To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2019 NRL season

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2019 National Rugby League
DurationMarch 14 – October 6, 2019
Teams16
Premiers
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters (15th title)
Minor premiers
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm (4th title)
Matches played201
Points scored7,905
Average attendance15,804
Attendance3,176,561
Top points scorer(s)
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Latrell Mitchell (273)
Player of the year
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
James Tedesco (Dally M Medal)
Top try-scorer(s)
Parramatta colours.svg
Maika Sivo (22)
← 2018
Seasons
2020 →

The 2019 NRL season was the 112th season of professional rugby league in Australia and the 22nd season run by the National Rugby League. The Sydney Roosters became the first team to win back-to-back Premierships since the Brisbane Broncos in 1992–93, and the first to achieve the feat since the unified NRL competition started in 1998.

YouTube Encyclopedic

  • 1/5
    Views:
    63 412
    185 852
    17 141
    170 796
    37 843
  • ✪ Welcome to the 2019 NRL Season | NRL on Nine
  • ✪ Top NRL Moments of 2019 | NRL on Nine
  • ✪ Top NRL Moments of 2019
  • ✪ Maika Sivo vs Josh Addo-Carr Tries On 2019 | NRL on Nine
  • ✪ 2019 Season Review: Brisbane Broncos | NRL on Nine

Transcription

Contents

Teams

The lineup of teams remained unchanged for the 13th consecutive year.

Colours Club Season[citation needed] Home ground(s) Head coach Captain(s)[citation needed]
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos 32nd season Suncorp Stadium Anthony Seibold[1] Darius Boyd
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders 38th season GIO Stadium Canberra Ricky Stuart Jarrod Croker & Josh Hodgson[2]
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 85th season ANZ Stadium & Belmore Sports Ground Dean Pay Josh Jackson
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 53rd season PointsBet Stadium John Morris[3] Paul Gallen & Wade Graham
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans 13th season Cbus Super Stadium Garth BrennanLuke Burt (interim)[4] Ryan James
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 70th season Lottoland Des Hasler[5] Daly Cherry-Evans
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm 22nd season AAMI Park Craig Bellamy Cameron Smith
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights 32nd season McDonald Jones Stadium Nathan BrownKristian Woolf (interim)[6] Mitchell Pearce[7]
Auckland colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors 25th season Mt. Smart Stadium Stephen Kearney Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
North Queensland colours.svg
North Queensland Cowboys 25th season 1300SMILES Stadium Paul Green Michael Morgan[8]
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels 73rd season Bankwest Stadium Brad Arthur Tim Mannah & Clint Gutherson
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers 53rd season Panthers Stadium Ivan Cleary[9] James MaloneyJames Tamou[10]
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs 110th season ANZ Stadium Wayne Bennett Greg InglisSam Burgess[11]
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons 21st season Netstrata Jubilee Stadium & WIN Stadium Paul McGregor Gareth Widdop
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters 112th season Sydney Cricket Ground[12] Trent Robinson Jake Friend & Boyd Cordner
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers 20th season Leichhardt Oval, Campbelltown Stadium & Bankwest Stadium[13] Michael Maguire[14] Moses Mbye[15]

Pre-season

The 2019 pre-season featured the All Stars match held on February 15 at AAMI Park.[16] The 2019 World Club Challenge match saw the NRL premiers Sydney Roosters defeat the Super League champions Wigan Warriors.

Regular season

For the first time, the NRL announced that the entirety of a round of games would be hosted at a single venue, adopting the Super League's Magic Weekend concept. Magic Round took place during Round 9 at Suncorp Stadium.[17]

State of Origin was played in Perth for the first time, with Game 2 of the 2019 series played at Optus Stadium.[18]

[citation needed]

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 F1 F2 F3 GF
Brisbane Broncos MEL
10
NQL
19
SGI
1
SYD
32
WTI
6
CAN
4
CRO
23
SOU
32
MAN
16
SYD
5
NZL
6
X GCT
8
PAR
28
NEW
14
CRO
2
NZL
0*
CBY
22
GCT
22
MEL
36
NQL
4
PEN
12
SOU
2
PAR
1*
CBY
16
PAR
58
Canberra Raiders GCT
21
MEL
12
NEW
7
NQL
18
PAR
19
BRI
4
MAN
4
PEN
18
SYD
6
SOU
4
NQL
6
CBY
2
WTI
28
CRO
2
PAR
6
X SGI
22
WTI
8
PEN
12
NZL
34
SYD
4
MEL
4
MAN
4
CRO
1*
NZL
4
MEL
2
X SOU
6
SYD
6
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NZL
34
PAR
20
WTI
14
MEL
2
SGI
36
SOU
8
NQL
12
MAN
8
NEW
12
GCT
6
MEL
22
CAN
2
SGI
24
SYD
26
CRO
2
X NEW
6
BRI
22
SYD
8
PEN
8
WTI
2
SOU
8
PAR
6
NQL
7
BRI
16
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NEW
6
GCT
14
NQL
26
PAR
12
SYD
14
PEN
4
BRI
23
MEL
2
GCT
8
MAN
10
SGI
13
X PAR
20
CAN
2
CBY
2
BRI
2
MEL
24
NZL
1
NQL
2
SOU
15
PEN
6
SGI
6
NZL
26
CAN
1*
WTI
17
MAN
12
Gold Coast Titans CAN
21
CRO
14
SOU
8
NZL
16
PEN
6
NEW
24
WTI
16
NQL
14
CRO
8
CBY
6
MAN
18
NQL
2
BRI
8
NZL
4
MAN
18
X PEN
22
MEL
20
BRI
22
SYD
52
SGI
12
PAR
24
MEL
16
NEW
34
SGI
8
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles WTI
14
SYD
8
NZL
34
SOU
1*
NEW
8
SGI
2
CAN
4
CBY
8
BRI
16
CRO
10
GCT
18
PEN
3
NQL
2
SGI
20
GCT
18
X SOU
1
PAR
12
MEL
1*
NEW
24
NZL
8
WTI
20
CAN
4
MEL
30
PAR
16
CRO
12
SOU
8
Melbourne Storm BRI
10
CAN
12
PEN
30
CBY
2
NQL
6
SYD
1*
NZL
1
CRO
2
PAR
54
WTI
2
CBY
22
X NZL
22
NEW
30
SYD
2
SGI
2
CRO
24
GCT
20
MAN
1*
BRI
36
SOU
10
CAN
4
GCT
16
MAN
30
NQL
8
CAN
2
PAR
32
SYD
8
Newcastle Knights CRO
6
PEN
2
CAN
7
SGI
1*
MAN
8
GCT
24
PAR
14
NZL
18
CBY
12
SGI
33
SYD
26
X SOU
8
MEL
30
BRI
14
NZL
4
CBY
6
SYD
38
WTI
2
MAN
24
PAR
6
NQL
36
WTI
42
GCT
34
PEN
44
New Zealand Warriors CBY
34
WTI
28
MAN
34
GCT
16
SOU
4
NQL
7
MEL
1
NEW
18
SGI
8
PEN
20
BRI
6
X MEL
22
GCT
4
PEN
1*
NEW
4
BRI
0*
CRO
1
PAR
2
CAN
34
MAN
8
SYD
36
CRO
26
SOU
21
CAN
4
North Queensland Cowboys SGI
12
BRI
19
CRO
26
CAN
18
MEL
6
NZL
7
CBY
12
GCT
14
SOU
16
PAR
7
CAN
6
GCT
2
MAN
2
WTI
1*
SGI
8
X SYD
3
SOU
12
CRO
2
WTI
24
BRI
4
NEW
36
PEN
14
CBY
7
MEL
8
Parramatta Eels PEN
8
CBY
20
SYD
14
CRO
12
CAN
19
WTI
45
NEW
14
SGI
14
MEL
54
NQL
7
PEN
6
SOU
12
CRO
20
BRI
28
CAN
6
X WTI
12
MAN
12
NZL
2
SGI
8
NEW
6
GCT
24
CBY
6
BRI
1*
MAN
16
BRI
58
MEL
32
Penrith Panthers PAR
8
NEW
2
MEL
30
WTI
1*
GCT
6
CRO
4
SOU
4
CAN
18
WTI
26
NZL
20
PAR
6
MAN
3
SYD
9
SOU
1
NZL
1*
X GCT
22
SGI
22
CAN
12
CBY
8
CRO
6
BRI
12
NQL
14
SYD
16
NEW
44
South Sydney Rabbitohs SYD
10
SGI
16
GCT
8
MAN
1*
NZL
4
CBY
8
PEN
4
BRI
32
NQL
16
CAN
4
WTI
16
PAR
12
NEW
8
PEN
1
WTI
5
X MAN
1
NQL
12
SGI
4
CRO
15
MEL
10
CBY
8
BRI
2
NZL
21
SYD
6
SYD
24
MAN
8
CAN
6
St. George Illawarra Dragons NQL
12
SOU
16
BRI
1
NEW
1*
CBY
36
MAN
2
SYD
10
PAR
14
NZL
8
NEW
33
CRO
13
X CBY
24
MAN
20
NQL
8
MEL
2
CAN
22
PEN
22
SOU
4
PAR
8
GCT
12
CRO
6
SYD
22
WTI
28
GCT
8
Sydney Roosters SOU
10
MAN
8
PAR
14
BRI
32
CRO
14
MEL
1*
SGI
10
WTI
30
CAN
6
BRI
5
NEW
26
X PEN
9
CBY
26
MEL
2
WTI
8
NQL
3
NEW
38
CBY
8
GCT
52
CAN
4
NZL
36
SGI
22
PEN
16
SOU
6
SOU
24
X MEL
8
CAN
6
Wests Tigers MAN
14
NZL
28
CBY
14
PEN
1*
BRI
6
PAR
45
GCT
16
SYD
30
PEN
26
MEL
2
SOU
16
X CAN
28
NQL
1*
SOU
5
SYD
8
PAR
12
CAN
8
NEW
2
NQL
24
CBY
2
MAN
20
NEW
42
SGI
28
CRO
17
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 F1 F2 F3 GF

Bold – Opposition's Home game
X – Bye
* – Golden point game
Opponent for round listed above margin

Ladder

Pos Team Pld W D L B PF PA PD Pts
1
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
24 20 0 4 1 631 300 +331 42
2
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
24 17 0 7 1 627 363 +264 36
3
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
24 16 0 8 1 521 417 +104 34
4
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
24 15 0 9 1 524 374 +150 32
5
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
24 14 0 10 1 533 473 +60 30
6
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
24 14 0 10 1 496 446 +50 30
7
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
24 12 0 12 1 514 464 +50 26
8
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
24 11 1 12 1 432 489 −57 25
9
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
24 11 0 13 1 475 486 −11 24
10
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
24 11 0 13 1 413 474 −61 24
11
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
24 10 0 14 1 485 522 −37 22
12
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
24 10 0 14 1 326 477 −151 22
13
Auckland colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
24 9 1 14 1 433 574 −141 21
14
North Queensland colours.svg
North Queensland Cowboys
24 9 0 15 1 378 500 −122 20
15
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
24 8 0 16 1 427 575 −148 18
16
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
24 4 0 20 1 370 651 −281 10


Ladder progression

  • Numbers highlighted in green indicate that the team finished the round inside the top 8.
  • Numbers highlighted in blue indicates the team finished first on the ladder in that round.
  • Numbers highlighted in red indicates the team finished last place on the ladder in that round.
  • Underlined numbers indicate that the team had a bye during that round.
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
1
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
2 4 6 8 10 10 12 12 14 16 18 20 22 24 26 28 30 32 32 34 36 36 38 40 42
2
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
0 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 16 16 18 18 20 20 22 22 24 26 28 30 32 34 36 36
3
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
2 4 6 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 20 20 20 20 22 24 26 28 28 28 28 30 32 34
4
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
2 2 4 6 8 10 10 12 12 12 12 14 16 18 18 20 22 24 26 28 28 30 30 32 32
5
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
2 4 4 6 6 8 8 10 10 10 10 12 12 14 16 18 20 20 22 24 26 28 28 28 30
6
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
0 0 2 4 6 6 8 10 10 12 12 12 14 16 18 20 20 22 24 26 26 28 30 30 30
7
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
0 2 4 4 4 6 6 8 10 10 12 14 16 16 16 16 16 16 18 20 20 22 24 24 26
8
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
0 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 6 8 10 12 12 12 12 14 15 17 19 19 21 23 23 25 25
9
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
2 4 4 4 6 6 8 8 10 10 10 12 12 14 16 16 16 16 18 20 20 20 22 24 24
10
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
0 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 20 20 22 22 22 22 24
11
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
2 2 2 2 2 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 16 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 20 20 22 22
12
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
0 0 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 6 6 6 6 6 8 10 12 12 12 14 16 18 20 20 22
13
Auckland colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
2 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 6 8 8 10 10 12 12 14 15 17 17 17 19 19 19 19 21
14
North Queensland colours.svg
North Queensland Cowboys
2 2 2 2 2 4 4 6 6 8 10 12 12 12 12 14 16 16 16 16 16 16 18 20 20
15
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
0 0 2 4 6 8 8 8 8 8 8 10 12 12 14 14 14 14 14 14 16 16 16 16 18
16
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
0 0 0 0 2 4 4 4 4 4 6 6 8 8 8 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10

Finals series

Parramatta Eels 58 – 0 Elimination Final win over Brisbane Broncos broke the record for the biggest winning margin in Finals history, beating the previous mark of 48 points when Newtown defeated St. George 55 – 7 in the 1944 Semi Finals. It also set a new record for the Broncos' biggest losing margin in a match.

Home Score Away Match Information
Date and Time (Local) Venue Referees Crowd
QUALIFYING & ELIMINATION FINALS
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
30 – 6
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
13 September 2019, 7:50pm Sydney Cricket Ground Gerard Sutton
Adam Gee
30,370
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
10 – 12
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
14 September 2019, 5:45pm AAMI Park Ashley Klein
Chris Sutton
20,136
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
28 – 16
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
14 September 2019, 7:50pm Lottoland Matt Cecchin
Henry Perenara
15,495
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
58 – 0
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
15 September 2019, 4:05pm Bankwest Stadium Ben Cummins
Grant Atkins
29,372
SEMI FINALS
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
34 – 26
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
20 September 2019, 7:50pm ANZ Stadium Gerard Sutton
Adam Gee
32,127
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
32 – 0
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
21 September 2019, 7:50pm AAMI Park Ben Cummins
Grant Atkins
21,015
PRELIMINARY FINALS
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
16 – 10
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
27 September 2019, 7:55pm GIO Stadium Canberra Ben Cummins
Grant Atkins
26,567
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
14 – 6
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
28 September 2019, 7:55pm Sydney Cricket Ground Gerard Sutton
Adam Gee
32,814

† Match decided in extra time.

Chart

  Qualifying / Elimination finals Semi-finals Preliminary finals Grand final
                                   
  QF1: 14 Sept, AAMI Park  
1  
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne
10  
4  
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra
12     SF1: 21 Sept, AAMI Park  
     
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne
32    
EF1: 15 Sept, Bankwest Stadium      
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta
0       PF1: 27 Sept, GIO Stadium Canberra
5  
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta
58        
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra
16  
8  
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane
0          
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney
10     GF: 6 Oct, ANZ Stadium
         
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney
14
  EF2: 14 Sept, Lottoland       PF2: 28 Sept, Sydney Cricket Ground      
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra
8
6  
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah
28          
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney
14  
7  
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland
16     SF2: 20 Sept, ANZ Stadium        
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne
6  
     
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney
34    
QF2: 13 Sept, Sydney Cricket Ground      
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah
26    
2  
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney
30  
3  
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney
6  


Grand Final

Sunday, 6 October
7:40pm (AEDT)
Sydney Roosters
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
14 – 8
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
Tries:
Sam Verrills (7') 1
James Tedesco (73') 1
Goals:
Latrell Mitchell 3/5
(8', 21' pen, 74')
Sin Bin:
Cooper Cronk (50') 1
[19]
1st: 8 - 6
2nd: 6 - 2
Tries:
Jack Wighton (31') 1
Goals:
Jarrod Croker 2/2
(32', 50' pen)
ANZ Stadium
Attendance: 82,922
Clive Churchill Medal: Jack Wighton
Referee: Ben Cummins, Gerard Sutton

Player statistics and records

  • In Round 5, Cameron Smith surpassed Hazem El Masri's career tally of 2,418 points to become the highest point scorer in NRL history. In Round 17 he played his 400th NRL career game, becoming the first player to ever do so.

The following statistics are as of the conclusion of Round 25.

2019 Transfers

Players

Player 2018 Club 2019 Club
Jordan Kahu
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
North Queensland colours.svg
North Queensland Cowboys
Josh McGuire
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
North Queensland colours.svg
North Queensland Cowboys
Korbin Sims
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Sam Tagataese
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
Souths Logan Magpies (Intrust Super Cup)
Sam Thaiday
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
Retirement
Blake Austin
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
Wolvescolours.svg
Super League: Warrington Wolves
Shannon Boyd
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Charlie Gubb
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
Widnes colours.svg
Widnes Vikings
Junior Paulo
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
Greg Eastwood
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Retirement
Matt Frawley
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Giantscolours.svg
Super League: Huddersfield Giants
David Klemmer
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Moses Mbye
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Brett Morris
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Josh Morris
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Clay Priest
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
N/A
Aaron Woods
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Trent Hodkinson
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Valentine Holmes
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
New York Jets (NFL)
Edrick Lee
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Ricky Leutele
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Toronto Wolfpack
Luke Lewis
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Retirement
Joseph Paulo
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saintscolours.svg
Super League: St. Helens
James Segeyaro
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
Ava Seumanufagai
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Rhinoscolours.svg
Super League: Leeds Rhinos
Kane Elgey
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Brendan Elliot
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Konrad Hurrell
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Rhinoscolours.svg
Super League: Leeds Rhinos
Ryan Simpkins
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Retirement
Lewis Brown
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Retirement
Jackson Hastings
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Redscolours.svg
Super League: Salford Red Devils
Brian Kelly
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Shaun Lane
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
Akuila Uate
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Giantscolours.svg
Super League: Huddersfield Giants
Frank Winterstein
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
Jonathan Wright
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Retirement
Matthew Wright
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Central Queensland Capras (Intrust Super Cup)
Cheyse Blair
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
Castleford colours.svg
Super League: Castleford Tigers
Tim Glasby
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Ryan Hoffman
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
Retirement
Ryley Jacks
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Sam Kasiano
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
Catalanscolours.svg
Super League: Catalans Dragons
Patrick Kaufusi
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Billy Slater
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
Retirement
Young Tonumaipea
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
Hiatus
Slade Griffin
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Retirement
Chris Heighington
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Retirement
Brock Lamb
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Jacob Lillyman
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Retirement
Nathan Ross
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Retirement
Ken Sio
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Redscolours.svg
Super League: Salford Red Devils
Luke Yates
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Broncoscolours.png
Super League: London Broncos
James Gavet
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Anthony Gelling
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
Widnes colours.svg
Widnes Vikings
Shaun Johnson
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Simon Mannering
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
Retirement
Albert Vete
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
Lachlan Coote
North Queensland colours.svg
North Queensland Cowboys
Saintscolours.svg
Super League: St. Helens
Shaun Fensom
North Queensland colours.svg
North Queensland Cowboys
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
Kane Linnett
North Queensland colours.svg
North Queensland Cowboys
HKRcolours.svg
Super League: Hull Kingston Rovers
Ethan Lowe
North Queensland colours.svg
North Queensland Cowboys
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Johnathan Thurston
North Queensland colours.svg
North Queensland Cowboys
Retirement
Antonio Winterstein
North Queensland colours.svg
North Queensland Cowboys
Retirement
Kirisome Auva'a
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
Retirement
Kenny Edwards
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
Catalanscolours.svg
Super League: Catalans Dragons
Bevan French
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
Wigancolours.svg
Super League: Wigan Warriors
Jarryd Hayne
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
Retirement
Cameron King
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
Featherstone Rovers
Suaia Matagi
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
Giantscolours.svg
Super League: Huddersfield Giants
Corey Norman
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Kaysa Pritchard
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
Retirement
Beau Scott
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
Retirement
Siosaia Vave
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
N/A
Tony Williams
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
N/A
Corey Harawira-Naera
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sam McKendry
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
Retirement
Trent Merrin
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
Rhinoscolours.svg
Super League: Leeds Rhinos
Tyrone Peachey
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Peter Wallace
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
Retirement
Jason Clark
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Wolvescolours.svg
Super League: Warrington Wolves
Angus Crichton
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Robbie Farah
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Hymel Hunt
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Robert Jennings
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Leeson Ah Mau
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Auckland colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
Nene Macdonald
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
North Queensland colours.svg
North Queensland Cowboys
Kurt Mann
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Jason Nightingale
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Retirement
Kurt Baptiste
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
North Queensland colours.svg
North Queensland Cowboys
Blake Ferguson
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
Ryan Matterson
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Dylan Napa
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Frank-Paul Nu'uausala
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Retirement
Reece Robinson
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
N/A
Pita Godinet
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Villeneuve Leopards (Elite One Championship)
Tim Grant
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
Tuimoala Lolohea
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Rhinoscolours.svg
Super League: Leeds Rhinos
Matt McIlwrick
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Retirement
Kevin Naiqama
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Saintscolours.svg
Super League: St. Helens
Robbie Rochow
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Retirement
Sauaso Sue
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Malakai Watene-Zelezniak
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
Ryan Hall
Rhinoscolours.svg
Super League: Leeds Rhinos
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Tyrone Roberts
Wolvescolours.svg
Super League: Warrington Wolves
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
John Bateman
Wigancolours.svg
Super League: Wigan Warriors
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
Ryan Sutton
Wigancolours.svg
Super League: Wigan Warriors
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
Drew Hutchison
Leigh colours.svg
Leigh Centurions
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Lachlan Maranta Queensland Reds (Super Rugby)
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Lachlan Burr N/A
Auckland colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors

Source:[20]

Coaches

Coach 2018 Club 2019 Club
Wayne Bennett
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Shane Flanagan
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Indefinite ban[21]
Anthony Seibold
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
Ivan Cleary
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
Des Hasler N/A
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Michael Maguire N/A
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers

References

  1. ^ "Broncos sack Bennett, coaches swap clubs". NRL.com. 2 December 2018.
  2. ^ "Raiders to have Two Captains in 2019". Raiders.com.au. 20 December 2018.
  3. ^ "'Massive year ahead': Sharks confirm Morris as new coach". NRL.com. 1 February 2019.
  4. ^ "Club Statement". Titans.com.au. 14 July 2019.
  5. ^ "Hasler returns to Sea Eagles as coach". NRL.com. 22 October 2018.
  6. ^ "Nathan Brown to depart Knights effective immediately". NewcastleKnights.com.au. 27 August 2019.
  7. ^ "Captain and leadership group announced". NewcastleKnights.com.au. 6 March 2019.
  8. ^ "Introducing Captain Morgan!". Cowboys.com.au. 8 March 2019.
  9. ^ "Cleary appointed Panthers head coach". PenrithPanthers.com.au. 29 October 2018.
  10. ^ "Ivan Cleary: Tamou proved himself the man for the job". NRL.com. 17 April 2019.
  11. ^ "Sam Burgess appointed as Rabbitohs captain". Rabbitohs.com.au. 18 April 2019.
  12. ^ "2019 Membership On Sale Now". Roosters.com.au. 13 September 2018.
  13. ^ "Wests Tigers to play four matches at new stadium in 2019". NRL.com. 15 September 2018.
  14. ^ "Wests Tigers announce Michael Maguire as Head Coach". WestsTigers.com.au. 28 October 2018.
  15. ^ "Moses Mbye named as Wests Tigers Captain". WestsTigers.com.au. 8 February 2019.
  16. ^ "New Zealand Māori side to face Indigenous All Stars in 2019". NRL.com. 20 August 2018.
  17. ^ "Eight NRL games in three 'Magic' days at Suncorp Stadium". NRL.com. 17 June 2018.
  18. ^ "Sunday State of Origin confirmed for Perth in 2019". NRL.com. 3 July 2018.
  19. ^ "Gritty Roosters defy Raiders to win dramatic grand final". NRL.com. 6 October 2019.
  20. ^ "2019 NRL signings: Player transfers and contracts". NRL.com.
  21. ^ "NRL de-registers Shane Flanagan and Wests Tigers CEO". NRL.com. 19 December 2018.
This page was last edited on 22 December 2019, at 04:49
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.