021.
  3. ^ Allen, Peter (24 February 2021). "Kirill Smal to contest full Italian F4 season with Prema". Formula Scout.
  4. ^ Allen, Peter (2021-02-17). "Danish F4 champion Conrad Laursen joins Prema in Italian F4". Formula Scout. Retrieved 2021-02-17.
  5. ^ "Hamda Al Qubaisi joins PREMA Powerteam's F4 lineup". us10.campaign-archive.com. 3 March 2021.
  6. ^ "Andrea Kimi Antonelli joins Prema Powerteam for remaining Italian F4 Championship rounds". us10.campaign-archive.com. 30 August 2021.
  7. ^ "Luke confirms ADAC Formula 4 move for 2021". Luke Browning Racing. 19 April 2021.
  8. ^ Wood, Elliot (8 February 2021). "US Racing retains Vlad Lomko for second F4 season". Formula Scout.
  9. ^ a b c d e f g h "The eighth edition of Italian F.4 Championship starts at Le Castellet with 37 cars on track". Italian F.4 Championship Powered by Abarth. 12 May 2021.
  10. ^ Wood, Ida (7 September 2021). "Pedro Perino moves from DR Formula to US Racing in Italian F4". Formula Scout.
  11. ^ Wood, Ida (30 March 2021). "Mucke keeps on Joshua Duerksen in Italian F4 for third season". Formula Scout.
  12. ^ Galkow, Jens (31 March 2021). "Mexican Racer Erick Zuniga teams up with BWT Mücke M..." Mücke Motorsport.
  13. ^ "German Rookie Jonas Ried will join Team BWT Mücke Mo..." Mücke Motorsport. 6 April 2021.
  14. ^ "Levi Révész signs with AKM Motorsport for 2021 Italian F4 Championship powered by Abarth". www.automobilsport.com. 22 February 2021.
  15. ^ "Record line up for the 2021 season". Italian F.4 Championship Powered by Abarth. 27 April 2021.
  16. ^ Allen, Peter (February 25, 2021). "Joshua Dufek joins Van Amersfoort Racing for second F4 season". Formula Scout. Retrieved February 25, 2021.
  17. ^ "NIKITA BEDRIN TO COMPETE WITH VAR IN 2021 F4 SERIES". February 26, 2021. Retrieved February 26, 2021.
  18. ^ a b Wood, Elliot (31 January 2021). "Bence Valint stays at Van Amersfoort Racing for second year in F4". Formula Scout.
  19. ^ "Ollie Bearman joins VAR for F4 title shot". us5.campaign-archive.com. 26 January 2021.
  20. ^ Wood, Ida (2 April 2021). "Italian F4 grid swells as Bizzotto and Zuniga join with BVM and Mucke". Formula Scout.
  21. ^ Wood, Elliot (2021-01-03). "R-ace GP signs Australian karter Marcos Flack for Italian F4". Formula Scout. Retrieved 2021-01-03.
  22. ^ Wood, Ida (23 March 2021). "Vittorio Catino makes full-time Italian F4 move with Cram Motorsport". Formula Scout.
  23. ^ a b Wood, Elliot (2021-01-05). "Enzo Trulli to make F4 debut with Cram Motorsport in UAE". Formula Scout. Retrieved 2021-01-05.
  24. ^ Wood, Elliot (2021-03-01). "Jorge Garciarce makes full-time single-seater move with Jenzer in F4". Formula Scout. Retrieved 2021-03-01.
  25. ^ Wood, Elliot (10 January 2021). "Mucke to field Francesco Braschi and Jonas Ried in first F4 UAE round". Formula Scout.
  26. ^ Wood, Elliot (8 February 2021). "Santiago Ramos sticks with Jenzer for first full year in F4". Formula Scout.
  27. ^ a b Allen, Peter (4 March 2021). "Fornaroli returns with Iron Lynx in Italian F4, joined by Armanni". Formula Scout.
  28. ^ "FIA Girls on Track Rising Stars winner Maya Weug joins Iron Lynx in F4". Formula Scout. 24 March 2021.
  29. ^ Wood, Elliot (2021-01-11). "Marcus Amand steps up to cars in ADAC F4 with R-ace GP". Formula Scout. Retrieved 2021-01-11.
  30. ^ McAlpine, Heath (2020-12-19). "Flack to Italy". Auto Action. Archived from the original on 2021-01-03. Retrieved 2021-01-03.
  31. ^ "Pedro Perino con DR Formula - F4 ITALIA". www.italiaracing.net (in Italian). 27 February 2021.
  32. ^ "2021 calendar confirmed". ACI Sport. 2020-12-10. Archived from the original on 2021-01-03. Retrieved 2020-12-11.
  33. ^ "Vallelunga postponed by a week". Italian F.4 Championship Powered by Abarth. 2 April 2021.
  34. ^ "Cambia la classifica di gara 3 a Imola. Bearman escluso". 2 August 2021.

External links

This page was last edited on 14 October 2021, at 18:26
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.