To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2020 Indiana House of Representatives election

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2020 Indiana House of Representatives election

← 2018 November 3, 2020 (2020-11-03) 2022 →

All 100 seats in the Indiana House of Representatives
51 seats needed for a majority
  Majority party Minority party
 
Leader Todd Huston Phil GiaQuinta
Party Republican Democratic
Leader's seat 37th-Fishers 80th-Fort Wayne
Last election 67 33
Seats won 71 29
Seat change Increase 4 Decrease 4
Popular vote 1,276,363 857,461
Percentage 59.82% 40.18%

Speaker before election

Todd Huston
Republican

Elected Speaker

Todd Huston
Republican

The 2020 elections for the Indiana House of Representatives were held on Tuesday, November 3, 2020, to elect representatives from all 100 districts. The primary election occurred on June 2, 2020. The Republican Party has held a House majority since 2010.[1] Indiana legislators assume office on the second Tuesday after the general election.

The elections for the United States President, Indiana's 9 congressional districts, Indiana's Governor race, and the 2020 Indiana State Senate Elections were held on this date.

Results

2020 Indiana State House General Election[2]
Party Votes Percentage % Change Candidates Seats
before
Seats
after
+/–
Republican 1,276,363 59.82% Steady 67 71 Increase4
Democratic 857,461 40.18% Steady 34 29 Decrease4

Elections by district

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5District 6District 7District 8District 9District 10District 11District 12District 13District 14District 15District 16District 17District 18District 19District 20District 21District 22District 23District 24District 25District 26District 27District 28District 29District 30District 31District 32District 33District 34District 35District 36District 37District 38District 39District 40District 41District 42District 43District 44District 45District 46District 47District 48District 49District 50District 51District 52District 53District 54District 55District 56District 57District 58District 59District 60District 61District 62District 63District 64District 65District 66District 67District 68District 69District 70District 71District 72District 73District 74District 75District 76District 77District 78District 79District 80District 81District 82District 83District 84District 85District 86District 87District 88District 89District 90District 91District 92District 93District 94District 95District 96District 97District 98District 99District 100

District 1

Results

General Election[3]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Carolyn Jackson (incumbent) Unopposed 100.0
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 2

Results

General Election[2]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Earl Harris (incumbent) Unopposed 100.0
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 3

Results

General Election[4]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Ragen Hatcher (incumbent) Unopposed 100.0
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 4

Results

General Election[5]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Ed Soliday (incumbent) 20,072 54.6
Democratic Debora Porter 16,704 45.4
Total votes 36,776 100.0
Republican hold

District 5

Results

General Election[6]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Dale DeVon (incumbent) 14,617 50.7
Democratic Debora Porter 14,190 49.3
Total votes 28,807 100.0
Republican hold

District 6

Democrat B. Patrick Bauer announced he would be not seek re-election. There were three Democrats running in the primaries including Bauer's daughter, Maureen Bauer.[7]

Results

General Election[8]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Maureen Bauer Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 7

Results

General Election[9]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Jake Teshka 14,668 54.0
Democratic Ross Deal (incumbent) 12,498 46.0
Total votes 27,166 100.0
Republican gain from Democratic

District 8

Results

General Election[10]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Ryan Dvorak (incumbent) 16,554 56.8
Republican Timothy Jaycox 12,568 43.2
Total votes 29,122 100.0
Democratic hold

District 9

Results

General Election[11]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Patricia Boy (incumbent) 15,781 56.6
Republican Dion Bergeron 12,096 43.4
Total votes 27,877 100.0
Democratic hold

District 10

Results

General Election[12]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Charles Moseley (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 11

Results

General Election[13]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Michael Aylesworth (incumbent) 25,742 68.8
Democratic Keegan Damron 11,697 31.2
Total votes 37,439 100.0
Republican hold

District 12

Democrat Mara Candelaria Reardon announced she would be not seek re-election in the 12th district leaving the seat open.[14]

Results

General Election[15]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Mike Andrade 18,733 57.7
Republican Tom Wichlinski 13,730 42.3
Total votes 37,439 100.0
Democratic hold

District 13

Results

General Election[16]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Sharon Negele (incumbent) 22,080 72.8
Democratic Keegan Damron 8,256 27.2
Total votes 30,336 100.0
Republican hold

District 14

Results

General Election[17]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Vernon Smith (incumbent) Unopposed 100.0
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 15

Results

General Election[18]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Hal Slager 17,813 51.5
Democratic Chris Chyung (incumbent) 16,751 48.5
Total votes 34,564 100.0
Republican gain from Democratic

District 16

Results

General Election[19]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Douglas Gutwein (incumbent) 21,686 74.1
Democratic Michael Lovely 7,573 25.9
Total votes 29,259 100.0
Republican hold

District 17

Results

General Election[20]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Jack Jordan (incumbent) 19,955 74.7
Democratic Bianka Tinklenberg 6,748 25.3
Total votes 26,703 100.0
Republican hold

District 18

Republican incumbent David Wolkins did not file to run for re-election.[21]

Results

General Election[22]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Craig Snow 22,637 78.1
Democratic Chad Harris 6,353 21.9
Total votes 28,990 100.0
Republican hold

District 19

Results

General Election[23]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Julie Olthoff 19,496 51.8
Democratic Lisa Beck (incumbent) 18,135 48.2
Total votes 29,259 100.0
Republican gain from Democratic

District 20

Results

General Election[24]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Jim Pressel (incumbent) 20,028 68.2
Democratic Tim Gust 9,322 31.8
Total votes 29,350 100.0
Republican hold

District 21

Results

General Election[25]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Timothy Wesco (incumbent) 15,346 64.5
Democratic Ryan Liedtky 8,446 35.5
Total votes 29,350 100.0
Republican hold

District 22

Results

General Election[26]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Curt Nisly (incumbent) 20,694 72.1
Democratic Kelly Thompson 8,003 27.9
Total votes 28,697 100.0
Republican hold

District 23

Results

General Election[27]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Ethan Manning (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 24

Results

General Election[28]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Donna Schaibley (incumbent) 30,321 58.1
Democratic Naomi Bechtold 21,853 41.9
Total votes 52,174 100.0
Republican hold

District 25

Results

General Election[29]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Donald Lehe (incumbent) 22,475 70.3
Democratic Naomi Bechtold 9,500 29.7
Total votes 31,975 100.0
Republican hold

District 26

Results

General Election[30]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Chris Campbell (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 27

Results

General Election[31]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Sheila Klinker (incumbent) 14,631 62.1
Republican James Hass 8,934 37.9
Total votes 31,975 100.0
Democratic hold

District 28

Results

General Election[32]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Jeff Thompson (incumbent) 27,826 71.5
Democratic Eric Shotwell 11,075 28.5
Total votes 31,975 100.0
Republican hold

District 29

Results

General Election[33]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Chuck Goodrich (incumbent) 27,618 66.0
Democratic Mike Vick 14,228 34.0
Total votes 41,846 100.0
Republican hold

District 30

Results

General Election[34]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Mike Karickhoff (incumbent) 19,226 66.1
Democratic Dylan McHenry 9,839 33.9
Total votes 29,065 100.0
Republican hold

District 31

Results

General Election[35]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Ann Vermilion (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 32

Results

General Election[36]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Anthony Cook (incumbent) 26,430 75.4
Democratic Amie Neiling 8,615 24.6
Total votes 35,045 100.0
Republican hold

District 33

Results

General Election[37]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican John Prescott (incumbent) 20,198 72.5
Democratic Amie Neiling 7,649 27.5
Total votes 27,847 100.0
Republican hold

District 34

Results

General Election[38]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Sue Errington (incumbent) 11,293 56.4
Republican Dale Basham 8,744 43.6
Total votes 20,037 100.0
Democratic hold

District 35

Results

General Election[39]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Elizabeth Rowray 16,767 55.3
Democratic Melanie Wright (incumbent) 13,570 44.7
Total votes 30,337 100.0
Republican gain from Democratic

District 36

Results

General Election[40]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Terri Austin (incumbent) 12,951 53.0
Republican Kyle Pierce 11,485 47.0
Total votes 24,436 100.0
Democratic hold

District 37

Results

General Election[41]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Todd Huston (incumbent) 24,591 56.2
Democratic Aimee Cole 19,159 43.8
Total votes 43,750 100.0
Republican hold

District 38

Results

General Election[42]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Heath VanNatter (incumbent) 20,746 71.5
Democratic Tom Hedde 8,272 28.5
Total votes 29,018 100.0
Republican hold

District 39

Results

General Election[43]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Jerry Torr (incumbent) 23,396 53.6
Democratic Ashley Klein 20,262 46.4
Total votes 43,658 100.0
Republican hold

District 40

Results

General Election[44]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Gregory Steuerwald (incumbent) 24,004 60.0
Democratic Kevin Short 15,974 40.0
Total votes 39,978 100.0
Republican hold

District 41

Results

General Election[45]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Tim Brown (incumbent) 22,639 75.3
Democratic Greg Woods 7,407 24.7
Total votes 30,046 100.0
Republican hold

District 42

Results

General Election[46]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Alan Morrison (incumbent) 18,945 66.8
Democratic Amy Adams 9,421 33.2
Total votes 28,366 100.0
Republican hold

District 43

Results

General Election[47]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Tonya Pfaff (incumbent) 13,172 57.5
Republican Bill Treadway 9,722 42.5
Total votes 22,894 100.0
Republican hold

District 44

Results

General Election[48]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Beau Baird (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 45

Results

General Election[49]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Bruce Borders (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 46

Results

General Election[50]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Bob Heaton (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 47

Results

General Election[51]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican John Young (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 48

Results

General Election[52]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Doug Miller (incumbent) 16,430 64.3
Democratic Aaron Mishler 9,105 35.7
Total votes 25,535 100.0
Republican hold

District 49

Results

General Election[53]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Christy Stutzman (incumbent) 16,539 66.5
Democratic Amanda Qualls 8,341 33.5
Total votes 24,880 100.0
Republican hold

District 50

Results

General Election[54]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Dan Leonard (incumbent) 21,418 71.5
Democratic Jorge Fernandez 8,517 28.5
Total votes 29,935 100.0
Republican hold

District 51

Results

General Election[55]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Dennis Zent (incumbent) 17,633 77.1
Democratic Michael Stephenson 5,250 22.9
Total votes 22,883 100.0
Republican hold

District 52

Results

General Election[56]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Ben Smaltz (incumbent) 24,713 72.0
Democratic Martha Lemert 8,322 24.3
Libertarian Morgan Rigg 1,271 3.7
Total votes 34,306 100.0
Republican hold

District 53

Results

General Election[57]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Robert Cherry (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 54

Results

General Election[58]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Tom Saunders (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 55

Results

General Election[59]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Cindy Ziemke (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 56

Results

General Election[60]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Brad Barrett (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 57

Results

General Election[61]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Sean Eberhart (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 58

Republican Charles "Woody" Burton retired after being in office since 1988. His retirement left the seat open in this election.[62]

Results

General Election[63]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Michelle Davis 22,282 67.6
Democratic Cindy Reinert 10,664 32.4
Total votes 32,946 100.0
Republican hold

District 59

Results

General Election[64]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Ryan Lauer (incumbent) 17,729 59.9
Democratic Dale Nowlin 11,873 40.1
Total votes 29,602 100.0
Republican hold

District 60

Results

General Election[65]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Peggy Mayfield (incumbent) 21,712 63.5
Democratic Tiffany Grant 12,484 36.5
Total votes 34,196 100.0
Republican hold

District 61

Results

General Election[66]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Matt Pierce (incumbent) (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 62

Results

General Election[67]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Jeff Ellington (incumbent) 19,036 60.4
Democratic Alyssa Bailey 12,468 39.6
Total votes 31,504 100.0
Republican hold

District 63

Results

General Election[68]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Shane Lindauer (incumbent) 21,494 73.8
Democratic Teresa Kendall 7,626 26.2
Total votes 29,120 100.0
Republican hold

District 64

Results

General Election[69]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Matt Hostettler (incumbent) 25,191 75.9
Democratic Ian Gamroth 7,986 24.1
Total votes 33,177 100.0
Republican hold

District 65

Results

General Election[70]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Chris May (incumbent) 23,721 72.9
Democratic Ian Gamroth 8,803 27.1
Total votes 32,524 100.0
Republican hold

District 66

Results

General Election[71]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Zach Payne 16,585 55.8
Democratic Terry Goodin (incumbent) 13,160 44.2
Total votes 29,745 100.0
Republican gain from Democratic

District 67

Results

General Election[72]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Randy Frye (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 68

Results

General Election[73]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Randy Lyness (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 69

Results

General Election[74]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Jim Lucas (incumbent) 18,784 67.3
Democratic Jeffery Prewitt 4,924 17.7
Independent Katrina Hardwick 4,186 15.0
Total votes 27,894 100.0
Republican hold

District 70

Results

General Election[75]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Karen Engleman (incumbent) 25,166 70.7
Democratic Kent Yeager 10,437 29.3
Total votes 35,603 100.0
Republican hold

District 71

Results

General Election[76]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Rita Fleming (incumbent) 19,167 77.6
Libertarian Russell Brooksbank 5,523 22.4
Total votes 24,690 100.0
Democratic hold

District 72

Results

General Election[77]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Edward Clere (incumbent) 20,850 59.4
Democratic Erica Lawrence 14,275 40.6
Total votes 35,125 100.0
Republican hold

District 73

Results

General Election[78]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Steve Davisson (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 74

Results

General Election[79]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Stephen Bartels (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 75

Republican Ron Bacon did not file for re-election leaving his seat open.[80]

Results

General Election[81]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Cindy Ledbetter 20,945 61.2
Democratic John Hurley 13,306 38.8
Total votes 34,251 100.0
Republican hold

District 76

Results

General Election[82]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Wendy McNamara (incumbent) 18,507 64.0
Democratic Stephen Folz 10,391 36.0
Total votes 28,898 100.0
Republican hold

District 77

Results

General Election[83]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Ryan Hatfield (incumbent) 13,695 63.2
Republican Gregory Peete 7,975 36.8
Total votes 21,670 100.0
Democratic hold

District 78

Results

General Election[84]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Holli Sullivan (incumbent) 20,273 63.9
Democratic Tonda Pauley 11,453 36.1
Total votes 31,726 100.0
Republican hold

District 79

Results

General Election[85]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Matt Lehman (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 80

Results

General Election[86]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Phil GiaQuinta (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 81

Results

General Election[87]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Martin Carbaugh (incumbent) 13,725 52.0
Democratic Kyle Miller 12,653 48.0
Total votes 26,378 100.0
Republican hold

District 82

Results

General Election[88]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican David Abbott (incumbent) Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 83

Results

General Election[89]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Christopher Judy (incumbent) 24,783 64.7
Democratic Michael Bienz 11,953 31.2
Libertarian Jason Eicholtz 1,578 4.1
Total votes 38,314 100.0
Republican hold

District 84

Results

General Election[90]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Bob Morris (incumbent) 21,482 61.1
Democratic Emma Steele 13,670 38.9
Total votes 35,152 100.0
Republican hold

District 85

Results

General Election[91]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Dave Heine (incumbent) 21,238 71.8
Democratic Pablo Hurtado 8,332 28.2
Total votes 29,570 100.0
Republican hold

District 86

Results

General Election[92]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Ed DeLaney (incumbent) 27,901 70.0
Republican Paul Tinkle 11,930 30.0
Total votes 39,831 100.0
Democratic hold

District 87

Results

General Election[93]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Carey Hamilton (incumbent) 22,729 62.7
Republican Ryan Royer 13,549 37.3
Total votes 36,278 100.0
Democratic hold

District 88

Results

General Election[94]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Chris Jeter (incumbent) 26,659 59.3
Democratic Pam Dechert 18,285 40.7
Total votes 44,944 100.0
Republican hold

District 89

Results

General Election[95]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Mitch Gore 13,898 51.3
Republican Cynthia Kirchhofer (incumbent) 13,173 48.7
Total votes 27,071 100.0
Democratic gain from Republican

District 90

Results

General Election[96]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Mike Speedy (incumbent) 22,311 63.9
Democratic Jordan Nienaber 12,584 36.1
Total votes 34,895 100.0
Republican hold

District 91

Results

General Election[97]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Robert Behning (incumbent) 16,113 59.5
Democratic Beverly McDermott-Piazza 9,300 34.3
Libertarian Crystal Henry 1,687 6.2
Total votes 27,100 100.0
Republican hold

District 92

Democrat Karlee Macer did not seek re-election.[98]

Results

General Election[99]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Renee Pack Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 93

Republican incumbent Dollyne Sherman lost in the primaries to John Jacob.[100]

Results

General Election[101]
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican John Jacob 18,485 61.0
Democratic Angela Elliott 11,806 39.0
Total votes 30,291 100.0
Republican hold

District 94

Results

General Election[102]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Cherrish Pryor 21,430 85.5
Republican Angela Elliott 3,629 14.5
Total votes 25,059 100.0
Democratic hold

District 95

Results

General Election[103]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic John Bartlett Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 96

Results

General Election[104]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Greg Porter Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 97

Results

General Election[105]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Justin Moed (incumbent) 9,707 55.5
Republican John Schmitz 6,962 39.8
Libertarian Mark Renholzberger 816 4.7
Total votes 17,485 100.0
Democratic hold

District 98

Results

General Election[106]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Robin Shackleford Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 99

Results

General Election[107]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Vanessa Summers Unopposed 100
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 100

Results

General Election[105]
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Blake Johnson (incumbent) 16,353 67.0
Republican Wayne Harmon 8,037 33.0
Total votes 24,390 100.0
Democratic hold

References

  1. ^ "Historical party control". Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  2. ^ a b "District 2". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  3. ^ "District 1". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  4. ^ "District 3". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  5. ^ "District 4". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  6. ^ "District 5". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  7. ^ "B. Patrick Bauer's daughter may have a financial edge as she runs for his Indiana House seat". South Bend Tribune. 2020-02-09. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  8. ^ "District 6". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  9. ^ "District 7". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  10. ^ "District 8". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  11. ^ "District 9". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  12. ^ "District 10". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  13. ^ "District 11". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  14. ^ "Retiring incumbents". Ballotpedia. 2020-11-04. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  15. ^ "District 12". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  16. ^ "District 13". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  17. ^ "District 14". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  18. ^ "District 15". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  19. ^ "District 16". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  20. ^ "District 17". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  21. ^ "David Alan Wolkins". Ballotpedia. 2020-12-03. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  22. ^ "District 18". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  23. ^ "District 19". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  24. ^ "District 20". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  25. ^ "District 21". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  26. ^ "District 22". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  27. ^ "District 23". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  28. ^ "District 24". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  29. ^ "District 25". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  30. ^ "District 26". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  31. ^ "District 27". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  32. ^ "District 28". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  33. ^ "District 29". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  34. ^ "District 30". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  35. ^ "District 31". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  36. ^ "District 32". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  37. ^ "District 33". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  38. ^ "District 34". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  39. ^ "District 35". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  40. ^ "District 36". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  41. ^ "District 37". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  42. ^ "District 38". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  43. ^ "District 39". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  44. ^ "District 40". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  45. ^ "District 41". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  46. ^ "District 42". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  47. ^ "District 43". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  48. ^ "District 44". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  49. ^ "District 45". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  50. ^ "District 46". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  51. ^ "District 47". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  52. ^ "District 48". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  53. ^ "District 49". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  54. ^ "District 50". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  55. ^ "District 51". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  56. ^ "District 52". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  57. ^ "District 53". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  58. ^ "District 54". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  59. ^ "District 55". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  60. ^ "District 56". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  61. ^ "District 57". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  62. ^ "Longtime Rep. Woody Burton Retiring From Indiana Legislature". WYFI. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 6, 2020.
  63. ^ "District 58". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  64. ^ "District 59". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  65. ^ "District 60". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  66. ^ "District 61". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  67. ^ "District 62". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  68. ^ "District 63". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  69. ^ "District 64". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  70. ^ "District 65". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  71. ^ "District 66". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  72. ^ "District 67". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  73. ^ "District 68". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  74. ^ "District 69". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  75. ^ "District 70". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  76. ^ "District 71". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  77. ^ "District 72". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  78. ^ "District 73". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  79. ^ "District 74". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  80. ^ "Ron Bacon not seeking re-election to Indiana House of Representatives seat". Courier & Press. 2020-01-03. Retrieved December 7, 2020.
  81. ^ "District 75". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  82. ^ "District 76". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  83. ^ "District 77". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  84. ^ "District 78". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  85. ^ "District 79". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  86. ^ "District 80". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  87. ^ "District 81". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  88. ^ "District 82". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  89. ^ "District 83". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  90. ^ "District 84". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  91. ^ "District 85". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  92. ^ "District 86". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  93. ^ "District 87". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  94. ^ "District 88". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  95. ^ "District 89". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  96. ^ "District 90". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  97. ^ "District 91". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  98. ^ "Speedway Democrat not seeking re-election to Statehouse". The Indiana Lawyer. 2020-01-28. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  99. ^ "District 92". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  100. ^ "Only One Incumbent Lost In Indiana Primary Amid COVID-Altered Election". WYFI. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  101. ^ "District 93". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  102. ^ "District 94". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  103. ^ "District 95". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  104. ^ "District 96". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  105. ^ a b "District 97". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  106. ^ "District 98". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
  107. ^ "District 99". USA Today. 2020-11-24. Retrieved December 3, 2020.
This page was last edited on 24 January 2021, at 03:17
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.