To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2018 F4 Japanese Championship

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2018 F4 Japanese Championship
Drivers' champion: Yuki Tsunoda
Teams' champion: Honda Formula Dream Project
Previous: 2017 Next: 2019
Parent series:
Super GT

The 2018 F4 Japanese Championship season was the fourth season of the F4 Japanese Championship. It began on 7 April in Okayama and finished on 11 November on Twin Ring Motegi after seven double header rounds.[1][2]

Teams and drivers

All teams and drivers were Japanese-registered

Team No. Driver Class Rounds
TOM'S Spirit 1 Kazuto Kotaka[3] 2–7
36 Sota Ogawa[4] All
Team Right Way 2 Keizi Nakao[4] I All
Yuichi Sasaki 4 Yuichi Sasaki[3] I 2, 4–5, 7
Honda Formula Dream Project 5 Yuki Tsunoda[5] All
6 Teppei Natori[5] All
7 Takuya Otaki[4] All
8 Ren Sato[4] All
Rn-sports 10 Ayumu Iwasa[6] 3
Toshihito Funai I 7
11 Masayuki Ueda[4] I All
M2 Engineering 12 "Ryo"[6] I 3
B-MAX Engineering 13 "Syuji"[3] I 2–3
Motoyoshi Yoshida[7] I 4
"Dragon" I 7
27 "Syuji"[7] I 4, 7
Media Do Kageyama Racing 15 Hiromichi Hayase[4] 1–5, 7
Yuui Tsutsumi 6
16 Shinji Sawada[4] All
Ateam Buzz Motorsport 17 Yusuke Shiotsu[4] All
18 Daichi Okamoto[4] 1, 3
Hideki Hirota[7] I 4, 6–7
Corse Ceramiche Racing 20 Hiroyuki Honda[3] I 2
N-Speed 23 "Yugo"[4] I All
Field Motorsports 25 Kiryu Hosoda[4] All
55 Rikiya Kanazawa[4] All
95 Miki Koyama[4] All
Eagle Sports 28 Makio Saito[4] I 1–3
Yasushi Ide[7] I 4
Atsushi Miyake 7
29 Yasushi Ide[4] I 1–3
MYST 31 Kakunoshin Ota[7] 4
Inging Motorsports 38 Reiji Hiraki[4] All
Saccess Racing 39 Yuki Urata[4] 1, 3–4
Miku Ikejima[3] I 2
Daichi Okamoto 7
Succeed Sports 88 Sena Kuronuma[4] All
Bionic Jack Racing 44 Sho Onodera[3] 2–5
"Ikari" I 7
98 Mizuki Ishizaka[4] All
Le Beausset Motorsports 62 Shota Ogura[4] All
63 Kohta Kawaai[4] All
leprix sport with SSR 70 Ryohei Tanaka[4] 1–2
Norio Kubo[6] I 3
C.S.I.-Reon Kids Racing 73 Shunsuke Hanawa[4] 1–5, 7
Skill Speed 77 Takuya Okada[4] 1–3
Takeshi Ohi[7] 4–7
OTG Motor Sports 80 Yuko Tamaki[4] All
81 Togo Suganami[4] All
82 Yuma Shouji[4] All
NRS 83 Kazuki Hirokawa[7] 4
Zap Speed Racing Team 86 Hachiro Osaka[4] I All
Icon Class
I Independent Cup

Race calendar and results

All rounds were held in Japan and were part of the Super GT events.[1]

Round Circuit Date Pole position Fastest lap Winning driver Winning team Independent Cup winner
1 R1 Okayama International Circuit, Mimasaka 7 April Yuki Tsunoda Kohta Kawaai Teppei Natori Honda Formula Dream Project Keizi Nakao
R2 8 April Yuki Tsunoda Yuki Tsunoda Yuki Tsunoda Honda Formula Dream Project Masayuki Ueda
2 R1 Fuji Speedway, Oyama 3 May Yuki Tsunoda Ren Sato Yuki Tsunoda Honda Formula Dream Project Miku Ikejima
R2 4 May Yuki Tsunoda Togo Suganami Yuki Tsunoda Honda Formula Dream Project Miku Ikejima
3 R1 Suzuka Circuit, Suzuka 19 May Yuki Tsunoda Kazuto Kotaka Yuki Tsunoda Honda Formula Dream Project Keizi Nakao
R2 20 May Yuki Tsunoda Teppei Natori Yuki Tsunoda Honda Formula Dream Project Norio Kubo
4 R1 Fuji Speedway, Oyama 4 August Teppei Natori Yuki Tsunoda Kazuto Kotaka TOM'S Spirit Yasushi Ide
R2 5 August Teppei Natori Kazuto Kotaka Kazuto Kotaka TOM'S Spirit Masayuki Ueda
5 R1 Sportsland SUGO, Murata 15 September Yuki Tsunoda Ren Sato Teppei Natori Honda Formula Dream Project Yuichi Sasaki
R2 16 September Yuki Tsunoda Yuki Tsunoda Yuki Tsunoda Honda Formula Dream Project Keizi Nakao
6 R1 Autopolis, Hita 20 October Togo Suganami Togo Suganami Togo Suganami OTG Motor Sports Keizi Nakao
R2 21 October Togo Suganami Togo Suganami Togo Suganami OTG Motor Sports Keizi Nakao
7 R1 Twin Ring Motegi, Motegi 10 November Teppei Natori Yuki Tsunoda Yuki Tsunoda Honda Formula Dream Project Keizi Nakao
R2 11 November Teppei Natori Kazuto Kotaka Teppei Natori Honda Formula Dream Project Hideki Hirota

Championship standings

Points are awarded as follows:

Position  1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th   8th   9th   10th 
Points 25 18 15 12 10 8 6 4 2 1

Drivers' standings

Pos Driver OKA FUJ1 SUZ FUJ2 SUG AUT MOT Points
1 Yuki Tsunoda Ret 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 3 1 8 11 1 2 245
2 Teppei Natori 1 4 2 17 3 4 3 2 1 2 3 3 2 1 231
3 Kazuto Kotaka 3 2 2 2 1 1 5 6 2 2 21 3 188
4 Kohta Kawaai 8 8 4 4 5 7 5 7 2 3 4 6 5 6 135
5 Togo Suganami 10 10 Ret 3 8 Ret 6 4 9 9 1 1 4 4 119
6 Shinji Sawada 3 3 Ret Ret 12 8 7 26 16 4 6 10 10 9 64
7 Ren Sato 15 9 6 Ret 4 5 10 6 10 8 14 13 7 7 58
8 Takuya Otaki 19 DNS 20 20 16 3 8 11 6 14 5 4 6 Ret 57
9 Sota Ogawa 5 6 11 21 9 9 4 5 8 10 9 12 8 24 55
10 Mizuki Ishizaka 11 11 10 Ret 7 6 30 33 7 7 Ret 5 9 5 49
11 Shota Ogura 13 14 9 7 33 10 11 10 4 5 10 15 3 DNS 48
12 Rikiya Kanazawa 4 5 8 6 11 16 31 13 13 Ret 7 7 16 25 46
13 Reiji Hiraki 7 7 5 5 Ret 12 28 8 12 11 12 9 Ret Ret 38
14 Kiryu Hosoda 2 2 Ret Ret 18 11 13 14 11 12 13 17 13 14 36
15 Miki Koyama 16 12 7 14 14 13 9 9 15 17 11 16 12 Ret 10
16 Yuki Urata 6 Ret 10 14 16 12 9
17 Ayumu Iwasa[6] 6 Ret 8
18 Yuko Tamaki 20 18 Ret 11 25 31 12 19 20 13 Ret 8 Ret 8 8
19 Takuya Okada 12 13 12 8 21 17 4
20 Sena Kuronuma 17 17 13 9 15 19 15 20 Ret 15 18 26 18 13 2
21 Daichi Okamoto 9 15 20 Ret 14 20 2
22 Sho Onodera 14 10 19 18 DNQ DNQ 1
23 Takeshi Ohi 29 15 17 16 19 18 15 10 1
24 Atsushi Miyake 11 11 0
25 Yusuke Shiotsu 14 16 Ret Ret 13 15 18 18 14 21 17 19 Ret 12 0
26 Yuma Shouji 18 19 16 12 17 20 14 16 22 Ret 16 20 WD WD 0
27 Miku Ikejima 15 13 0
28 Yuui Tsutsumi 15 14 0
29 Hiromichi Hayase 23 Ret 17 15 24 23 17 23 21 23 20 15 0
30 Shunsuke Hanawa 24 22 19 19 22 22 19 30 18 22 17 16 0
31 Masayuki Ueda 22 21 18 16 Ret 25 26 21 Ret 19 21 22 22 23 0
32 Hideki Hirota Ret 27 22 23 23 17 0
33 Kazuki Hirokawa Ret 17 0
34 Keizi Nakao 21 Ret 25 18 28 21 Ret 22 Ret 18 20 21 19 Ret 0
35 Hachiro Osaka 28 24 22 Ret 27 24 22 28 23 24 23 24 26 18 0
36 Yuichi Sasaki 24 22 24 24 19 20 0
37 Toshihito Funai 25 19 0
38 Yasushi Ide 26 26 27 25 26 27 20 25 0
39 Ryohei Tanaka 25 20 DNQ DNQ 0
40 "Syuji" 26 23 32 30 21 29 Ret 21 0
41 Makio Saito 27 23 21 24 31 29 0
42 "Yugo" 29 25 23 26 29 28 25 31 Ret 25 24 25 27 22 0
43 Motoyoshi Yoshida 23 32 0
44 Norio Kubo 23 Ret 0
45 "Ikari" 24 Ret 0
46 "Ryo" 30 26 0
47 Kakunoshin Ota 27 Ret 0
"Dragon" Ret Ret 0
Hiroyuki Honda DNQ DNQ 0
Pos Driver OKA FUJ1 SUZ FUJ2 SUG AUT MOT Points
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Retired (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank Did not practice (DNP)
Did not arrive (DNA)
Excluded (EX)

Bold – Pole
Italics – Fastest Lap
† — Did not finish, but classified

Teams' standings

Pos Driver Pts.
1 Honda Formula Dream Project 316
2 TOM'S Spirit 210
3 Le Beausset Motorsports 140
4 OTG Motor Sports 119
5 Field Motorsports 69
6 Media Do Kageyama Racing 64
7 Bionic Jack Racing 50
8 Inging Motorsports 38
9 Saccess Racing 9
10 Rn-sports 8
11 Skill Speed 5
12 Ateam Buzz Motorsport 2
13 Succeed Sports 2

Independent Cup Standings

Pos Driver OKA FUJ1 SUZ FUJ2 SUG AUT MOT Points
1 Masayuki Ueda 22 21 18 16 Ret 25 26 21 Ret 19 21 22 22 23 207
2 Keizi Nakao 21 Ret 25 18 28 21 Ret 22 Ret 18 20 21 19 Ret 201
3 Hachiro Osaka 28 24 22 Ret 27 24 22 28 23 24 23 24 26 18 177
4 "Yugo" 29 25 23 26 29 28 25 31 Ret 25 24 25 27 22 116
5 Yasushi Ide 26 26 27 25 26 27 20 25 98
6 Yuichi Sasaki 24 22 24 24 19 20 85
7 Hideki Hirota Ret 27 22 23 23 17 80
8 Makio Saito 27 23 21 24 31 29 65
9 "Syuji" 26 23 32 30 21 29 Ret 21 61
10 Miku Ikejima 15 13 50
11 Norio Kubo 23 Ret 25
12 "Ryo" 30 26 20
13 Motoyoshi Yoshida 23 32 14

References

  1. ^ a b "JAF国内モータースポーツカレンダー2018(JAF domestic motorsports calendar 2018)" (PDF). Japan Automobile Federation. Retrieved 20 February 2018.
  2. ^ "TOYOTA GAZOO Racing OUTLINES 2018 MOTORSPORTS ACTIVITIES". Toyota Motor Corporation. 8 February 2018. Retrieved 20 February 2018.
  3. ^ a b c d e f "018 FIA-F4 Championship 3rd / 4th Fuji Competition entry list". fiaf4.jp (in Japanese). GTA Co. 13 April 2018. Archived from the original on 4 May 2018. Retrieved 3 May 2018.
  4. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab "018 FIA-F4 Championship 1st / 2nd Okayama Competition entry list". fiaf4.jp (in Japanese). GTA Co. 25 March 2018. Retrieved 3 April 2018.
  5. ^ a b "Honda 2018 Motorsports Program Overview". Honda Motor Co., Ltd. Honda Motor Co., Ltd. 12 January 2018. Retrieved 20 February 2018.
  6. ^ a b c d "018 FIA-F4 Championship 5th / 6th Suzuka Competition entry list". fiaf4.jp (in Japanese). GTA Co. 6 May 2018. Retrieved 6 May 2018.
  7. ^ a b c d e f g "018 FIA-F4 Championship 7th / 8th Fuji Competition entry list". fiaf4.jp (in Japanese). GTA Co. 2 August 2018. Retrieved 2 August 2018.

External links

This page was last edited on 12 August 2021, at 16:08
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.