To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2018 Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2018 Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships
2018 Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships.png
VenueArena Armeec
LocationBulgaria Sofia, Bulgaria
Start date10 September 2018
End date16 September 2018
Nations61

The 2018 Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships, the 36th edition, were held in Sofia, Bulgaria, from 10 September to 16 September 2018.[1] Russia was the most successful nation of the competition with seven gold medals, and Bulgaria and Italy each won a title.

Participating nations

Medal winners

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team Competition
Team All-Around
details
 Russia

Arina Averina
Dina Averina
Aleksandra Soldatova

 Bulgaria

Boryana Kaleyn
Katrin Taseva
Neviana Vladinova

 Italy

Alexandra Agiurgiuculese
Milena Baldassarri
Alessia Russo

Individual Finals
Hoop
details
 Dina Averina (RUS)  Linoy Ashram (ISR)  Arina Averina (RUS)

Ball
details

 Dina Averina (RUS)  Aleksandra Soldatova (RUS)  Alexandra Agiurgiuculese (ITA)
Clubs
details
 Dina Averina (RUS)  Katsiaryna Halkina (BLR)  Arina Averina (RUS)
Ribbon
details
 Aleksandra Soldatova (RUS)  Milena Baldassarri (ITA)  Linoy Ashram (ISR)
All-Around
details
 Dina Averina (RUS)  Linoy Ashram (ISR)  Aleksandra Soldatova (RUS)
Groups Finals
Group All-Around
details
 Russia
Mariia Kravtsova
Evgeniia Levanova
Ksenia Poliakova
Anastasia Shishmakova
Anastasiia Tatareva
Maria Tolkacheva
 Italy
Anna Basta
Martina Centofanti
Letizia Cicconcelli
Agnese Duranti
Alessia Maurelli
Martina Santandrea
 Bulgaria
Elena Bineva
Simona Dyankova
Stefani Kiryakova
Madlen Radukanova
Laura Traets
5 hoops
details
 Bulgaria
Elena Bineva
Simona Dyankova
Stefani Kiryakova
Madlen Radukanova
Laura Traets
 Japan
Rie Matsubara
Sakura Noshitani
Sayuri Sugimoto
Ayuka Suzuki
Kiko Yokota
 Italy
Martina Centofanti
Letizia Cicconcelli
Agnese Duranti
Alessia Maurelli
Martina Santandrea
3 balls and 2 ropes
details
 Italy
Anna Basta
Martina Centofanti
Agnese Duranti
Alessia Maurelli
Martina Santandrea
 Russia
Mariia Kravtsova
Evgeniia Levanova
Ksenia Poliakova
Anastasiia Tatareva
Maria Tolkacheva
 Ukraine
Tetiana Dovzhenko
Valeriya Khanina
Diana Myzherytska
Anastasiya Voznyak
Valeriya Yuzviak

Medal table

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Russia72312
2 Italy1236
3 Bulgaria1113
4 Israel0213
5 Belarus0101
 Japan0101
7 Ukraine0011
Totals (7 nations)99927

Individual medal table

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1Russia Dina Averina4004
2Russia Aleksandra Soldatova1113
3Israel Linoy Ashram0213
4Belarus Katsiaryna Halkina0101
Italy Milena Baldassarri0101
6Russia Arina Averina0022
7Italy Alexandra Agiurgiuculese0011
Totals (7 nations)55515
  • Individual Finals only

Individual

Individual Qualification

  • The top 8 scores in individual apparatus qualifies to the apparatus finals and the top 24 in overall qualification scores advance to the all-around final.
  • Only the 3 best results (bold) are counted in the total score
  • Only the 2 highest ranking players from each country can qualify to each one of the finals.
Rank Gymnast Nation Rhythmic gymnastics hoop.svg Rhythmic gymnastics ball.svg Rhythmic gymnastics clubs.svg Rhythmic gymnastics ribbon.svg Total
1 Dina Averina  Russia 20.150 (2) 20.150 (2) 20.500 (1) 60.800
2 Aleksandra Soldatova  Russia 20.125 (3) 20.250 (1) 19.900 (1) 60.275
3 Arina Averina  Russia 20.200 (1) 20.050 (3) 19.750 (2) 13.800 (49) 60.000
4 Vlada Nikolchenko  Ukraine 19.850 (5) 18.800 (10) 19.350 (3) 17.950 (5) 58.000
5 Katrin Taseva  Bulgaria 18.850 (8) 19.400 (4) 19.200 (4) 16.550 (13) 57.450
6 Milena Baldassarri  Italy 18.800 (9) 19.250 (6) 18.550 (6) 17.800 (6) 56.600
7 Neviana Vladinova  Bulgaria 18.700 (11) 19.000 (7) 18.750 (5) 56.450
8 Linoy Ashram  Israel 19.950 (4) 17.000 (24) 17.400 (15) 18.550 (2) 55.900
9 Nicol Zelikman  Israel 19.250 (6) 18.950 (8) 17.450 (14) 17.500 (9) 55.700
10 Alexandra Agiurgiuculese  Italy 18.300 (14) 19.300 (5) 17.950 (10) 17.600 (7) 55.550
11 Laura Zeng  United States 18.650 (12) 18.500 (11) 18.200 (9) 16.650 (12) 55.350
12 Boryana Kaleyn  Bulgaria 19.050 (7) 17.700 (15) 18.025 (4) 54.775
13 Katsiaryna Halkina  Belarus 17.400 (23) 18.900 (9) 18.350 (8) 16.400 (15) 54.650
14 Kaho Minagawa  Japan 17.850 (18) 18.400 (12) 17.650 (12) 18.100 (3) 54.350
15 Anastasiia Salos  Belarus 17.250 (26) 17.550 (16) 17.850 (11) 17.500 (8) 52.900
16 Eleni Kelaiditi  Greece 17.600 (20) 18.150 (13) 17.050 (18) 16.050 (18) 52.800
17 Ekaterina Vedeneeva  Slovenia 18.750 (10) 17.450 (17) 16.100 (24) 16.450 (14) 52.650
18 Salome Pazhava  Georgia 16.450 (37) 16.700 (29) 18.400 (7) 13.650 (52) 51.550
19 Oiwa Chisaki  Japan 17.400 (22) 17.300 (19) 16.800 (20) 16.850 (11) 51.550
20 Sabina Tashkenbaeva  Uzbekistan 17.100 (29) 17.100 (23) 17.250 (16) 16.250 (16) 51.450
21 Evita Griskenas  United States 17.300 (25) 16.200 (39) 16.500 (22) 17.025 (10) 50.825
22 Zohra Aghamirova  Azerbaijan 17.900 (17) 17.250 (20) 15.500 (32) 15.150 (29) 50.650
23 Kseniya Moustafaeva  France 18.250 (15) 16.250 (37) 15.950 (27) 15.350 (26) 50.450
24 Alina Adilkhanova  Kazakhstan 17.200 (27) 16.500 (32) 16.600 (21) 15.175 (28) 50.300
25 Yanika Vartlaan  Ukraine 17.375 (24) 16.900 (25) 15.550 (30) 49.825
26 Nicol Ruprecht  Austria 17.150 (28) 15.700 (51) 16.900 (19) 15.600 (23) 49.750
27 Veronika Hudis  Azerbaijan 16.175 (42) 16.400 (33) 17.175 (17) 49.750
28 Yeva Meleshcuhk  Ukraine 16.900 (32) 18.100 (14) 14.200 (41) 49.200
29 Chaewoon Kim  South Korea 15.650 (48) 15.700 (50) 17.575 (13) 14.975 (31) 48.925
30 Goeun Seo  South Korea 17.000 (30) 16.000 (42) 15.250 (35) 15.350 (27) 48.350
31 Rut Castillo Galindo  Mexico 16.450 (36) 15.700 (52) 16.100 (23) 13.100 (60) 48.250
32 Adilya Tlekenova  Kazakhstan 16.800 (33) 16.550 (31) 14.400 (48) 14.400 (39) 47.750
33 Katherine Uchida  Canada 16.150 (43) 16.700 (28) 14.900 (32) 47.750
34 Rebecca Gergalo  Finland 16.700 (34) 15.025 (64) 16.000 (25) 14.100 (44) 47.725
35 Natalia Koziol  Poland 15.550 (50) 15.975 (44) 16.000 (26) 14.900 (33) 47.525
36 Nurinisso Usmanova  Uzbekistan 15.925 (46) 16.000 (43) 15.600 (29) 13.900 (45) 47.525
37 Polina Berezina  Spain 15.550 (51) 16.600 (30) 14.850 (43) 15.350 (25) 47.500
38 Denisa Mailat  Romania 15.600 (49) 16.150 (40) 14.350 (49) 15.650 (22) 47.400
39 Zhao Yating  China 14.650 (69) 16.300 (36) 15.000 (40) 15.850 (19) 47.150
40 Viktoria Bogdanova  Estonia 15.375 (53) 15.725 (49) 15.000 (39) 15.850 (20) 46.950
41 Aleksandra Podgoršek  Slovenia 15.100 (61) 14.150 (83) 15.400 (34) 16.200 (17) 46.700
42 Natalia Kulig  Poland 15.900 (47) 14.675 (71) 12.875 (72) 15.750 (21) 46.325
43 Shang Rong  China 16.350 (39) 15.200 (63) 13.700 (60) 14.650 (36) 46.200
44 Jin A Pak  North Korea 14.900 (63) 16.300 (35) 15.000 (38) 12.950 (63) 46.200
45 Carmen Whelan  Canada 14.850 (65) 15.850 (57) 15.450 (33) 14.700 (34) 46.150
46 Jouki Tikkanen  Finland 16.000 (45) 16.200 (38) 13.900 (58) 13.650 (53) 46.100
47 Sophie Crane  Canada 16.500 (35) 15.450 (56) 14.050 (55) 46.000
48 Natalia Gaudio  Brazil 14.850 (65) 15.400 (57) 13.950 (57) 15.600 (24) 45.550
49 Alina Chamzina  Czech Republic 13.450 (94) 16.400 (34) 15.625 (28) 12.950 (64) 45.475
50 Karla Diaz  Mexico 14.800 (67) 15.850 (46) 14.650 (35) 45.300
51 Andreea Verdes  Romania 14.700 (68) 15.850 (57) 15.550 (31) 13.425 (55) 45.000
52 Laura Sales  Portugal 15.300 (55) 14.900 (66) 14.150 (42) 14.700 (34) 44.950
53 Kamelya Tuncel  Turkey 14.300 (79) 15.300 (59) 15.200 (37) 12.900 (65) 44.800
54 Barbara Domingos  Brazil 15.250 (56) 14.200 (82) 15.250 (36) 13.850 (47) 44.700
55 Margarida Ferreira  Portugal 15.150 (58) 14.850 (68) 13.750 (59) 14.450 (38) 44.450
56 Anastasia Zacrevschi  Moldova 16.200 (41) 14.600 (74) 12.500 (76) 13.600 (54) 44.400
57 Iasmina Agagulian  Armenia 14.600 (72) 14.600 (73) 14.950 (41) 14.300 (40) 44.150
58 Fanni Pigniczki  Hungary 15.350 (54) 14.900 (67) 10.550 (96) 13.825 (48) 44.075
59 Habiba Marzouk  Egypt 14.900 (64) 14.450 (78) 14.700 (45) 44.050
60 Anna Juhasz  Hungary 13.700 (89) 15.000 (65) 14.900 (42) 13.800 (50) 43.700
61 Mariam Selim  Egypt 13.700 (90) 15.250 (60) 14.700 (46) 43.650
62 Sara Llana  Spain 13.250 (97) 16.750 (27) 13.550 (64) 12.100 (73) 43.550
63 Carmen Marii Aesma  Estonia 10.700 (134) 15.350 (58) 14.700 (47) 13.400 (56) 43.450
64 Darya Sorokina  Azerbaijan 15.500 (52) 15.800 (48) 11.800 (78) 43.100
65 Laura Halford  United Kingdom 14.850 (66) 13.100 (100) 13.050 (69) 15.150 (30) 43.100
66 Derya Demirors  Turkey 16.400 (38) 14.400 (79) 12.200 (82) 12.050 (74) 43.000
67 Izzah Amzan  Malaysia 12.900 (104) 15.600 (55) 14.150 (52) 42.650
68 Marina Malpica  Mexico 15.250 (56) 12.800 (105) 14.300 (50) 42.350
69 Ana Aponte  Puerto Rico 14.150 (83) 14.475 (76) 9.250 (104) 13.700 (51) 42.325
70 Noemi Peschel  Germany 15.050 (62) 14.450 (77) 12.500 (77) 12.400 (71) 42.000
71 Xenia Kilianova  Slovakia 14.400 (77) 13.650 (90) 12.600 (75) 13.850 (46) 41.900
72 Margit Oeveraas  Norway 14.250 (81) 14.300 (81) 13.250 (59) 41.800
73 Kwan Dict Weng  Malaysia 14.450 (74) 13.750 (88) 13.100 (68) 12.400 (70) 41.300
74 Gemma Frizelle  United Kingdom 14.650 (70) 13.350 (95) 13.300 (58) 41.300
75 Giuliana Cusnier  Puerto Rico 13.900 (86) 13.950 (86) 13.000 (70) 13.300 (57) 41.150
76 Alexandra Kiroi-Bogatyreva  Australia 13.100 (101) 13.750 (87) 14.100 (54) 12.850 (66) 40.950
77 Anna-Marie Ondaatje  Sri Lanka 14.275 (80) 13.400 (94) 12.900 (71) 11.150 (83) 40.575
78 Alissa Sadek  Lebanon 13.750 (87) 13.100 (99) 13.600 (62) 11.600 (79) 40.450
79 Alina Baklagina  Latvia 12.500 (110) 13.650 (91) 14.150 (53) 12.500 (68) 40.300
80 Julia Stavickaja  Germany 14.250 (82) 11.500 (122) 11.900 (85) 14.100 (43) 40.250
81 Nastasija Gvozdic  Serbia 11.850 (120) 13.550 (93) 13.600 (63) 13.000 (62) 40.150
82 Anna Stoyanova  Norway 13.650 (91) 12.600 (109) 13.100 (67) 13.075 (61) 39.825
83 Ashari Gill  Australia 13.275 (96) 13.550 (92) 12.000 (83) 12.775 (67) 39.600
84 Sie Yan Koi  Malaysia 12.400 (113) 14.650 (72) 11.800 (76) 38.850
85 Neila Lavrenovaite  Lithuania 14.050 (84) 12.700 (107) 11.950 (75) 38.700
86 Fredrikke Tynning-Bergestuen  Norway 13.000 (102) 12.000 (115) 13.450 (65) 38.450
87 Silva Sargsyan  Armenia 13.175 (98) 12.700 (108) 11.800 (87) 12.500 (69) 38.375
88 Hannah Martin  United Kingdom 13.750 (88) 10.800 (136) 13.650 (61) 38.200
89 Andrijana Blazic  Serbia 12.350 (114) 11.500 (124) 14.250 (51) 9.450 (95) 38.100
90 Julija Ivanova  Lithuania 14.350 (78) 11.550 (120) 11.850 (86) 11.800 (77) 38.000

Hoop

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total
1st place, gold medalist(s) Dina Averina  Russia 11.700 9.150

20.850

2nd place, silver medalist(s) Linoy Ashram  Israel 11.400 8.600

20.000

3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Arina Averina  Russia 10.700 9.000

19.700

4 Boryana Kaleyn  Bulgaria 11.100 8.500

19.600

5 Nicol Zelikman  Israel 11.000 8.500

19.500

6 Milena Baldassarri  Italy 10.600 8.450

19.050

7 Katrin Taseva  Bulgaria 10.200 8.150

18.350

8 Vlada Nikolchenko  Ukraine 10.200 7.450 -0.600

17.050

Ball

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total
1st place, gold medalist(s) Dina Averina  Russia 11.200 9.100

20.300

2nd place, silver medalist(s) Aleksandra Soldatova  Russia 11.000 9.200

20.200

3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Alexandra Agiurgiuculese  Italy 11.200 8.700

19.900

4 Milena Baldassarri  Italy 11.000 8.500

19.500

5 Nicol Zelikman  Israel 11.000 8.400

19.400

6 Katsiaryna Halkina  Belarus 10.800 8.400

19.200

7 Neviana Vladinova  Bulgaria 10.700 8.400

19.100

8 Katrin Taseva  Bulgaria 9.900 7.700

17.600

Clubs

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total
1st place, gold medalist(s) Dina Averina  Russia 10.800 8.250 -0.050

19.000

2nd place, silver medalist(s) Katsiaryna Halkina  Belarus 10.000 8.900

18.900

3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Arina Averina  Russia 10.700 8.150

18.850

4 Milena Baldassarri  Italy 10.600 7.700

18.300

5 Vlada Nikolchenko  Ukraine 10.300 7.800

18.100

6 Neviana Vladinova  Bulgaria 9.700 7.950

17.650

7 Salome Pazhava  Georgia 9.300 8.100

17.400

8 Katrin Taseva  Bulgaria 9.700 7.500

17.200

Ribbon

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total
1st place, gold medalist(s) Aleksandra Soldatova  Russia 9.300 9.300

18.600

2nd place, silver medalist(s) Milena Baldassarri  Italy 9.900 8.650

18.550

3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Linoy Ashram  Israel 9.700 8.800

18.500

4 Alexandra Agiurgiuculese  Italy 8.650 8.800

17.450

5 Anastasiia Salos  Belarus 8.800 8.400

17.200

6 Boryana Kaleyn  Bulgaria 8.900 8.200

17.100

7 Vlada Nikolchenko  Ukraine 8.600 7.450

16.050

8 Kaho Minagawa  Japan 6.300 5.000 -0.700

10.600

All-Around

Rank Gymnast Nation Rhythmic gymnastics hoop.svg Rhythmic gymnastics ball.svg Rhythmic gymnastics clubs.svg Rhythmic gymnastics ribbon.svg Total
1st place, gold medalist(s) Dina Averina  Russia 21.000 20.650 20.800 19.000 81.450
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Linoy Ashram  Israel 20.400 19.750 20.650 18.900 79.700
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Aleksandra Soldatova  Russia 21.275 20.400 20.450 17.050 79.175
4 Vlada Nikolchenko  Ukraine 19.150 19.150 19.350 16.900 74.550
5 Katsiaryna Halkina  Belarus 18.200 18.900 18.675 18.500 74.275
6 Katrin Taseva  Bulgaria 18.800 19.700 17.600 17.850 73.950
7 Milena Baldassarri  Italy 19.200 17.800 18.150 18.250 73.400
8 Laura Zeng  United States 19.450 18.400 18.050 17.450 73.350
9 Alexandra Agiurgiuculese  Italy 17.950 19.650 18.325 17.300 73.225
10 Anastasiia Salos  Belarus 19.050 18.400 18.200 16.650 72.300
11 Nicol Zelikman  Israel 17.275 18.500 18.950 17.100 71.825
12 Kaho Minagawa  Japan 18.450 18.300 17.250 16.950 70.950
13 Ekaterina Vedeneeva  Slovenia 18.250 17.800 17.550 16.700 70.300
14 Eleni Kelaiditi  Greece 18.000 18.250 18.400 15.300 69.950
15 Neviana Vladinova  Bulgaria 19.350 18.500 14.900 16.600 69.350
16 Sabina Tashkenbaeva  Uzbekistan 17.000 17.400 17.150 16.250 67.800
17 Evita Griskenas  United States 16.300 16.800 17.300 16.550 66.950
18 Kseniya Moustafaeva  France 17.900 15.300 17.000 16.650 66.850
19 Alina Adilkhanova  Kazakhstan 16.975 16.700 16.200 16.300 66.175
20 Nicol Ruprecht  Austria 17.200 16.800 16.250 15.450 65.700
21 Salome Pazhava  Georgia 18.050 15.050 17.450 14.850 65.400
22 Yanika Vartlaan  Ukraine 17.700 17.000 15.100 13.900 63.700
23 Chisaki Oiwa  Japan 14.200 17.200 17.250 14.800 63.450
24 Zohra Aghamirova  Azerbaijan 16.650 16.600 14.500 15.650 63.400

Groups

Group All-Around

The top 8 scores in the apparatus qualifies to the group apparatus finals and the top 8 in overall qualification scores advance to the group all-around final. The top 24 groups in the All-Around qualified for the 2019 World Championships in Baku. The top 3 groups in the All-Around automatically qualified for the 2020 Tokyo Olympics.

Place Nation 5 Rhythmic gymnastics hoop.svg 2 Rhythmic gymnastics rope.svg + 3 Rhythmic gymnastics ball.svg Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Russia 23.250 (1) 23.050 (1) 46.300
2nd place, silver medalist(s)  Italy 22.775 (2) 22.050 (3) 44.825
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)  Bulgaria 19.700 (6) 22.350 (2) 42.050
4  Ukraine 19.900 (4) 21.250 (4) 41.150
5  Japan 19.750 (5) 20.900 (5) 40.650
6  Belarus 20.000 (3) 19.200 (7) 39.200
7  Azerbaijan 19.200 (7) 19.900 (6) 39.100
8  France 18.700 (8) 18.350 (12) 37.050
9  Mexico 18.300 (11) 18.650 (9) 36.950
10  Finland 18.650 (9) 18.100 (15) 36.750
11  China 17.550 (15) 18.550 (10) 36.100
12  Germany 18.550 (10) 17.450 (16) 36.000
13  Estonia 17.600 (14) 18.275 (13) 35.875
14  United States 17.300 (19) 18.500 (11) 35.800
15  Israel 17.550 (17) 18.100 (14) 35.650
16  Poland 18.100 (12) 16.800 (20) 34.900
17  Uzbekistan 17.500 (18) 17.200 (17) 34.700
18  Brazil 16.800 (21) 16.975 (18) 33.775
19  Hungary 18.000 (13) 15.700 (22) 33.700
20  Spain 14.450 (29) 19.150 (8) 33.600
21  North Korea 17.550 (16) 15.450 (24) 33.000
22  Greece 17.300 (20) 15.000 (27) 32.300
23  Canada 16.700 (22) 15.550 (23) 32.250
24  Kazakhstan 15.050 (26) 16.800 (19) 31.850
25   Switzerland 15.350 (24) 16.200 (21) 31.550
26  Egypt 15.450 (23) 15.050 (26) 30.500
27  Slovenia 14.500 (28) 14.650 (29) 29.150
28  Czech Republic 14.000 (30) 15.150 (25) 29.150
29  Australia 14.725 (27) 14.200 (30) 28.925
30  Turkey 15.250 (25) 13.650 (32) 28.900
31  South Korea 13.850 (31) 14.775 (28) 28.625
32  Austria 13.400 (32) 13.850 (31) 27.250
33  Georgia 10.700 (34) 11.900 (33) 22.600
34  New Zealand 11.700 (33) 10.150 (35) 21.850
35  Serbia 10.200 (35) 11.550 (34) 21.750
36  India 8.000 (36) 8.450 (36) 16.450

5 Hoops

Source:[2]

Rank Nation E Score D Score Pen. Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Bulgaria 8.600 14.700 23.300
2nd place, silver medalist(s)  Japan 8.200 14.600 22.800
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)  Italy 8.450 14.100 22.550
4  Russia 6.825 13.500 20.325
5  Azerbaijan 6.700 13.400 20.100
6  France 7.500 12.200 19.700
7  Ukraine 7.000 12.800 -0.30 19.500
8  Belarus 6.500 12.400 -0.30 18.600

3 Balls + 2 Ropes

Source:[3]

Rank Nation E Score D Score Pen. Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Italy 8.750 13.800 22.550
2nd place, silver medalist(s)  Russia 8.500 13.700 22.200
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)  Ukraine 7.800 13.600 21.400
4  Japan 8.150 13.200 21.350
5  Belarus 7.750 13.200 20.950
6  Bulgaria 7.350 13.400 20.750
7  Azerbaijan 7.600 12.800 20.400
8  Spain 7.400 12.400 19.800

References

  1. ^ 2018 Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships: Five things to know
  2. ^ "2018  RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS: Groups 5 Hoops Results" (PDF). FIG. 16 September 2018.
  3. ^ "2018  RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS: Groups 3 Balls + 2 Ropes Results" (PDF). FIG. 16 September 2018.

External links

This page was last edited on 2 April 2021, at 19:36
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.