To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2020 GT4 America Series

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2020 GT4 America Series
Previous: 2019 Next: 2021
GT World Challenge America
TC America Series
GT Sports Club America

The 2020 Pirelli GT4 America Series is the second season of the GT4 America Series. The series is split into a Sprint series, which features 50-minute races with one driver per car, and a SprintX series, which features one-hour races with two drivers per car and a mandatory driver change during Pit stops. The season begins on 7 March at Circuit of the Americas and ends on 3 October at Indianapolis Motor Speedway.

Calendar

The final calendar was announced on 12 November 2019[1] Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the SprintX and Sprint rounds at St. Petersburg and Long Beach were cancelled and replaced with tripleheaders at Virginia International Raceway and Sonoma Raceway.

Round Circuit Date
1 United States Circuit of the Americas, Elroy, Texas 7–8 March
2 United States Virginia International Raceway, Alton, Virginia 9-12 July
3 United States Sonoma Raceway, Sonoma, California 8–9 August
4 United States Road America, Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin 29–30 August
5 United States Circuit of the Americas, Elroy, Texas 19–20 September
6 United States Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Speedway, Indiana 2–3 October

Entry list

SprintX

Team Car No. Drivers Class Rounds
United States GMG Racing Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR 2 United States Jason Bell PA All
United States Andrew Davis
Audi R8 LMS GT4 8 United States Elias Sabo PA 1, 3, 6
United States Andy Lee 1, 3
United States James Sofronas 6
14 United States Michael McGrath Am 1, 3
United States Alex Welch
United States Motorsport USA McLaren 570S GT4 3 United States Michael McAleenan Am 1, 3, 5–6
United States Dan Rogers
111 United States Todd Clarke Am 3, 5–6
United States Ty Clarke
United States Nolasport[2] Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport 7 United States Zac Anderson Am All
United States Sean Gibbons
47 United States Jason Hart[2] PA All
United States Matt Travis[2]
Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR 46 United States John Dubets S 1
United States Austen Smith
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport United States David Walker Am 3–6
United States Russell Walker
United States BSport Racing[3] Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT4 15 United States Kenton Koch[3] PA All
United States Bryan Putt[3]
United States Rearden Racing Mercedes-AMG GT4 16 United States John Allen Am 2–4
United States Kris Wilson
Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT4 91 United States Jeff Burton PA 1–3, 5–6
United States Vesko Kozarov
191 4
United States Jeff Burton
United States TRG - The Racers Group Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport 17 United States Derek DeBoer Am All
United States James Rappaport
23 United States Craig Lyons PA 1
United States Spencer Pumpelly
United States Stephen Cameron Racing BMW M4 GT4 19 United States Greg Liefooghe PA All
United States Sean Quinlan
United States Flying Lizard Motorsports[4][5] Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT4 21 United States Michael Dinan[4] PA 1, 3–6
United States Robby Foley[4]
210 2
United States Michael Dinan[4]
McLaren 570S GT4 30 United States Michael Cooper[5] PA All
United States Erin Vogel[5]
United States CCR Team TFB BMW M4 GT4 25 United States Cole Ciraulo S All
United States Tim Barber
United States Classic BMW BMW M4 GT4 26 United States Toby Grahovec PA 1
United States John Rader
United States Toby Grahovec S 2–6
United States Chandler Hull
Canada ST Racing BMW M4 GT4 28 United States Harry Gottsacker S All
Canada Nick Wittmer
38 United States Jon Miller S All
Canada Samantha Tan
United States RS1
United States Notlad Racing by RS1
Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT4 33 United States Joe Dalton PA All
United States Patrick Gallagher
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport 37 United States Charlie Bellurado PA All
Belgium Jan Heylen
United States Murillo Racing Mercedes-AMG GT4 34 United States Matt Fassnacht PA 1
United States Christian Szymczak
United States Andretti Autosport[6] McLaren 570S GT4 36 United States Jarett Andretti[6] PA All
United States Colin Mullan[6]
United States Team Panoz Racing Panoz Avezzano GT4 50 United States Ian James PA 4–6
United States Matthew Keegan
51 Canada Roman De Angelis S 5–6
United States Parker Chase
United States Black Swan Racing Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR 54 Netherlands Jeroen Bleekemolen PA 1
United States Tim Pappas
United States Dexter Racing Ginetta G55 GT4 63 United States Ben Anderson PA 1, 5
United States Warren Dexter
United States Ryan Dexter S 3
United States Cody Ware
United States BGB Motorsports Group Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR 69 Canada Tom Collingwood Am 2, 4, 6
United States John Tecce
United States Marco Polo Motorsports[7] KTM X-Bow GT4 Evo 71 United States Nicolai Elghanayan[7] S All
Norway Mads Siljehaug[7]
74 United States Dieter-Heinz Kijora Am 6
United States Vincent Piemonte
Canada Compass Racing McLaren 570S GT4 77 United States Anthony Geraci Am 1
United States Richard Gollinello
United States Ray Mason 4
United States Roy Thompson
United States BimmerWorld Racing[8] BMW M4 GT4 82 United States Bill Auberlen[8] PA All
United States James Walker Jr.
Icon Class
S Silver Cup
PA Pro-Am Cup
Am Am Cup

Sprint

Team Car No. Drivers Class Rounds
United States GMG Racing Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport 2 United States Jason Bell Am All
United States Blackdog Speed Shop[9] McLaren 570S GT4 10 United States Michael Cooper[9] Pro All
11 United States Tony Gaples[9] Am 1, 4–6
United States Ian Lacy Racing Ford Mustang GT4 12 United States Drew Staveley Pro All
24 United States Frank Gannett Am All
United States Andretti Autosport[10] McLaren 570S GT4 18 United States Jarett Andretti[10] Pro All
United States Precision Driving Tech BMW M4 GT4 22 Serbia Marko Radisic Am 1
United States Classic BMW BMW M4 GT4 26 United States Toby Grahovec Pro 1
United States PF Racing Ford Mustang GT4 40 United States James Pesek Pro 2
United States Nolasport Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport 48 United States Jason Hall Am 4–5
United States Matt Travis 6
United States Black Swan Racing Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR 54 United States Tim Pappas Am 1
United States Rearden Racing Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT4 59 United States Paul Terry Am All
91 United States Jeff Burton Am 1, 5–6
191 2–4
United States KPR SIN R1 GT4 62 United States Mark Klenin Am 1–5
United States TRG - The Racers Group Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport 66 United States Spencer Pumpelly Pro 1–4
United States BGB Motorsports BMW M4 GT4 69 Canada Tom Collingwood Am 2
United States C.G. Racing Inc. Mercedes-AMG GT4 79 United States Christopher Gumprecht Am 2STP, 4, 6
United States RecStuff Racing Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT4 89 Canada Fred Roberts Am 1
Mercedes-AMG GT4 99 United States Jeff Courtney Am 1–2, 4, 6
United States Stephen Cameron Racing BMW M4 GT4 119 United States Sean Quinlan Am All
United States Flying Lizard Motorsports[4] Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT4 210 United States Michael Dinan[4] Am All
Icon Class
Pro Pro Cup
Am Am Cup

Note: A car marked with STP is entered only for the St. Petersburg makeup races at VIR.

Race results

Bold indicates overall winner

SprintX

Round Circuit Pole position Silver Winners Pro-Am Winners Am Winners
1 R1 United States Austin United States No. 71 Marco Polo Motorsports United States No. 36 Andretti Autosport United States No. 47 Nolasport United States No. 7 Nolasport
United States Nicolai Elghanayan
Norway Mads Siljehaug
United States Jarett Andretti
United States Colin Mullan
United States Jason Hart
United States Matt Travis
United States Zac Anderson
United States Sean Gibbons
R2 United States No.2 GMG Racing Canada No. 28 ST Racing United States No. 47 Nolasport United States No. 7 Nolasport
United States Jason Bell
United States Andrew Davis
United States Harry Gottsacker
Canada Nick Wittmer
United States Jason Hart
United States Matt Travis
United States Zac Anderson
United States Sean Gibbons
2 R1 United States Virginia Canada No. 28 ST Racing Canada No. 28 ST Racing United States No. 82 BimmerWorld Racing United States No. 16 Rearden Racing
United States Harry Gottsacker
Canada Nick Wittmer
United States Harry Gottsacker
Canada Nick Wittmer
United States Bill Auberlen
United States James Walker Jr.
United States John Allen
United States Kris Wilson
R2 United States No. 82 BimmerWorld Racing United States No. 26 Classic BMW United States No. 82 BimmerWorld Racing United States No. 16 Rearden Racing
United States Bill Auberlen
United States James Walker Jr.
United States Toby Grahovec
United States Chandler Hull
United States Bill Auberlen
United States James Walker Jr.
United States John Allen
United States Kris Wilson
R3 United States No. 36 Andretti Autosport United States No. 47 Nolasport United States No. 7 Nolasport
United States Jarett Andretti
United States Colin Mullan
United States Jason Hart
United States Matt Travis
United States Zac Anderson
United States Sean Gibbons
3 R1 United States Sonoma United States No. 71 Marco Polo Motorsports United States No. 36 Andretti Autosport United States No. 47 Nolasport United States No. 7 Nolasport
United States Nicolai Elghanayan
Norway Mads Siljehaug
United States Jarett Andretti
United States Colin Mullan
United States Jason Hart
United States Matt Travis
United States Zac Anderson
United States Sean Gibbons
R2 United States No. 71 Marco Polo Motorsports United States No. 71 Marco Polo Motorsports United States No. 21 Flying Lizard Motorsports United States No. 16 Rearden Racing
United States Nicolai Elghanayan
Norway Mads Siljehaug
United States Nicolai Elghanayan
Norway Mads Siljehaug
United States Michael Dinan
United States Robby Foley
United States John Allen
United States Kris Wilson
R3 United States No. 25 CCR Team TFB United States No. 21 Flying Lizard Motorsports United States No. 7 Nolasport
United States Tim Barber
United States Cole Ciraulo
United States Michael Dinan
United States Robby Foley
United States Zac Anderson
United States Sean Gibbons
4 R1 United States Road America United States No. 71 Marco Polo Motorsports Canada No. 28 ST Racing United States No. 82 BimmerWorld Racing United States No. 7 Nolasport
United States Nicolai Elghanayan
Norway Mads Siljehaug
United States Harry Gottsacker
Canada Nick Wittmer
United States Bill Auberlen
United States James Walker Jr.
United States Zac Anderson
United States Sean Gibbons
R2 Canada No. 28 ST Racing United States No. 21 Flying Lizard Motorsports United States No. 71 Marco Polo Motorsports United States No. 16 Rearden Racing
United States Harry Gottsacker
Canada Nick Wittmer
United States Michael Dinan
United States Robby Foley
United States Nicolai Elghanayan
Norway Mads Siljehaug
United States John Allen
United States Kris Wilson
R3 United States No. 21 Flying Lizard Motorsports United States No. 71 Marco Polo Motorsports United States No. 7 Nolasport
United States Michael Dinan
United States Robby Foley
United States Nicolai Elghanayan
Norway Mads Siljehaug
United States Zac Anderson
United States Sean Gibbons
5 R1 United States Austin Canada No. 28 ST Racing United States No. 51 Team Panoz Racing United States No. 21 Flying Lizard Motorsports United States No. 7 Nolasport
United States Harry Gottsacker
Canada Nick Wittmer
Canada Roman De Angelis
United States Parker Chase
United States Michael Dinan
United States Robby Foley
United States Zac Anderson
United States Sean Gibbons
R2 United States No. 2 GMG Racing Canada No. 28 ST Racing United States No. 2 GMG Racing United States No. 3 Motorsport USA
United States Jason Bell
United States Andrew Davis
United States Harry Gottsacker
Canada Nick Wittmer
United States Jason Bell
United States Andrew Davis
United States Michael McAleenan
United States Dan Rogers
6 R1 United States Indianapolis United States No. 47 Nolasport United States No. 51 Team Panoz Racing United States No. 37 RS1 United States No. 46 Nolasport
United States Jason Hart
United States Matt Travis
Canada Roman De Angelis
United States Parker Chase
United States Charlie Belluardo
Belgium Jan Heylen
United States David Walker
United States Russell Walker
R2 United States No. 33 Notlad Racing by RS1 United States No. 36 Andretti Autosport United States No. 21 Flying Lizard Motorsports United States No. 46 Nolasport
United States Joe Dalton
United States Patrick Gallagher
United States Jarett Andretti
United States Colin Mullan
United States Michael Dinan
United States Robby Foley
United States David Walker
United States Russell Walker

Sprint

Round Circuit Pole position Pro Winners Am Winners
1 R1 United States Austin United States No. 12 Ian Lacy Racing United States No. 12 Ian Lacy Racing United States No. 210 Flying Lizard Motorsports
United States Drew Staveley United States Drew Staveley United States Michael Dinan
R2 United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 59 Rearden Racing
United States Michael Cooper United States Paul Terry
2 R1 United States Virginia United States No. 66 TRG - The Racers Group United States No. 66 TRG - The Racers Group United States No. 210 Flying Lizard Motorsports
United States Spencer Pumpelly United States Spencer Pumpelly United States Michael Dinan
R2 United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 210 Flying Lizard Motorsports
United States Michael Cooper United States Michael Dinan
R3 United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 210 Flying Lizard Motorsports
United States Michael Cooper United States Michael Dinan
3 R1 United States Sonoma United States No. 66 TRG - The Racer's Group United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 210 Flying Lizard Motorsports
United States Spencer Pumpelly United States Michael Cooper United States Michael Dinan
R2 United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 59 Rearden Racing
United States Michael Cooper United States Paul Terry
R3 United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 191 Rearden Racing
United States Michael Cooper United States Jeff Burton
4 R1 United States Road America United States No. 66 TRG - The Racer's Group[N 1] United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 210 Flying Lizard Motorsports
United States Spencer Pumpelly United States Michael Cooper United States Michael Dinan
R2 United States No. 66 TRG - The Racer's Group United States No. 210 Flying Lizard Motorsports
United States Spencer Pumpelly United States Michael Dinan
R3 United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 210 Flying Lizard Motorsports
United States Michael Cooper United States Michael Dinan
5 R1 United States Austin United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 210 Flying Lizard Motorsports
United States Michael Cooper United States Michael Cooper United States Michael Dinan
R2 United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 59 Rearden Racing
United States Michael Cooper United States Paul Terry
R3 United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 210 Flying Lizard Motorsports
United States Michael Cooper United States Michael Dinan
6 R1 United States Indianapolis United States No. 48 Nolasport United States No. 12 Ian Lacy Racing United States No. 48 Nolasport
United States Matt Travis United States Drew Staveley United States Matt Travis
R2 United States No. 12 Ian Lacy Racing United States No. 210 Flying Lizard Motorsports
United States Drew Staveley United States Michael Dinan
Notes
  1. ^ Qualifying at Road America was cancelled due to heavy, so the grid was set on times from Practice 2

Championship standings

Scoring system

Championship points are awarded for the first ten positions in each race. Entries are required to complete 75% of the winning car's race distance in order to be classified and earn points. Individual drivers are required to participate for a minimum of 25 minutes in order to earn championship points in any SprintX race.

Position  1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th   8th   9th   10th 
Points 25 18 15 12 10 8 6 4 2 1

Driver's championships

SprintX

Pos. Driver Team AUS1
United States
VIR
United States
SON
United States
ELK
United States
AUS2
United States
IMS
United States
Points
Silver Cup
1 United States Jarett Andretti
United States Colin Mullan
United States Andretti Autosport 4 4 Ret 11 3 3 5 18 4 4 13 3 3 211
2 United States Harry Gottsacker
Canada Nick Wittmer
Canada ST Racing 7 3 7 10 9 8 8 12 2 Ret 4 15 2 209
3 United States Nicolai Elghanayan
Norway Mads Siljehaug
United States Marco Polo Motorsports 6 7 Ret 12 11 20 1 20 5 3 1 DNS 11 176
4 United States Jon Miller
United States Samantha Tan
Canada ST Racing 12 11 14 9 5 18 7 14 13 7 11 14 21 167
5 United States Tim Barber
United States Cole Ciraulo
United States CCR Team TFB 15 12 Ret 7 6 15 21 6 6 11 7 17 16 155
6 United States Toby Grahovec
United States Chandler Hull
United States Classic BMW 15 5 12 21 10 13 17 13 17 12 20 127
7 United States Ryan Dexter
United States Cody Ware
United States Dexter Racing 5 14 7 44
United States Parker Chase
Canada Roman De Angelis
United States Team Panoz Racing 1 Ret 25
8 United States John Dubets
United States Austen Smith
United States Nolasport 20 24 16
Pro-Am Cup
1 United States Jason Hart
United States Matt Travis
United States Nolasport 1 1 13 4 1 1 9 2 8 8 3 8 7 200
2 United States Michael Dinan
United States Robby Foley
United States Flying Lizard Motorsports 8 2 5 6 13 2 2 1 Ret 1 2 2 DNS 197
3 United States Bill Auberlen
United States James Walker
United States BimmerWorld Racing Ret 13 1 1 2 11 16 11 1 2 10 5 8 156
4 United States Jason Bell
United States Andrew Davis
United States GMG Racing 5 9 3 3 Ret 4 6 4 18 6 6 6 1 156
5 United States Kenton Koch
United States Bryan Putt
United States BSport Racing 14 8 8 2 Ret 6 3 3 3 5 5 Ret 6 141
6 United States Charlie Belluardo
Belgium Jan Heylen
United States RS1 2 5 4 13 17 19 23 8 DNS 18 16 7 4 100
7 United States Greg Liefooghe
United States Sean Quinlan
United States Stephen Cameron Racing 18 10 2 DNS 4 7 4 10 Ret 12 Ret Ret 9 80
8 United States Michael Cooper
United States Erin Vogel
United States Flying Lizard Motorsports 10 17 17 18 7 14 12 19 12 9 Ret 11 13 59
9 United States Jeff Burton
United States Vesko Kosarov
United States Rearden Racing 16 Ret 6 14 8 9 18 5 DNS DNS 9 Ret 10 57
10 United States Joe Dalton
United States Patrick Gallagher
United States RS1 17 Ret 9 16 10 Ret Ret Ret 7 10 8 9 12 55
11 United States Ian James
United States Matthew Keegan
United States Team Panoz Racing 16 16 DNS 4 5 28
12 United States Andy Lee
United States Elias Sabo
United States GMG Racing 13 16 10 15 DNS 18
13 Netherlands Jeroen Bleekemolen
United States Tim Pappas
United States Black Swan Racing 3 18 15
14 United States Ben Anderson
United States Warren Dexter
United States Dexter Racing 21 6 13 Ret 14
15 United States Craig Lyons
United States Spencer Pumpelly
United States TRG - The Racers Group 11 26 6
United States Toby Grahovec
United States John Rader
United States Classic BMW 24 22 0
Serbia Marko Radisic
Canada Karl Wittmer
United States Precision Driving Tech 25 19 0
United States Matt Fassnacht
United States Christian Szymczak
United States Murillo Racing Ret 25 0
Am Cup
1 United States Zac Anderson
United States Sean Gibbons
United States Nolasport 9 14 12 15 14 12 13 9 9 15 12 10 17 284
2 United States Derek DeBoer
United States James Rappaport
United States TRG - The Racers Group 22 21 11 19 15 22 20 16 14 19 15 18 19 174
3 United States John Allen
United States Kris Wilson
United States Rearden Racing 10 8 Ret 17 11 15 11 14 Ret 145
4 United States David Walker
United States Russell Walker
United States Nolasport 16 19 17 10 Ret 18 16 15 105
5 United States Michael McAleenan
United States Dan Rogers
United States Motorsport USA 23 20 Ret 17 21 19 14 89
6 Canada Tom Collingwood
United States John Tecce
United States BGB Motorsports Group 16 17 16 15 17 14 85
7 United States Michael McGrath
United States Alex Welch
United States GMG Racing 19 15 13 22 DNS 62
8 United States Todd Clarke
United States Ty Clarke
United States Motorsport USA 23 Ret 22 Ret 18 28
9 United States Anthony Geraci
United States Richard Gollinello
Canada Compass Racing Ret 23 10
Pos. Driver Team AUS1
United States
VIR
United States
SON
United States
ELK
United States
AUS2
United States
IMS
United States
Points
Key
Colour Result
Gold Race winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Did not finish (Ret)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
Excluded (EX)
White Did not start (DNS)
Race cancelled (C)
Withdrew (WD)
Blank Did Not Participate

Bold – Pole
Italics – Fastest Lap

Sprint

Pos. Driver Team AUS1
United States
VIR
United States
SON
United States
ELK
United States
AUS2
United States
IMS
United States
Points
Pro Cup
1 United States Michael Cooper United States Blackdog Speed Shop 3 1 14 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 243
2 United States Spencer Pumpelly United States TRG - The Racers Group 2 4 1 2 2 2 3 2 2 1 2 203
3 United States Drew Staveley United States Ian Lacy Racing 1 3 3 4 4 3 2 3 10 5 3 172
4 United States Jarett Andretti United States Andretti Autosport 6 2 2 3 3 4 4 4 114
5 United States James Pesek United States PF Racing 6 7 5 32
6 United States Toby Grahovec United States Classic BMW 9 5 20
United States Greg Liefooghe United States Stephen Cameron Racing DSQ 0
Am Cup
1 United States Michael Dinan United States Flying Lizard Motorsports 4 7 4 5 6 5 6 9 3 3 4 246
2 United States Paul Terry United States Rearden Racing 5 6 10 8 10 6 5 8 4 6 6 179
3 United States Jeff Burton United States Rearden Racing 8 9 8 9 9 7 7 5 13 Ret 7 128
4 United States Jeff Courtney United States RecStuff Racing 12 12 5 6 7 6 7 8 100
5 United States Jason Bell United States GMG Racing 10 11 13 10 8 11 10 6 8 9 10 99
6 United States Sean Quinlan United States Stephen Cameron Racing Ret 10 7 12 WD 8 9 7 7 8 9 96
7 United States Tony Gaples United States Blackdog Speed Shop 7 8 5 4 5 81
8 United States Frank Gannett United States Ian Lacy Racing 13 Ret 11 11 11 9 11 10 9 11 12 62
9 United States Mark Klenin United States KPR Ret Ret 12 Ret Ret 10 8 11 Ret Ret DNS 30
10 United States Christopher Gumprecht United States C.G. Racing Inc. 9 13 11 12 DNS 20
11 United States Jason Hall United States Nolasport DNS 10 11 10
12 United States Tim Pappas United States Black Swan Racing 11 DNS 8
13 Canada Fred Roberts United States RecStuff Racing 14 13 6
14 Serbia Marko Radisic United States Precision Driving Tech Ret 14 2
15 United States Ray Mason Canada Compass Racing 12 Ret DNS 2
Pos. Driver Team AUS1
United States
VIR
United States
SON
United States
ELK
United States
AUS2
United States
IMS
United States
Points

Team's championships

SprintX

Pos. Team Manufacturer AUS1
United States
VIR
United States
SON
United States
ELK
United States
AUS2
United States
IMS
United States
Points
Silver Cup
1 Canada ST Racing BMW 7 3 7 9 5 8 7 12 143
2 United States Andretti Autosport McLaren 4 4 Ret 11 3 3 5 18 133
3 United States CCR Team TFB BMW 15 12 Ret 7 6 15 21 6 102
4 United States Marco Polo Motorsports KTM 6 7 Ret 12 11 20 1 20 98
5 United States Classic BMW BMW 15 5 12 21 10 13 85
6 United States Dexter Racing Ginetta 5 14 7 46
7 United States Nolasport Porsche 20 24 20
Pro-Am Cup
1 United States Nolasport Porsche 1 1 13 4 1 1 9 2 144
2 United States Flying Lizard Motorsports Aston Martin
McLaren
8 2 5 6 7 2 2 1 128
3 United States BimmerWorld Racing BMW Ret 13 1 1 2 11 16 11 90
4 United States GMG Racing Porsche
Audi
5 9 3 3 Ret 4 6 4 89
5 United States BSport Racing Aston Martin 14 8 8 2 Ret 6 3 3 85
6 United States RS1 Porsche
Aston Martin
2 5 4 13 10 19 23 8 77
7 United States Stephen Cameron Racing BMW 18 10 2 DNS 4 7 4 10 72
8 United States Rearden Racing Aston Martin 16 Ret 6 14 8 9 18 5 52
9 United States Black Swan Racing Porsche 3 18 17
10 United States Dexter Racing Ginetta 21 6 13
11 United States TRG - The Racers Group Porsche 11 26 8
12 United States Precision Driving Tech BMW 25 19 1
United States Classic BMW BMW 24 22 0
United States Murillo Racing Mercedes-AMG Ret 25 0
Am Cup
1 United States Nolasport Porsche 9 14 12 15 14 12 13 9 176
2 United States TRG - The Racers Group Porsche 22 21 11 19 15 22 20 16 114
3 United States Rearden Racing Mercedes-AMG 10 8 Ret 17 11 15 108
4 United States GMG Racing Audi 19 15 13 22 DNS 64
5 United States Motorsport USA McLaren 23 20 23 17 21 64
6 United States BGB Motorsports Group Porsche 16 17 17 42
7 Canada Compass Racing McLaren Ret 23 10
Pos. Team Manufacturer AUS1
United States
VIR
United States
SON
United States
ELK
United States
AUS2
United States
IMS
United States
Points

Sprint

Pos. Team Manufacturer AUS1
United States
VIR
United States
SON
United States
ELK
United States
AUS2
United States
IMS
United States
Points
Pro Cup
1 United States Blackdog Speed Shop McLaren 3 1 14 1 1 1 1 1 175
2 United States TRG - The Racers Group Porsche 2 4 1 2 2 2 3 2 142
3 United States Ian Lacy Racing Ford 1 3 3 4 4 3 2 3 127
4 United States Andretti Autosport McLaren 6 2 2 3 3 4 4 4 114
5 United States PF Racing Ford 6 7 5 32
6 United States Classic BMW BMW 9 5 20
United States Stephen Cameron Racing BMW DSQ 0
Am Cup
1 United States Flying Lizard Motorsports Aston Martin 4 7 4 5 6 5 6 9 173
2 United States Rearden Racing Aston Martin 5 6 10 8 10 6 5 5 150
3 United States GMG Racing Porsche 10 11 13 10 8 11 10 6 89
4 United States Stephen Cameron Racing BMW Ret 10 7 12 WD 8 9 7 77
5 United States RecStuff Racing Aston Martin
Mercedes-AMG
12 12 5 6 7 70
6 United States Ian Lacy Racing Ford 13 Ret 11 11 11 9 11 10 64
7 United States KPR SIN Ret Ret 12 Ret Ret 10 8 11 39
8 United States Blackdog Speed Shop McLaren 7 8 30
9 United States C.G. Racing Inc. Mercedes-AMG 9 13 16
10 United States Black Swan Racing Porsche 11 DNS 10
11 United States Precision Driving Tech BMW Ret 14 6
Pos. Team Manufacturer AUS1
United States
VIR
United States
SON
United States
ELK
United States
AUS2
United States
IMS
United States
Points

See also

References

  1. ^ "Pirelli GT4 America Schedule Set for 2020 Campaign". gt4-america.com. SRO Motorsports Group America. 12 November 2019. Retrieved 7 February 2020.
  2. ^ a b c Dagys, John (2 December 2019). "Nolasport Confirms GT4 SprintX Return With Travis, Hart". sportscar365.com. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 7 February 2020.
  3. ^ a b c Dagys, John (21 October 2019). "TCR DSG Cup Champ Putt Moves to GT4 in Aston Martin". sportscar365.com. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 7 February 2020.
  4. ^ a b c d e f Dagys, John (9 January 2020). "Flying Lizard Confirms Aston Martin GT4 Switch". sportscar365.com. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 7 February 2020.
  5. ^ a b c Lloyd, Daniel (3 February 2020). "Flying Lizard Announces McLaren GT4 for Vogel, Cooper". sportscar365.com. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 7 February 2020.
  6. ^ a b c Dagys, John (11 February 2020). "Andretti Set for Return to GT4 Sprint, SprintX". sportscar365.com. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 12 February 2020.
  7. ^ a b c Dagys, John (6 February 2020). "Marco Polo Returns, Moves to GT4 SprintX with Siljehaug". sportscar365.com. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 7 February 2020.
  8. ^ a b RACER Staff (17 February 2020). "Auberlen joins BimmerWorld for Pirelli GT4 America". RACER.com. Retrieved 20 February 2020.
  9. ^ a b c RACER Staff (29 January 2020). "Blackdog Speed Shop confirms GT4 return with McLarens". racer.com. RACER. Retrieved 7 February 2020.
  10. ^ a b RACER Staff (11 February 2020). "Jarett Andretti returns to GT4 America in Endurance-backed McLaren". racer.com. RACER. Retrieved 12 February 2020.

External links

This page was last edited on 10 October 2020, at 19:40
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.