To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2019 City of Jesolo Trophy

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2019 City of Jesolo Trophy
VenueSGA Gymnasium
LocationJesolo, Italy
DatesMarch 3–4, 2019
← 2018
2020 →

The 2019 City of Jesolo Trophy was the 12th annual Trofeo di Jesolo gymnastics competition held in Jesolo, Italy. Both senior and junior gymnasts were invited to compete.

Medal table

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 United States (USA)64515
2 Russia (RUS)44210
3 China (CHN)1315
4 Italy (ITA)1124
5 Belgium (BEL)0011
Totals (5 nations)12121135

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Senior
Team all-around  United States (USA)
Shilese Jones
Sunisa Lee
Emma Malabuyo
Gabby Perea
 China (CHN)
Liu Tingting
Qi Qi
Tang Xijing
Zhang Jin
 Italy (ITA)
Desiree Carofiglio
Alice D'Amato
Asia D'Amato
Elisa Iorio
Individual all-around  Sunisa Lee (USA)  Liu Tingting (CHN)  Emma Malabuyo (USA)
Vault  Asia D'Amato (ITA)  Desiree Carofiglio (ITA) N/A
Uneven bars  Sunisa Lee (USA)  Tang Xijing (CHN)  Elisa Iorio (ITA)
Balance beam  Liu Tingting (CHN)  Emma Malabuyo (USA)  Sunisa Lee (USA)
Floor exercise  Sunisa Lee (USA)  Emma Malabuyo (USA)  Qi Qi (CHN)
Junior
Team all-around  Russia (RUS)
Olga Astafeva
Elena Gerasimova
Viktoria Listunova
Vladislava Urazova
 United States (USA)
Ciena Alipio
Sophia Butler
Kayla DiCello
Konnor McClain
 Belgium (BEL)
Stacy Bertrandt
Noemie Louon
Lisa Vaelen
Jutta Verkest
Individual all-around  Konnor McClain (USA)  Vladislava Urazova (RUS)  Elena Gerasimova (RUS)
Vault  Konnor McClain (USA)  Viktoria Listunova (RUS)  Ciena Alipio (USA)
Uneven bars  Vladislava Urazova (RUS)  Elena Gerasimova (RUS)  Konnor McClain (USA)
Balance beam  Viktoria Listunova (RUS)  Ciena Alipio (USA)  Elena Gerasimova (RUS)
Floor exercise  Viktoria Listunova (RUS)  Vladislava Urazova (RUS)  Konnor McClain (USA)

[1][2][3]

Results

Senior

All-Around

Rank Gymnast Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Sunisa Lee (USA) 14.200 14.700 13.233 14.333 56.466
2nd place, silver medalist(s)  Liu Tingting (CHN) 13.767 14.533 13.400 12.867 55.901
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)  Emma Malabuyo (USA) 14.533 13.633 13.500 14.233 55.899
4  Tang Xijing (CHN) 13.800 14.200 13.267 12.900 54.167
5  Alice D'Amato (ITA) 14.633 13.967 12.433 12.700 53.733
6  Zhang Jin (CHN) 13.867 12.733 13.767 13.167 53.534
7  Asia D'Amato (ITA) 14.633 14.033 11.967 12.867 53.500
8  Liu Jingxing (CHN) 13.367 13.667 13.400 13.000 53.434
9  Shilese Jones (USA) 14.700 11.600 13.033 13.800 53.136
10  Desiree Carofiglio (ITA) 14.033 13.933 11.767 13.267 53.000
11  Elisa Iorio (ITA) 13.633 14.067 12.733 12.533 52.966
12  Qi Qi (CHN) 14.500 12.733 12.033 13.533 52.799
13  Gabby Perea (USA) 13.567 12.900 12.367 13.333 52.167
14  Rinne Sakatani (JPN) 13.433 12.133 12.567 12.600 50.733
15  Ayumi Niiyama (JPN) 13.567 12.167 11.600 12.933 50.267
16  Urara Ashikawa (JPN) 11.933 12.400 13.133 12.400 49.866
17  Martina Maggio (ITA) 13.700 10.433 12.233 12.700 49.066

Vault

Rank Gymnast Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
Gold medal icon.svg
 Asia D'Amato (ITA) 14.550 13.850 14.200
Silver medal icon.svg
 Desiree Carofiglio (ITA) 13.400 13.100 13.250

Uneven Bars

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score ND Total
Gold medal icon.svg
 Sunisa Lee (USA) 6.1 8.350 14.450
Silver medal icon.svg
 Tang Xijing (CHN) 6.0 8.350 14.350
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Elisa Iorio (ITA) 5.8 8.500 14.300
4  Liu Tingting (CHN) 6.0 8.250 14.250
5  Alice D'Amato (ITA) 5.7 8.500 13.800
6  Emma Malabuyo (USA) 5.7 8.300 13.500
7  Urara Ashikawa (JPN) 4.6 8.050 12.650
8  Ayumi Niiyama (JPN) 4.5 7.550 12.050

Balance Beam

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score ND Total
Gold medal icon.svg
 Liu Tingting (CHN) 6.2 8.600 14.800
Silver medal icon.svg
 Emma Malabuyo (USA) 6.1 8.300 14.400
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Sunisa Lee (USA) 6.1 8.050 14.150
4  Zhang Jin (CHN) 5.6 8.450 14.050
5  Martina Maggio (ITA) 5.2 8.200 13.400
6  Elisa Iorio (ITA) 5.2 8.150 13.350
7  Urara Ashikawa (JPN) 5.6 7.150 12.750
8  Rinne Sakatani (JPN) 5.2 6.450 11.650

Floor Exercise

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score ND Total
Gold medal icon.svg
 Sunisa Lee (USA) 5.7 8.500 14.200
Silver medal icon.svg
 Emma Malabuyo (USA) 5.6 8.500 14.100
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Qi Qi (CHN) 5.2 8.450 -0.1 13.550
4  Zhang Jin (CHN) 5.4 8.050 13.450
5  Desiree Carofiglio (ITA) 4.7 8.400 13.100
6  Asia D'Amato (ITA) 4.9 7.950 12.850
7  Ayumi Niiyama (JPN) 5.0 7.450 12.450
 Rinne Sakatani (JPN) 4.7 7.750 12.450

Junior

All-Around

Rank Gymnast Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Konnor McClain (USA) 14.800 13.967 14.133 13.267 56.167
2nd place, silver medalist(s)  Vladislava Urazova (RUS) 14.067 14.600 12.700 13.833 55.200
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)  Elena Gerasimova (RUS) 13.333 14.067 14.100 13.500 55.000
4  Viktoria Listunova (RUS) 13.867 13.733 12.767 13.933 54.300
5  Wei Xiaoyuan (CHN) 13.367 12.8677 13.733 13.467 53.434
6  Sophia Butler (USA) 13.833 13.600 12.300 13.433 53.166
7  Olga Astafeva (RUS) 13.833 13.397 12.100 13.133 53.033
8  Ciena Alipio (USA) 14.233 11.800 13.600 13.200 52.833
9  Guan Chenchen (CHN) 13.633 12.833 12.267 13.033 51.766
10  Chiaki Hatakeda (JPN) 13.833 12.167 12.733 12.900 51.633
11  Noemie Louon (BEL) 13.200 13.467 12.467 12.467 51.601
12  Camilla Campagnaro (ITA) 13.633 12.867 12.467 12.267 51.234
13  Hazuki Watanabe (JPN) 13.567 12.167 12.133 12.733 50.600
14  Rinne Sakatani (JPN) 13.433 12.133 12.567 12.600 50.733
15  Chiara Vincenzi (ITA) 13.133 12.667 11.800 12.867 50.467
16  Stacy Bertrandt (BEL) 13.367 11.700 12.733 12.333 50.133
17  Angela Andreoli (ITA) 12.900 12.267 12.100 12.767 50.034
18  Alessia Federici (ITA) 11.700 13.867 11.200 12.933 49.700
19  Lisa Vaelen (BEL) 13.533 12.700 11.000 12.400 49.633
20  India Bandiera (ITA) 13.100 12.000 12.100 12.167 49.367
21  Giulia Controneo (ITA) 12.900 11.867 11.833 12.733 49.333
22  Micol Minotti (ITA) 13.467 11.600 11.900 12.300 49.267
23  Lara Hinseberger (GER) 12.500 122.233 12.033 12.200 48.966
24  Akiho Tokita (JPN) 12.667 11.733 12.400 12.000 48.800
25  Seri Haruguchi (JPN) 11.933 12.267 12.033 11.633 47.866
26  Jutta Verkest (BEL) 12.433 12.667 9.833 12.733 47.666
27  Giorgia Leone (ITA) 13.400 12.500 10.433 11.133 47.466
28  Jasmin Haase (GER) 12.933 11.633 10.633 11.667 46.866
29  Marielle Billet (GER) 12.500 9.800 11.300 12.067 45.667

Vault

Rank Gymnast Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
Gold medal icon.svg
 Konnor McClain (USA) 14.750 14.100 14.425
Silver medal icon.svg
 Viktoria Listunova (RUS) 14.500 13.700 14.100
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Ciena Alipio (USA) 14.100 14.000 14.050
4  Vladislava Urazova (RUS) 13.750 14.050 13.900
5  Camilla Campagnaro (ITA) 13.950 13.800 13.875
6  Guan Chenchen (CHN) 13.500 13.800 13.650
7  Chiaki Hatakeda (JPN) 13.800 13.300 13.550
8  Veronica Mandriota (ITA) 13.450 12.800 13.125

Uneven Bars

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score ND Total
Gold medal icon.svg
 Vladislava Urazova (RUS) 5.9 8.400 14.300
Silver medal icon.svg
 Elena Gerasimova (RUS) 5.6 8.500 14.100
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Konnor McClain (USA) 5.3 8.450 13.750
4  Noemie Louon (BEL) 5.1 8.600 13.700
5  Sophia Butler (USA) 5.5 7.600 13.100
6  Alessia Federici (ITA) 5.1 7.850 12.950
7  Wei Xiaoyuan (CHN) 4.7 8.100 12.800
8  Camilla Campagnaro (ITA) 4.7 7.950 12.650

Balance Beam

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score ND Total
Gold medal icon.svg
 Viktoria Listunova (RUS) 5.8 8.050 13.850
Silver medal icon.svg
 Ciena Alipio (USA) 5.9 7.850 13.750
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Elena Gerasimova (RUS) 5.5 8.200 13.700
4  Chiaki Hatakeda (JPN) 5.2 8.150 13.350
5  Wei Xiaoyuan (CHN) 5.9 7.200 13.100
6  Konnor McClain (USA) 5.8 6.500 12.300
7  Emma Malewsky (GER) 4.7 7.000 11.700
8  Stacy Bertrandt (BEL) 3.6 7.850 11.450

Floor Exercise

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score ND Total
Gold medal icon.svg
 Viktoria Listunova (RUS) 5.6 8.700 14.300
Silver medal icon.svg
 Vladislava Urazova (RUS) 5.3 8.600 13.900
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Konnor McClain (USA) 5.0 8.350 13.350
4  Alessia Federici (ITA) 4.9 8.250 13.150
5  Wei Xiaoyuan (CHN) 4.9 8.200 13.100
6  Guan Chenchen (CHN) 4.7 8.300 13.000
7  Chiaki Hatakeda (JPN) 5.4 7.050 12.450
8  Sophia Butler (USA) 5.1 7.550 12.350

Participants

The following federations sent teams:

References

This page was last edited on 29 August 2021, at 13:36
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.