To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2018 NRL season

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2018 National Rugby League
DurationMarch 8 – September 30, 2018
Teams16
Premiers
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters (14th title)
Minor premiers
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters (20th title)
Matches played201
Points scored8,152
Attendance3,257,235 (Avg. 16,205)
Top points scorer(s)
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Latrell Mitchell (248)
Player of the year
New Zealand colours.svg
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (Dally M Medal)
Top try-scorer(s)
New Zealand colours.svg
David Fusitu'a (23)
← 2017
Seasons
2019 →

The 2018 NRL season was the 111th season of professional rugby league in Australia and the 21st season run by the National Rugby League. The main competition, known as the 2018 Telstra Premiership due to sponsorship from Telstra, featured 16 teams playing 25 weekly rounds of matches from March until September, resulting in the top eight teams playing a series of finals matches to determine which two teams reached the 2018 NRL Grand Final.

Teams

The lineup of teams remained unchanged for the 12th consecutive year.

Colours Club Season[citation needed] Home ground(s) Head coach Captain(s)[citation needed]
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos 31st season Suncorp Stadium Wayne Bennett Darius Boyd
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders 37th season GIO Stadium Canberra Ricky Stuart Jarrod Croker
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 84th season ANZ Stadium & Belmore Sports Ground Dean Pay[1] Josh Jackson[2]
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 52nd season Southern Cross Group Stadium Shane Flanagan Paul Gallen & Wade Graham[3]
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans 12th season Cbus Super Stadium Garth Brennan[4] Ryan James
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 69th season Lottoland Trent Barrett Daly Cherry-Evans
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm 21st season AAMI Park Craig Bellamy Cameron Smith
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights 31st season McDonald Jones Stadium Nathan Brown Jamie Buhrer & Mitchell Pearce[5]
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors 24th season Mt. Smart Stadium Stephen Kearney Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
North Queensland colours.svg
North Queensland Cowboys 24th season 1300SMILES Stadium Paul Green Johnathan Thurston & Matt Scott
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels 72nd season ANZ Stadium Brad Arthur Tim Mannah, Beau Scott & Clint Gutherson[6]
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers 52nd season Panthers Stadium Anthony GriffinCameron Ciraldo (interim)[7] Peter Wallace[8]James Maloney
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs 109th season ANZ Stadium Anthony Seibold[9] Greg Inglis
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons 20th season UOW Jubilee Oval & WIN Stadium Paul McGregor Gareth Widdop
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters 111th season Allianz Stadium Trent Robinson Jake Friend & Boyd Cordner
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers 19th season Leichhardt Oval, Campbelltown Stadium & ANZ Stadium Ivan Cleary Chris Lawrence, Benji Marshall, Elijah Taylor, Josh Reynolds & Russell Packer[10]

Pre-season

The 2018 pre-season featured the 2018 World Club Challenge match with the NRL premiers Melbourne Storm defeating the Super League champions Leeds Rhinos.

Regular season

With the City vs. Country representative game having been scrapped, the NRL scheduled 6 games to take place in regional areas of New South Wales and Queensland as a replacement: Tamworth, Bathurst & Mudgee, and Toowoomba, Gladstone & Cairns.

The overall structure of the season's draw was also revised. The second game of the 2018 State of Origin series was played as a stand-alone fixture on a Sunday to avoid conflict with the regular season. Due to this the competition was shortened to 25 rounds and each team got 1 bye as opposed to 2 in previous years.[11]

[citation needed]

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 F1 F2 F3 GF
Brisbane Broncos SGI
22
NQL
4
WTI
2*
GCT
12
NEW
5
NZL
9
MEL
14
SOU
4
CBY
2
MAN
14
SYD
6
PAR
8
X MEL
16
CRO
4
CAN
4
GCT
34
NZL
20
PEN
32
CRO
2
CBY
14
NQL
4
SOU
20
SYD
14
MAN
32
SGI
30
Canberra Raiders GCT
2
NEW
2
NZL
1
MAN
16
CBY
16
PAR
16
SOU
20
NQL
10
GCT
14
CRO
8
SGI
7
MAN
1
X PEN
1
WTI
36
BRI
4
CBY
4
NQL
26
CRO
4
MEL
34
PEN
9
WTI
2
SYD
2
SOU
12
NZL
4
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs MEL
18
SYD
18
PEN
2
SOU
4
CAN
16
NQL
17
SYD
6
PEN
8
BRI
2
PAR
8
CRO
6
WTI
4
X SGI
2
GCT
22
NEW
20
CAN
4
SOU
18
PAR
6
WTI
12
BRI
14
MAN
12
NZL
1
SGI
38
CRO
12
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NQL
6
SGI
4
PAR
10
MEL
10
SYD
18
SGI
20
PEN
4
GCT
1
PAR
2
CAN
8
CBY
6
NEW
38
SOU
8
WTI
8
BRI
4
NZL
3
X PEN
12
CAN
4
BRI
2
MAN
1*
MEL
3
NQL
12
NEW
26
CBY
12
SYD
9
PEN
1
MEL
16
Gold Coast Titans CAN
2
NZL
12
SGI
46
BRI
12
MAN
12
PEN
23
NQL
12
CRO
1
CAN
14
MEL
14
NEW
7
SYD
20
X SOU
2
CBY
22
WTI
18
BRI
34
SYD
8
NEW
6
NZL
24
PAR
16
PEN
1*
MAN
8
MEL
2
NQL
4
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NEW
1*
PAR
54
SOU
28
CAN
16
GCT
12
WTI
26
PAR
34
NEW
6
SYD
2
BRI
14
MEL
20
CAN
1
NQL
14
NZL
20
SGI
24
PEN
8
X MEL
1
SYD
32
PEN
4
CRO
1*
CBY
12
GCT
8
WTI
2
BRI
32
Melbourne Storm CBY
18
WTI
2
NQL
16
CRO
10
WTI
1
NEW
26
BRI
14
NZL
40
SGI
20
GCT
14
MAN
20
NQL
1
X BRI
16
NEW
18
SYD
1
SGI
22
MAN
1
NZL
6
CAN
34
SOU
10
CRO
3
PAR
16
GCT
2
PEN
6
SOU
1
X CRO
16
SYD
15
Newcastle Knights MAN
1*
CAN
2
SYD
30
SGI
18
BRI
5
MEL
26
WTI
2
MAN
6
SOU
18
PEN
11
GCT
7
CRO
38
PAR
26
SYD
2
MEL
18
CBY
20
X PAR
2
GCT
6
NQL
2
WTI
9
NZL
16
PEN
8
CRO
26
SGI
10
New Zealand Warriors SOU
12
GCT
12
CAN
1
SYD
24
NQL
10
BRI
9
SGI
8
MEL
40
WTI
22
SYD
32
PAR
10
SOU
20
X MAN
20
NQL
7
CRO
3
PEN
32
BRI
20
MEL
6
GCT
24
SGI
6
NEW
16
CBY
1
PEN
20
CAN
4
PEN
15
North Queensland Cowboys CRO
6
BRI
4
MEL
16
PEN
19
NZL
10
CBY
17
GCT
12
CAN
10
PEN
6
WTI
8
SOU
1
MEL
1
MAN
14
PAR
6
NZL
7
SOU
1
X CAN
26
SGI
14
NEW
2
SYD
6
BRI
4
CRO
12
PAR
38
GCT
4
Parramatta Eels PEN
10
MAN
54
CRO
10
WTI
10
PEN
6
CAN
16
MAN
34
WTI
2
CRO
2
CBY
8
NZL
10
BRI
8
NEW
26
NQL
6
SOU
18
SGI
2
X NEW
2
CBY
6
SOU
6
GCT
16
SGI
36
MEL
16
NQL
38
SYD
34
Penrith Panthers PAR
10
SOU
4
CBY
2
NQL
19
PAR
6
GCT
23
CRO
4
CBY
8
NQL
6
NEW
11
WTI
14
SGI
26
X CAN
1
SYD
26
MAN
8
NZL
32
CRO
12
BRI
32
MAN
4
CAN
9
GCT
1*
NEW
8
NZL
20
MEL
6
NZL
15
CRO
1
South Sydney Rabbitohs NZL
12
PEN
4
MAN
28
CBY
4
SGI
4
SYD
12
CAN
20
BRI
4
NEW
18
SGI
14
NQL
1
NZL
20
CRO
8
GCT
2
PAR
18
NQL
1
X CBY
18
WTI
16
PAR
6
MEL
10
SYD
4
BRI
20
CAN
12
WTI
41
MEL
1
SGI
1
SYD
8
St. George Illawarra Dragons BRI
22
CRO
4
GCT
46
NEW
18
SOU
4
CRO
20
NZL
8
SYD
16
MEL
20
SOU
14
CAN
7
PEN
26
X CBY
2
MAN
24
PAR
2
MEL
22
WTI
4
NQL
14
SYD
18
NZL
6
PAR
36
WTI
10
CBY
38
NEW
10
BRI
30
SOU
1
Sydney Roosters WTI
2
CBY
18
NEW
30
NZL
24
CRO
18
SOU
12
CBY
6
SGI
16
MAN
2
NZL
32
BRI
6
GCT
20
WTI
2
NEW
2
PEN
26
MEL
1
X GCT
8
MAN
32
SGI
18
NQL
6
SOU
4
CAN
2
BRI
14
PAR
34
CRO
9
X SOU
8
MEL
15
Wests Tigers SYD
2
MEL
2
BRI
2*
PAR
10
MEL
1
MAN
26
NEW
2
PAR
2
NZL
22
NQL
8
PEN
14
CBY
4
SYD
2
CRO
8
CAN
36
GCT
18
X SGI
4
SOU
16
CBY
12
NEW
9
CAN
2
SGI
10
MAN
2
SOU
41
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 F1 F2 F3 GF

Bold – Opposition's Home game
X – Bye
* – Golden point game
Opponent for round listed above margin

Ladder

Pos Team Pld W D L B PF PA PD Pts
1
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
24 16 0 8 1 542 361 +181 34
2
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
24 16 0 8 1 536 363 +173 34
3
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
24 16 0 8 1 582 437 +145 34
4
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
24 16 0 8 1 519 423 +96 34
5
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
24 15 0 9 1 517 461 +56 32
6
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
24 15 0 9 1 556 500 +56 32
7
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
24 15 0 9 1 519 472 +47 32
8
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
24 15 0 9 1 472 447 +25 32
9
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
24 12 0 12 1 377 460 −83 26
10
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
24 10 0 14 1 563 540 +23 22
11
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
24 9 0 15 1 414 607 −193 20
12
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
24 8 0 16 1 428 474 −46 18
13
North Queensland colours.svg
North Queensland Cowboys
24 8 0 16 1 449 521 −72 18
14
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
24 8 0 16 1 472 582 −110 18
15
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
24 7 0 17 1 500 622 −122 16
16
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
24 6 0 18 1 374 550 −176 14


Ladder progression

  • Numbers highlighted in green indicate that the team finished the round inside the top 8.
  • Numbers highlighted in blue indicates the team finished first on the ladder in that round.
  • Numbers highlighted in red indicates the team finished last place on the ladder in that round.
  • Underlined numbers indicate that the team had a bye during that round.
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
1
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
0 2 4 4 6 6 8 8 10 12 12 14 16 18 20 20 22 24 26 28 30 32 32 32 34
2
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
2 2 4 4 4 6 8 10 10 12 12 14 16 18 20 22 24 26 28 30 30 30 32 34 34
3
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
0 0 2 4 4 6 8 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 22 24 26 28 28 30 32 32 32 32 34
4
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
0 0 2 4 4 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 16 18 18 20 22 24 26 26 26 28 30 32 34
5
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
2 4 4 6 8 10 10 12 12 14 16 18 20 22 22 22 24 24 24 26 28 30 30 30 32
6
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
0 2 4 4 4 6 6 8 10 10 12 14 16 16 18 20 22 22 24 26 26 26 28 30 32
7
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
2 4 6 8 10 12 12 14 16 16 18 18 20 22 24 26 26 26 28 28 28 28 30 30 32
8
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
2 4 6 8 10 10 12 12 14 14 16 16 18 20 22 22 22 24 24 24 26 28 28 30 32
9
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
2 4 4 6 8 10 10 10 10 12 12 14 14 14 14 14 16 18 20 20 22 24 24 26 26
10
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
0 0 0 0 2 4 4 6 8 8 8 10 12 12 14 14 16 18 18 18 18 18 20 22 22
11
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
2 4 4 4 6 6 8 10 10 10 10 10 12 12 12 12 14 16 18 18 18 18 20 20 20
12
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
0 0 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 6 6 6 8 8 8 10 10 10 10 12 14 14 16 18 18
13
North Queensland colours.svg
North Queensland Cowboys
2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 6 6 6 6 8 8 8 8 10 10 10 12 12 14 14 16 18
14
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
2 2 2 4 6 6 6 6 6 6 8 8 10 10 12 14 14 14 14 16 16 16 18 18 18
15
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
0 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 6 8 8 8 8 8 10 12 12 12 12 14 16 16 16 16
16
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 6 6 6 8 8 10 10 12 14 14 14 14

Finals series

Home Score Away Match Information
Date and Time (Local) Venue Referees Crowd
QUALIFYING & ELIMINATION FINALS
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
29 – 28
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
7 September 2018, 7:50pm AAMI Park Ashley Klein
Adam Gee
17,306
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
27 – 12
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
8 September 2018, 5:40pm ANZ Stadium Matt Cecchin
Henry Perenara
17,168
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
21 – 12
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
8 September 2018, 7:50pm Allianz Stadium Gerard Sutton
Ben Cummins
24,588
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
18 – 48
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
9 September 2018, 4:10pm Suncorp Stadium Grant Atkins
Chris Sutton
47,296
SEMI FINALS
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
21 – 20
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
14 September 2018, 7:50pm Allianz Stadium Ashley Klein
Adam Gee
19,211
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
13 – 12
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
15 September 2018, 7:50pm ANZ Stadium Gerard Sutton
Ben Cummins
48,188
PRELIMINARY FINALS
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
22 – 6
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
21 September 2018, 7:55pm AAMI Park Gerard Sutton
Ben Cummins
26,621
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
12 – 4
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
22 September 2018, 7:50pm Allianz Stadium Ashley Klein
Adam Gee
44,380

† Match decided in extra time.

Chart

  Qualifying / Elimination finals Semi-finals Preliminary finals Grand final
                                   
  QF1: 8 Sept, Allianz Stadium  
1  
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney
21  
4  
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland
12     SF1: 14 Sept, Allianz Stadium  
     
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland
21    
EF1: 8 Sept, ANZ Stadium      
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith
20       PF1: 22 Sept, Allianz Stadium
5  
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith
27        
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney
12  
8  
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand
12          
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney
4     GF: 30 Sept, ANZ Stadium
         
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney
21
  EF2: 9 Sept, Suncorp Stadium       PF2: 21 Sept, AAMI Park      
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne
6
6  
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane
18          
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne
22  
7  
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra
48     SF2: 15 Sept, ANZ Stadium        
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland
6  
     
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney
13    
QF2: 7 Sept, AAMI Park      
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra
12    
2  
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne
29  
3  
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney
28  


Grand Final

Sunday, 30 September
7:35pm (AEST)
Sydney Roosters
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
21 – 6
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
Tries:
Daniel Tupou (8') 1
Latrell Mitchell (15') 1
Joseph Manu (37') 1
Goals:
Latrell Mitchell 4/6
(4' pen, 16', 31' pen, 79' pen)
Field Goals:
Luke Keary (69') 1
[12]
1st: 18 - 0
2nd: 3 - 6
Tries:
Josh Addo-Carr (63') 1
Goals:
Cameron Smith 1/1
(64')
Sin Bin:
Cameron Munster 2
(30', 78')

Player statistics and records

  • Jamayne Isaako broke the record for the most points scored in a rookie season with 239, which was set by Mick Cronin in 1977 who scored 225 points.
  • Gavin Cooper became the first forward in the 111 year history of the NRL to score a try in nine consecutive games, beating the previous record of eight set by Frank Burge in 1918.
  • Cameron Smith became the first hooker in NRL history to score 200 points in a season.

The following statistics are as of the conclusion of Round 25.

2018 Transfers

Players

Player 2017 Club 2018 Club
Jai Arrow
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Adam Blair
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
Herman Ese'ese
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Ben Hunt
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Benji Marshall
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
David Mead
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
Catalanscolours.svg
Super League: Catalans Dragons
Tautau Moga
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Travis Waddell
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
Souths Logan Magpies (Intrust Super Cup)
Kurt Baptiste
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Jeff Lima
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
Retirement
Clay Priest
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Dave Taylor
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
Central Queensland Capras (Intrust Super Cup)
James Graham
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Sam Kasiano
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
Brenko Lee
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Josh Reynolds
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Chase Stanley
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Toronto Wolfpack
Gerard Beale
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
Jack Bird
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
Fa'amanu Brown
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Adam Clydsdale
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Retirement
Chris Heighington
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Jeremy Latimore
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
James Maloney
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
Daniel Mortimer
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Leigh colours.svg
Leigh Centurions
Sam Tagataese
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Brisbane colours.svg
Brisbane Broncos
Tony Williams
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
Joe Greenwood
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Wigancolours.svg
Super League: Wigan Warriors
Chris Grevsmuhl
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
N/A
Jarryd Hayne
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
Chris McQueen
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Agnatius Paasi
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
Eddy Pettybourne
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Toulouse Olympique
Leivaha Pulu
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
Tyrone Roberts
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Wolvescolours.svg
Super League: Warrington Wolves
Dan Sarginson
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Wigancolours.svg
Super League: Wigan Warriors
Daniel Vidot
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Retirement
William Zillman
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Retirement
Pita Godinet
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Blake Green
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
Jarrad Kennedy
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
N/A
Brenton Lawrence
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Retirement
Darcy Lussick
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Toronto Wolfpack
Cooper Cronk
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Slade Griffin
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Tohu Harris
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
Jordan McLean
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
North Queensland colours.svg
North Queensland Cowboys
Nate Myles
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
Retirement
Mark Nicholls
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Robbie Rochow
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Brendan Elliot
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Dane Gagai
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Trent Hodkinson
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sam Mataora
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Retirement
Peter Mata'utia
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Leigh colours.svg
Leigh Centurions
Mickey Paea
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Hullcolours.svg
Super League: Hull F.C.
Pauli Pauli
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Wcatscolours.svg
Super League: Wakefield Trinity
Tyler Randell
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Wcatscolours.svg
Super League: Wakefield Trinity
Josh Starling
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Retirement
Jack Stockwell
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Anthony Tupou
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Retirement
Joe Wardle
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Castleford colours.svg
Super League: Castleford Tigers
Kieran Foran
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Charlie Gubb
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
Ryan Hoffman
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm
Jacob Lillyman
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Ben Matulino
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Bodene Thompson
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
Leigh colours.svg
Leigh Centurions
Blake Leary
North Queensland colours.svg
North Queensland Cowboys
Burleigh Bears (Intrust Super Cup)
Ray Thompson
North Queensland colours.svg
North Queensland Cowboys
Retirement
Frank Pritchard
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
Retirement
Semi Radradra
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
RC Toulonnais (French rugby union)
Jeff Robson
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
Retirement
Sitaleki Akauola
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
Wolvescolours.svg
Super League: Warrington Wolves
Tim Browne
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
Retirement
Bryce Cartwright
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Leilani Latu
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Matt Moylan
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Michael Oldfield
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
Mitch Rein
Penrith Panthers square flag icon with 2017 colours.svg
Penrith Panthers
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Bryson Goodwin
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Wolvescolours.svg
Super League: Warrington Wolves
Aaron Gray
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Luke Kelly
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Retirement
Dave Tyrrell
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Eastern Suburbs Tigers (Intrust Super Cup)
Josh Dugan
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Kalifa Faifai Loa
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Townsville Blackhawks (Intrust Super Cup)
Siliva Havili
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
Jake Marketo
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Timișoara Saracens (Romanian rugby union)
Will Matthews
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Josh McCrone
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Toronto Wolfpack
Russell Packer
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Joel Thompson
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Manly Sea Eagles colours.svg
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Paul Carter
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Cessnock Goannas (Newcastle Rugby League)
Kane Evans
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
Michael Gordon
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Gold Coast Titans colours.svg
Gold Coast Titans
Aidan Guerra
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Shaun Kenny-Dowall
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Mitchell Pearce
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Connor Watson
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Newcastle colours.svg
Newcastle Knights
Matt Ballin
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Retirement
Joel Edwards
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Limoux Grizzlies (Elite One Championship)
Jamal Idris
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Retirement
Kyle Lovett
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Leigh colours.svg
Leigh Centurions
Mitchell Moses
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Parramatta colours.svg
Parramatta Eels
Ava Seumanufagai
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Cronulla colours.svg
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
James Tedesco
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Aaron Woods
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Canterbury colours.svg
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Mahe Fonua
Hullcolours.svg
Super League: Hull F.C.
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Mitchell Allgood
Wcatscolours.svg
Super League: Wakefield Trinity
St. George colours.svg
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Sam Williams
Wcatscolours.svg
Super League: Wakefield Trinity
Canberra colours.svg
Canberra Raiders
Peta Hiku
Wolvescolours.svg
Super League: Warrington Wolves
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
Corey Thompson
Widnes colours.svg
Super League: Widnes Vikings
Wests Tigers colours.svg
Wests Tigers
Anthony Gelling
Wigancolours.svg
Super League: Wigan Warriors
New Zealand colours.svg
New Zealand Warriors
Frank-Paul Nu'uausala
Wigancolours.svg
Super League: Wigan Warriors
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Reece Robinson New South Wales Waratahs (Super Rugby)
Eastern Suburbs colours.svg
Sydney Roosters
Sandor Earl Suspension[13]
Melbourne colours.svg
Melbourne Storm

Source:[14]

Coaches

Coach 2017 Club 2018 Club
Michael Maguire
South Sydney colours.svg
South Sydney Rabbitohs
New Zealand Kiwis colours.svg
New Zealand
Brad Fittler
LebanonRLcolours.png
Lebanon
New South Wales colours.svg
New South Wales

References

  1. ^ "Bulldogs appoint Dean Pay as coach". NRL.com. 28 September 2017.
  2. ^ "Jackson named Bulldogs captain". NRL.com. 24 January 2018.
  3. ^ "Sharks to go with Co-Captains in 2018". Sharks.com.au. 11 February 2018.
  4. ^ "Garth Brennan named new Titans coach". NRL.com. 19 October 2017.
  5. ^ "Knights announce 2018 co-captains". NewcastleKnights.com.au. 2 March 2018.
  6. ^ "Gutherson handed Eels co-captaincy". NRL.com. 21 April 2018.
  7. ^ "Panthers part ways with coach Anthony Griffin four weeks out from finals". NRL.com. 6 August 2018.
  8. ^ "Panthers name Wallace as 2018 captain". NRL.com. 11 January 2018.
  9. ^ "Rabbitohs name Seibold as head coach". NRL.com. 7 September 2017.
  10. ^ "Wests Tigers name five co-captains for 2018". NRL.com. 14 February 2018.
  11. ^ "2018 NRL Telstra Premiership season schedule". NRL.com. 19 October 2017.
  12. ^ "Cronk, Keary guide Roosters to grand final glory". NRL.com. 30 September 2018.
  13. ^ "Sandor Earl suspended until 2017". NRL.com. 14 October 2015.
  14. ^ "NRL Signings Tracker: Player movements and contracts". NRL.com.
This page was last edited on 21 September 2019, at 19:58
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.