To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2019 Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2019 Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup
Previous: 2018 Next: 2020

The 2019 GT Series Endurance Cup (known for sponsorship reasons as the 2019 Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup)was the ninth season of the GT Series Endurance Cup. The season began on 14 April at Monza and ended on 29 September in Barcelona. The season featured five rounds, with each race lasting for a duration of three hours besides the 24 Hours of Spa and the 1000 km Paul Ricard events.

Calendar

At the annual press conference during the 2018 24 Hours of Spa on 27 July, the Stéphane Ratel Organisation announced the first draft of the 2019 calendar.[1] The World Challenge Europe round at the Nürburgring would become an Endurance Cup round, replacing the round in Barcelona, before the two tracks were swapped around again in the final draft of the calendar released on 22 October.[2]

Round Race Circuit Date
1 3 Hours of Monza Italy Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy 14 April
2 3 Hours of Silverstone United Kingdom Silverstone Circuit, Silverstone, Great Britain 12 May
3 Circuit Paul Ricard 1000kms France Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet, France 1 June
4 Total 24 Hours of Spa Belgium Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Stavelot, Belgium 27–28 July Report
5 3 Hours of Barcelona Spain Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Montmeló, Spain 29 September

Entry list

Team Car No. Drivers Class Rounds
Japan Goodsmile Racing & Type-Moon Racing[3][N 1]

Germany Black Falcon[4][N 1]

Germany Mercedes-AMG Team Black Falcon[5][N 1]
Mercedes-AMG GT3[4] 00 United Kingdom Adam Christodoulou[3] P 4
Japan Tatsuya Kataoka[3]
Japan Nobuteru Taniguchi[3]
4 Netherlands Yelmer Buurman[4] P All
Germany Maro Engel[4]
Germany Luca Stolz[4]
6 Germany Patrick Assenheimer[4] S All
Germany Hubert Haupt[4]
Italy Gabriele Piana[6] 1–4
Saudi Arabia Abdulaziz Al Faisal[4] 4
Italy David Fumanelli 5
Belgium Audi Sport Team WRT[7][N 2]
Belgian Audi Club Team WRT[8][N 2]
Team WRT[9][N 2]
Audi R8 LMS Evo[8] 1 Netherlands Robin Frijns[7] P 4
Switzerland Nico Müller[7]
Germany René Rast[7]
2 Spain Alex Riberas[10] P All
Belgium Dries Vanthoor[10]
Argentina Ezequiel Pérez Companc[10] 1–3, 5
Germany Frank Stippler[7] 4
10 Netherlands Rik Breukers[10] S 1–2
Belgium Charles Weerts[10]
Mexico Ricardo Sánchez[10]
Netherlands Rik Breukers[11] P 3–5
France Norman Nato[11]
Belgium Charles Weerts[11]
17 Australia Shae Davies[10] S All
United Kingdom Alex MacDowall[10]
France Paul Petit[10] 1–4
United Kingdom Sean Walkinshaw 5
Germany Phoenix Racing[12] Audi R8 LMS Evo[12] 5 United Kingdom Finlay Hutchison[12] S All
Spain Iván Pareras[13]
Germany Kim-Luis Schramm[14]
Belgium Boutsen Ginion[15] BMW M6 GT3[15] 9 Saudi Arabia Karim Ojjeh[15] Am 1, 3–4
France Marc Rostan[15]
Belgium Philippe Stéveny[15] 1
Belgium Angélique Detavernier[11] 3
South Africa Gennaro Bonafede[16] 4
France Erik Maris[17]
Saudi Arabia Karim Ojjeh[18] 2, 5 PA
Austria Philipp Eng[18] 2
France Marc Rostan[18]
South Africa Gennaro Bonafede 5
Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo[15] 15 France Claude-Yves Gosselin[15] Am 1–3, 5
Belgium Renaud Kuppens[15]
France Pierre Feligioni[15] 1–3
France Marc Rostan 5
Italy Ombra Racing[19] Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo[19] 12 Italy Stefano Gattuso[6] S 1–4
United Kingdom Dean Stoneman[20]
France Romain Monti[20] 1
Belgium Denis Dupont[21] 2–4
United States Corey Lewis[22] 4
Czech Republic Bohemia Energy racing with Scuderia Praha[23] Ferrari 488 GT3[23] 14 Czech Republic Josef Král[23] PA 4
Italy Gabriele Lancieri[23]
Italy Matteo Malucelli[23]
Czech Republic Jiří Písařík[23]
Hong Kong Modena Motorsports[24][N 3]
OpenRoad Racing[24][N 3]
Porsche 911 GT3 R[24] 16 Switzerland Mathias Beche[23] PA 4
Hong Kong Philippe Descombes[23]
Hong Kong John Shen[23]
Denmark Benny Simonsen[23]
21 Hong Kong Antares Au[23] Am 4
Canada Remo Ruscitti[23]
Indonesia Michael Soeryadjaya[23]
Netherlands Francis Tjia[23]
Hong Kong KCMG[25] Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3[25] 18 Switzerland Alexandre Imperatori[23] P 4
United Kingdom Oliver Jarvis[23]
Italy Edoardo Liberati[23]
35 Australia Josh Burdon[23] P 4
Japan Katsumasa Chiyo[23]
Japan Tsugio Matsuda[23]
Austria GRT Grasser Racing Team[26] Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo[26] 19 Switzerland Lucas Mauron[20] S All
France Arno Santamato[20]
Austria Gerhard Tweraser[20]
Italy Andrea Amici[23] 4
63 Italy Mirko Bortolotti[26] P 1–4
Germany Christian Engelhart[26]
Switzerland Rolf Ineichen[26]
United Arab Emirates GPX Racing[27] Porsche 911 GT3 R[27] 20 United Kingdom Benjamin Goethe[28] S 1–3, 5
South Africa Jordan Grogor[28]
United Kingdom Stuart Hall[28]
Denmark Michael Christensen[29] P 4
France Kévin Estre[29]
Austria Richard Lietz[29]
United Kingdom Jenson Team Rocket RJN[30] Honda NSX GT3[30] 22 Switzerland Philipp Frommenwiler[31] S All
United States Matt McMurry[31]
United Kingdom Struan Moore[31] 1–2, 4
United Kingdom Ryan Ratcliffe[32] 3
Mexico Ricardo Sánchez[23] 4–5
France Tech 1 Racing[33] Lexus RC F GT3[33] 23 France Fabien Barthez[34] Am All
Belgium Bernard Delhez[35]
France Éric Cayrolle[36] 3–4
France Timothé Buret[37] 4
France Eric Debard 5
France Saintéloc Racing[38][N 4]
Audi Sport Team Saintéloc[39][N 4]
Audi R8 LMS Evo[38] 25 Germany Christopher Haase[20] P 1–5
France Simon Gachet[6] 1–3, 5
France Steven Palette[20] 1–3
Belgium Frédéric Vervisch[39] 4
Germany Markus Winkelhock[39]
France Dorian Boccolacci 5
26 Germany Markus Winkelhock[6] PA 1–3
France Fabien Michal[20] 1–2
Belgium Pierre-Yves Paque[20][N 5] 1, 3–5
France Nyls Stievenart[9] 2
France Philippe Chatelet[11] 3
France Michael Blanchemain[39] 4
France Simon Gachet[39]
France Steven Palette[39]
France Edouard Cauhaupé 5
France Pierre-Alexandre Jean
Italy Daiko Lazarus Racing[40][N 6] Lamborghini Huracán GT3[40] 27 Italy Fabrizio Crestani[40] S 1–3
Germany Nicolas Pohler[40]
Switzerland Kris Richard[19]
United Kingdom Graham Davidson[41] Am 4
France Sylvain Debs[23]
Spain Fernando Navarrete[23]
United Kingdom Immanuel Vinke[23]
Argentina José Manuel Balbiani 5
Poland Andrzej Lewandowski
United States August MacBeth
Italy Raton Racing by Target[38] Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo[38] 29 Italy Stefano Costantini[20] Am All
Spain Toni Forné[20]
Switzerland Christoph Lenz[20]
Italy Alberto Di Folco[41] 4
311 Germany Jens Liebhauser Am 5
Germany Florian Scholze
Germany Wolfgang Triller
Italy Honda Team Motul[23] Honda NSX GT3[23] 30 Belgium Bertrand Baguette[23] P 4
Germany Mario Farnbacher[23]
Netherlands Renger van der Zande[23]
United Kingdom Team Parker Racing[42] Bentley Continental GT3[42] 31 United Kingdom Derek Pierce[43] PA All
United Kingdom Seb Morris[43] 1–3, 5
United Kingdom Rob Smith[20] 1–3
United Kingdom Glynn Geddie[44] 4
United Kingdom Andy Meyrick[44]
United Kingdom Ryan Ratcliffe[44]
Germany Rinaldi Racing[38] Ferrari 488 GT3[38] 33 Germany Christian Hook[20] Am All
Germany Manuel Lauck[20]
Germany Steve Parrow[20] 1–3, 5
Germany Alexander Mattschull[23] 4
Germany Hendrik Still[23]
333 Russia Denis Bulatov[45] S All
South Africa David Perel[45]
Russia Rinat Salikhov[45]
Netherlands Indy Dontje[46] 4
488 Australia Martin Berry[20] Am All
Germany Pierre Ehret[20]
Argentina José Manuel Balbiani[20] 1–4
Finland Rory Penttinen[23] 4–5
Germany Walkenhorst Motorsport[47] BMW M6 GT3[47] 34 Netherlands Nick Catsburg[47] P 4
Denmark Mikkel Jensen[47]
Norway Christian Krognes[47]
36 Norway Anders Buchardt[23] Am 4
United Kingdom David Pittard[47]
Germany Henry Walkenhorst[23]
United States Don Yount[23]
France 3Y Technology[23] BMW M6 GT3[23] 37 France Philippe Bourgeois[23] Am 4
France Jean-Paul Buffin[41]
France Philippe Haezebrouck[23]
France Gilles Vannelet[41]
Germany BMW Team Schnitzer[23] BMW M6 GT3[23] 42 United States John Edwards[23] P 4
Brazil Augusto Farfus[23]
Germany Martin Tomczyk[23]
United Kingdom Strakka Racing[48][N 7]
Mercedes-AMG Team Strakka Racing[49][N 7]
Mercedes-AMG GT3[48] 43 United States Dev Gore[20] P 1–3
United Kingdom Lewis Williamson[20]
United Kingdom Jack Hawksworth[20] 1–2
Italy David Fumanelli[36] 3
Italy David Fumanelli[50] PA 4
United Kingdom Jack Hawksworth[50]
United States Richard Heistand[50]
Denmark Christina Nielsen[50]
Netherlands Max Koebolt S 5
France Romain Monti
Belgium Esteban Muth
44 United Kingdom Gary Paffett[49] P 4
France Tristan Vautier[49]
United Kingdom Lewis Williamson[49]
Belgium 1969 Tribute[51] Porsche 911 GT3 Cup MR[51] 50 Belgium Loïc Deman[52] PA
INV
4
Belgium Angélique Detavernier[52]
Belgium Marc Duez[52]
Belgium Stéphane Lémeret[52]
Italy AF Corse[45][N 8]

Russia SMP Racing[53][N 8]

United Kingdom Tempesta Racing[54][N 8]
Ferrari 488 GT3[54] 51 United Kingdom Sam Bird[55] P 4
United Kingdom James Calado[55]
Italy Alessandro Pier Guidi[55]
52 Italy Andrea Bertolini[45] PA All
Netherlands Niek Hommerson[45]
Belgium Louis Machiels[45]
Finland Toni Vilander[23] 4
72 Russia Mikhail Aleshin[53] P All
Spain Miguel Molina[53]
Italy Davide Rigon[53]
93 United Kingdom Chris Froggatt[54] PA All
Hong Kong Jonathan Hui[54]
United Kingdom Chris Buncombe[54] 1–3, 5
Italy Edward Cheever[23] 4
Italy Giancarlo Fisichella[23]
Italy Dinamic Motorsport[56] Porsche 911 GT3 R[56] 54 Kuwait Zaid Ashkanani[57] P All
Italy Andrea Rizzoli[58]
Austria Klaus Bachler[58] 1–4
Austria Marco Seefried 5
Germany Attempto Racing[38] Audi R8 LMS Evo[38] 55 Italy Mattia Drudi[20] S All
Netherlands Pieter Schothorst[6]
Netherlands Steijn Schothorst[6]
66 Austria Clemens Schmid[20] P All
South Africa Kelvin van der Linde[20] 1–4
Australia Nick Foster[20] 1–3, 5
Netherlands Milan Dontje[39] 4
France Valentin Hasse-Clot 5
United Kingdom Garage 59[59] Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT3[59] 59 United Kingdom Jonny Adam[60] P All
France Côme Ledogar[60]
United Kingdom Andrew Watson[60]
188 United Kingdom Chris Goodwin[59] Am All
Sweden Alexander West[60]
United Kingdom Chris Harris[60] 2–5
United Kingdom Ross Gunn[23] 4
Switzerland R-Motorsport[61] Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT3[61] 62 Belgium Maxime Martin[61] P All
United Kingdom Matt Parry[61]
France Matthieu Vaxivière[61]
76 United Kingdom Jake Dennis[61] P All
Germany Marvin Kirchhöfer[61]
Denmark Nicki Thiim[62] 1–2
United Kingdom Alex Lynn[61] 3–5
762 United Kingdom Ricky Collard[61] S 4
Austria Ferdinand Habsburg[61]
Switzerland Hugo de Sadeleer[61]
Finland Aaro Vainio[23]
United Kingdom Ram Racing[38] Mercedes-AMG GT3[38] 74 United Kingdom Tom Onslow-Cole[20] PA All
Netherlands Remon Vos[20]
United Kingdom Darren Burke[36] 3–4
Netherlands Christiaan Frankenhout[23] 4
United Kingdom Barwell Motorsport[63] Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo[63] 77 Switzerland Adrian Amstutz[63] Am All
Russia Leo Machitski[63]
Portugal Miguel Ramos[20] 1–3, 5
United Kingdom Richard Abra[23] 4
Finland Patrick Kujala[41]
78 United Kingdom Sandy Mitchell[63] S All
United Kingdom James Pull[64]
United Kingdom Jordan Witt[64]
China Audi Sport R8 LMS Cup[39] Audi R8 LMS Evo[39] 80 Indonesia Andrew Haryanto[39] Am 4
Taiwan Jeffrey Lee[39]
Australia Yasser Shahin[39]
China Jingzu Sun[39]
France AKKA ASP Team[65][N 9]
Mercedes-AMG Team AKKA ASP[65][N 9]
Mercedes-AMG GT3[65] 87 France Jean-Luc Beaubelique[66] PA 1–3, 5
France Jim Pla[66]
Italy Mauro Ricci[66]
88 Monaco Vincent Abril[65] P All
Italy Raffaele Marciello[65]
United Kingdom Michael Meadows[65] 1–3, 5
Germany Fabian Schiller[41] 4
90 Germany Nico Bastian[67] S All
Russia Timur Boguslavskiy[67]
Brazil Felipe Fraga[67]
Germany Herberth Motorsport[24] Porsche 911 GT3 R[24] 91 Switzerland Daniel Allemann[23] PA 4
Germany Ralf Bohn[23]
Germany Alfred Renauer[23]
Germany Robert Renauer[23]
Oman Oman Racing with TF Sport[68] Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT3[68] 97 Republic of Ireland Charlie Eastwood[68] PA All
Oman Ahmad Al Harthy[68]
Turkey Salih Yoluç[68]
Denmark Nicki Thiim[69] 4
Germany Rowe Racing[70] Porsche 911 GT3 R[70] 98 France Romain Dumas[71] P All
France Mathieu Jaminet[71]
Germany Sven Müller[71]
99 Australia Matt Campbell[70] P All
Norway Dennis Olsen[70]
Germany Dirk Werner[70]
998 France Frédéric Makowiecki[70] P 4
France Patrick Pilet[70]
United Kingdom Nick Tandy[70]
United Kingdom Bentley Team M-Sport[72][N 10]
M-Sport Team Bentley[73][N 10]
Bentley Continental GT3[72] 107 France Jules Gounon[72] P All
United Kingdom Steven Kane[72]
South Africa Jordan Pepper[72]
108 Belgium Maxime Soulet[72] P All
Spain Andy Soucek[72] 1–3, 5
United Kingdom Alex Buncombe[20] 1–2, 4
United Kingdom Callum MacLeod[32] 3, 5
Finland Markus Palttala[73] 4
109 Brazil Rodrigo Baptista[73] P 4
United Kingdom Callum MacLeod[73]
United Kingdom Seb Morris[73]
110 Brazil Pipo Derani[74] P 4
Spain Lucas Ordóñez[73]
Spain Andy Soucek[74]
Italy Antonelli Motorsport[20] Mercedes-AMG GT3[20] 111 Italy Marco Antonelli[20] Am 1
Italy Giuseppe Cipriani[20]
Italy Davide Roda[20]
Germany KÜS Team75 Bernhard[24] Porsche 911 GT3 R[24] 117 New Zealand Earl Bamber[24] P 4
Germany Timo Bernhard[24]
Belgium Laurens Vanthoor[24]
Germany Montaplast by Land Motorsport[75] Audi R8 LMS Evo[75] 129 Switzerland Ricardo Feller[75] P 4
United Kingdom Jamie Green[76]
Germany Christopher Mies[75]
Italy Scuderia Villorba Corse[36] Mercedes-AMG GT3[36] 133 Switzerland Mauro Calamia[36] S 3
Switzerland Stefano Monaco[36]
Switzerland Roberto Pampanini[36]
Switzerland Mauro Calamia[23] PA 4
Switzerland Ivan Jacoma[23]
Switzerland Stefano Monaco[23]
Switzerland Roberto Pampanini[23]
Taiwan HubAuto Corsa[77] Ferrari 488 GT3[77] 227 New Zealand Nick Cassidy[78] P 4
Australia Nick Foster[78]
Brazil Daniel Serra[78]
Austria HB Racing[38] Ferrari 488 GT3[38] 444 Austria Jens Liebhauser[20][N 11] Am 1–4
Germany Florian Scholze[20]
Poland Andrzej Lewandowski[20] 1–2
Germany Wolfgang Triller[36] 3
France Thomas Neubauer[41] 4
Germany Philipp Wlazik[41]
China Orange1 FFF Racing Team[79] Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo[79] 519 United Kingdom Phil Keen[80] P All
Italy Giovanni Venturini[80]
France Franck Perera[80] 1–4
Italy Giacomo Altoè 5
555 Italy Michele Beretta[80] S All
United States Taylor Proto[80]
Mexico Diego Menchaca[80] 1–4
Italy Giacomo Altoè[23] 4
Italy Andrea Amici 5
563 Italy Andrea Caldarelli[80] P All
Italy Marco Mapelli[80]
Denmark Dennis Lind[80] 1–4
Spain Albert Costa 5
Hong Kong Mercedes-AMG Team GruppeM Racing[23] Mercedes-AMG GT3[23] 999 Austria Lucas Auer[41] P 4
Germany Maximilian Buhk[23]
Germany Maximilian Götz[23]
Icon Class
P Pro Cup
S Silver Cup
PA Pro-Am Cup
Am Am Cup
INV Invitational

Race results

Bold indicates overall winner.

Round Circuit Pole position Pro Winners Silver Winners Pro-Am Winners Am Winners
1 Italy Monza Austria No. 63 GRT Grasser Racing Team Italy No. 54 Dinamic Motorsport France No. 90 AKKA ASP Team United Kingdom No. 93 Tempesta Racing United Kingdom No. 77 Barwell Motorsport
Italy Mirko Bortolotti
Germany Christian Engelhart
Switzerland Rolf Ineichen
Kuwait Zaid Ashkanani
Austria Klaus Bachler
Italy Andrea Rizzoli
Germany Nico Bastian
Russia Timur Boguslavskiy
Brazil Felipe Fraga
United Kingdom Chris Buncombe
United Kingdom Chris Froggatt
Hong Kong Jonathan Hui
Switzerland Adrian Amstutz
Russia Leo Machitski
Portugal Miguel Ramos
2 United Kingdom Silverstone Austria No. 63 GRT Grasser Racing Team Russia No. 72 SMP Racing Austria No. 19 GRT Grasser Racing Team Italy No. 52 AF Corse United Kingdom No. 77 Barwell Motorsport
Italy Mirko Bortolotti
Germany Christian Engelhart
Switzerland Rolf Ineichen
Russia Mikhail Aleshin
Spain Miguel Molina
Italy Davide Rigon
Switzerland Lucas Mauron
France Arno Santamato
Austria Gerhard Tweraser
Italy Andrea Bertolini
Netherlands Niek Hommerson
Belgium Louis Machiels
Switzerland Adrian Amstutz
Russia Leo Machitski
Portugal Miguel Ramos
3 France Paul Ricard United Kingdom No. 107 Bentley Team M-Sport United Kingdom No. 107 Bentley Team M-Sport France No. 90 AKKA ASP Team France No. 87 AKKA ASP Team United Kingdom No. 188 Garage 59
France Jules Gounon
United Kingdom Steven Kane
South Africa Jordan Pepper
France Jules Gounon
United Kingdom Steven Kane
South Africa Jordan Pepper
Germany Nico Bastian
Russia Timur Boguslavskiy
Brazil Felipe Fraga
France Jean-Luc Beaubelique
France Jim Pla
Belgium Mauro Ricci
United Kingdom Chris Goodwin
United Kingdom Chris Harris
United Kingdom Alexander West
4 Belgium Spa-Francorchamps Germany No. 4 Mercedes-AMG Team Black Falcon United Arab Emirates No. 20 GPX Racing United Kingdom No. 78 Barwell Motorsport Oman No. 97 Oman Racing with TF Sport Germany No. 33 Rinaldi Racing
Netherlands Yelmer Buurman
Germany Maro Engel
Germany Luca Stolz
Denmark Michael Christensen
France Kévin Estre
Austria Richard Lietz
United Kingdom Sandy Mitchell
United Kingdom James Pull
United Kingdom Jordan Witt
Oman Ahmad Al Harthy
Republic of Ireland Charlie Eastwood
Turkey Salih Yoluç
Denmark Nicki Thiim
Germany Christian Hook
Germany Manuel Lauck
Germany Alexander Mattschull
Germany Hendrik Still
5 Spain Barcelona-Catalunya Germany No. 98 Rowe Racing China No. 563 Orange1 FFF Racing Team France No. 90 AKKA ASP Team France No. 26 Saintéloc Racing Italy No. 29 Raton Racing by Target
France Romain Dumas
France Mathieu Jaminet
Germany Sven Müller
Italy Andrea Caldarelli
Spain Albert Costa
Italy Marco Mapelli
Germany Nico Bastian
Russia Timur Boguslavskiy
Brazil Felipe Fraga
France Edouard Cauhaupé
France Pierre-Alexandre Jean
France Pierre-Yves Paque
Italy Stefano Costantini
Spain Toni Forné
Switzerland Christoph Lenz

Championship standings

Scoring system

Championship points are awarded for the first ten positions in each race. The pole-sitter also receives one point and entries are required to complete 75% of the winning car's race distance in order to be classified and earn points. Individual drivers are required to participate for a minimum of 25 minutes in order to earn championship points in any race.

Race points
Position  1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th   8th   9th   10th   Pole 
Points 25 18 15 12 10 8 6 4 2 1 1
1000 km Paul Ricard points
Position  1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th   8th   9th   10th   Pole 
Points 33 24 19 15 12 9 6 4 2 1 1
24 Hours of Spa points

Points are awarded after six hours, after twelve hours and at the finish.

Position  1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th   8th   9th   10th   Pole 
Points after 6hrs/12hrs 12 9 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 1
Points at the finish 25 18 15 12 10 8 6 4 2 1

Drivers' championships

Overall

Pos. Driver Team MNZ
Italy
SIL
United Kingdom
LEC
France
SPA
Belgium
CAT
Spain
Points
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs
1 Italy Andrea Caldarelli
Italy Marco Mapelli
China Orange1 FFF Racing Team 2 6 3 33 21 8 1 74
2 Russia Mikhail Aleshin
Spain Miguel Molina
Italy Davide Rigon
Russia SMP Racing 23 1 2 1 1 51 13 73
3 Netherlands Yelmer Buurman
Germany Maro Engel
Germany Luca Stolz
Germany Black Falcon 3 7 15 12 51
Germany Mercedes-AMG Team Black Falcon 3 3 3
4 France Jules Gounon
United Kingdom Steven Kane
South Africa Jordan Pepper
United Kingdom Bentley Team M-Sport 12 12 1 16 28 49 3 49
5 Denmark Dennis Lind China Orange1 FFF Racing Team 2 6 3 33 21 8 49
6 United Kingdom Jake Dennis Switzerland R-Motorsport 19 40 4 5 25 19 2 38
6 Germany Marvin Kirchhöfer Switzerland R-Motorsport 19 DNS 4 5 25 19 2 38
6 United Kingdom Alex Lynn Switzerland R-Motorsport 4 5 25 19 2 38
7 France Romain Dumas
France Mathieu Jaminet
Germany Sven Müller
Germany Rowe Racing 21 4 Ret 36 9 5 6 32
8 Kuwait Zaid Ashkanani
Italy Andrea Rizzoli
Italy Dinamic Motorsport 1 18 37 18 4 27 Ret 31
8 Austria Klaus Bachler Italy Dinamic Motorsport 1 18 37 18 4 27 31
9 United Kingdom Phil Keen
Italy Giovanni Venturini
China Orange1 FFF Racing Team 17 2 20 19 16 21 4 30
10 Denmark Michael Christensen
France Kévin Estre
Austria Richard Lietz
United Arab Emirates GPX Racing 11 18 1 25
10 Spain Albert Costa China Orange1 FFF Racing Team 1 25
11 Germany Nico Bastian
Russia Timur Boguslavskiy
Brazil Felipe Fraga
France AKKA ASP Team 4 10 11 14 14 17 5 23
12 Australia Matt Campbell
Norway Dennis Olsen
Germany Dirk Werner
Germany Rowe Racing 8 19 5 10 17 7 Ret 22
13 Italy Mirko Bortolotti
Germany Christian Engelhart
Switzerland Rolf Ineichen
Austria GRT Grasser Racing Team 40 36 7 2 6 16 21
14 France Franck Perera China Orange1 FFF Racing Team 17 2 20 19 16 21 18
14 France Frédéric Makowiecki
France Patrick Pilet
United Kingdom Nick Tandy
Germany Rowe Racing 23 11 2 18
15 Belgium Maxime Soulet United Kingdom Bentley Team M-Sport 6 14 6 52 63 Ret 29 17
15 Spain Andy Soucek United Kingdom Bentley Team M-Sport 6 14 6 29 17
United Kingdom M-Sport Team Bentley 37 34 29
16 Germany Patrick Assenheimer
Germany Hubert Haupt
Germany Black Falcon 5 20 14 21 40 24 7 16
17 Spain Alex Riberas
Belgium Dries Vanthoor
Belgium Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 18 3 Ret 25 15
Belgium Audi Sport Team WRT 17 24 25
17 Argentina Ezequiel Pérez Companc Belgium Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 18 3 Ret 25 15
18 Germany Christopher Haase France Saintéloc Racing 15 11 9 Ret 14
France Audi Sport Team Saintéloc 12 10 4
19 Germany Markus Winkelhock France Saintéloc Racing 29 Ret 30 12
France Audi Sport Team Saintéloc 12 10 4
19 Belgium Frédéric Vervisch France Audi Sport Team Saintéloc 12 10 4 12
19 Italy Giacomo Altoè China Orange 1 FFF Racing Team 61 52 Ret 4 12
20 Belgium Bertrand Baguette
Germany Mario Farnbacher
Netherlands Renger van der Zande
Italy Honda Team Motul 7 19 6 11
19 Australia Nick Foster Germany Attempto Racing 7 Ret 8 10 11
Taiwan HubAuto Corsa 69 69 Ret
21 Austria Clemens Schmid Germany Attempto Racing 7 Ret 8 31 30 30 10 11
22 Austria Lucas Auer
Germany Maximilian Buhk
Germany Maximilian Götz
Hong Kong Mercedes-AMG Team GruppeM Racing 13 2 10 10
23 Italy Gabriele Piana Germany Black Falcon 5 20 14 21 40 24 10
23 United Kingdom Lewis Williamson United Kingdom Strakka Racing 22 5 Ret 10
United Kingdom Mercedes-AMG Team Strakka Racing 32 12 20
23 United Kingdom Jack Hawksworth United Kingdom Strakka Racing 22 5 45 33 32 10
23 United States Dev Gore United Kingdom Strakka Racing 22 5 Ret 10
24 South Africa Kelvin van der Linde Germany Attempto Racing 7 Ret 8 31 30 30 10
25 Monaco Vincent Abril
Italy Raffaele Marciello
France Mercedes-AMG Team AKKA ASP 39 Ret Ret 4 7 13 38 9
25 Germany Fabian Schiller France Mercedes-AMG Team AKKA ASP 4 7 13 9
26 United Kingdom Callum MacLeod United Kingdom Bentley Team M-Sport 6 29 9
United Kingdom M-Sport Team Bentley 72 72 Ret
27 United Kingdom Alex Buncombe United Kingdom Bentley Team M-Sport 6 14 52 63 Ret 8
28 Netherlands Nick Catsburg
Denmark Mikkel Jensen
Norway Christian Krognes
Germany Walkenhorst Motorsport 8 5 11 7
29 Italy David Fumanelli United Kingdom Strakka Racing Ret 45 33 32 6
Germany Black Falcon 7
30 United States John Edwards
Brazil Augusto Farfus
Germany Martin Tomczyk
Germany BMW Team Schnitzer 6 13 Ret 4
31 Switzerland Lucas Mauron
France Arno Santamato
Austria Gerhard Tweraser
Austria GRT Grasser Racing Team 11 8 Ret 42 36 33 33 4
31 Russia Denis Bulatov
South Africa David Perel
Russia Rinat Salikhov
Germany Rinaldi Racing 25 13 16 57 61 Ret 8 4
32 Netherlands Robin Frijns
Switzerland Nico Müller
Germany René Rast
Belgium Audi Sport Team WRT 9 8 23 3
33 New Zealand Earl Bamber
Germany Timo Bernhard
Belgium Laurens Vanthoor
Germany KÜS Team75 Bernhard 22 23 9 2
33 France Simon Gachet France Saintéloc Racing 15 11 9 62 56 48 Ret 2
33 France Steven Palette France Saintéloc Racing 15 11 9 62 56 48 2
33 Italy Mattia Drudi
Netherlands Pieter Schothorst
Netherlands Steijn Schothorst
Germany Attempto Racing 24 9 Ret 15 62 Ret 15 2
33 United Kingdom Jonny Adam
France Côme Ledogar
United Kingdom Andrew Watson
United Kingdom Garage 59 9 Ret Ret 71 71 Ret Ret 2
33 Monaco Benjamin Goethe
South Africa Jordan Grogor
United Kingdom Stuart Hall
United Arab Emirates GPX Racing DNS 28 21 9 2
34 Belgium Maxime Martin
United Kingdom Matt Parry
France Matthieu Vaxivière
Switzerland R-Motorsport 37 17 10 64 64 Ret 17 1
34 Italy Michele Beretta
United States Taylor Proto
China Orange1 FFF Racing Team 10 Ret 17 61 52 Ret 21 1
34 Mexico Diego Menchaca China Orange1 FFF Racing Team 10 Ret 17 61 52 Ret 1
34 France Valentin Hasse-Clot Germany Attempto Racing 10 1
France Pierre-Yves Paque France Saintéloc Racing 29 30 62 56 48 11 0
France Edouard Cauhaupe
France Pierre-Alexandre Jean
France Saintéloc Racing 11 0
Netherlands Rik Breukers
Belgium Charles Weerts
Belgium Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 27 Ret 13 30 22 12 Ret 0
France Norman Nato Belgium Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 13 30 22 12 Ret 0
United Kingdom Finlay Hutchison
Spain Iván Pareras
Germany Kim-Luis Schramm
Germany Phoenix Racing 14 21 12 29 48 Ret 34 0
United Kingdom Gary Paffett
France Tristan Vautier
United Kingdom Mercedes-AMG Team Strakka Racing 32 12 20 0
Switzerland Philipp Frommenwiler
United States Matt McMurry
United Kingdom Jenson Team Rocket RJN 13 16 22 25 29 31 39 0
United Kingdom Struan Moore United Kingdom Jenson Team Rocket RJN 13 16 25 29 31 0
Switzerland Ricardo Feller
United Kingdom Jamie Green
Germany Christopher Mies
Germany Montaplast by Land Motorsport 24 15 14 0
Republic of Ireland Charlie Eastwood
Oman Ahmad Al Harthy
Turkey Salih Yoluç
Oman Oman Racing with TF Sport 35 23 26 26 20 22 14 0
United Kingdom Sandy Mitchell
United Kingdom James Pull
United Kingdom Jordan Witt
United Kingdom Barwell Motorsport 26 15 Ret 20 27 15 18 0
United Kingdom Chris Froggatt
Hong Kong Jonathan Hui
United Kingdom Tempesta Racing 20 27 33 38 37 40 16 0
United Kingdom Chris Buncombe United Kingdom Tempesta Racing 20 27 33 16 0
Switzerland Adrian Amstutz
Russia Leo Machitski
United Kingdom Barwell Motorsport 16 29 29 28 31 35 31 0
Portugal Miguel Ramos United Kingdom Barwell Motorsport 16 29 29 31 0
Hong Kong Alexandre Imperatori
United Kingdom Oliver Jarvis
Italy Edoardo Liberati
Hong Kong KCMG 27 26 18 0
Italy Stefano Gattuso
United Kingdom Dean Stoneman
Italy Ombra Racing Ret 26 18 56 45 37 0
Belgium Denis Dupont Italy Ombra Racing 26 18 56 45 37 0
Denmark Nicki Thiim Switzerland R-Motorsport 19 40 0
Oman Oman Racing with TF Sport 26 20 22
Australia Shae Davies
United Kingdom Alex MacDowall
Belgium Belgian Audi Club Team WRT DNS 24 0
Belgium Team WRT 24 19 41 42 34
France Paul Petit Belgium Belgian Audi Club Team WRT DNS 0
Belgium Team WRT 24 19 41 42 34
France Romain Monti Italy Ombra Racing Ret 0
United Kingdom Strakka Racing 19
Netherlands Max Koebolt
Belgium Esteban Muth
United Kingdom Strakka Racing 19 0
Italy Stefano Costantini
Spain Toni Forné
Switzerland Christoph Lenz
Italy Raton Racing by Target 28 34 35 46 39 36 20 0
Saudi Arabia Abdulaziz Al Faisal Germany Black Falcon 21 40 24 0
Italy Andrea Amici Austria GRT Grasser Racing Team 42 36 33 0
China Orange1 FFF Racing Team 21
United Kingdom Chris Goodwin
United Kingdom Alexander West
United Kingdom Garage 59 30 33 24 40 41 47 22 0
United Kingdom Chris Harris United Kingdom Garage 59 33 24 40 41 47 22 0
Italy Andrea Bertolini
Netherlands Niek Hommerson
Belgium Louis Machiels
Italy AF Corse Ret 22 28 53 59 Ret 35 0
United Kingdom Ryan Ratcliffe United Kingdom Jenson Team Rocket RJN 22 0
United Kingdom Team Parker Racing 65 66 Ret
United Kingdom Derek Pierce United Kingdom Team Parker Racing Ret 30 36 65 66 Ret 23 0
United Kingdom Seb Morris United Kingdom Team Parker Racing Ret 30 36 23 0
United Kingdom M-Sport Team Bentley 72 72 Ret
France Jean-Luc Beaubelique
France Jim Pla
Italy Mauro Ricci
France AKKA ASP Team Ret 35 23 36 0
United Kingdom Sean Walkinshaw Belgium Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 24 0
United Kingdom Tom Onslow-Cole
Netherlands Remon Vos
United Kingdom Ram Racing 38 25 25 35 32 26 Ret 0
United Kingdom Darren Burke United Kingdom Ram Racing 25 35 32 26 0
Mexico Ricardo Sánchez Belgium Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 27 Ret 0
United Kingdom Jenson Team Rocket RJN 25 29 31 39
Germany Christian Hook
Germany Manuel Lauck
Germany Rinaldi Racing 34 Ret Ret 50 35 28 26 0
Netherlands Christiaan Frankenhout United Kingdom Ram Racing 35 32 26 0
Germany Steve Parrow Germany Rinaldi Racing 34 Ret Ret 26 0
Singapore Martin Berry
Germany Pierre Ehret
Germany Rinaldi Racing 33 Ret 31 47 44 41 27 0
Finland Rory Penttinen Germany Rinaldi Racing 47 44 41 27 0
Switzerland Mauro Calamia
Switzerland Stefano Monaco
Switzerland Roberto Pampanini
Italy Scuderia Villorba Corse 27 54 50 43 0
United Kingdom Richard Abra
Finland Patrick Kujala
United Kingdom Barwell Motorsport 28 31 35 0
Germany Alexander Mattschull
Germany Hendrik Still
Germany Rinaldi Racing 50 35 28 0
Austria Jens Liebhauser
Germany Florian Scholze
Austria HB Racing 36 37 Ret 43 43 38 0
Italy Raton Racing by Target 28
Germany Wolfgang Triller Austria HB Racing Ret 0
Italy Raton Racing by Target 28
Brazil Pipo Derani
Spain Lucas Ordóñez
United Kingdom M-Sport Team Bentley 37 34 29 0
France Fabien Michal France Saintéloc Racing 29 Ret 0
Netherlands Milan Dontje Germany Attempto Racing 31 30 30 0
France Claude-Yves Gosselin
Belgium Renaud Kuppens
Belgium Boutsen Ginion 31 38 34 30 0
France Marc Rostan Belgium Boutsen Ginion Ret 39 32 60 54 46 30 0
United Kingdom Rob Smith United Kingdom Team Parker Racing Ret 30 36 0
France Philippe Chatelet France Saintéloc Racing 30 0
France Fabien Barthez
Belgium Bernard Delhez
France Tech 1 Racing 32 31 Ret 51 47 44 37 0
Argentina José Manuel Balbiani Germany Rinaldi Racing 33 Ret 31 47 44 41 0
Italy Daiko Lazarus Racing Ret
France Pierre Feligioni Belgium Boutsen Ginion 31 38 34 0
Saudi Arabia Karim Ojjeh Belgium Boutsen Ginion Ret 39 32 60 54 46 32 0
United States Richard Heistand
Denmark Christina Nielsen
United Kingdom Strakka Racing 45 33 32 0
South Africa Gennaro Bonafede Belgium Boutsen Ginion 60 54 46 32 0
Italy Fabrizio Crestani
Germany Nicolas Pohler
Switzerland Kris Richard
Italy Daiko Lazarus Racing WD 32 Ret WD 0
Belgium Angélique Detavernier Belgium Boutsen Ginion 32 0
United Kingdom Adam Christodoulou
Japan Tatsuya Kataoka
Japan Nobuteru Taniguchi
Japan Goodsmile Racing & Type-Moon Racing 34 55 Ret 0
Poland Andrzej Lewandowski Austria HB Racing 36 37 0
Italy Daiko Lazarus Racing Ret
Italy Alberto di Folco Italy Raton Racing by Target 46 39 36 0
Italy Edward Cheever
Italy Giancarlo Fisichella
United Kingdom Tempesta Racing 38 37 40 0
United States Corey Lewis Italy Ombra Racing 56 45 37 0
France Eric Debard France Tech 1 Racing 37 0
United Kingdom Michael Meadows France Mercedes-AMG Team AKKA ASP 39 Ret Ret 38 0
France Thomas Neubauer
Germany Philipp Wlazik
Austria HB Racing 43 43 38 0
Switzerland Mathias Beche
Hong Kong Philippe Descombes
Hong Kong John Shen
Denmark Benny Simonsen
Hong Kong Modena Motorsports 49 38 42 0
Australia Josh Burdon
Japan Katsumasa Chiyo
Japan Tsugio Matsuda
Hong Kong KCMG 58 46 39 0
Switzerland Daniel Allemann
Germany Ralf Bohn
Germany Alfred Renauer
Germany Robert Renauer
Germany Herberth Motorsport 39 60 Ret 0
Austria Philipp Eng Belgium Boutsen Ginion 39 0
United Kingdom Ross Gunn United Kingdom Garage 59 40 41 47 0
Switzerland Ivan Jacoma Italy Scuderia Villorba Corse 54 50 43 0
United Kingdom Sam Bird
United Kingdom James Calado
Italy Alessandro Pier Guidi
Italy AF Corse 44 57 Ret 0
France Éric Cayrolle France Tech 1 Racing Ret 51 47 44 0
France Timothé Buret France Tech 1 Racing 51 47 44 0
Hong Kong Antares Au
Canada Remo Ruscitti
Indonesia Michael Soeryadjaya
Hong Kong Francis Tija
Hong Kong OpenRoad Racing 59 53 45 0
France Erik Maris Belgium Boutsen Ginion 60 54 46 0
Czech Republic Josef Král
Italy Gabriele Lancieri
Italy Matteo Malucelli
Czech Republic Jiří Písařík
Czech Republic Bohemia Energy Racing with Scuderia Praha 48 51 Ret 0
France Michael Blanchemain France Saintéloc Racing 62 56 48 0
United Kingdom Graham Davidson
France Sylvain Debs
Spain Fernando Navarrete
United Kingdom Immanuel Vinke
Italy Daiko Lazarus Racing 55 49 Ret 0
Australia Andrew Haryanto
Taiwan Jeffrey Lee
Australia Yasser Shahin
China Jingzu Sun
China Audi Sport R8 LMS Cup 63 58 50 0
Finland Markus Palttala United Kingdom Bentley Team M-Sport 52 63 Ret 0
Finland Toni Vilander Italy AF Corse 53 59 Ret 0
Netherlands Indy Dontje Germany Rinaldi Racing 57 61 Ret 0
United Kingdom Glynn Geddie
United Kingdom Andy Meyrick
United Kingdom Team Parker Racing 65 66 Ret 0
France Philippe Bourgeois
France Jean-Paul Buffin
France Philippe Haezebrouck
France Gilles Vannelet
France 3Y Technology 67 67 Ret 0
United Kingdom Ricky Collard
Austria Ferdinand Habsburg
Switzerland Hugo de Sadeleer
Finland Aaro Vainio
Switzerland R-Motorsport 68 68 Ret 0
New Zealand Nick Cassidy
Brazil Daniel Serra
Taiwan HubAuto Corsa 69 69 Ret 0
Norway Anders Buchardt
United Kingdom David Pittard
Germany Henry Walkenhorst
United States Don Yount
Germany Walkenhorst Motorsport 70 70 Ret 0
Brazil Rodrigo Baptista United Kingdom M-Sport Team Bentley 72 72 Ret 0
Belgium Philippe Stéveny Belgium Boutsen Ginion Ret
Italy Marco Antonelli
Italy Giuseppe Cipriani
Italy Davide Roda
Italy Antonelli Motorsport Ret
France Nyls Stievenart France Saintéloc Racing Ret
United States August MacBeth Italy Daiko Lazarus Racing Ret
France Dorian Boccolacci France Saintéloc Racing Ret
Austria Marco Seefried Italy Dinamic Motorsport Ret
Venezuela Jonathan Cecotto Italy Daiko Lazarus Racing WD
Entries ineligible to score points
Belgium Loïc Deman
Belgium Angélique Detavernier
Belgium Marc Duez
Belgium Stéphane Lémeret
Belgium 1969 Tribute 66 65 Ret
Pos. Driver Team MNZ
Italy
SIL
United Kingdom
LEC
France
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs CAT
Spain
Points
SPA
Belgium
Key
Colour Result
Gold Race winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Did not finish (Ret)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
Excluded (EX)
White Did not start (DNS)
Race cancelled (C)
Withdrew (WD)
Blank Did Not Participate

Bold – Pole
Italics – Fastest Lap

Silver Cup

Pos. Driver Team MNZ
Italy
SIL
United Kingdom
LEC
France
SPA
Belgium
CAT
Spain
Points
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs
1 Germany Nico Bastian
Russia Timur Boguslavskiy
Brazil Felipe Fraga
France AKKA ASP Team 4 10 11 14 14 17 5 142
2 Germany Patrick Assenheimer
Germany Hubert Haupt
Germany Black Falcon 5 20 14 21 40 24 7 87
3 Italy Gabriele Piana Germany Black Falcon 5 20 14 21 40 24 69
4 United Kingdom Sandy Mitchell
United Kingdom James Pull
United Kingdom Jordan Witt
United Kingdom Barwell Motorsport 26 15 Ret 20 27 15 18 61
5 Switzerland Lucas Mauron
France Arno Santamato
Austria Gerhard Tweraser
Austria GRT Grasser Racing Team 11 8 Ret 42 36 33 33 56
6 Italy Mattia Drudi
Netherlands Pieter Schothorst
Netherlands Steijn Schothorst
Germany Attempto Racing 24 9 Ret 15 62 Ret 15 46
7 Russia Denis Bulatov
South Africa David Perel
Russia Rinat Salikhov
Germany Rinaldi Racing 25 13 16 57 61 Ret 8 46
8 Switzerland Philipp Frommenwiler
United States Matt McMurry
United Kingdom Jenson Team Rocket RJN 13 16 22 25 29 31 39 44
9 United Kingdom Finlay Hutchison
Spain Iván Pareras
Germany Kim-Luis Schramm
Germany Phoenix Racing 14 21 12 29 48 Ret 34 42
10 United Kingdom Struan Moore United Kingdom Jenson Team Rocket RJN 13 16 25 29 31 42
11 Italy Michele Beretta
United States Taylor Proto
China Orange1 FFF Racing Team 10 Ret 17 61 52 Ret 21 32
12 Mexico Diego Menchaca China Orange1 FFF Racing Team 10 Ret 17 61 52 Ret 28
13 Saudi Arabia Abdulaziz Al Faisal Germany Black Falcon 29 48 24 26
14 Mexico Ricardo Sánchez Belgium Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 27 Ret 25
United Kingdom Jenson Team Rocket RJN 25 29 31 39
15 Australia Shae Davies
United Kingdom Alex MacDowall
Belgium Belgian Audi Club Team WRT DNS 24 25
Belgium Team WRT 24 19 41 42 34
16 France Paul Petit Belgium Belgian Audi Club Team WRT DNS 23
Belgium Team WRT 24 19 41 42 34
17 Italy Andrea Amici Austria GRT Grasser Racing Team 42 36 33 18
China Orange1 FFF Racing Team 21
18 Italy Stefano Gattuso
United Kingdom Dean Stoneman
Italy Ombra Racing Ret 26 18 56 45 37 20
18 Belgium Denis Dupont Italy Ombra Racing 26 18 56 45 37 20
19 Italy David Fumanelli Germany Black Falcon 7 18
20 Monaco Benjamin Goethe
South Africa Jordan Grogor
United Kingdom Stuart Hall
United Arab Emirates GPX Racing DNS 28 21 9 16
21 United States Corey Lewis Italy Ombra Racing 56 45 37 10
22 France Romain Monti Italy Ombra Racing Ret 6
United Kingdom Strakka Racing 19
22 Netherlands Max Koebolt
Belgium Esteban Muth
United Kingdom Strakka Racing 19 6
23 United Kingdom Ryan Ratcliffe United Kingdom Jenson Team Rocket RJN 22 2
23 United Kingdom Sean Walkinshaw Belgium Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 24 2
24 Italy Giacomo Altoè China Orange 1 FFF Racing Team 61 52 Ret 1
25 Netherlands Rik Breukers
Belgium Charles Weerts
Belgium Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 27 Ret 1
25 Switzerland Mauro Calamia
Switzerland Stefano Monaco
Switzerland Roberto Pampanini
Italy Scuderia Villorba Corse 27 1
Italy Fabrizio Crestani
Germany Nicolas Pohler
Switzerland Kris Richard
Italy Daiko Lazarus Racing WD 32 Ret WD 0
United Kingdom Ricky Collard
Austria Ferdinand Habsburg
Switzerland Hugo de Sadeleer
Finland Aaro Vainio
Switzerland R-Motorsport 68 68 Ret 0
Venezuela Jonathan Cecotto Italy Daiko Lazarus Racing WD
Pos. Driver Team MNZ
Italy
SIL
United Kingdom
LEC
France
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs CAT
Spain
Points
SPA
Belgium

Pro-Am Cup

Pos. Driver Team MNZ
Italy
SIL
United Kingdom
LEC
France
SPA
Belgium
CAT
Spain
Points
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs
1 Republic of Ireland Charlie Eastwood
Oman Ahmad Al Harthy
Turkey Salih Yoluç
Oman Oman Racing with TF Sport 35 231 26 26 20 22 14 122
2 United Kingdom Tom Onslow-Cole
Netherlands Remon Vos
United Kingdom Ram Racing 38 25 25 35 32 26 Ret 88
3 United Kingdom Chris Froggatt
Hong Kong Jonathan Hui
United Kingdom Tempesta Racing 20 27 33 38 37 40 16 86
4 France Pierre-Yves Paque France Saintéloc Racing 29 30 62 56 48 11 63
5 United Kingdom Chris Buncombe United Kingdom Tempesta Racing 20 27 33 16 61
6 United Kingdom Darren Burke United Kingdom Ram Racing 25 35 32 26 61
7 Italy Andrea Bertolini
Netherlands Niek Hommerson
Belgium Louis Machiels
Italy AF Corse Ret 22 28 53 59 Ret 35 51
8 Denmark Nicki Thiim Oman Oman Racing with TF Sport 26 20 22 49
9 France Jean-Luc Beaubelique
France Jim Pla
Italy Mauro Ricci
France AKKA ASP Team Ret 35 23 36 48
10 Netherlands Christiaan Frankenhout United Kingdom Ram Racing 35 32 26 37
11 Germany Markus Winkelhock France Saintéloc Racing 29 Ret 30 30
12 United Kingdom Derek Pierce United Kingdom Team Parker Racing Ret 30 36 65 66 Ret 23 28
12 United Kingdom Seb Morris United Kingdom Team Parker Racing Ret 30 36 23 28
13 Italy David Fumanelli
United Kingdom Jack Hawksworth
United States Richard Heistand
Denmark Christina Nielsen
United Kingdom Strakka Racing 45 33 32 27
14 France Edouard Cauhaupe
France Pierre-Alexandre Jean
France Saintéloc Racing 11 25
15 Italy Edward Cheever
Italy Giancarlo Fisichella
United Kingdom Tempesta Racing 38 37 40 25
16 France Fabien Michal France Saintéloc Racing 29 Ret 18
17 Switzerland Mathias Beche
Hong Kong Philippe Descombes
Hong Kong John Shen
Denmark Benny Simonsen
Hong Kong Modena Motorsports 49 38 42 18
18 Saudi Arabia Karim Ojjeh Belgium Boutsen Ginion 39 32 16
18 United Kingdom Rob Smith United Kingdom Team Parker Racing Ret 30 36 16
19 Switzerland Mauro Calamia
Switzerland Ivan Jacoma
Switzerland Stefano Monaco
Switzerland Roberto Pampanini
Italy Scuderia Villorba Corse 54 50 43 13
20 France Philippe Chatelet France Saintéloc Racing 30 12
21 South Africa Gennaro Bonafede Belgium Boutsen Ginion 32 10
22 France Michael Blanchemain
France Simon Gachet
France Steven Palette
France Saintéloc Racing 62 56 48 8
23 Czech Republic Josef Král
Italy Gabriele Lancieri
Italy Matteo Malucelli
Czech Republic Jiří Písařík
Czech Republic Bohemia Energy racing with Scuderia Praha 48 51 Ret 7
24 Switzerland Daniel Allemann
Germany Ralf Bohn
Germany Alfred Renauer
Germany Robert Renauer
Germany Herberth Motorsport 39 60 Ret 6
25 Austria Philipp Eng
France Marc Rostan
Belgium Boutsen Ginion 39 6
26 Finland Toni Vilander Italy AF Corse 53 59 Ret 3
United Kingdom Glynn Geddie
United Kingdom Andy Meyrick
United Kingdom Ryan Ratcliffe
United Kingdom Team Parker Racing 65 66 Ret 0
France Nyls Stievenart France Saintéloc Racing Ret
Entries ineligible to score points
Belgium Loïc Deman
Belgium Angélique Detavernier
Belgium Marc Duez
Belgium Stéphane Lémeret
Belgium 1969 Tribute 66 65 Ret
Pos. Driver Team MNZ
Italy
SIL
United Kingdom
LEC
France
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs CAT
Spain
Points
SPA
Belgium
Notes

Am Cup

Pos. Driver Team MNZ
Italy
SIL
United Kingdom
LEC
France
SPA
Belgium
CAT
Spain
Points
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs
1 Switzerland Adrian Amstutz
Russia Leo Machitski
United Kingdom Barwell Motorsport 16 29 29 28 31 35 31 126
2 United Kingdom Chris Goodwin
United Kingdom Alexander West
United Kingdom Garage 59 30 33 24 40 41 47 22 99
3 Italy Stefano Costantini
Spain Toni Forné
Switzerland Christoph Lenz
Italy Raton Racing by Target 28 34 35 46 39 36 20 92
4 United Kingdom Chris Harris United Kingdom Garage 59 33 24 40 41 47 22 84
5 Portugal Miguel Ramos United Kingdom Barwell Motorsport 16 29 29 31 83
6 Germany Christian Hook
Germany Manuel Lauck
Germany Rinaldi Racing 34 Ret Ret 50 35 28 26 59
7 Singapore Martin Berry
Germany Pierre Ehret
Germany Rinaldi Racing 33 Ret 31 47 44 41 27 58
8 Austria Jens Liebhauser
Germany Florian Scholze
Austria HB Racing 36 37 Ret 43 43 38 48
Italy Raton Racing by Target 28
9 France Fabien Barthez
Belgium Bernard Delhez
France Tech 1 Racing 32 31 Ret 51 47 44 37 46
10 Argentina José Manuel Balbiani Germany Rinaldi Racing 33 Ret 31 47 44 41 46
Italy Daiko Lazarus Racing Ret
11 United Kingdom Richard Abra
Finland Patrick Kujala
United Kingdom Barwell Motorsport 28 31 35 43
12 France Claude-Yves Gosselin
Belgium Renaud Kuppens
Belgium Boutsen Ginion 31 38 34 30 40
13 Germany Alexander Mattschull
Germany Hendrik Still
Germany Rinaldi Racing 50 35 28 38
14 France Pierre Feligioni Belgium Boutsen Ginion 31 38 34 32
15 Finland Rory Penttinen Germany Rinaldi Racing 47 44 41 27 31
16 Italy Alberto di Falco Italy Raton Racing by Target 46 39 36 28
17 France Marc Rostan Belgium Boutsen Ginion Ret 32 60 54 46 30 27
18 France Thomas Neubauer
Germany Philipp Wlazik
Austria HB Racing 43 43 38 24
19 Germany Steve Parrow Germany Rinaldi Racing 34 Ret Ret 26 21
20 Saudi Arabia Karim Ojjeh Belgium Boutsen Ginion Ret 32 60 54 46 19
21 United Kingdom Ross Gunn United Kingdom Garage 59 40 41 47 17
22 Belgium Angélique Detavernier Belgium Boutsen Ginion 32 15
23 Poland Andrzej Lewandowski Austria HB Racing 36 37 14
Italy Daiko Lazarus Racing Ret
24 France Éric Cayrolle France Tech 1 Racing Ret 51 47 44 14
24 France Timothé Buret France Tech 1 Racing 51 47 44 14
25 Germany Wolfgang Triller Austria HB Racing Ret 10
Italy Raton Racing by Target 28
26 Hong Kong Antares Au
Canada Remo Ruscitti
Indonesia Michael Soeryadjaya
Hong Kong Francis Tija
Hong Kong OpenRoad Racing 59 53 45 8
27 United Kingdom Graham Davidson
France Sylvain Debs
Spain Fernando Navarrente
United Kingdom Immanuel Vinke
Italy Daiko Lazarus Racing 55 49 Ret 4
28 France Eric Debard France Tech 1 Racing 37 4
28 South Africa Gennaro Bonafede
France Erik Maris
Belgium Boutsen Ginion 60 54 46 4
29 Australia Andrew Haryanto
Taiwan Jeffrey Lee
Australia Yasser Shahin
China Jingzu Sun
China Audi Sport R8 LMS Cup 63 58 50 1
France Philippe Bourgeois
France Jean-Paul Buffin
France Philippe Haezebrouck
France Gilles Vannelet
France 3Y Technology 67 67 Ret 0
Norway Anders Buchardt
United Kingdom David Pittard
Germany Henry Walkenhorst
United States Don Yount
Germany Walkenhorst Motorsport 70 70 Ret 0
Belgium Philippe Stéveny Belgium Boutsen Ginion Ret
Italy Marco Antonelli
Italy Giuseppe Cipriani
Italy Davide Roda
Italy Antonelli Motorsport Ret
United States August MacBeth Italy Daiko Lazarus Racing Ret
Pos. Driver Team MNZ
Italy
SIL
United Kingdom
LEC
France
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs CAT
Spain
Points
SPA
Belgium

Teams' championships

Overall

Pos. Team Manufacturer MNZ
Italy
SIL
United Kingdom
LEC
France
SPA
Belgium
CAT
Spain
Points
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs
1 China Orange1 FFF Racing Team Lamborghini 2 2 3 19 16 8 1 90
2 Russia SMP Racing Ferrari 23 1 2 1 1 51 13 73
3 Germany Rowe Racing Porsche 8 4 5 10 9 2 6 65
4 Germany (Mercedes-AMG Team) Black Falcon Mercedes-AMG 3 7 14 3 3 3 7 63
5 United Kingdom Bentley Team M-Sport/M-Sport Team Bentley Bentley 6 12 1 16 28 29 3 59
6 France (Mercedes-AMG Team) AKKA ASP Team Mercedes-AMG 4 10 11 4 7 13 5 45
7 Switzerland R-Motorsport Aston Martin 19 17 4 5 25 19 2 39
8 Austria GRT Grasser Racing Team Lamborghini 11 8 7 2 6 16 33 36
9 Italy Dinamic Motorsport Porsche 1 18 37 18 4 27 Ret 32
10 United Arab Emirates GPX Racing Porsche DNS 28 21 11 18 1 9 31
11 Belgium (Audi Sport/Belgian Audi Club) Team WRT Audi 18 3 13 9 8 12 24 31
12 France (Audi Sport Team) Saintéloc Racing Audi 15 11 9 12 10 4 11 21
13 Germany Attempto Racing Audi 7 9 8 15 30 30 10 20
14 United Kingdom (Mercedes-AMG Team) Strakka Racing Mercedes-AMG 22 5 Ret 32 12 20 19 11
15 Germany Rinaldi Racing Ferrari 25 13 16 47 35 28 8 6
16 United Kingdom Garage 59 Aston Martin 9 33 24 40 41 47 22 4
16 United Kingdom Barwell Motorsport Lamborghini 16 15 29 20 27 15 18 4
17 Germany Phoenix Racing Audi 14 21 12 29 48 Ret 34 1
17 United Kingdom Jenson Team Rocket RJN Honda 13 16 22 25 29 31 39 1
Oman Oman Racing with TF Sport Aston Martin 35 23 26 26 20 22 14 0
Italy AF Corse
United Kingdom Tempesta Racing
Ferrari 20 22 28 38 37 40 16 0
Italy Ombra Racing Lamborghini Ret 26 18 56 45 37 0
Italy Raton Racing by Target Lamborghini 28 34 35 46 39 36 20 0
United Kingdom Team Parker Racing Bentley Ret 30 36 65 66 Ret 23 0
United Kingdom Ram Racing Mercedes-AMG 38 25 25 35 32 26 Ret 0
Italy Scuderia Villorba Corse Mercedes-AMG 27 54 50 43 0
Belgium Boutsen Ginion BMW
Lamborghini
31 38 32 60 54 46 30 0
France Tech 1 Racing Lexus 32 31 Ret 51 47 44 37 0
Italy Daiko Lazarus Racing Lamborghini WD 32 Ret 55 49 Ret Ret 0
Austria HB Racing Ferrari 36 37 Ret 43 43 38 0
Italy Antonelli Motorsport Mercedes-AMG Ret
Entries ineligible to score points
Hong Kong Mercedes-AMG Team GruppeM Racing Mercedes-AMG 13 2 10
Germany Walkenhorst Motorsport BMW 8 5 11
Italy Honda Team Motul Honda 7 19 6
Germany BMW Team Schnitzer BMW 8 13 Ret
Germany KÜS Team75 Bernhard Porsche 22 23 9
Hong Kong KCMG Nissan 27 26 18
Japan Goodsmile Racing & Type-Moon Racing Mercedes-AMG 34 55 Ret
Germany Herberth Motorsport Porsche 39 60 Ret
Hong Kong Modena Motorsports Porsche 49 38 42
Hong Kong OpenRoad Racing Porsche 59 53 45
Czech Republic Bohemia Energy racing with Scuderia Praha Ferrari 48 51 Ret
China Audi Sport R8 LMS Cup Audi 63 58 50
Belgium 1969 Tribute Porsche 66 65 Ret
France 3Y Technology BMW 67 67 Ret
Taiwan HubAuto Corsa Ferrari 69 69 Ret
Pos. Team Manufacturer MNZ
Italy
SIL
United Kingdom
LEC
France
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs CAT
Spain
Points
SPA
Belgium

Silver Cup