Doubles | |
---|---|
2020 Upper Austria Ladies Linz | |
Champions | Arantxa Rus Tamara Zidanšek |
Runners-up | Lucie Hradecká Kateřina Siniaková |
Score | 6–3, 6–4 |
Barbora Krejčíková and Kateřina Siniaková were the defending champions,[1] but Krejčíková chose not to participate in the doubles event at this tournament.
Arantxa Rus and Tamara Zidanšek won the title, defeating Siniaková and Lucie Hradecká in the final, 6–3, 6–4.
Seeds
- Lucie Hradecká / Kateřina Siniaková (final)
- Gabriela Dabrowski / Vera Zvonareva (semifinals)
- Irina Bara / Sara Sorribes Tormo (semifinals)
- Arantxa Rus / Tamara Zidanšek (champions)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Draw
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | L Hradecká K Siniaková | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N Dzalamidze E Silva | 1 | 3 | 1 | L Hradecká K Siniaková | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
I-C Begu N Podoroska | 6 | 6 | I-C Begu N Podoroska | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Danilina E Lechemia | 4 | 4 | 1 | L Hradecká K Siniaková | 6 | 3 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | I Bara S Sorribes Tormo | w/o | 3 | I Bara S Sorribes Tormo | 3 | 6 | [5] | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Kostyuk D Yastremska | 3 | I Bara S Sorribes Tormo | 6 | 79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J Teichmann R Voráčová | 6 | 0 | J Teichmann R Voráčová | 3 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B Haas X Knoll | 0 | 0r | 1 | L Hradecká K Siniaková | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | J Burrage S Lisicki | 6r | 4 | A Rus T Zidanšek | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
U Eikeri Y Sizikova | 5 | U Eikeri Y Sizikova | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
LI Paar J Wachaczyk | 4 | 2 | 4 | A Rus T Zidanšek | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Rus T Zidanšek | 6 | 6 | 4 | A Rus T Zidanšek | 79 | 4 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
G Minnen R van der Hoek | 6 | 6 | 2 | G Dabrowski V Zvonareva | 67 | 6 | [6] | ||||||||||||||||||||
RL Jani E Webley-Smith | 2 | 0 | G Minnen R van der Hoek | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M Antonitsch J Grabher | 3 | 2 | 2 | G Dabrowski V Zvonareva | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | G Dabrowski V Zvonareva | 6 | 6 |
References
External links
This page was last edited on 21 January 2024, at 03:07