2019 KB Financial Korean Curling Championships | |
---|---|
Host city | Gangneung, South Korea |
Arena | Gangneung Curling Centre |
Dates | July 6–11 |
Men's winner | |
Curling club | Uiseong CC, Uiseong |
Skip | Kim Chang-min |
Third | Lee Ki-jeong |
Second | Kim Hak-kyun |
Lead | Lee Ki-bok |
Coach | Lim Myung-sup |
Finalist | |
Women's winner | |
Curling club | Uijeongbu CC, Uijeongbu |
Skip | Gim Un-chi |
Third | Um Min-ji |
Second | Kim Su-ji |
Lead | Seol Ye-eun |
Alternate | Seol Ye-ji |
Coach | Shin Dong-ho |
Finalist | |
« 2018 2020 » |
The 2019 Korean Curling Championships (branded as the 2019 KB Financial Korean Curling Championships), Korea's national curling championships, were held from July 6 to 11 at the Gangneung Curling Centre in Gangneung, South Korea.[1][2] The winning teams on both the men's and women's sides became the Korean National Teams for the 2019–20 curling season. They represented Korea at the 2019 Pacific-Asia Curling Championships and were scheduled to compete in the 2020 World Men's Curling Championship and the 2020 World Women's Curling Championship before they got cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.[3][4] Both the men's and women's events were played in a round robin format which qualified four teams for the playoffs.
Medalists
Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
---|---|---|---|
Men | Kim Chang-min Lee Ki-jeong Kim Hak-kyun Lee Ki-bok |
Kim Soo-hyuk Lee Jeong-jae Jeong Byeong-jin Hwang Hyeon-jun Lee Dong-hyeong |
Jeong Yeong-seok Kim Seung-min Oh Seung-hoon Park Se-won Jeong Min-seok |
Women | Gim Un-chi Um Min-ji Kim Su-ji Seol Ye-eun Seol Ye-ji |
Kim Min-ji Ha Seung-youn Kim Hye-rin Kim Su-jin Yang Tae-i |
Kim Kyeong-ae Kim Cho-hi Kim Seon-yeong Kim Yeong-mi Kim Eun-jung |
Men
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[5]
Team | Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Alternate | Locale |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Busan Curling Federation | Lee Jin-wook | Kim Min-kyu | Choi Woo-yeong | Park Jeong-won | Seong Se-hyeon | |
Gyeongbuk Athletic Association | Kim Chang-min | Lee Ki-jeong | Kim Hak-kyun | Lee Ki-bok | ||
Gyeonggido Curling Federation | Jeong Yeong-seok | Kim Seung-min | Oh Seung-hoon | Park Se-won | Jeong Min-seok | |
Incheon Curling Federation | Shin Tae-woong (Fourth) | Kim Byeong-chan | Kim Yeong-hyeon | Park Geon-woo (Skip) | Yeom Kyu-man | |
Seoul City Hall | Kim Soo-hyuk | Lee Jeong-jae | Jeong Byeong-jin | Hwang Hyeon-jun | Lee Dong-hyeong | |
Seoul Physical Education High School | Lee Jae-beom | Oh Gyu-nam | Park Yeong-ho | Lee Yoon-woo | Park Jeong-hwan | |
Uijeongbu High School | Park Sang-woo | Moon Si-woo | Choi Jae-hyeok | Seo Ji-hun |
Round robin standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
Team | Skip | W | L | W–L | PF | PA | EW | EL | BE | SE | DSC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kim Chang-min | 6 | 0 | – | 64 | 26 | 29 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 23.5 | |
Kim Soo-hyuk | 5 | 1 | – | 48 | 25 | 26 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 36.3 | |
Jeong Yeong-seok | 4 | 2 | – | 49 | 33 | 27 | 20 | 1 | 9 | 64.8 | |
Park Sang-woo | 3 | 3 | – | 37 | 41 | 21 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 60.6 | |
Lee Jae-beom | 2 | 4 | – | 42 | 39 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 55.5 | |
Lee Jin-wook | 1 | 5 | – | 25 | 64 | 17 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 142.1 | |
Park Geon-woo | 0 | 6 | – | 34 | 71 | 21 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 54.4 |
Round robin results
All draws are listed in Korea Standard Time (UTC+09:00).[6]
Draw 1
Saturday, July 6, 18:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 | |
0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 11 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Draw 2
Sunday, July 7, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 13 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 13 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 4
Sunday, July 7, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Draw 6
Monday, July 8, 14:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 13 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
Draw 8
Tuesday, July 9, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 10 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 13 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 10
Tuesday, July 9, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | X | X | 14 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Draw 12
Wednesday, July 10, 14:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 | |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 5 | |
5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 15 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Playoffs
Page playoff system | Semifinal | Final | |||||||||||
1 | 9 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||
2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||
2 | 9 | ||||||||||||
3 | 3 | Third place | |||||||||||
3 | 10 | ||||||||||||
4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||
4 | 7 | ||||||||||||
1 vs. 2
Wednesday, July 10, 19:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 9 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
3 vs. 4
Wednesday, July 10, 19:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 10 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Semifinal
Thursday, July 11, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Bronze medal game
Thursday, July 11, 19:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Gold medal game
Thursday, July 11, 19:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
2019 Korean Curling Championships |
---|
Kim Chang-min 5th Korean Championship title |
Final standings
Place | Team | Skip |
---|---|---|
Kim Chang-min | ||
Kim Soo-hyuk | ||
Jeong Yeong-seok | ||
4 | Park Sang-woo | |
5 | Lee Jae-beom | |
6 | Lee Jin-wook | |
7 | Park Geon-woo |
Women
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[7]
Team | Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Alternate | Locale |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chuncheon City Hall | Kim Min-ji | Ha Seung-youn | Kim Hye-rin | Kim Su-jin | Yang Tae-i | |
Gyeongbuk Athletic Association | Kim Kyeong-ae[a] | Kim Cho-hi[a] | Kim Seon-yeong | Kim Yeong-mi | Kim Eun-jung[a] | |
Gyeonggi Province | Gim Un-chi | Um Min-ji | Kim Su-ji | Seol Ye-eun | Seol Ye-ji | |
Jeonbuk Province | Oh Eun-jin | Jeong Jae-yi | Jeong Yoo-jin | Shin Ga-yeong | ||
Jeonju Girls High School | Kim Do-hye | Shin Eun-jin | Kim Se-yeon | Lee Seo-jeong | Cho Su-bin | |
Songhyun High School B | Park Yu-bin | Kim Ji-yoon | Kang Chae-rin | Lee Soo-hyeon | Kwon Sol |
Round robin standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
Team | Skip | W | L | W–L | PF | PA | EW | EL | BE | SE | DSC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gim Un-chi | 5 | 0 | – | 44 | 20 | 26 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 59.3 | |
Kim Min-ji | 4 | 1 | – | 40 | 20 | 25 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 54.3 | |
Kim Kyeong-ae | 3 | 2 | – | 38 | 21 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 26.5 | |
Park Yu-bin | 2 | 3 | – | 33 | 40 | 19 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 104.6 | |
Oh Eun-jin | 1 | 4 | – | 26 | 43 | 17 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 109.4 | |
Kim Do-hye | 0 | 5 | – | 15 | 52 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 129.2 |
Round robin results
All draws are listed in Korea Standard Time (UTC+09:00).[8]
Draw 3
Sunday, July 7, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 | |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 12 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 5
Monday, July 8, 9:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 8 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 7
Monday, July 8, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 9
Tuesday, July 9, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 | |
2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | X | 13 | |
1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 11
Wednesday, July 10, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Playoffs
Page playoff system | Semifinal | Final | |||||||||||
1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||
2 | 13 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||
1 | 7 | ||||||||||||
3 | 5 | Third place | |||||||||||
3 | 11 | ||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||
4 | 3 | ||||||||||||
1 vs. 2
Wednesday, July 10, 19:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 | |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 13 |
3 vs. 4
Wednesday, July 10, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 11 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Semifinal
Thursday, July 11, 9:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Bronze medal game
Thursday, July 11, 14:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Gold medal game
Thursday, July 11, 14:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
2019 Korean Curling Championships |
---|
Gim Un-chi 4th Korean Championship title |
Final standings
Place | Team | Skip |
---|---|---|
Gim Un-chi | ||
Kim Min-ji | ||
Kim Kyeong-ae | ||
4 | Park Yu-bin | |
5 | Oh Eun-jin | |
6 | Kim Do-hye |
Notes
- ^ a b c As skip Kim Eun-jung was on maternity leave, third Kim Kyeong-ae moved up to skip and alternate Kim Cho-hi played third. Eun-jung was listed as the alternate on the roster, however.
References
- ^ "Men's Event". CurlingZone. Retrieved July 10, 2023.
- ^ "Women's Event". CurlingZone. Retrieved July 10, 2023.
- ^ "LGT World Men's Curling Championship 2020 cancelled in Glasgow, Scotland". World Curling Federation. March 14, 2020. Retrieved July 10, 2023.
- ^ "World Women's Curling Championship 2020 cancelled in Prince George, Canada". World Curling Federation. March 12, 2020. Retrieved July 10, 2023.
- ^ "Men's Teams". CurlingZone. Retrieved July 10, 2023.
- ^ "Men's Results". CurlingZone. Retrieved July 10, 2023.
- ^ "Women's Teams". CurlingZone. Retrieved July 10, 2023.
- ^ "Women's Results". CurlingZone. Retrieved July 10, 2023.