To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2018 FIVB Volleyball Women's World Championship qualification (CEV)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The CEV qualification for the 2018 FIVB Volleyball Women's World Championship will see member nations compete for eight places at the finals in Japan.[1]

YouTube Encyclopedic

  • 1/5
    Views:
    9 590
    9 585
    18 809
    893
    199 610
  • Russia vs Hungary l 2018 FIVB Volleyball Women World Championship CEV Qualification
  • Serbia vs Poland l 2018 Volleyball Women World Championship l European Qualifier
  • Belgium vs Netherland l 2018 FIVB Women's World Championship European Qualifiers
  • Finland Vs Germany l 2018 Volleyball Women World Championship l European Qualifier
  • France Vs Azerbajian l 2018 FIVB Volleyball World Championship - Men European Qualification

Transcription

Contents

Pools composition

42 CEV national teams will enter qualification.[2]

First round

8 Small Countries Division teams will participate in the first round. The first round will also act as the 2017 European Championship Small Countries Division qualification round.[3]

Pool A Pool B
 Cyprus  Scotland
 Faroe Islands  Luxembourg
 Liechtenstein  Iceland
 Ireland  Northern Ireland

Second round

Pool A Pool B Pool C
 Croatia  Poland  Bulgaria
 Russia  Serbia  Turkey
 Hungary  Czech Republic  Romania
 Greece  Slovakia   Switzerland
 Austria  Cyprus  Montenegro
 Georgia  Iceland  Kosovo
Pool D Pool E Pool F
 Belgium  Azerbaijan  Portugal
 Italy  Netherlands  Germany
 Belarus  Israel  France
 Spain  Ukraine  Finland
 Latvia  Denmark  Slovenia
 Bosnia and Herzegovina  Norway  Estonia

Third round

Pool G
Second round Pool A runner-up  Greece
Second round Pool B runner-up  Czech Republic
Second round Pool C runner-up  Bulgaria
Second round Pool D runner-up  Belgium
Second round Pool E runner-up  Netherlands
Second round Pool F runner-up  Slovenia

Pool standing procedure

  1. Number of matches won
  2. Match points
  3. Sets ratio
  4. Points ratio
  5. Result of the last match between the tied teams

Match won 3–0 or 3–1: 3 match points for the winner, 0 match points for the loser
Match won 3–2: 2 match points for the winner, 1 match point for the loser

First round

  • The top teams in each pool will qualify for the second round and the 2017 European Championship Small Countries Division final round.
Qualified for the Second round

Pool A

Matches Pts Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1  Cyprus 3 0 9 9 1 9.000 244 162 1.506
2  Faroe Islands 2 1 6 7 3 2.333 223 176 1.267
3  Liechtenstein 1 2 3 3 6 0.500 182 181 1.006
4  Ireland 0 3 0 0 9 0.000 95 225 0.422
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
23 May 17:00 Liechtenstein  0–3  Cyprus 19–25 16–25 21–25     56–75 Report
23 May 20:00 Faroe Islands  3–0  Ireland 25–8 25–12 25–11     75–31 Report
24 May 17:00 Cyprus  3–0  Ireland 25–12 25–9 25–12     75–33 Report
24 May 20:00 Liechtenstein  0–3  Faroe Islands 15–25 15–25 21–25     51–75 Report
25 May 17:00 Ireland  0–3  Liechtenstein 14–25 7–25 10–25     31–75 Report
25 May 20:00 Cyprus  3–1  Faroe Islands 25–21 25–14 19–25 25–13   94–73 Report

Pool B

Matches Pts Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1  Iceland 3 0 9 9 1 9.000 246 157 1.567
2  Scotland 2 1 6 6 4 1.500 218 194 1.124
3  Luxembourg 1 2 3 5 6 0.833 244 223 1.094
4  Northern Ireland 0 3 0 0 9 0.000 91 225 0.404
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
24 Jun 17:00 Iceland  3–0  Scotland 25–21 25–14 25–17     75–52 Report
24 Jun 19:30 Luxembourg  3–0  Northern Ireland 25–18 25–11 25–7     75–36 Report
25 Jun 17:00 Scotland  3–0  Northern Ireland 25–13 25–4 25–11     75–28 Report
25 Jun 19:30 Iceland  3–1  Luxembourg 21–25 25–19 25–17 25–17   96–78 Report
26 Jun 15:30 Northern Ireland  0–3  Iceland 8–25 13–25 6–25     27–75 Report
26 Jun 18:00 Scotland  3–1  Luxembourg 25–23 16–25 25–23 25–20   91–91 Report

Second round

  • The winners in each pool will qualify for the 2018 World Championship whereas the runners-up in each pool will qualify for the third round.
Qualified for the 2018 World Championship
Qualified for the Third round

Pool A

Matches Pts Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1  Russia 5 0 15 15 2 7.500 419 266 1.575
2  Greece 4 1 11 13 6 2.167 425 392 1.084
3  Hungary 2 3 7 10 11 0.909 436 428 1.019
4  Croatia 2 3 7 9 10 0.900 426 424 1.005
5  Austria 2 3 5 8 11 0.727 394 419 0.940
6  Georgia 0 5 0 0 15 0.000 207 378 0.548
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
31 May 15:00 Russia  3–0  Austria 25–14 25–13 25–15     75–42 Report
31 May 17:30 Greece  3–2  Hungary 25–18 20–25 20–25 25–21 15–13 105–102 Report
31 May 20:00 Georgia  0–3  Croatia 26–28 11–25 18–25     55–78 Report
1 Jun 15:00 Austria  3–2  Hungary 27–29 25–22 25–18 11–25 15–12 103–106 Report
1 Jun 17:30 Russia  3–0  Georgia 25–8 25–6 25–13     75–27 Report
1 Jun 20:00 Croatia  0–3  Greece 21–25 23–25 18–25     62–75 Report
2 Jun 15:00 Georgia  0–3  Austria 14–25 16–25 14–25     44–75 Report
2 Jun 17:30 Greece  1–3  Russia 10–25 26–24 16–25 23–25   75–99 Report
2 Jun 20:00 Hungary  3–2  Croatia 19–25 30–32 25–15 25–21 15–11 114–104 Report
3 Jun 15:00 Georgia  0–3  Greece 13–25 13–25 14–25     40–75 Report
3 Jun 17:30 Russia  3–0  Hungary 25–11 25–21 25–7     75–39 Report
3 Jun 20:00 Austria  1–3  Croatia 25–23 24–26 20–25 16–25   85–99 Report
4 Jun 15:00 Hungary  3–0  Georgia 25–12 25–8 25–21     75–41 Report
4 Jun 17:30 Greece  3–1  Austria 20–25 25–19 25–22 25–23   95–89 Report
4 Jun 20:00 Croatia  1–3  Russia 22–25 21–25 25–20 15–25   83–95 Report

Pool B

Matches Pts Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1  Serbia 5 0 15 15 0 MAX 376 221 1.701
2  Czech Republic 4 1 11 12 6 2.000 416 327 1.272
3  Poland 3 2 10 11 7 1.571 402 353 1.139
4  Slovakia 2 3 6 8 9 0.889 344 350 0.983
5  Cyprus 1 4 3 3 12 0.250 244 365 0.668
6  Iceland 0 5 0 0 15 0.000 210 376 0.559
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
23 May 15:30 Slovakia  1–3  Czech Republic 25–18 15–25 17–25 16–25   73–93 Report
23 May 18:00 Serbia  3–0  Iceland 25–13 25–15 25–9     75–37 Report
23 May 20:30 Cyprus  0–3  Poland 14–25 17–25 15–25     46–75 Report
24 May 15:30 Czech Republic  0–3  Serbia 19–25 18–25 24–26     61–76 Report
24 May 18:00 Cyprus  0–3  Slovakia 15–25 13–25 10–25     38–75 Report
24 May 20:30 Poland  3–0  Iceland 25–16 25–5 25–18     75–39 Report
25 May 15:30 Serbia  3–0  Cyprus 25–10 25–12 25–15     75–37 Report
25 May 18:00 Iceland  0–3  Czech Republic 6–25 7–25 13–25     26–75 Report
25 May 20:30 Slovakia  1–3  Poland 19–25 15–25 28–26 19–25   81–101 Report
27 May 15:30 Cyprus  3–0  Iceland 25–20 26–24 25–21     76–65 Report
27 May 18:00 Slovakia  0–3  Serbia 8–25 14–25 18–25     40–75 Report
27 May 20:30 Poland  2–3  Czech Republic 35–33 14–25 25–14 22–25 9–15 105–112 Report
28 May 15:30 Iceland  0–3  Slovakia 11–25 21–25 11–25     43–75 Report
28 May 18:00 Czech Republic  3–0  Cyprus 25–18 25–14 25–15     75–47 Report
28 May 20:30 Serbia  3–0  Poland 25–15 25–16 25–15     75–46 Report

Pool C

  • Venue: Bulgaria Hristo Botev Hall, Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Dates: 31 May – 4 June 2017
Matches Pts Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1  Turkey 5 0 14 15 2 7.500 401 280 1.432
2  Bulgaria 4 1 13 14 3 4.667 409 268 1.526
3  Romania 3 2 9 9 7 1.286 356 322 1.106
4   Switzerland 2 3 6 7 9 0.778 312 335 0.931
5  Montenegro 1 4 3 3 12 0.250 272 332 0.819
6  Kosovo 0 5 0 0 15 0.000 162 375 0.432
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
31 May 15:00 Turkey  3–0  Kosovo 25–5 25–13 25–10     75–28 Report
31 May 17:30 Bulgaria  3–0   Switzerland 25–8 25–9 25–20     75–37 Report
31 May 20:00 Romania  3–0  Montenegro 25–23 25–15 25–16     75–54 Report
1 Jun 15:00 Switzerland   0–3  Turkey 16–25 11–25 17–25     44–75 Report
1 Jun 17:30 Montenegro  3–0  Kosovo 25–20 25–7 25–5     75–32 Report
1 Jun 20:00 Romania  0–3  Bulgaria 23–25 15–25 21–25     59–75 Report
2 Jun 15:00 Kosovo  0–3   Switzerland 11–25 8–25 15–25     34–75 Report
2 Jun 17:30 Bulgaria  3–0  Montenegro 25–15 25–12 25–13     75–40 Report
2 Jun 20:00 Turkey  3–0  Romania 25–14 25–19 25–18     75–51 Report
3 Jun 15:00 Montenegro  0–3   Switzerland 22–25 16–25 17–25     55–75 Report
3 Jun 17:30 Bulgaria  2–3  Turkey 25–23 23–25 23–25 25–13 13–15 109–101 Report
3 Jun 20:00 Romania  3–0  Kosovo 25–12 25–12 25–13     75–37 Report
4 Jun 15:00 Turkey  3–0  Montenegro 25–16 25–13 25–19     75–48 Report
4 Jun 17:30 Switzerland   1–3  Romania 25–21 19–25 16–25 21–25   81–96 Report
4 Jun 20:00 Kosovo  0–3  Bulgaria 8–25 13–25 10–25     31–75 Report

Pool D

Matches Pts Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1  Italy 5 0 15 15 0 MAX 376 245 1.535
2  Belgium 4 1 12 12 4 3.000 391 315 1.241
3  Belarus 3 2 8 10 8 1.250 400 377 1.061
4  Spain 2 3 5 6 11 0.545 332 371 0.895
5  Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 4 5 7 13 0.538 404 443 0.912
6  Latvia 0 5 0 1 15 0.067 248 400 0.620
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
31 May 15:00 Spain  0–3  Belarus 14–25 20–25 13–25     47–75 Report
31 May 17:30 Belgium  3–0  Latvia 25–17 25–13 25–12     75–42 Report
31 May 20:00 Bosnia and Herzegovina  0–3  Italy 12–25 12–25 13–25     37–75 Report
1 Jun 15:00 Spain  0–3  Belgium 21–25 18–25 14–25     53–75 Report
1 Jun 17:30 Belarus  0–3  Italy 12–25 24–26 22–25     58–76 Report
1 Jun 20:00 Latvia  1–3  Bosnia and Herzegovina 11–25 21–25 27–25 12–25   71–100 Report
2 Jun 15:00 Italy  3–0  Latvia 25–12 25–9 25–16     75–37 Report
2 Jun 17:30 Belgium  3–1  Belarus 25–23 23–25 25–17 25–17   98–82 Report
2 Jun 20:00 Bosnia and Herzegovina  2–3  Spain 25–22 20–25 25–20 23–25 10–15 103–107 Report
3 Jun 15:00 Belarus  3–0  Latvia 25–19 25–20 25–16     75–55 Report
3 Jun 17:30 Spain  0–3  Italy 17–25 18–25 15–25     50–75 Report
3 Jun 20:00 Belgium  3–0  Bosnia and Herzegovina 25–19 30–28 25–16     80–63 Report
4 Jun 15:00 Latvia  0–3  Spain 8–25 16–25 19–25     43–75 Report
4 Jun 17:30 Bosnia and Herzegovina  2–3  Belarus 17–25 25–27 25–18 27–25 7–15 101–110 Report
4 Jun 20:00 Italy  3–0  Belgium 25–18 25–22 25–23     75–63 Report

Pool E

  • Venue: Azerbaijan Sports Games Palace, Baku, Azerbaijan
  • Dates: 30 May – 3 June 2017
Matches Pts Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1  Azerbaijan 5 0 15 15 0 MAX 380 230 1.652
2  Netherlands 4 1 12 12 5 2.400 410 313 1.310
3  Ukraine 3 2 9 10 7 1.429 393 353 1.113
4  Israel 2 3 6 7 10 0.700 329 382 0.861
5  Norway 1 4 3 5 13 0.385 318 415 0.766
6  Denmark 0 5 0 1 15 0.067 259 396 0.654
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
30 May 15:00 Denmark  0–3  Netherlands 12–25 13–25 9–25     34–75 Report
30 May 17:30 Azerbaijan  3–0  Norway 25–15 25–10 25–6     75–31 Report
30 May 20:00 Israel  0–3  Ukraine 22–25 20–25 11–25     53–75 Report
31 May 15:00 Netherlands  3–0  Norway 25–11 25–14 25–13     75–38 Report
31 May 17:30 Ukraine  0–3  Azerbaijan 17–25 17–25 21–25     55–75 Report
31 May 20:00 Denmark  0–3  Israel 22–25 19–25 18–25     59–75 Report
1 Jun 15:00 Norway  1–3  Ukraine 21–25 25–22 14–25 17–25   77–97 Report
1 Jun 17:30 Azerbaijan  3–0  Denmark 25–12 25–14 25–14     75–40 Report
1 Jun 20:00 Israel  1–3  Netherlands 19–25 11–25 25–22 15–25   70–97 Report
2 Jun 15:00 Denmark  1–3  Norway 25–21 15–25 23–25 15–25   78–96 Report
2 Jun 17:30 Israel  0–3  Azerbaijan 9–25 14–25 18–25     41–75 Report
2 Jun 20:00 Netherlands  3–1  Ukraine 30–28 18–25 25–13 27–25   100–91 Report
3 Jun 15:00 Norway  1–3  Israel 19–25 25–15 17–25 15–25   76–90 Report
3 Jun 17:30 Azerbaijan  3–0  Netherlands 30–28 25–22 25–13     80–63 Report
3 Jun 20:00 Ukraine  3–0  Denmark 25–14 25–18 25–16     75–48 Report

Pool F

Matches Pts Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1  Germany 5 0 15 15 2 7.500 412 331 1.245
2  Slovenia 4 1 12 12 3 4.000 361 294 1.228
3  Portugal 3 2 7 10 10 1.000 415 441 0.941
4  Estonia 2 3 5 6 12 0.500 359 411 0.873
5  Finland 1 4 4 6 12 0.500 393 411 0.956
6  France 0 5 2 5 15 0.333 402 454 0.885
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
31 May 15:00 Germany  3–0  Slovenia 25–18 25–20 25–22     75–60 Report
31 May 17:30 Portugal  3–2  France 25–21 13–25 23–25 27–25 15–13 103–109 Report
31 May 20:30 Finland  1–3  Estonia 17–25 25–17 23–25 20–25   85–92 Report
1 Jun 15:00 France  0–3  Slovenia 17–25 15–25 16–25     48–75 Report
1 Jun 17:30 Portugal  3–2  Finland 25–23 27–29 17–25 25–22 15–12 109–111 Report
1 Jun 20:30 Estonia  0–3  Germany 18–25 19–25 20–25     57–75 Report
2 Jun 15:00 Finland  3–0  France 26–24 25–18 25–17     76–59 Report
2 Jun 17:30 Germany  3–1  Portugal 25–18 25–15 15–25 25–11   90–69 Report
2 Jun 20:30 Slovenia  3–0  Estonia 25–19 25–20 25–12     75–51 Report
3 Jun 15:00 Finland  0–3  Germany 23–25 23–25 14–25     60–75 Report
3 Jun 17:30 Portugal  0–3  Slovenia 18–25 19–25 22–25     59–75 Report
3 Jun 20:30 France  2–3  Estonia 25–22 20–25 25–15 17–25 14–16 101–103 Report
4 Jun 15:00 Slovenia  3–0  Finland 25–16 25–21 26–24     76–61 Report
4 Jun 17:30 Germany  3–1  France 25–22 25–21 22–25 25–17   97–85 Report
4 Jun 20:30 Estonia  0–3  Portugal 23–25 20–25 13–25     56–75 Report

Third round

  • The winners and runners-up will qualify for the 2018 World Championship.
Qualified for the 2018 World Championship

Pool G

Matches Pts Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1  Netherlands 5 0 15 15 0 MAX 375 264 1.420
2  Bulgaria 4 1 12 12 6 2.000 422 390 1.082
3  Belgium 3 2 8 9 9 1.000 391 381 1.026
4  Czech Republic 2 3 6 9 11 0.818 426 430 0.991
5  Slovenia 1 4 3 5 12 0.417 339 402 0.843
6  Greece 0 5 1 3 15 0.200 340 426 0.798
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
22 Aug 14:30 Slovenia  1–3  Bulgaria 18–25 19–25 25–20 22–25   84–95 Report
22 Aug 17:00 Belgium  3–2  Czech Republic 25–22 23–25 25–20 13–25 15–11 101–103 Report
22 Aug 19:30 Netherlands  3–0  Greece 25–13 25–13 25–18     75–44 Report
23 Aug 14:30 Czech Republic  1–3  Bulgaria 25–18 24–26 16–25 21–25   86–94 Report
23 Aug 17:00 Greece  0–3  Slovenia 17–25 22–25 19–25     58–75 Report
23 Aug 19:30 Belgium  0–3  Netherlands 18–25 18–25 22–25     58–75 Report
24 Aug 14:30 Bulgaria  3–1  Greece 26–24 21–25 25–21 25–17   97–87 Report
24 Aug 17:00 Slovenia  1–3  Belgium 24–26 13–25 25–23 23–25   85–99 Report
24 Aug 19:30 Netherlands  3–0  Czech Republic 25–18 25–22 25–18     75–58 Report
26 Aug 14:30 Netherlands  3–0  Slovenia 25–16 25–11 25–16     75–43 Report
26 Aug 17:00 Belgium  0–3  Bulgaria 17–25 22–25 19–25     58–75 Report
26 Aug 19:30 Czech Republic  3–2  Greece 25–23 22–25 26–24 16–25 15–11 104–108 Report
27 Aug 14:30 Bulgaria  0–3  Netherlands 21–25 17–25 23–25     61–75 Report
27 Aug 16:30 Greece  0–3  Belgium 14–25 17–25 12–25     43–75 Report
27 Aug 19:00 Slovenia  0–3  Czech Republic 17–25 15–25 20–25     52–75 Report

References

This page was last edited on 5 October 2017, at 15:34
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.