To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2020 ADAC GT Masters

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2020 ADAC GT Masters
Previous: 2019 Next: 2021
Support series:
ADAC GT4 Germany
ADAC TCR Germany
ADAC Formula 4
Porsche Carrera Cup Germany

The 2020 ADAC GT Masters is the Fourteenth season of the ADAC GT Masters, the grand tourer-style sports car racing founded by the German automobile club ADAC.


Entry list

Team Car No. Driver Class Rounds
Germany Aust Motorsport[1] Audi R8 LMS Evo[1] 3 Germany Maximilian Hackländer[1] All
Switzerland Nikolaj Rogivue[1] J
4 Germany Hendrik von Danwitz[2] J All
Switzerland Rahel Frey[3] 1–2, 4–5, 7
Germany Markus Winkelhock 3, 6
Germany Precote Herberth Motorsport[4][5] Porsche 911 GT3 R[4] 7 Germany Sebastian Asch[5] All
Germany Alfred Renauer[5]
99 Germany Robert Renauer[4] All
Germany Sven Müller[4] 1–6
France Mathieu Jaminet 7
Germany Rutronik Racing[6] Audi R8 LMS Evo[6] 8 Germany Dennis Marschall[6] J All
Germany Carrie Schreiner[6] J 1–5, 7
Germany Hamsa Owega 6
31 South Africa Kelvin van der Linde[7] All
Switzerland Patric Niederhauser[7]
Germany Schubert Motorsport[8] BMW M6 GT3[8] 9 Sweden Joel Eriksson[8] All
Australia Aidan Read[8] J
10 Sweden Henric Skoog[8] J All
United Kingdom Nick Yelloly[8] 1–3, 5, 7
Finland Jesse Krohn 4
South Africa Sheldon van der Linde 6
Germany EFP Car Collection by TECE[9][10] Audi R8 LMS Evo[9][10] 11 Germany Elia Erhart[9] T All
Germany Pierre Kaffer[9]
12 Germany Mike David Ortmann[11] J 2
Germany Markus Winkelhock[11]
Germany MRS GT-Racing[12] BMW M6 GT3[12] 14 Germany Jens Klingmann[12] 1–5, 7
Denmark Nicolai Sylvest[12] J 1
Sweden Erik Johansson[13] J 2–7
Brazil Augusto Farfus 6
Germany KÜS Team75 Bernhard[14] Porsche 911 GT3 R[14] 17 Austria Klaus Bachler[14] 1–5, 7
Switzerland Simona de Silvestro[14]
18 Germany Jannes Fittje[15] J 1–6
Germany David Jahn[16]
Germany Space Drive Racing operated by KÜS Team75 Bernhard[17] Porsche 911 GT3 R (2017)[17] 117 Austria Martin Ragginger[17] 1
Austria Norbert Siedler[17]
Austria GRT Grasser Racing Team[18] Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo[18] 19 Belgium Niels Lagrange[19] All
Austria Clemens Schmid[20]
63 Spain Albert Costa[21] All
France Franck Perera[21]
82 Netherlands Steijn Schothorst[18] All
Germany Tim Zimmermann[18] J
Germany Team Zakspeed BKK Mobil Oil Racing[22] Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo[22] 20 France Dorian Boccolacci[23] All
Austria Mick Wishofer[24] J
21 Sweden Jimmy Eriksson[25] All
Germany Daniel Keilwitz[25] 1–5
Germany Hendrick Still 6–7
Germany Toksport WRT[26] Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo[26] 22 Germany Maro Engel[26] All
Germany Luca Stolz[26]
Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport[27] Audi R8 LMS Evo[27] 25 Poland Igor Walilko[27] J 1–4
Germany Mike Beckhusen[27] J 1–3
Germany Mike David Ortmann J 4
26 Switzerland Ricardo Feller[27] J All
Germany Stefan Mücke[27]
Germany Montaplast by Land-Motorsport[28] Audi R8 LMS Evo[28] 28 Germany Christopher Haase[29] All
Austria Max Hofer[29]
29 Germany Christopher Mies[29] All
Germany Kim-Luis Schramm[29] J
Belgium Team WRT[30][31] Audi R8 LMS Evo[30] 30 Italy Mirko Bortolotti[32] 1–5, 7
Switzerland Rolf Ineichen[32] T
Denmark Benjamin Goethe J 6
Belgium Frédéric Vervisch
32 Belgium Dries Vanthoor[32] All
Belgium Charles Weerts[32] J
34 Denmark Benjamin Goethe[31] J 2
United Kingdom Stuart Hall[31]
Czech Republic Team ISR[33] Audi R8 LMS Evo[33] 33 Czech Republic Filip Salaquarda[33] T All
Germany Frank Stippler[33]
Germany Team mcchip-dkr[34][35] Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo[34] 35 Germany Heiko Hammel[35] 2
Germany 'Dieter Schmidtmann'[34] T
Germany Schütz Motorsport[36]
Germany DLV-Team Schütz Motorsport
Mercedes-AMG GT3[36] 36 Germany Marvin Dienst J All
Switzerland Philipp Frommenwiler
Germany Mann-Filter - Team HTP-Winward[37] Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo[1] 47 Netherlands Indy Dontje[37] All
Germany Maximilian Götz[37]
Germany Knaus - Team HTP-Winward[37] 48 United Kingdom Philip Ellis[37] All
Italy Raffaele Marciello[37]
Germany YACO Racing Audi R8 LMS Evo 54 Austria Norbert Siedler 5
Austria Simon Reicher J
Germany T3-HRT-Motorsport[38] Audi R8 LMS Evo[38] 71 Netherlands Niels Langeveld[39] All
Germany Maximilian Paul[38] J
Bentley Continental GT3[40] 72 Austria Constantin Schöll[41] J All
South Africa Jordan Pepper[42] 1–3, 5–7
United Kingdom Seb Morris 4
Germany Callaway Competition[43] Corvette C7 GT3-R[43] 77 Germany Markus Pommer[43] All
Switzerland Jeffrey Schmidt[43] J
Germany Joos Sportwagentechnik[44] Porsche 911 GT3 R[44] 91 Germany Michael Joos[44] 2–3
France Julien Andlauer[44] 2
Germany Marco Holzer 3
Germany SSR Performance[45] Porsche 911 GT3 R[45] 92 Germany Michael Ammermüller[45] All
Germany Christian Engelhart[45]
Icon Legend
J Junior
T Trophy

Calendar and results

Rnd. Race Circuit Date Pole position Race Winner
1 1 Germany EuroSpeedway Lausitz 1 August Germany No. 22 Toksport WRT Germany No. 22 Toksport WRT
Germany Maro Engel
Germany Luca Stolz
Germany Maro Engel
Germany Luca Stolz
2 2 August Belgium No. 32 Team WRT Belgium No. 32 Team WRT
Belgium Dries Vanthoor
Belgium Charles Weerts
Belgium Dries Vanthoor
Belgium Charles Weerts
2 3 Germany Nürburgring 15 August Germany No. 92 SSR Performance Germany No. 92 SSR Performance
Germany Michael Ammermüller
Germany Christian Engelhart
Germany Michael Ammermüller
Germany Christian Engelhart
4 16 August Germany No. 31 Rutronik Racing Germany No. 99 Precote Herberth Motorsport
South Africa Kelvin van der Linde
Switzerland Patric Niederhauser
Germany Sven Müller
Germany Robert Renauer
3 5 Germany Hockenheimring 19 September Germany No. 8 Rutronik Racing Germany No. 92 SSR Performance
Germany Dennis Marschall
Germany Carrie Schreiner
Germany Michael Ammermüller
Germany Christian Engelhart
6 20 September Austria No. 82 GRT Grasser Racing Team Germany No. 31 Rutronik Racing
Netherlands Steijn Schothorst
Germany Tim Zimmermann
South Africa Kelvin van der Linde
Switzerland Patric Niederhauser
4 7 Germany Sachsenring 3 October Germany No. 36 DLV-Team Schütz Motorsport Germany No. 36 DLV-Team Schütz Motorsport
Germany Marvin Dienst
Switzerland Philipp Frommenwiler
Germany Marvin Dienst
Switzerland Philipp Frommenwiler
8 4 October Germany No. 8 Rutronik Racing Germany No. 77 Callaway Competition
Germany Dennis Marschall
Germany Carrie Schreiner
Germany Markus Pommer
Switzerland Jeffrey Schmidt
5 9 Austria Red Bull Ring 17 October Austria No. 82 GRT Grasser Racing Team Germany No. 10 Schubert Motorsport
Netherlands Steijn Schothorst
Germany Tim Zimmermann
Sweden Henric Skoog
United Kingdom Nick Yelloly
10 18 October Austria No. 82 GRT Grasser Racing Team Germany No. 14 MRS GT-Racing
Netherlands Steijn Schothorst
Germany Tim Zimmermann
Sweden Erik Johansson
Germany Jens Klingmann
6 11 Germany EuroSpeedway Lausitz 31 October Germany No. 99 Precote Herberth Motorsport Germany No. 28 Montaplast by Land-Motorsport
Austria Klaus Bachler
Germany Robert Renauer
Germany Christopher Haase
Austria Max Hofer
12 1 November Belgium No. 30 Team WRT Germany No. 20 Team Zakspeed BKK Mobil Oil Racing
Denmark Benjamon Goethe
Belgium Frédéric Vervisch
France Dorian Boccolacci
Austria Mick Wishofer
7 13 Germany Motorsport Arena Oschersleben 7 November Germany No. 92 SSR Performance Germany No. 92 SSR Performance
Germany Michael Ammermüller
Germany Christian Engelhart
Germany Michael Ammermüller
Germany Christian Engelhart
14 8 November Germany No. 48 Knaus - Team HTP Winward Germany No. 48 Knaus - Team HTP Winward
United Kingdom Philip Ellis
Italy Raffaele Marciello
United Kingdom Philip Ellis
Italy Raffaele Marciello
Source:

Championship standings

Scoring system

Championship points are awarded for the first fifteen positions in each race. Entries are required to complete 75% of the winning car's race distance in order to be classified and earn points. Individual drivers are required to participate for a minimum of 25 minutes in order to earn championship points in any race.

Position  1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th   8th   9th   10th   11th   12th   13th   14th   15th 
Points 25 20 16 13 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Drivers' championships

Overall

Pos. Driver Team LTZ
Germany
NÜR
Germany
HOC
Germany
SAC
Germany
RBR
Austria
ZAN
Netherlands
OSC
Germany
Points
1 Germany Maro Engel
Germany Luca Stolz
Germany Toksport WRT 1 2 2 7 74
2 Germany Michael Ammermüller
Germany Christian Engelhart
Germany SSR Performance 2 4 1 16 59
3 Germany Sven Müller
Germany Robert Renauer
Germany Precote Herberth Motorsport Ret 3 7 1 50
4 Belgium Dries Vanthoor
Belgium Charles Weerts
Belgium Team WRT 20 1 Ret 2 45
5 South Africa Kelvin van der Linde
Switzerland Patric Niederhauser
Germany Rutronik Racing 6 5 3 10 43
6 Spain Albert Costa
France Franck Perera
Austria GRT Grasser Racing Team 5 27 10 3 33
7 Germany Christopher Haase
Austria Max Hofer
Germany Montaplast by Land-Motorsport 3 14 Ret 6 28
8 United Kingdom Philip Ellis
Italy Raffaele Marciello
Germany Knaus - Team HTP-Winward 18 10 6 8 24
9 Italy Mirko Bortolotti
Switzerland Rolf Ineichen
Belgium Team WRT Ret 7 18 4 22
10 France Dorian Boccolacci
Austria Mick Wishofer
Germany Team Zakspeed BKK Mobil Oil Racing 11 15 5 11 22
11 Germany Jannes Fittje
Germany David Jahn
Germany KÜS Team75 Bernhard 4 11 14 18 20
12 Netherlands Indy Dontje
Germany Maximilian Götz
Germany Mann-Filter Team HTP-Winward 7 8 26 14 20
13 Germany Marvin Dienst
Switzerland Philipp Frommenwiler
Germany Schütz Motorsport 9 13 9 25 17
14 Germany Markus Pommer
Switzerland Jeffrey Schmidt
Germany Callaway Competition Ret 12 Ret 5 15
15 Austria Klaus Bachler
Switzerland Simona de Silvestro
Germany KÜS Team75 Bernhard 19 16 4 17 13
16 Germany Sebastian Asch
Germany Alfred Renauer
Germany Precote Herberth Motorsport 10 18 13 13 13
17 Sweden Jimmy Eriksson
Germany Daniel Keilwitz
Germany Team Zakspeed BKK Mobil Oil Racing 25 9 11 32 12
18 Germany Christopher Mies
Germany Kim-Luis Schramm
Germany Montaplast by Land-Motorsport 26 6 30 20 10
19 Netherlands Steijn Schothorst
Germany Tim Zimmermann
Austria GRT Grasser Racing Team 15 19 15 9 9
20 Germany Dennis Marschall
Germany Carrie Schreiner
Germany Rutronik Racing Ret Ret 8 26 8
20 Czech Republic Filip Salaquarda
Germany Frank Stippler
Czech Republic Team ISR 8 20 16 24 8
21 Netherlands Niels Langeveld
Germany Maximilian Paul
Germany T3-HRT-Motorsport 12 21 12 23 8
22 Belgium Niels Lagrange
Austria Clemens Schmid
Austria GRT Grasser Racing Team 14 29 23 15 4
23 Germany Elia Erhart
Germany Pierre Kaffer
Germany EFP Car Collection by TECE 13 17 21 33 3
Switzerland Ricardo Feller
Germany Stefan Mücke
Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport 17 22 25 Ret 0
Sweden Joel Eriksson
Australia Aidan Read
Germany Schubert Motorsport 27 25 24 19 0
Germany Jens Klingmann Germany MRS GT-Racing Ret Ret 19 31 0
Sweden Erik Johansson Germany MRS GT-Racing 19 31 0
Germany Maximilian Hackländer
Switzerland Nikolaj Rogivue
Germany Aust Motorsport 22 23 20 22 0
Sweden Henric Skoog
United Kingdom Nick Yelloly
Germany Schubert Motorsport 23 Ret 27 21 0
South Africa Jordan Pepper
Austria Constantin Schöll
Germany T3-HRT-Motorsport 21 Ret Ret 30 0
Germany Mike Beckhusen
Poland Igor Walilko
Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport 28 28 22 28 0
Germany Hendrik von Danwitz
Switzerland Rahel Frey
Germany Aust Motorsport 24 26 Ret 34 0
Denmark Nicolai Sylvest Germany MRS GT-Racing Ret Ret 0
Drivers ineligible to score points
France Julien Andlauer
Germany Michael Joos
Germany Joos Sportwagentechnik 17 12
Austria Martin Ragginer
Austria Norbert Siedler
Germany Space Drive Racing by KÜS Team75 Bernhard 16 24
Germany Mike David Ortmann
Germany Markus Winkelhock
Germany EFP Car Collection by TECE 28 27
Germany Benjamin Goethe
United Kingdom Stuart Hall
Belgium Team WRT 29 29
Germany Heiko Hammel
Germany 'Dieter Schmidtmann'
Germany Team mcchip-dkr WD WD
Pos. Driver Team LTZ
Germany
NÜR
Germany
HOC
Germany
SAC
Germany
RBR
Austria
ZAN
Netherlands
OSC
Germany
Points
Key
Colour Result
Gold Race winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Did not finish (Ret)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
Excluded (EX)
White Did not start (DNS)
Race cancelled (C)
Withdrew (WD)
Blank Did Not Participate

Bold – Pole
Italics – Fastest Lap

Junior Cup

Pos. Driver Team Points
1 Germany Tim Zimmermann Austria GRT Grasser Racing Team 270
2 Germany Jannes Fittje Germany KÜS Team75 Bernhard 268.5
3 Germany Dennis Marschall Germany Rutronik Racing 195
4 Germany Marvin Dienst Germany DLV-Team Schütz Motorsport 190.5
5 Austria Mick Wishofer Germany Team Zakspeed BKK Mobil Oil Racing 169
6 Germany Carrie Schreiner Germany Rutronik Racing 160.5
7 Germany Maximilian Paul Germany T3-HRT Motorsport 157.5
8 Belgium Charles Weerts Belgium Team WRT 147
9 Sweden Henric Skoog Germany Schubert Motorsport 142
10 Switzerland Ricardo Feller Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport 137
11 Switzerland Nikolaj Rogivue Germany Aust Motorsport 133.5
12 Germany Kim-Luis Schramm Germany Montaplast by Land-Motorsport 116
13 Sweden Erik Johansson Germany MRS GT-Racing 96
14 Australia Aidan Read Germany Schubert Motorsport 89
15 Germany Hendrik von Danwitz Germany Aust Motorsport 78
16 Austria Constantin Schöll Germany T3-HRT Motorsport 60
17 Poland Igor Walilko Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport 52
18 Germany Mike David Ortmann Germany EFP Car Collection by TECE
Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport
29.5
19 Germany Mike Beckhusen Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport 28
20 Denmark Nicolai Sylvest Germany MRS GT-Racing 0
Drivers ineligible to score points
Denmark Benjamin Goethe Belgium Team WRT
Austria Simon Reicher Germany YACO Racing
Pos. Driver Team Points

Trophy Cup

Pos. Driver Team Points
1 Germany Elia Erhart Germany EFP Car Collection by TECE 370.5
2 Czech Republic Filip Salaquarda Czech Republic Team ISR 253
3 Switzerland Rolf Ineichen Belgium Team WRT 190
Drivers ineligible to score points
Germany 'Dieter Schidtmann' Germany Team mcchip-dkr

Teams' championship

Pos. Team Manufacturer LTZ
Germany
NÜR
Germany
HOC
Germany
SAC
Germany
RBR
Austria
ZAN
Netherlands
OSC
Germany
Points
1 Germany Toksport WRT Mercedes-AMG 1 2 2 7 75
2 Germany SSR Performance Porsche 2 4 1 16 63
3 Germany Precote Herberth Motorsport Porsche 10 3 7 1 56
4 Belgium Team WRT Audi 20 1 18 2 49
5 Germany Rutronik Racing Audi 6 5 3 10 45
6 Germany Montaplast by Land-Motorsport Audi 3 14 30 6 37
7 Austria GRT Grasser Racing Team Lamborghini 5 19 10 3 36
8 Germany KÜS Team75 Bernhard Porsche 4 11 4 17 36
9 Germany Team Zakspeed BKK Mobil Oil Racing Mercedes-AMG 11 9 5 11 31
10 Germany Knaus - Team HTP-Winward Mercedes-AMG 18 10 6 8 27
11 Germany Mann-Filter Team HTP-Winward Mercedes-AMG 7 8 26 14 24
12 Germany Schütz Motorsport Mercedes-AMG 9 13 9 25 19
13 Germany Callaway Competition Chevrolet Ret 12 Ret 5 18
14 Czech Republic Team ISR Audi 8 20 16 24 14
15 Germany T3-HRT-Motorsport Audi
Bentley
12 21 12 23 11
16 Germany EFP Car Collection by TECE Audi 13 17 21 33 7
17 Germany Aust Motorsport Audi 22 23 20 22 4
18 Germany MRS GT-Racing BMW Ret Ret 19 31 3
18 Germany Schubert Motorsport BMW 23 25 24 19 3
19 Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport Audi 17 22 22 28 2
Teams ineligible to score points
Germany Joos Sportwagentechnik Porsche 17 12
Germany Space Drive Racing with KÜS Team75 Bernhard Porsche 16 24
Germany Team mcchip-dkr Lamborghini WD WD
Pos. Team Manufacturer LTZ
Germany
NÜR
Germany
HOC
Germany
SAC
Germany
RBR
Austria
ZAN
Netherlands
OSC
Germany
Points

References

  1. ^ a b c d e "Aust Motorsport to continue with two Audi R8 LMSs". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 12 March 2020. Retrieved 12 March 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  2. ^ "Aust sign third driver". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 23 June 2020. Retrieved 23 June 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  3. ^ "Rahel Frey stages comeback with Aust". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 13 July 2020. Retrieved 13 July 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  4. ^ a b c d "Precote Herberth Motorsport set to fight for title". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 17 February 2020. Retrieved 17 February 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  5. ^ a b c "Herberth to field a second Porsche with HB Racing". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 28 July 2020. Retrieved 28 July 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  6. ^ a b c d "Marschall, Schreiner stay at HCB-Rutronik Racing". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 19 December 2019. Retrieved 19 December 2019. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  7. ^ a b "HCB-Rutronik Racing set to mount defence of title". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 19 February 2020. Retrieved 19 February 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  8. ^ a b c d e f "Schubert Motorsport: comeback with two BMW M6 GT3s". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 6 March 2020. Retrieved 6 March 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  9. ^ a b c d "EFP Car Collection by TECE sign Markus Winkelhock". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 7 March 2020. Retrieved 7 March 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  10. ^ a b "EFP Car Collection by TECE mit einem Fahrzeug im ADAC GT Masters". gt-place.com. 20 July 2020. Retrieved 20 July 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  11. ^ a b "Winkelhock/Ortmann set to line up at Nürburgring". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 7 August 2020. Retrieved 7 August 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  12. ^ a b c d "MRS GT-Racing sticking with BMW and Jens Klingmann". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 10 March 2020. Retrieved 10 March 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  13. ^ "Change of line-up at MRS GT-Racing". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 12 August 2020. Retrieved 12 August 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  14. ^ a b c d "Simona de Silvestro joins Porsche outfit". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 12 December 2019. Retrieved 12 December 2019. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  15. ^ "KÜS Team75 Bernhard introduce 2nd driver pairing". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 28 January 2020. Retrieved 28 January 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  16. ^ "David Jahn to drive for KÜS Team 75 Bernhard". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 15 June 2020. Retrieved 15 June 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  17. ^ a b c d "ADAC GT Masters with future technology". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 30 July 2020. Retrieved 30 July 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  18. ^ a b c d "Two newcomers at Grasser". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 9 January 2020. Retrieved 9 January 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  19. ^ "Grasser announce name of third driver". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 14 February 2020. Retrieved 14 February 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  20. ^ "Second Grasser Lamborghini duo announced". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 28 February 2020. Retrieved 28 February 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  21. ^ a b "GRT Grasser with Lamborghini works drivers". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 7 June 2020. Retrieved 7 June 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  22. ^ a b "Zakspeed stick with Mercedes-AMG in 2020". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 11 December 2019. Retrieved 11 December 2019. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  23. ^ "Team Zakspeed announce name of third driver". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 11 March 2020. Retrieved 11 March 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  24. ^ "ADAC GT Masters: Mick Wishofer startet für Zakspeed". gt-place.com. 19 July 2020. Retrieved 19 July 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  25. ^ a b "Keilwitz and Eriksson set to remain at Zakspeed". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 16 January 2020. Retrieved 16 January 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  26. ^ a b c d "Toksport WRT with Maro Engel and Luca Stolz". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 13 February 2019. Retrieved 13 February 2019. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  27. ^ a b c d e f "BWT Mücke Motorsport to field two Audi R8 LMS". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 26 February 2020. Retrieved 26 February 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  28. ^ a b "Land Motorsport to contest ADAC GT Masters in 2020". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 13 March 2020. Retrieved 13 March 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  29. ^ a b c d "Land Motorsport: Mies and Haase as team leaders". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 19 April 2020. Retrieved 19 April 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  30. ^ a b "Team WRT Principal Vosse: We love a challenge". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 17 January 2020. Retrieved 17 January 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  31. ^ a b c "Guest Entries Boost ADAC GT Masters At Nürburgring". Dailysportscar. 12 August 2020. Retrieved 12 August 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  32. ^ a b c d "Team WRT Ready For The Restart Of The 2020 Racing Season". w-racingteam.com. W Racing Team. 15 July 2020. Retrieved 15 July 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  33. ^ a b c d "Team ISR to rely on a tried and tested formula". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 11 February 2020. Retrieved 11 February 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  34. ^ a b c "Nico Hülkenberg to compete in the ADAC GT Masters". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 15 July 2020. Retrieved 15 July 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  35. ^ a b "Heiko Hammel ersetzt Nico Hülkenberg". gt-place.com. 20 July 2020. Retrieved 12 August 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  36. ^ a b "ADAC GT Masters: 8 brands and 33 super sport cars". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 23 June 2020. Retrieved 23 June 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  37. ^ a b c d e f "HTP Winward Motorsport with two Mercedes pairings". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 17 March 2020. Retrieved 17 March 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  38. ^ a b c "T3 Motorsport sign their first drivers". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 12 February 2020. Retrieved 12 February 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  39. ^ "New driver pairing and livery for T3 Audi". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 21 June 2020. Retrieved 21 June 2019. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  40. ^ "Bentley returns to ADAC GT Masters". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 21 June 2020. Retrieved 21 June 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  41. ^ "German team sign Constantin Schöll". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 27 February 2020. Retrieved 27 February 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  42. ^ "Bentley Boy Jordan Pepper signs for T3 Motorsport". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 12 July 2020. Retrieved 12 July 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  43. ^ a b c d "Callaway Competition with new driver pairing". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 23 March 2020. Retrieved 23 March 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  44. ^ a b c d "Joos Sportwagentechnik planning three guest starts". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 10 August 2020. Retrieved 11 August 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  45. ^ a b c d "Christian Engelhart and Michael Ammer as crew". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 26 April 2020. Retrieved 26 April 2020. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)

External links

This page was last edited on 8 April 2021, at 22:36
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.