To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2019 GT4 America Series

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2019 GT4 America Series
Previous: 2018 Next: 2020
Blancpain GT World Challenge America
TC America Series

The 2019 Pirelli GT4 America Series was the inaugural season of the GT4 America Series. It took over the GTS class of the Pirelli World Challenge, which adopted global GT4 technical regulations in 2018, and it is a Blancpain GT World Challenge America support series. GT4 America Series is split into a Sprint series, which features 50-minute races with one driver per car, and a SprintX series, which features one-hour races with two drivers per car and a mandatory driver change during Pit stops. Also East and West regional championships are awarded. The season began on 2 March in Austin and ended on 20 October in Las Vegas.[1]

Calendar

At the annual press conference during the 2018 24 Hours of Spa on 27 July, the Stéphane Ratel Organisation announced the first draft of the 2019 calendar.[2] The date for the season opening weekend in Austin was confirmed on 15 August.[3] Finalized schedules were announced on 29 September.[1] An official announcement, concerning the races at Las Vegas Motor Speedway that carry the 'Grand Finale' name, is forthcoming.[4]

SprintX

Round Circuit Date Series
1 United States Circuit of the Americas, Elroy, Texas 2–3 March East / West
2 United States WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca, Monterey, California 30–31 March West
3 United States Virginia International Raceway, Alton, Virginia 27–28 April East
4 Canada Canadian Tire Motorsport Park, Bowmanville, Ontario 18–19 May East
5 United States Sonoma Raceway, Sonoma, California 8–9 June West
6 United States Portland International Raceway, Portland, Oregon 13–14 July West
7 United States Watkins Glen International, Watkins Glen, New York 31 August–1 September East
8 United States Road America, Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin 21–22 September East
9 United States Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, Nevada 19–20 October West
  The round at Laguna Seca only counts towards GT4 America West points and not towards SprintX.

Sprint

Round Circuit Date
1 United States Streets of St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg, Florida 9–10 March
2 United States Streets of Long Beach, Long Beach, California 14 April
3 United States Virginia International Raceway, Alton, Virginia 27–28 April
4 Canada Canadian Tire Motorsport Park, Bowmanville, Ontario 18–19 May
5 United States Sonoma Raceway, Sonoma, California 8–9 June
6 United States Watkins Glen International, Watkins Glen, New York 31 August–1 September
7 United States Road America, Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin 21–22 September
8 United States Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, Nevada 19–20 October

Entry list

SprintX

Team Car No. Drivers Class Rounds
Driver Series
United States GMG Racing[5] Audi R8 LMS GT4[5] 2 United States Jason Bell[5] PA SX 1, 7–8
United States Alec Udell 1, 8
United States Andrew Davis 7
United States Jason Bell Am 5
United States James Sofronas[6]
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport United States James Sofronas 8
United States Jason Bell
Audi R8 LMS GT4[5] 04 United States CJ Moses[7] Am SX 3, 7
United States James Sofronas[7]
United States Epic Motorsports[8] BMW M4 GT4[8] 3 United States James Clay[8] Am East 1, 3–4, 7
United States Randy Mueller[8]
United States USRD[8] Ginetta G55 GT4[8] 5 United States Jeff Bader[8] PA West 1–2, 5, 9
United States Casey Dennis[8]
Audi R8 LMS GT4 6
United States Jeff Bader
Ginetta G55 GT4[8] 15 United States James Li PA West 6
United States Will Wattanawongkiri
Audi R8 LMS GT4 United States Jean-Francois Brunot 9
United States Cody Kishel
United States Motorsports USA Maserati GranTurismo MC GT4 8 United States Jerold Lowe PA SX 6
United States Michael McAleenan
United States Auto Technic Racing[8] BMW M4 GT4[8] 16 United States John Allen[8] Am SX All
United States Kris Wilson[8]
United States TRG - The Racers Group[9] Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport[9] 17 United States Jim Rappaport[9] Am West All
United States Derek DeBoer[9]
East 3–4, 8
United States Sean Gibbons[7]
67 United States Chris Bellomo[9] Am West All
United States Kevin Woods[9]
United States Stephen Cameron Racing[10] BMW M4 GT4[10] 19 United States Greg Liefooghe[10] PA SX All
United States Sean Quinlan[10]
West 2
United States Greg Liefooghe[10]
190 United States Ari Balogh PA SX 7
United States Tom Dyer
United States Flying Lizard Motorsports[11] Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport[11] 21 United States Michael Dinan[11] PA SX 1, 3, 6–9
United States Robby Foley[11]
35 United States Seth Neiman[8] Am SX 1
United States Precision Driving Tech[12] BMW M4 GT4[12] 22 Serbia Marko Radisic[12] PA East 1, 3
Canada Karl Wittmer[12]
United States Ian Lacy Racing[8] Ginetta G55 GT4[8] 24 United States Frank Gannett[8] Am West 1
United States Drew Staveley[8]
Ford Mustang GT4[13] United States Frank Gannett[13] PA East 4, 7–8
Canada Karl Wittmer[13]
United States Frank Gannett[6] Am West 5–6
United States Drew Staveley[6]
United States KRÜGSPEED[8] Ginetta G55 GT4[8] 27 United States Anthony Geraci[8] PA East 1, 3–4
United States Elivan Goulart[8]
McLaren 570S GT4 7–8
United States Anthony Geraci
Canada ST Racing[14] BMW M4 GT4[14] 28 United States Harry Gottsacker[15] PA West All
United States Jon Miller[15]
38 Canada Samantha Tan[14] PA West All
United States Jason Wolfe[14]
United States Classic BMW[16] BMW M4 GT4[16] 29 United Kingdom Stevan McAleer[16] PA East All
United States Justin Raphael[16]
92 United States Toby Grahovec[16] PA East 1
United States Chris Ohmacht[16]
SX 3–4, 7–9
United States Toby Grahovec[7]
254 United States Ray Mason[17] Am East 1
United States Jeff Sexton[17]
United States Bodymotion Racing[18] Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport[18] 31 United States Al Carter[18] Am East 1
United States Sean Gibbons[18]
United States Kelly-Moss Road & Race[8][N 1]
Kelly-Moss/Photon Motorsports[8][N 1]
Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR[8] 32 United States Stuart Briscoe[8] PA East 1
United States Andrew Davis[8]
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport[7] 3
United States Stuart Briscoe[7]
Audi R8 LMS GT4[8] 44 United States Eric Palmer[8] Am East 1, 3–4, 8
United States Greg Palmer[8]
81 United States Andrew Davis PA East 8
United States Dan Weyland
United States Doghouse Performance[8] Audi R8 LMS GT4[8] 33 United States Andy Pilgrim[8] PA East 1, 3
United States Adam Poland[8]
United States Murillo Racing[8] Mercedes-AMG GT4[8] 34 United States Matt Fassnacht[8] Am East 1, 3–4, 7–8
United States Christian Szymczak[8]
PA West 5–6
United States Kenny Murillo[6]
United States Andretti Autosport[19] McLaren 570S GT4[19] 36 United States Jarett Andretti Am SX 1, 3
Canada Karl Thomson[19]
United States Jarett Andretti[19] PA 5–9
United States Colin Mullan 5–7, 9
United States David Donohue 8
United States RS 1 Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR 37 United States Charlie Bellarudo PA SX 7
Belgium Jan Heylen
United States Rearden Racing[8] Audi R8 LMS GT4[8] 43 United States Sarah Cattaneo[8] PA West 1, 5–6, 9
United States Owen Trinkler[8]
Mercedes-AMG GT4 64 United States Anthony Lazzaro Am West 9
Russia Dmitri Novikov
Audi R8 LMS GT4 91 United States Jeff Burton[8] Am West 1–2, 6, 9
United States Vesko Kozarov[8]
SX 3, 7
United States Jeff Burton[7]
United States Nolasport[20] Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport[20] 46 United States John Capestro-Dubets[20] Am SX 1, 3, 5
United States Mike Vess[20]
Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR United States Patrick Byrne PA East 7
United States Guy Cosmo
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport[20] 47 United States Jason Hart[20] PA SX All
United States Matt Travis[20]
United States Team Panoz Racing[21] Panoz Avezzano GT4[21] 51 United States Preston Calvert[21] Am SX All
United States Matt Keegan[21]
United States Racers Edge Motorsports[22] SIN R1 GT4[22] 54 United States Mark Pavan[22] Am West 2
United States Bob Michaelian[22]
PA 6
United States Ross Smith
Canada Marco DiLeo 9
United States Ross Smith
United States KohR Motorsports[23] Ford Mustang GT4[23] 55 United States Rich Golinello[23] PA East 1, 3
United States Nate Stacy[23]
United States Dexter Racing Ginetta G55 GT4 63 United States Ryan Dexter PA West 6
United States Warren Dexter
SX 7
United States Ben Anderson
United States BGB Motorsports Group[8] Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR[8] 69 Canada Tom Collingwood[8] Am East 1
United States John Tecce[8]
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport[7] 3–4, 7–8
Canada Tom Collingwood[7]
SX 9
United States John Teece
United States Park Place Motorsports[24] Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport[24] 77 United States Alan Brynjolfsson[24] PA East 1, 4, 7–8
United States Trent Hindman[24]
West 9
United States Alan Brynjolfsson
Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR[7] United States Trent Hindman East 3
United States Alan Brynjolfsson[7]
United States RENNtech Motorsports[25] Mercedes-AMG GT4[25] 89 United States Parker Chase[25] PA East 1
Germany Reinhold Renger[25]
United States Patrick Byrne 8
United States Guy Cosmo
West 9
United States Patrick Byrne
United States RHC Jorgensen / Strom by Strom Motorsports[22] BMW M4 GT4[22] 452 United States Daren Jorgensen[22] Am West 2
United States Brett Strom[22]
United States Ramsey Racing/EXR Team by Premat Mercedes-AMG GT4 592 France Alexandre Prémat PA SX 6
United States Mark Ramsey
Icon Class
Drivers
PA Pro-Am Cup
Am Am Cup
Series
SX SprintX
East East
West West

Sprint

Team Car No. Drivers Class Rounds
United States GMG Racing[5] Audi R8 LMS GT4[5] 2 United States Jason Bell[5] Am 1
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport[26] 2–8
Audi R8 LMS GT4[5] 04 United States CJ Moses[5] Am 1–2
14 United States James Sofronas[26] Pro 2
United States Park Place Motorsports[24] Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport[24] 7 United States Alan Brynjolfsson[24] Am All
United States Blackdog Speed Shop[27] McLaren 570S GT4[27] 10 United States Michael Cooper[28] Pro All
11 United States Tony Gaples[27] Am All
United States Ian Lacy Racing[29] Ford Mustang GT4[29] 12 United States Ian Lacy[30] Pro 1
United States Drew Staveley[29] Am 2–8
24 United States Frank Gannett[29] Am All
United States Andretti Autosport[19] McLaren 570S GT4[19] 18 United States Jarett Andretti[19] Am 1–4
Pro 5–8
United States Stephen Cameron Racing[7] BMW M4 GT4[7] 19 United States Sean Quinlan[7] Am 3–8
88 United States Henry Schmitt[7] Am 3, 5
190 United States Ari Balogh Am 6
United States CRP Racing[26] Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR[26] 20 Australia Matt Brabham[26] Pro 2, 5, 8
United States Flying Lizard Motorsports[11] Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport[11] 21 United States Michael Dinan[11] Am 1–2
210 3, 7–8
Audi R8 LMS GT4[31] 30 United States Erin Vogel[31] Am 5
United States Precision Driving Tech[12] BMW M4 GT4[12] 22 Serbia Marko Radisic[12] Am 1–3, 5–7
United States Classic BMW[7] BMW M4 GT4[7] 26 United States Toby Grahovec[6] Pro 5
United Kingdom Stevan McAleer 7
92 United States Chris Ohmacht[7] Am 3
Canada ST Racing[26] BMW M4 GT4[26] 38 Canada Samantha Tan[26] Am 2
United States PF Racing[30] Ford Mustang GT4[30] 40 United States James Pesek[30] Pro 1, 8
41 United States Jade Buford[30] Pro 1, 8
42 United States Shane Lewis Pro 8
United States Kelly-Moss/Photon Motorsports[7] Audi R8 LMS GT4[7] 44 United States Greg Palmer[7] Am 3
United States Team Panoz Racing[21] Panoz Avezzano GT4[21] 50 United States Ian James[21] Pro All
51 United States Preston Calvert[21] Am 1
United States Matt Keegan[26] Am 2
United States Murillo Racing[7] Mercedes-AMG GT4[7] 53 United States Matt Fassnacht[7] Am 3–4
United States Racers Edge Motorsports[26] SIN R1 GT4[26] 54 United States Bob Michaelian[26] Am 2
United States KohR Motorsports[32] Ford Mustang GT4[32] 55 United States Nate Stacy[32] Pro 4
United States KPR[33] McLaren 570S GT4[33] 62 United States Mark Klenin[33] Am All
United States TRG - The Racers Group[9] Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport[9] 66 United States Spencer Pumpelly[9] Pro All
United States BGB Motorsports Group[30] Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR[30] 69 Canada Tom Collingwood[30] Am 1
169 3–4
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport 6–7
United States Marco Polo Motorsports[34] KTM X-Bow GT4[34] 71 United States Nicolai Elghanayan[34] Pro 1–5
United States Robinson Racing[30] Chevrolet Camaro GT4.R[30] 72 United States Shane Lewis[30] Pro 1–7
74 United States Gar Robinson[30] Pro 1–7
United States Rearden Racing[7] Mercedes-AMG GT4 64 Russia Dmitry Novikov Am 8
BMW M4 GT4[7] 80 3, 5
Audi R8 LMS GT4[7] 91 United States Jeff Burton[7] Am 3, 5–6
United States McCann Racing[7] Audi R8 LMS GT4[7] 82 United States Michael McCann[7] Pro 3, 6–7
United States K2R Motorsports Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport 83 United States Kevan Millstein Am 6–8
United States JCR Motorsports Maserati GranTurismo MC GT4 99 United States Jeff Courtney Am 6, 8
Icon Class
Pro Pro Cup
Am Am Cup

Race results

Bold indicates overall winner.

SprintX

Round Circuit Pole position SprintX East West
Pro-Am Winners Am Winners Pro-Am Winners Am Winners Pro-Am Winners Am Winners
1 R1 United States Austin United States No. 47 Nolasport United States No. 47 Nolasport United States No. 51 Team Panoz Racing United States No. 77 Park Place Motorsports United States No. 31 Bodymotion Racing Canada No. 28 ST Racing United States No. 91 Rearden Racing
United States Jason Hart
United States Matt Travis
United States Jason Hart
United States Matt Travis
United States Preston Calvert
United States Matt Keegan
United States Alan Brynjolfsson
United States Trent Hindman
United States Al Carter
United States Sean Gibbons
United States Harry Gottsacker
United States Jon Miller
United States Jeff Burton
United States Vesko Kozarov
R2 United States No. 47 Nolasport United States No. 47 Nolasport United States No. 36 Andretti Autosport United States No. 77 Park Place Motorsports United States No. 34 Murillo Racing Canada No. 28 ST Racing United States No. 67 TRG - The Racers Group
United States Jason Hart
United States Matt Travis
United States Jason Hart
United States Matt Travis
United States Jarett Andretti
Canada Karl Thomson
United States Alan Brynjolfsson
United States Trent Hindman
United States Matt Fassnacht
United States Christian Szymczak
United States Harry Gottsacker
United States Jon Miller
United States Chris Bellomo
United States Kevin Woods
2 R1 United States Laguna Seca United States No. 17 TRG - The Racers Group Did not participate United States No. 19 Stephen Cameron Racing United States No. 91 Rearden Racing
United States Derek DeBoer
United States Jim Rappaport
United States Greg Liefooghe
United States Sean Quinlan
United States Jeff Burton
United States Vesko Kozarov
R2 United States No. 19 Stephen Cameron Racing Canada No. 28 ST Racing United States No. 67 TRG - The Racers Group
United States Greg Liefooghe
United States Sean Quinlan
United States Harry Gottsacker
United States Jon Miller
United States Chris Bellomo
United States Kevin Woods
3 R1 United States Virginia United States No. 16 Auto Technic Racing United States No. 47 Nolasport United States No. 91 Rearden Racing United States No. 29 Classic BMW United States No. 3 Epic Motorsports Did not participate
United States John Allen
United States Kris Wilson
United States Jason Hart
United States Matt Travis
United States Jeff Burton
United States Vesko Kozarov
United Kingdom Stevan McAleer
United States Justin Raphael
United States James Clay
United States Randy Mueller
R2 United States No. 47 Nolasport United States No. 47 Nolasport United States No. 91 Rearden Racing United States No. 22 Precision Driving Tech United States No. 69 BGB Motorsports Group
United States Jason Hart
United States Matt Travis
United States Jason Hart
United States Matt Travis
United States Jeff Burton
United States Vesko Kozarov
Serbia Marko Radisic
Canada Karl Wittmer
Canada Tom Collingwood
United States John Tecce
4 R1 Canada Mosport United States No. 34 Murillo Racing United States No. 47 Nolasport United States No. 36 Andretti Autosport United States No. 27 KRÜGSPEED United States No. 3 Epic Motorsports
United States Matt Fassnacht
United States Christian Szymczak
United States Jason Hart
United States Matt Travis
United States Jarett Andretti
Canada Karl Thomson
United States Anthony Geraci
United States Elivan Goulart
United States James Clay
United States Randy Mueller
R2 United States No. 34 Murillo Racing United States No. 19 Stephen Cameron Racing United States No. 51 Team Panoz Racing United States No. 27 KRÜGSPEED United States No. 34 Murillo Racing
United States Matt Fassnacht
United States Christian Szymczak
United States Greg Liefooghe
United States Sean Quinlan
United States Preston Calvert
United States Matt Keegan
United States Anthony Geraci
United States Elivan Goulart
United States Matt Fassnacht
United States Christian Szymczak
5 R1 United States Sonoma United States No. 34 Murillo Racing United States No. 19 Stephen Cameron Racing United States No. 2 GMG Racing Did not participate United States No. 34 Murillo Racing United States No. 91 Rearden Racing
United States Kenny Murillo
United States Christian Szymczak
United States Greg Liefooghe
United States Sean Quinlan
United States Jason Bell
United States James Sofronas
United States Kenny Murillo
United States Christian Szymczak
United States Jeff Burton
United States Vesko Kozarov
R2 United States No. 47 Nolasport United States No. 36 Andretti Autosport United States No. 51 Team Panoz Racing United States No. 34 Murillo Racing United States No. 91 Rearden Racing
United States Jason Hart
United States Matt Travis
United States Jarett Andretti
United States Colin Mullan
United States Preston Calvert
United States Matt Keegan
United States Kenny Murillo
United States Christian Szymczak
United States Jeff Burton
United States Vesko Kozarov
6 R1 United States Portland United States No. 34 Murillo Racing United States No. 19 Stephen Cameron Racing United States No. 51 Team Panoz Racing United States No. 34 Murillo Racing United States No. 24 Ian Lacy Racing
United States Kenny Murillo
United States Christian Szymczak
United States Greg Liefooghe
United States Sean Quinlan
United States Preston Calvert
United States Matt Keegan
United States Kenny Murillo
United States Christian Szymczak
United States Frank Gannett
United States Drew Staveley
R2 United States No. 24 Ian Lacy Racing United States No. 47 Nolasport United States No. 51 Team Panoz Racing Canada No. 28 ST Racing United States No. 91 Rearden Racing
United States Frank Gannett
United States Drew Staveley
United States Jason Hart
United States Matt Travis
United States Preston Calvert
United States Matt Keegan
United States Harry Gottsacker
United States Jon Miller
United States Jeff Burton
United States Vesko Kozarov
7 R1 United States Watkins Glen United States No. 91 Rearden Racing United States No. 19 Stephen Cameron Racing United States No. 91 Rearden Racing United States No. 77 Park Place Motorsports United States No. 34 Murillo Racing Did not participate
United States Jeff Burton
United States Vesko Kozarov
United States Greg Liefooghe
United States Sean Quinlan
United States Jeff Burton
United States Vesko Kozarov
United States Alan Brynjolfsson
United States Trent Hindman
United States Matt Fassnacht
United States Christian Szymczak
R2 United States No. 24 Ian Lacy Racing United States No. 19 Stephen Cameron Racing United States No. 51 Team Panoz Racing United States No. 77 Park Place Motorsports United States No. 34 Murillo Racing
United States Frank Gannett
Canada Karl Wittmer
United States Greg Liefooghe
United States Sean Quinlan
United States Preston Calvert
United States Matt Keegan
United States Alan Brynjolfsson
United States Trent Hindman
United States Matt Fassnacht
United States Christian Szymczak
8 R1 United States Road America United States No. 16 Auto Technic Racing United States No. 19 Stephen Cameron Racing United States No. 51 Team Panoz Racing United States No. 89 RENNtech Motorsports United States No. 34 Murillo Racing
United States John Allen
United States Kris Wilson
United States Greg Liefooghe
United States Sean Quinlan
United States Preston Calvert
United States Matt Keegan
United States Patrick Byrne
United States Guy Cosmo
United States Matt Fassnacht
United States Christian Szymczak
R2 United States No. 89 RENNtech Motorsports United States No. 47 Nolasport United States No. 51 Team Panoz Racing United States No. 77 Park Place Motorsports United States No. 34 Murillo Racing
United States Patrick Byrne
United States Guy Cosmo
United States Jason Hart
United States Matt Travis
United States Preston Calvert
United States Matt Keegan
United States Alan Brynjolfsson
United States Trent Hindman
United States Matt Fassnacht
United States Christian Szymczak
9 R1 United States Las Vegas United States No. 91 Rearden Racing United States No. 36 Andretti Autosport United States No. 51 Team Panoz Racing Did not participate United States No. 77 Park Place Motorsports United States No. 91 Rearden Racing
United States Jeff Burton
United States Vesko Kozarov
United States Jarett Andretti
United States Colin Mullan
United States Preston Calvert
United States Matt Keegan
United States Alan Brynjolfsson
United States Trent Hindman
United States Jeff Burton
United States Vesko Kozarov
R2 United States No. 19 Stephen Cameron Racing United States No. 36 Andretti Autosport United States No. 2 GMG Racing Canada No. 28 ST Racing United States No. 17 TRG - The Racer's Group
United States Greg Liefooghe
United States Sean Quinlan
United States Jarett Andretti
United States Colin Mullan
United States Jason Bell
United States James Sofronas
United States Harry Gottsacker
United States Jon Miller
United States Derek DeBoer
United States Jim Rappaport

Sprint

Round Circuit Pole position Pro Winners Am Winners
1 R1 United States St. Petersburg United States No. 66 TRG - The Racers Group United States No. 50 Team Panoz Racing United States No. 7 Park Place Motorsports
United States Spencer Pumpelly United States Ian James United States Alan Brynjolfsson
R2 United States No. 41 PF Racing United States No. 41 PF Racing United States No. 51 Team Panoz Racing
United States Jade Buford United States Jade Buford United States Preston Calvert
2 United States Long Beach United States No. 66 TRG - The Racers Group United States No. 66 TRG - The Racers Group United States No. 51 Team Panoz Racing
United States Spencer Pumpelly United States Spencer Pumpelly United States Matt Keegan
3 R1 United States Virginia United States No. 66 TRG - The Racers Group United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 53 Murillo Racing
United States Spencer Pumpelly United States Michael Cooper United States Matt Fassnacht
R2 United States No. 53 Murillo Racing United States No. 74 Robinson Racing United States No. 53 Murillo Racing
United States Matt Fassnacht United States Gar Robinson United States Matt Fassnacht
4 R1 Canada Mosport United States No. 71 Marco Polo Motorsports United States No. 71 Marco Polo Motorsports United States No. 18 Andretti Autosport
United States Nicolai Elghanayan United States Nicolai Elghanayan United States Jarett Andretti
R2 United States No. 66 TRG - The Racers Group United States No. 66 TRG - The Racers Group United States No. 18 Andretti Autosport
United States Spencer Pumpelly United States Spencer Pumpelly United States Jarett Andretti
5 R1 United States Sonoma United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 12 Ian Lacy Racing
United States Michael Cooper United States Michael Cooper United States Drew Staveley
R2 United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 50 Team Panoz Racing United States No. 12 Ian Lacy Racing
United States Michael Cooper United States Ian James United States Drew Staveley
6 R1 United States Watkins Glen United States No. 18 Andretti Autosport United States No. 50 Team Panoz Racing United States No. 12 Ian Lacy Racing
United States Jarett Andretti United States Ian James United States Drew Staveley
R2 United States No. 74 Robinson Racing United States No. 18 Andretti Autosport United States No. 99 JCR Motorsports
United States Gar Robinson United States Jarett Andretti United States Jeff Courtney
7 R1 United States Road America United States No. 72 Robinson Racing United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 12 Ian Lacy Racing
United States Shane Lewis United States Michael Cooper United States Drew Staveley
R2 United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 7 Park Place Motorsports
United States Michael Cooper United States Michael Cooper United States Alan Brynjolfsson
8 R1 United States Las Vegas United States No. 66 TRG - The Racers Group United States No. 50 Team Panoz Racing United States No. 12 Ian Lacy Racing
United States Spencer Pumpelly United States Ian James United States Drew Staveley
R2 United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 10 Blackdog Speed Shop United States No. 12 Ian Lacy Racing
United States Michael Cooper United States Michael Cooper United States Drew Staveley

Championship standings

Scoring system

Championship points are awarded for the first ten positions in each race. Entries are required to complete 75% of the winning car's race distance in order to be classified and earn points. Individual drivers are required to participate for a minimum of 25 minutes in order to earn championship points in any SprintX race.

Position  1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th   8th   9th   10th 
Points 25 18 15 12 10 8 6 4 2 1

Drivers' championships

SprintX

Pos. Driver Team AUS
United States
LAG
United States
VIR
United States
MOS
Canada
SON
United States
POR
United States
WGL
United States
ELK
United States
LVS
United States
Points
SprintX Pro-Am Cup
1 United States Greg Liefooghe
United States Sean Quinlan
United States Stephen Cameron Racing 5 4 N/A 2 4 2 1 1 4 1 3 1 1 1 2 4 3 309
2 United States Jason Hart
United States Matt Travis
United States Nolasport 1 1 1 1 1 5 3 3 2 1 5 11 3 1 2 6 302
3 United States Toby Grahovec
United States Chris Ohmacht
United States Classic BMW 6 3 4 3 10 7 4 3 8 8 127
4 United States Michael Dinan
United States Robby Foley
United States Flying Lizard Motorsports 4 2 Ret DNS 6 7 13 3 Ret 5 Ret 4 97
5 United States Jarett Andretti United States Andretti Autosport 2 2 Ret Ret 14 DNS Ret DNS 1 1 94
5 United States Colin Mullan United States Andretti Autosport 2 2 Ret Ret 14 DNS 1 1 94
6 United States Jason Bell United States GMG Racing 2 8 9 10 2 4 72
7 United States Alec Udell United States GMG Racing 2 8 2 4 60
7 United States Warren Dexter United States Dexter Racing 4 2 4 4 60
8 France Alexandre Prémat
United States Mark Ramsey
United States Ramsey Racing/EXR Team by Premat 7 5 6 2 50
9 United States Ryan Dexter United States Dexter Racing 4 2 33
10 United States Ari Balogh
United States Tom Dyer
United States Stephen Cameron Racing 3 5 28
11 United States Ben Anderson United States Dexter Racing 4 4 27
12 United States Andrew Davis United States GMG Racing 9 9 12
13 United States Charlie Bellaurdo
Belgium Jan Heylen
United States RS1 8 12 10
Drivers ineligible to score points
United States Patrick Byrne
United States Guy Cosmo
United States RENNtech Motorsports N/A 3 2
Canada Marco DiLeo
United States Ross Smith
United States Racers Edge Motorsports 10 11
United States David Donahue United States Andretti Autosport Ret DNS
SprintX Am Cup
1 United States Preston Calvert
United States Matt Keegan
United States Team Panoz Racing 3 7 N/A 8 7 6 2 Ret 1 3 4 7 6 5 6 5 10 313
2 United States John Allen
United States Kris Wilson
United States Auto Technic Racing 6 8 9 5 5 4 5 6 5 6 11 8 6 7 230
3 United States James Sofronas United States GMG Racing 4 8 4 5 12 10 7 5 141
4 United States Jason Bell United States GMG Racing 4 5 7 5 86
5 United States Jeff Burton
United States Vesko Kozarov
United States Rearden Racing 3 2 2 DNS 75
6 United States John Capestro-Dubets
United States Mike Vess
United States Nolasport 6 6 5 6 63
7 United States Jarett Andretti
Canada Karl Thomson
United States Andretti Autosport DSQ 3 7 Ret 3 Ret 62
8 United States CJ Moses United States GMG Racing 4 8 12 10 55
United States Seth Neiman United States Flying Lizard Motorsports WD WD
Drivers ineligible to score points
United States Anthony Lazzaro
Russia Dmitri Novikov
United States Rearden Racing N/A 6 9
Canada Tom Collingwood
United States John Teece
United States BGB Motorsports Group 9 7
East Pro-Am Cup
1 United Kingdom Stevan McAleer
United States Justin Raphael
United States Classic BMW 4 6 N/A 1 3 3 8 N/A 8 3 3 5 N/A 167
2 Canada Karl Wittmer United States Precision Driving Tech 5 7 3 1 165
United States Ian Lacy Racing 4 3 3 6 4 4
3 United States Alan Brynjolfsson
United States Trent Hindman
United States Park Place Motorsports 1 1 Ret 5 Ret 5 2 2 Ret 1 152
4 United States Anthony Geraci
United States Elivan Goulart
United States KRÜGSPEED Ret 9 4 Ret 1 2 Ret DNS 71
5 United States Frank Gannett United States Ian Lacy Racing 4 3 3 6 66
6 Serbia Marko Radisic United States Precision Driving Tech 5 7 3 1 63
7 United States Andy Pilgrim
United States Adam Poland
United States Doghouse Performance Ret 8 8 2 42
8 United States Parker Chase
Germany Reinhold Renger
United States RENNtech Motorsports 2 3 36
9 United States Stuart Briscoe
United States Andrew Davis
United States Kelly-Moss Road & Race 12 14 5 6 34
10 United States Rich Golinello
United States Nate Stacy
United States KohR Motorsports 3 4 Ret DNS 30
United States Toby Grahovec
United States Chris Ohmacht
United States Classic BMW Ret Ret
Drivers ineligible to score points
United States Patrick Byrne
United States Guy Cosmo
United States Nolasport N/A N/A 4 7 N/A
United States RENNtech Motorsports 2 3
United States Drew Staveley United States Ian Lacy Racing 4 4
East Am Cup
1 United States Matt Fassnacht
United States Christian Szymczak
United States Murillo Racing 10 2 N/A 9 Ret 7 1 N/A 1 1 1 2 N/A 184
2 United States Sean Gibbons United States Bodymotion Racing 6 11 169
United States TRG - The Racers Group 6 7 6 6 6 4 6 6
3 Canada Tom Collingwood
United States John Tecce
United States BGB Motorsports Group 7 13 7 4 5 7 7 5 5 7 156
4 United States Derek DeBoer United States TRG - The Racers Group 6 7 6 6 6 4 6 6 132
5 United States James Clay
United States Randy Mueller
United States Epic Motorsports 8 5 2 Ret 2 4 5 8 131
6 United States Eric Palmer
United States Greg Palmer
United States Kelly-Moss/Photon Motorsports 11 12 DNS DNS 8 9 Ret 8 50
7 United States Al Carter United States Bodymotion Racing 6 11 37
8 United States Ray Mason
United States Jeff Sexton
United States Classic BMW 9 10 27
West Pro-Am Cup
1 United States Harry Gottsacker
United States Jon Miller
Canada ST Racing 2 1 5 1 N/A 3 2 2 1 N/A 3 1 216
2 Canada Samantha Tan
United States Jason Wolfe
Canada ST Racing 3 7 4 9 7 4 3 4 5 3 148
3 United States Jeff Bader
United States Casey Dennis
United States USRD 6 4 2 5 6 8 10 Ret 96
4 United States Kenny Murillo
United States Christian Szymczak
United States Murillo Racing 2 1 1 5 90
5 United States Sarah Cattaneo
United States Owen Trinkler
United States Rearden Racing 7 6 5 5 4 8 87
6 United States Greg Liefooghe
United States Sean Quinlan
United States Stephen Cameron Racing 1 2 43
7 United States Bob Michaelian
United States Ross Smith
United States Racers Edge Motorsports 6 7 24
8 United States James Li
United States Will Wattanawongkiri
United States USRD 9 DNS 10
Drivers ineligible to score points
United States Alan Brynjolfsson
United States Trent Hindman
United States Park Place Motorsports N/A N/A 1 2
United States Jean-Francois Brunot
United States Cody Kishiel
United States USRD 7 6
West Am Cup
1 United States Jeff Burton
United States Vesko Kozarov
United States Rearden Racing 1 Ret 3 4 N/A 1 3 5 2 N/A 2 Ret 186
2 United States Chris Bellomo
United States Kevin Woods
United States TRG - The Racers Group 4 2 8 3 4 7 8 8 6 7 176
3 United States Derek DeBoer
United States Jim Rappaport
United States TRG - The Racers Group 8 5 7 7 Ret 6 11 9 9 4 133
4 United States Frank Gannett
United States Drew Staveley
United States Ian Lacy Racing 5 3 DNQ WD 4 3 76
5 United States Jeff Bader
United States Casey Dennis
United States USRD 8 5 33
6 United States Jerold Lowe
United States Michael McAleenan
United States Motorsports USA 7 6 30
7 United States Bob Michaelian
United States Mark Pavan
United States Racers Edge Motorsports 6 8 28
8 United States Daren Jorgensen
United States Brett Strom
United States RHC Jorgensen / Strom by Strom Motorsports Ret 6 15
Pos. Driver Team AUS
United States
LAG
United States
VIR
United States
MOS
Canada
SON
United States
POR
United States
WGL
United States
ELK
United States
LVS
United States
Points
Key
Colour Result
Gold Race winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Did not finish (Ret)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
Excluded (EX)
White Did not start (DNS)
Race cancelled (C)
Withdrew (WD)
Blank Did Not Participate

Bold – Pole
Italics – Fastest Lap

Sprint Overall

Pos. Driver Team STP
United States
LBH
United States
VIR
United States
MOS
Canada
SON
United States
WGL
United States
ELK
United States
LVS
United States
Points
1 United States Ian James United States Team Panoz Racing 1 5 2 20 3 5 3 2 1 1 7 10 6 1 4 211
2 United States Michael Cooper United States Blackdog Speed Shop 4 13 3 2 4 3 2 1 2 4 18 1 1 18 1 207.5
3 United States Spencer Pumpelly United States TRG - The Racers Group 2 4 1 19 Ret 2 1 3 3 5 5 2 2 10 2 195
4 United States Gar Robinson United States Robinson Racing 3 2 9 3 2 7 6 18 10 2 2 4 4 137
5 United States Jarett Andretti United States Andretti Autosport Ret 8 7 5 20 4 5 6 5 19 1 6 17 2 3 128
6 United States Shane Lewis United States Robinson Racing 14 3 5 4 5 6 9 7 7 3 16 3 3 118.5
United States PF Racing 4 14
7 United States Drew Staveley United States Ian Lacy Racing 10 6 6 8 8 4 6 6 4 7 8 5 5 96
8 United States Matt Fassnacht United States Murillo Racing 1 1 Ret 13 50
9 United States Nicolai Elghanayan United States Marco Polo Motorsports Ret 12 17 8 7 1 7 8 8 49
10 United States Jade Buford United States PF Racing 15 1 3 6 48
11 United States Jeff Courtney United States JCR Motorsports 7 3 9 14 8 8 35
12 Australia Matt Brabham United States CRP Racing 8 5 4 6 Ret 34
13 United States Alan Brynjolfsson United States Park Place Motorsports 5 11 11 17 16 9 11 11 Ret 8 6 11 7 17 Ret 29
14 Serbia Marko Radisic United States Precision Driving Tech 8 7 13 7 8 19 17 12 10 20 9 23
15 United States Tony Gaples United States Blackdog Speed Shop 6 15 14 11 12 11 10 10 9 11 DNS 8 11 Ret 9 20.5
16 United States Preston Calvert United States Team Panoz Racing 7 6 14
17 United States Nate Stacy United States KohR Motorsports Ret 4 12
18 United States Matt Keegan United States Team Panoz Racing 4 12
19 United States James Pesek United States PF Racing Ret Ret 9 7 10
20 United States James Sofronas United States GMG Racing 6 8
21 United States Ari Balogh United States Stephen Cameron Racing 9 8 6
22 United States Jeff Burton United States Rearden Racing 9 10 9 12 Ret Ret 5
23 United States Sean Quinlan United States Stephen Cameron Racing 10 9 Ret 15 Ret 11 13 9 12 16 20 DNS 5
24 United States Mark Klenin United States KPR 10 9 DNS 14 17 12 12 13 16 14 13 DNS 13 14 10 4
25 Canada Tom Collingwood United States BGB Motorsports Group 9 10 16 11 13 17 18 17 14 12 3
26 United States Jason Bell United States GMG Racing 12 14 15 18 14 10 16 14 15 15 11 17 Ret 13 13 1
27 United States Michael Dinan United States Flying Lizard Motorsports 11 Ret Ret Ret DNS 17 12 13 10 12 12 1
28 United States Michael McCann United States McCann Racing Ret DNS 10 14 15 DNS 1
29 Russia Dmitry Novikov United States Rearden Racing 12 19 17 19 11 11 1
United States Toby Grahovec United States Classic BMW 12 13 0
Canada Samantha Tan Canada ST Racing 12 0
United States Chris Ohmacht United States Classic BMW 13 13 0
United States Ian Lacy United States Ian Lacy Racing 13 DNS 0
United States Frank Gannett United States Ian Lacy Racing 16 DNS Ret 15 18 14 14 20 20 16 15 16 DNS 15 15 0
United States Henry Schmitt United States Stephen Cameron Racing DNS 15 15 14 0
United States Greg Palmer United States Kelly-Moss/Photon Motorsports DNS DNS 18 15 0
United States CJ Moses United States GMG Racing 17 Ret 16 0
United States Erin Vogel United States Flying Lizard Motorsports 16 18 0
United States Bob Michaelian United States Racers Edge Motorsports Ret
Drivers ineligible to score points
United States Andrew Davis United States Kelly-Moss Road & Race 5 5
United States Matt Travis United States Nolasport 7 18
Canada Fred Roberts United States Dexter Racing 16 16
United States Kevan Millstein United States K2R Motorsports 19 DNS 19 17
Pos. Driver Team STP
United States
LBH
United States
VIR
United States
MOS
Canada
SON
United States
WGL
United States
ELK
United States
LVS
United States
Points

Sprint Am Cup

Pos. Driver Team STP
United States
LBH
United States
VIR
United States
MOS
Canada
SON
United States
WGL
United States
ELK
United States
LVS
United States
Points
1 United States Drew Staveley United States Ian Lacy Racing 10 6 6 8 8 4 6 6 4 7 8 5 5 261
2 United States Tony Gaples United States Blackdog Speed Shop 6 15 14 11 12 11 10 10 9 11 DNS 8 11 Ret 9 146
3 United States Alan Brynjolfsson United States Park Place Motorsports 5 11 11 17 16 9 11 11 Ret 8 6 11 7 17 Ret 142.5
4 United States Jarett Andretti United States Andretti Autosport Ret 8 7 5 20 4 5 101
5 United States Jeff Courtney United States JCR Motorsports 7 3 9 14 8 8 96
6 Serbia Marko Radisic United States Precision Driving Tech 8 7 13 7 8 19 17 12 10 20 9 93.5
7 United States Mark Klenin United States KPR 10 9 DNS 14 17 12 12 13 16 14 13 DNS 13 14 10 84
8 United States Jason Bell United States GMG Racing 12 14 15 18 14 10 16 14 15 15 11 17 Ret 13 13 72
9 United States Sean Quinlan United States Stephen Cameron Racing 10 9 Ret 15 Ret 11 13 9 12 16 20 DNS 67.5
10 United States Matt Fassnacht United States Murillo Racing 1 1 Ret 13 58
11 United States Jeff Burton United States Rearden Racing 9 10 9 12 Ret Ret 50
12 Canada Tom Collingwood United States BGB Motorsports Group 9 10 16 11 13 17 18 17 14 12 45
13 United States Michael Dinan United States Flying Lizard Motorsports 11 Ret Ret Ret DNS 17 12 13 10 12 12 44
14 United States Preston Calvert United States Team Panoz Racing 7 6 40
15 Russia Dmitry Novikov United States Rearden Racing 12 19 17 19 11 11 32
16 United States Frank Gannett United States Ian Lacy Racing 16 DNS Ret 15 18 14 14 20 20 16 15 16 DNS 15 15 28
17 United States Matt Keegan United States Team Panoz Racing 4 25
18 United States Ari Balogh United States Stephen Cameron Racing 9 8 24
19 United States Henry Schmitt United States Stephen Cameron Racing DNS 15 15 14 17
20 Canada Samantha Tan Canada ST Racing 12 10
21 United States Chris Ohmacht United States Classic BMW 13 13 6
22 United States Erin Vogel United States Flying Lizard Motorsports 16 18 6
23 United States CJ Moses United States GMG Racing 17 Ret 16 3
24 United States Greg Palmer United States Kelly-Moss/Photon Motorsports DNS DNS 18 15 2
United States Bob Michaelian United States Racers Edge Motorsports Ret
Drivers ineligible to score points
United States Matt Travis United States Nolasport 7 18
Canada Fred Roberts United States Dexter Racing 16 16
United States Kevan Millstein United States K2R Motorsports 19 DNS 19 17
Pos. Driver Team STP
United States
LBH
United States
VIR
United States
MOS
Canada
SON
United States
WGL
United States
ELK
United States
LVS
United States
Points

Teams' championships

Manufacturers' championships

See also

Notes

  1. ^ a b Car Nos. 32 and 81 entered as Kelly-Moss Road & Race and car No. 44 entered as Kelly-Moss/Photon Motorsports.

References

  1. ^ a b Dagys, John (29 September 2018). "GT4 America Format, Schedules Finalized". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  2. ^ Dagys, John (27 July 2018). "PWC Schedules Released; 'Grand Finale' Confirmed". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  3. ^ "COTA Date Confirmed; Further Details on GTS, GT4 Americas". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. 15 August 2018. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  4. ^ Dagys, John (28 February 2019). "COTA Thursday Notebook". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  5. ^ a b c d e f g h i "GMG continues commitment to Blancpain GT World Challenge in 2019". gmgracing.com. GMG Racing. 1 February 2019. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  6. ^ a b c d e "California Dreamin' – Thirty-seven Pirelli GT4 America Sprint/SprintX Entries Set for Battle at Sonoma Raceway". gt4-america.com. SRO Motorsports Group. 31 May 2019. Retrieved 1 June 2019.
  7. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae Dagys, John (22 April 2019). "GT4 SprintX, Sprint Set for First Doubleheader Weekend". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 22 April 2019.
  8. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah ai aj ak al am an ao ap aq ar as at au av Dagys, John (22 February 2019). "32-Car GT4 Field Set for COTA". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  9. ^ a b c d e f g h i Dagys, John (13 February 2019). "TRG Confirms Three-Car Porsche GT4 Effort; Pumpelly for Sprint". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  10. ^ a b c d e Myrehn, Ryan (27 February 2019). "Cameron Racing Confirms BMW GT3, GT4 Entries". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  11. ^ a b c d e f g "Flying Lizard announces Dinan and Foley for 2019 season in Porsche entry". lizardms.com. Flying Lizard Motorsports. 27 February 2019. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  12. ^ a b c d e f g Dagys, John (3 December 2018). "Precision Driving Confirms BMW GT4 Program". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  13. ^ a b c "31 GT4 America Sprint, SprintX Entries Set for CTMP". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. 13 May 2019. Retrieved 17 May 2019.
  14. ^ a b c d "New beginnings for ST Racing in 2019". st-racing.org. ST Racing. 17 December 2018. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  15. ^ a b Dagys, John (22 February 2019). "Gottsacker, Miller in Second ST BMW GT4 for COTA". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  16. ^ a b c d e f Dagys, John (7 February 2019). "Classic BMW Confirms Two-Car GT4 Effort". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  17. ^ a b Dagys, John (19 February 2019). "Sexton, Mason Added to Classic BMW Lineup for COTA". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  18. ^ a b c d Dagys, John (23 February 2019). "Bodymotion Expands to SRO America; Fields Porsche GT4". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  19. ^ a b c d e f g "Jarett Andretti announces team and manufacturer for 2019 season". andrettiautosport.com. Andretti Autosport. 8 February 2019. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  20. ^ a b c d e f g Dagys, John (25 February 2019). "Nolasport Commits to GT4 SprintX". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  21. ^ a b c d e f g h Dagys, John (1 March 2019). "James: Panoz Team Motivated to Continue 'In Don's Honor'". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  22. ^ a b c d e f g h "GT4 America WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca Entry List". gt4-america.com. SRO Motorsports Group. 26 March 2019. Retrieved 29 March 2019.
  23. ^ a b c d Dagys, John (22 February 2019). "KohR Commits to GT4 East With Stacy, Golinello". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  24. ^ a b c d e f g "Park Place Motorsports Enters SRO Action". parkplacemotorsports.com. Park Place Motorsports. 27 February 2019. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  25. ^ a b c d "Parker Chase to Join RENNtech Motorsports for SRO America Season Opener". renntechnews.blogspot.com. RENNtech Motorsports. 25 February 2019. Retrieved 2 March 2019.
  26. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l Dagys, John (8 April 2019). "21 Entries for Long Beach GT4 Sprint Round". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 14 April 2019.
  27. ^ a b c Dagys, John (8 February 2019). "Blackdog Switches to McLaren GT4s". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 3 March 2019.
  28. ^ Lloyd, Daniel (28 February 2019). "Blackdog Signs Newly Named McLaren Factory Driver Cooper". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 3 March 2019.
  29. ^ a b c d Myrehn, Ryan (2 November 2018). "Ian Lacy Racing Switches to Ford Mustang GT4". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 6 March 2019.
  30. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l Dagys, John (6 March 2019). "20 Entries for GT4 Sprint Season Opener at St. Pete". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 6 March 2019.
  31. ^ a b Kilshaw, Jake (15 May 2019). "Vogel to Make GT4 America Debut at Sonoma". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 17 May 2019.
  32. ^ a b c Dagys, John (8 May 2018). "Stacy Switches to GT4 Sprint as Golinello Continues Recovery". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 9 May 2019.
  33. ^ a b c Dagys, John (20 February 2019). "Klenin Confirms Return With McLaren GT4". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 3 March 2019.
  34. ^ a b c Dagys, John (12 February 2019). "Elghanayan, MarcoPolo Confirm GT4 Sprint Return". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 3 March 2019.

External links

This page was last edited on 13 August 2020, at 09:59
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.