To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2018 Maryland county offices elections

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The Maryland gubernatorial election of 2018 will be held on November 6, 2018.[1][2][3]

The County elected offices include: County Council, State's Attorney, Sheriff, Clerk of the Circuit Court, Judge of the Orphans' Court, Register of Wills, and Board of Education. Please also see Maryland County Executive Election, 2018.

Contents

Allegany County

County Commissioner

  • Brodie, Creade Jr.
  • Caporale, Dave
  • Leptic, Michael
  • Powell, Darrell Lee
  • Shade, Jake
  • Wollett, Steve

State's Attorney

  • Twigg, Michael O.

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • Lindsey, Dawne

Register of Wills

  • Goad, David A.
  • Pirolozzi, Mary Beth

Judge of the Orphans' Court

  • Crossland, Edward C.
  • Feldstein, Al
  • May, Donna F.

Sheriff

  • Robertson, Craig

Board of Education

  • Bohn, David A.
  • Farrell, Bob
  • Foote, Wayne T.
  • Frank, Debra
  • Hadley, Nicholas T.
  • Jackson, Carmen B.
  • Kasecamp, Terry Lynn
  • Robertson, Jim "Snake"

Anne Arundel County

County Council

District 1

  • Burns, Kimberly McCoy
  • Lacey, Sarah

District 2

  • Gardner, Tom
  • Pickard, Allison

District 3

  • Ritchie, Debbie
  • Volke, Nathan

District 4

  • Pruski, Andrew C.
  • Snow, Torrey J.

District 5

  • Fiedler, Amanda
  • Myers, Dawn Gough

District 6

  • Brannigan Rodvien, Lisa
  • Christman, Michael

District 7

  • Haire, Jessica
  • Kitchin, James

State's Attorney

  • Adams, Wes
  • Leitess, Anne Colt

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • Arnold, Doug
  • Poyer, Scott

Register of Wills

  • Janosky, Joseph J.
  • Parker, Lauren M.

Judge of the Orphans' Court

  • Carr-York, Maureen
  • Gipson, Vickie
  • Jacobsen, Torrey Jr.
  • Phelps, Nancy
  • Rzepkowski, Alan

Sheriff

  • Fredericks, Jim
  • Williams, James

Board of Education

District 1

  • Antwine, Candace C.W.
  • Starr, David P.

District 4

  • Ellis, Melissa
  • Hummer, Julie K.

District 5

  • Gilleland, Terry R. Jr.
  • Schallheim, Dana

District 7

  • Corkadel, Michelle
  • Hicks, Laticia

Baltimore City

State's Attorney

  • Mosby, Marilyn J.

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • Bentley, Marilyn

Register of Wills

  • Conaway, Belinda K.

Judge of the Orphans' Court

  • Bernstein, Charles "Chuck"
  • Garrett, Lewyn Scott
  • Loewenthal, Michele E.

Sheriff

  • Anderson, John W.
  • Wiggins, David Anthony

Baltimore County

County Council

District 1

  • Melcavage, Pete II
  • Quirk, Tom

District 2

  • Lee, Michael
  • Patoka, Izzy

District 3

  • Ebacher, Colleen Marie
  • Kach, Wade

District 4

  • Jones, Julian E. Jr.

District 5

  • Foley, Alex
  • Marks, David

District 6

  • Bevins, Cathy
  • Nawrocki, Ryan

District 7

  • Crandell, Todd
  • Weir, Brian

States Attorney

  • Shellenberger, Scott

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • Hill, Deb
  • Ensor, Julie

Register of Wills

  • Roger, Jane
  • Connolly, Grace G.

Judge of the Orphans' Court

  • Evans, William R. "Bill"
  • Fisher, Juliet
  • Frank, Arthur M.

Sheriff

  • Magee, Carl H. Jr.
  • Fisher, R. Jay

Board of Education

District 1

  • Gresick, Matt
  • Mack, Lisa A.

District 2

  • Glasser, Anthony Miles
  • Pasteur, Cheryl E.

District 3

  • Causey, Kathleen
  • Konka, Paul V.

District 4

  • Scott, Makeda
  • White, Kathleen

District 5

  • Beilenson, Peter
  • Henn, Julie C.

District 6

  • Kitlowski, Edward
  • Rowe, Lily

District 7

  • Feuer, William
  • McMillion, Rod

Calvert County

County Commissioner

At Large

  • Hance, Earl "Buddy"
  • Weems, Steve
  • Bennett, Matt
  • Brown, Greg

District 1

  • Hart, Mike
  • Powell, Tricia V.

District 2

  • Hutchins, Thomas E. "Tim"
  • Hance-Wells, Susie

District 3

  • McConkey, Kelly D.
  • Budd, Holly Heintz

Treasurer

  • Tracy-Soper, Nova

State's Attorney

  • Rappaport, Andrew S.

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • Smith, Kathy P.

Register of Wills

  • Lynch, Mark S.
  • Phipps, Margaret H.

Judge of the Orphans' Court

  • Downs, Leslie M.
  • LeBlanc, Ted
  • Sabedra, Derek
  • Fowler, Tammy
  • Pelagatti, Thomas M.

Sheriff

  • Evans, Mike
  • Hawkins, Michael

Board of Education

At Large

  • Cousins, Pamela L.
  • Phalen, William J. "Bill"

Caroline County

County Commissioner

  • Franklin, Daniel
  • Levengood, Wilbur Jr.
  • Porter, Larry C.
  • Crouse, Nevin

State's Attorney

  • Riley, Joe

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • Lord, Terry
  • Gallagher, Missy

Register of Wills

  • Phelps, Jim

Judge of the Orphans' Court

  • Adams, Ellery
  • Fearins, Ron
  • Porter, Jeff

Sheriff

  • Bounds, Randy
  • Biddle, Steven Paul

Board of Education

District 3

  • Newcomb, James Allan Jr.
  • Thompson, Sherone E.

Carroll County

County Commissioner

District 1

  • Wantz, Stephen Albert

District 2

  • Weaver, C. Richard

District 3

  • Frazier, Dennis E.
  • Warburton, Maria

District 4

  • Bouchat, Christopher Eric
  • Johnson, Paul

District 5

  • Rothstein, Ed

State's Attorney

  • DeLeonardo, Brian

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • DeWees, Heather
  • Connolly, Terrie

Register of Wills

  • Zimmermann, Paul G.

Judge of the Orphans' Court

  • Bair, Margaret "Peggy"
  • Coles, Charles M. Jr.
  • Sealing, Donald II
  • Harrison, Charles E.
  • Rammes, Frank Henry
  • Riley, Anita

Sheriff

  • DeWees, Jim

Board of Education

  • Battaglia, Tara
  • Dorsey, Patricia Ann
  • Howard, Doug
  • Kiler, Kenneth A.
  • Kowalski, Mary
  • Lord, Bob

Cecil County

County Council

District 2

  • Coutz, Bill
  • Kirk, Cody

District 3

  • Miller, Al

District 4

  • Patchell, George C.

State's Attorney

  • Bessicks, Amanda

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • Notarcola, Charlene M.

Register of Wills

  • Nickle, "Lyn" Allyn Price

Judge of the Orphans' Court

  • Amato, Bob
  • Crouch, Carolyn L.
  • Harris, Bill
  • Brown, Gary A.

Sheriff

  • Adams, Scott A.

Board of Education

District 3

  • Stephens, Christie

District 4

  • Malesh, William H.

District 5

  • Hawley, Diana
  • Jones, Evan T. Jr.

Charles County

County Commissioner

President

  • Thompson, Henry
  • Collins, Reuben B. II

District 1

  • Crawford, Joe
  • Bowling, Gilbert "B.J."

District 2

  • Coates, Thomasina "Sina"

District 3

  • Stewart, Amanda

District 4

  • Ashburn, James
  • Rucci, Bobby

State's Attorney

  • Covington, Anthony "Tony"

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • Hancock, Sharon "Sherri"

Register of Wills

  • Hennessy, Loraine Davies

Judge of the Orphans' Court

  • Berry, J. Lorraine
  • Breck, Darlene M.
  • Kearney, Reginald

Sheriff

  • Berry, Troy

Board of Education

  • Abell, Jennifer S.
  • Battle-Lockhart, Tajala "Taj"
  • Brown, Elizabeth "Liz"
  • Butler-Washington, Dottery
  • Coker, Leslie
  • Hancock, David
  • Kelly, Victoria "Vicki" Talley
  • Lukas, Michael "Mike"
  • Marshall, Margaret T.
  • McGraw, Virginia "Ginny"
  • Palko, Barbara "Barb"
  • Pitts, Robert Michael
  • Sherrod, Nashonda
  • Wilson, Latina "Tina"

Dorchester County

County Council

District 1

  • Satterfield, Don B.
  • Newcomb, Jay Leonard

District 2

  • Nichols, William

District 3

  • Travers, Ricky C. Sr.

District 4

  • Pfeffer, Lenny

District 5

  • Nagel, Libby Handley

State's Attorney

  • Jones, William H.

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • Craig, Amy J.

Register of Wills

Judge of the Orphans' Court

District 1

  • Ames, George Robert Jr.

District 2

  • Todd, Carolyn I.
  • Travers, Calvin

Sheriff

  • Robbins, Gregory S. Sr.
  • Phillips, James W. Jr.

Board of Education

District 2

  • Hull, LeOtha N.

District 4

  • Hubbard, Sheri Robinson
  • Gorsuch, Bill

Frederick County

County Council

At Large

  • Dacey, Philip
  • Farrar, Danny
  • Hagen, Kai John
  • Jessee, Susan Reeder
  • Otis, Bud

District 1

  • Grubb, Kevin
  • Donald, Jerry

District 2

  • McKay, Steven
  • Jarosinski, Lisa

District 3

  • Parsley, Joe
  • Keegan-Ayer, M. C.

District 4

  • Trout, Jimmy W.
  • Fitzwater, Jessica

District 5

  • Blue, Michael J.
  • Bohrer, Shannon

State's Attorney

  • Smith, Charlie

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • Dalton, Sandra K.
  • LeRoux, Megan

Register of Wills

  • Keller, Sharon
  • Atherholt, Melissa

Judge of the Orphans' Court

  • Browning, Douglas D.
  • Rolle, Mary
  • Wilson, Nate
  • Daniels, John
  • Nicholson, Bonnie L.
  • Sheppard, Eugene N.

Sheriff

  • Jenkins, Chuck
  • Bickel, Karl

Board of Education

  • Barrett, Liz
  • Mason, Jay
  • Miller, April Fleming
  • Raynor, Camden
  • Rose, Cindy
  • Williams, Kim L.
  • Yoho, Karen
  • Young, Brad W.

Garrett County

County Commissioner

District 1

  • Tichnell, S. Larry
  • Carbone, Judy A.

District 2

  • Edwards, Paul C.

District 3

  • Hinebaugh, Jim Jr.

State's Attorney

  • Welch, Lisa Thayer

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • Miller, Timothy W.

Register of Wills

  • Watson, Rita L.

Judge of the Orphans' Court

  • Duggan, Dan
  • Sanders, Fred
  • Turney, Jack Rush

Sheriff

  • Corley, Robert E.

Board of Education

District 1

  • Paugh, Matthew A.

District 2

  • Glotfelty, Rodney B.
  • Sorber, Nathan M.

District 3

  • Gregg, Fred
  • Rinker, Monica L.

Harford County

County Council

President

  • Vincenti, Patrick
  • Hines, Frank "Bud"

District A

  • Blasdell, Donna
  • Johnson, Andre V.

District B

  • Oshinsky, Suzanne
  • Woods, Joe

District C

  • Giangiordano, Tony "G"
  • Kukurin, Karen

District D

  • Salvatore, Jean M.
  • Shrodes, Chad R.

District E

  • Johnson, Bridgette
  • Wagner, Robert S.

District F

  • Beulah, Curtis L.
  • Roche, Winifred "Wini"

State's Attorney

  • Peisinger, Albert
  • Taylor, Carlos R.

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • Reilly, James
  • Kurth, Sabra M.

Register of Wills

  • Hopkins, Derek K.
  • Lucas, Jo Wanda Strickland

Sheriff

  • Boardman, Christopher C.
  • Gahler, Jeffrey R.

Board of Education

District A

  • Robinson, Jansen M.

District B

  • Bauer, David

District C

  • Antal, Jim
  • Carmello, Kathryn

District D

  • Rush, Tamera
  • Williamson, Alfred "AL"

District E

  • Gauthier, Rachel
  • Kaff, Art

District F

  • Fitzpatrick, Thomas
  • Karwacki, Sonja

Howard County

County Council

District 1

  • Kathuria, Raj
  • Walsh, Elizabeth "Liz"

District 2

  • Jones, Opel
  • Liao, John

District 3

  • Rigby, Christiana

District 4

  • Jung, Deb
  • Kim, Lisa

District 5

  • Williams, China
  • Yungmann, David

State's Attorney

  • Gibson, Rich
  • Oldham, Kim Yon

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • Jareaux, Marlena
  • Robey, Wayne A.

Register of Wills

  • Conley, Shawn
  • Macfarlane, Byron

Judge of the Orphans' Court

  • Dodd, Anne L.
  • Fitch, Elizabeth Ann
  • Turner, Leslie Smith

Sheriff

  • Harris, Marcus
  • McMahon, Bill

Board of Education

  • Cutroneo, Vicky
  • Glascock, Bob
  • Mackey, Danny
  • Mallo, Jen
  • Miller, Robert Wayne
  • Pandey, Anita
  • Taj, Sabina
  • Wu, Chao

Kent County

County Commissioner

  • Fithian, Ron
  • Jacob, Bob
  • Mason, "Tom"
  • Pickrum, William
  • Short, William
  • Timberman, Thomas F.

State's Attorney

  • Strong, Robert H.
  • DiGregory, Bryan

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • Mumford, Mark L.

Register of Wills

  • Osborn, "Kristi"

Judge of the Orphans' Court

  • Boyer, Elroy G. Jr.
  • Carroll, Elizabeth "Betty"
  • Nickerson, Amy L.
  • Schauber, Allan

Sheriff

  • Price, John F.

Board of Education

  • Costa, Wendy
  • Johnson, Nivek M.
  • McGee, "Trish"
  • Sullivan, Francoise

Montgomery County

Prince George's County

Queen Anne's County

County Commissioner

At Large

  • Harrison, Elaine
  • Moran, Jim

District 1

  • LaMana, Dino Romano
  • Wilson, Jack

District 2

  • Tilghman, Benjamin
  • Wilson, Steve

District 3

  • Coulter, Jim
  • Dumenil, Phil

District 4

  • Corchiarino, Chris
  • Krueger, Deborah

State's Attorney

  • Richardson, Lance G.

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • Hager, Katherine Beane

Register of Wills

  • Cook, Laura Nan

Judge of the Orphans' Court

  • Cascia, Kimberly Jean
  • McNeil, Fred M.
  • Pauls, Willie Mae
  • Stires, John C.
  • Walsh, Thomas
  • Wargotz, Eric

Sheriff

  • Hofmann, Gary
  • Rhodes, Kevin

Board of Education

At Large

  • Harper, Tammy
  • Walker, Mary Ellen

District 1

  • Morrissette, Michele Lynn

District 2

  • O'Connor, Carrie Lee
  • Smith, Richard "Dick"

St. Mary's County

County Commissioner

President

  • Guy, Randy
  • Thompson, J. Howard

District 1

  • Colvin, Eric Scott
  • Ridgell, Timothy

District 2

  • Frederick, Rose V.
  • Hewitt, Michael

District 3

  • O'Connor, John

District 4

  • Morgan, Todd B.

Treasurer

  • Kelly, Christy

State's Attorney

  • Fritz, Richard D.

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • Burch, Debbie Mills
  • Wheeler, Faye

Register of Wills

  • Superior, Phyllis A.

Judge of the Orphans' Court

  • Babcock, Albert "Allie"
  • Curtis, Deborah J.
  • Mattingly, Bill
  • Randall, Julie
  • White, Michael R.

Sheriff

  • Belleavoine, Ted
  • Cameron, Tim

Board of Education

District 1

  • Weaver, Rita

District 3

  • Bailey, Karin

Somerset County

County Commissioner

District 1

  • Mathies, Craig N.

District 2

  • Fisher, Charles
  • Simpkins, Rex

District 3

  • Nissley, Deborah Ann
  • Willing, Eldon

District 4

  • Ballard, Ken
  • Laird, Charles

District 5

  • Corbin, Mike
  • Laird, Randy

State's Attorney

  • Garner, Wess

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • Frederick, Lionel
  • Horner, Charles T.

Register of Wills

  • Ward, Keith B.

Judge of the Orphans' Court

  • Crossan, Kathleen
  • Hall, Libby
  • McCready, Bob

Sheriff

  • Howard, Ronald

Board of Education

District 1

  • Bagley, Charles David Jr.
  • Nicholson, Penny

District 3

  • Wells, Robert Thomas

District 5

  • Green-Gale, Margo

Talbot County

County Council

  • Callahan, Chuck
  • Divilio, Frank
  • Haythe, Keasha N.
  • Hyman, Naomi
  • Lesher, Pete
  • Pack, Corey W.
  • Potter, Rosalee "Rose"
  • Price, Laura Everngam
  • Scott-Taylor, Maureen
  • Williams, Jennifer L.

State's Attorney

  • Patterson, Scott G.

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • Adkins, Monica "DeeDee"
  • Duvall, Kathi Dulin

Register of Wills

  • Campen, Patricia "Patti" E.

Judge of the Orphans' Court

  • Carroll, Paul S.
  • Foster, Philip Carey
  • Howard, Will
  • Johnson, Joel Marcus
  • Wheeler, David J.

Sheriff

  • Gamble, Joseph
  • Green, Wanda V.

Board of Education

District 1

  • Sampson, Otis

District 3

  • Garman, Michael

District 4

  • Jackson, Emily
  • Sparks, Martha Darling

District 6

  • Allen, Robyn
  • Cornette, Judith A.
  • Wheeler, Mary E.

District 7

  • Motovidlak, April

Washington County

County Commissioner

  • Baker, Terry L.
  • Beall, Brian
  • Brightman, Donna L.
  • Cline, Jeff
  • Forrest, Ed
  • Jones, Harry
  • Keefer, Wayne K.
  • Meinelschmidt, Cort
  • Paul, Elizabeth
  • Wagner, Randall

Treasurer

  • Hershey, Todd L.

State's Attorney

  • Semler, Bernard
  • Strong, Charles P. Jr.

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • Tucker, Kevin

Register of Wills

  • Malott, Jason A.

Judge of the Orphans' Court

  • Banister, Paul D.
  • Dunn, Andrew
  • May, Karen L.
  • Novinger, Frank E.
  • Wood, Bonnie

Sheriff

  • Albert, Brian
  • Mullendore, Doug

Board of Education

  • Fischer, Jacqueline B.
  • Guessford, Mike
  • Gwizdala, Terri A.
  • Krowka, John
  • Murray, Linda

Wicomico County

County Council

At Large

  • Brewington, Julie D.
  • Cannon, John T.
  • Gould, Jamaad
  • McCain, William R.

District 1

  • Davis, Ernest

District 2

  • Kilmer, Marc
  • Scott, Alexander W.

District 3

  • Dodd, Larry W.
  • Gregory, Michele

District 4

  • Cain, Suzanah
  • Hastings, Josh

District 5

  • Holloway, Joe

State's Attorney

  • Dykes, Jamie
  • Mitchell, W. Seth

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • McAllister, James "Bo"
  • Welch, Christopher S.

Register of Wills

  • Lemon, Karen A.

Judge of the Orphans' Court

  • Cantwell, Grover Green Jr.
  • Bowen, Mark S.
  • Bright, Melissa Pollitt
  • Evans, Dean Jones

Sheriff

  • Lewis, Mike

Board of Education

Beginning with the November 2018 election, the board will transition from being appointed by the governor to fully elected, and will be non-partisan. It will have one member elected from each of the five council districts, plus two elected at-large.[4]

At Large

  • Cooper, Tyrone
  • Fitzgerald, Donald L.
  • Murray, Michael G.
  • Watson, Talana D.

District 1

  • Bradley, Michelle
  • Brown, Allen C.

District 2

  • Malone, Gene

District 3

  • Goslee, David L. Sr.
  • Turner, William

District 4

  • Plotts, David
  • Suthowski, Ann Brittingham

District 5

  • Palmer, John

Worcester County

County Commissioner

District 1

  • Lockfaw, Merrill W. Jr.
  • Nordstrom, Joshua C.

District 2

  • Purnell, Diana

District 3

  • Church, Bud
  • Tyndall, Zackery

District 4

  • Elder, Theodore "Ted"
  • Shockley, Virgil L.

District 5

  • Bertino, Chip
  • Butler, Judy

District 6

  • Bunting, Madison "Jim" Jr.

District 7

  • Mitrecic, Joseph M.

State's Attorney

  • Heiser, Kris

Clerk of the Circuit Court

  • Braniecki, Susan Richardson

Register of Wills

  • Caudell, Nicole
  • Westcott, Terri Delaney

Judge of the Orphans' Court

  • Diffendal, Mike
  • Hess, Linda M.
  • Jacobs, Cheryl

Sheriff

  • Crisafulli, Matt

Board of Education

District 1

  • Buchanan, Bill

District 4

  • Gordy, Bill

District 6

  • Cropper, Eric

District 7

  • Ferrante, Todd

References

  1. ^ "Maryland Elections, forthcoming". msa.maryland.gov. Retrieved 2018-03-18.
  2. ^ Elections, Maryland State Board of. "2018 Candidate Listing". elections.state.md.us. Retrieved 2018-07-22.
  3. ^ Elections, Maryland State Board of. "2018 Gubernatorial Primary Election Results". elections.maryland.gov. Retrieved 2018-07-07.
  4. ^ "November 8, 2016 Referendum on School Board - Wicomico County Public Schools". www.wcboe.org. Retrieved 2018-07-18.

See also

This page was last edited on 15 October 2019, at 21:41
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.