To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2018 F4 Danish Championship

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2018 F4 Danish Championship
Drivers' Champion: Casper Tobias Hansen
Teams' Champion: FSP
Previous: 2017 Next: 2019
Parent series:
Danish Thundersport Championship
Danish Supertourisme Turbo

The 2018 F4 Danish Championship season was the second season of the F4 Danish Championship. The season began at Padborg Park in April and concluded at Jyllandsringen in October.[1]

Teams and drivers

All teams were Danish-registered.

Formula 4 entries
Team No. Drivers Class Rounds
FSP[2][3][N 1] 4 Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen[4] All
8 Denmark Malthe Jakobsen[3] R All
14 Denmark Aske Nygaard Bramming[2] All
80 Belgium Michelangelo Amendola R 8
Pilgaard Motorsport[5] 5 Denmark Casper Pilgaard[4] All
Magnussen Racing Experience[5] 6 India Brad Dias[4] 1–3
7 Denmark Frederik Kikkenborg[4][5] R 1–4
APEX Racing[6] 43 Denmark Mikkel Grundtvig[6] All
Lindhard Motorsport[5] 67 Denmark Jonas Lindhard Nielsen[4] All
Valdemar Eriksen Racing[5] 85 Denmark Valdemar Eriksen[4] All
Formula 5 entries
Privateer[7] 11 Denmark Rask Ingemann Lambertsen[4][7] R 1–5, 7–8
FSP[7] 16 Denmark Martin Harritz Nielsen[4] All
Daugaard Racing[7] 25 Denmark Lucas Daugaard[4] R All
Sønderskov Motorsport[7] 39 Denmark Line Sønderskov Abildgaard[4] All
Hoe Motorsport[7] 47 Denmark Mads Hoe[4] All
48 Denmark Jørgen Løjborg Jensen[7] 4
49 Denmark Niels Ejnar Rytter 5, 7
SRT Motorsport[7] 94 Denmark Jesper Nyvang Pedersen[4] 1
Icon Class
R Rookie

Calendar and results

Rnd. Circuit/Location Date Supporting
1 R1 Denmark Padborg Park, Padborg 21 April Danish Supertourisme Turbo
R2
R3 22 April
2 R1 Denmark Jyllandsringen, Silkeborg 12 May Danish Thundersport Championship
R2 13 May
R3
3 R1 Denmark Ring Djursland, Pederstrup 9–10 June
R2
R3
4 R1 Norway Rudskogen Motorpark, Rakkestad 13–15 July
R2
R3
5 R1 Denmark Jyllandsringen, Silkeborg 24–26 August
R2
R3
6 R1 Denmark Padborg Park, Padborg 1 September Danish Supertourisme Turbo
R2
R3
7 R1 Denmark Ring Djursland, Pederstrup 22–23 September
R2
R3
8 R1 Denmark Jyllandsringen, Silkeborg 6–7 October Danish Thundersport Championship
R2
R3

Race results

Rnd. Circuit Formula 4 Formula 5
Pole position Fastest lap Winning driver Pole position Fastest lap Winning driver
1 R1 Padborg Park Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Martin Harritz Denmark Martin Harritz Denmark Martin Harritz
R2 Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Mikkel Grundtvig Denmark Mads Hoe Denmark Martin Harritz
R3 Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Martin Harritz Denmark Martin Harritz
2 R1 Jyllandsringen Denmark Casper Pilgaard Denmark Casper Pilgaard Denmark Casper Pilgaard Denmark Mads Hoe Denmark Mads Hoe Denmark Mads Hoe
R2 Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Mads Hoe Denmark Mads Hoe
R3 Denmark Aske Nygaard Bramming Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Mads Hoe Denmark Mads Hoe
3 R1 Ring Djursland Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Martin Harritz Denmark Mads Hoe Denmark Martin Harritz
R2 Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Jonas Lindhard Nielsen Denmark Mads Hoe Denmark Mads Hoe
R3 Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Aske Nygaard Bramming Denmark Mads Hoe Denmark Martin Harritz
4 R1 Rudskogen Motorpark Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Martin Harritz Denmark Martin Harritz Denmark Martin Harritz
R2 Denmark Aske Nygaard Bramming Denmark Frederik Kikkenborg Denmark Mads Hoe Denmark Mads Hoe
R3 Denmark Casper Pilgaard Denmark Casper Pilgaard Denmark Mads Hoe Denmark Mads Hoe
5 R1 Jyllandsringen Denmark Casper Pilgaard Denmark Casper Pilgaard Denmark Mikkel Grundtvig Denmark Mads Hoe Denmark Mads Hoe Denmark Mads Hoe
R2 Denmark Casper Pilgaard Denmark Casper Pilgaard Denmark Mads Hoe Denmark Martin Harritz
R3 Denmark Aske Nygaard Bramming Denmark Aske Nygaard Bramming Denmark Mads Hoe Denmark Mads Hoe
6 R1 Padborg Park Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Mads Hoe Denmark Martin Harritz Denmark Mads Hoe
R2 Denmark Casper Pilgaard Denmark Casper Pilgaard Denmark Mads Hoe Denmark Mads Hoe
R3 Denmark Mikkel Grundtvig Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Martin Harritz Denmark Martin Harritz
7 R1 Ring Djursland Denmark Malthe Jakobsen Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Martin Harritz Denmark Martin Harritz Denmark Mads Hoe
R2 Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Casper Pilgaard Denmark Mads Hoe Denmark Mads Hoe
R3 Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Martin Harritz Denmark Mads Hoe
8 R1 Jyllandsringen Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Casper Pilgaard Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Mads Hoe Denmark Mads Hoe Denmark Mads Hoe
R2 Denmark Casper Pilgaard Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Martin Harritz Denmark Mads Hoe
R3 Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen Denmark Lucas Daugaard Denmark Martin Harritz

Championship standings

Points are awarded to the top 10 classified finishers in each race. No points are awarded for pole position or fastest lap.

Position  1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th   8th   9th   10th 
Points 25 18 15 12 10 8 6 4 2 1

Drivers' standings

Pos Driver PAD1
Denmark
JYL1
Denmark
DJU1
Denmark
RUD
Norway
JYL2
Denmark
PAD2
Denmark
DJU2
Denmark
JYL3
Denmark
Pts
Formula 4
1 Denmark Casper Tobias Hansen 1 3 1 3 1 1 1 2 5 1 Ret 10 5 3 3 1 6 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 461
2 Denmark Casper Pilgaard DNS Ret 3 1 Ret 6 2 Ret DNS 3 4 1 9 1 2 10 1 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 342
3 Denmark Aske Nygaard Bramming Ret 9 7 2 3 2 3 7 1 2 11 Ret 3 4 1 4 9 5 6 5 Ret 11 4 3 276
4 Denmark Valdemar Eriksen 2 Ret 4 9 6 5 4 3 7 4 13 5 8 2 6 6 3 6 4 4 8 7 3 5 265
5 Denmark Jonas Lindhard Nielsen 4 4 DSQ 4 8 3 8 1 2 5 3 2 10 6 7 7 2 8 5 DSQ 7 5 Ret 6 251
6 Denmark Malthe Jakobsen 6 8 5 5 Ret 9 5 12 8 11 6 7 5 5 4 3 4 3 3 7 4 4 5 7 238
7 Denmark Mikkel Grundtvig 5 2 2 6 2 12 7 5 6 Ret 5 4 2 8 5 2 Ret 4 DSQ DSQ DSQ 10 7 4 237
8 Denmark Frederik Kikkenborg 7 5 6 7 5 7 12 6 Ret 7 2 6 107
9 India Brad Dias 3 6 DSQ 10 10 11 10 9 9 53
10 Belgium Michelangelo Amendola 6 10 12 24
Formula 5
1 Denmark Mads Hoe Ret 7 DNS 8 4 4 9 4 4 8 1 3 1 9 8 5 6 11 7 1 3 3 6 Ret 477
2 Denmark Martin Harritz 8 1 8 DNS 7 Ret 6 8 3 6 7 Ret 4 7 9 8 7 7 8 2 5 9 8 8 438
3 Denmark Lucas Daugaard Ret 12 DNS 11 9 8 11 DNS 10 9 8 8 Ret 10 10 9 8 9 9 8 6 8 Ret 9 298
4 Denmark Line Sønderskov 9 10 DNS 12 11 10 13 10 Ret 13 10 9 7 12 11 11 10 10 10 9 9 12 9 10 289
5 Denmark Rask Ingemann Lambertsen DNS 13 DNS 13† 12 13† Ret 11 Ret 12 12 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 11 11 Ret DSQ 11 112
6 Denmark Niels Ejnar Rytter 11 11 12 11 10 10 64
7 Denmark Jørgen Løjborg Jensen 10 9 DNS 24
8 Denmark Jesper Nyvang Pedersen DNS 11† DNS 12
Pos Driver PAD1
Denmark
JYL1
Denmark
DJU1
Denmark
RUD
Norway
JYL2
Denmark
PAD2
Denmark
DJU2
Denmark
JYL3
Denmark
Pts
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Retired (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank Did not practice (DNP)
Did not arrive (DNA)
Excluded (EX)

Bold – Pole
Italics – Fastest Lap

Notes:

  • † – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.

Teams' championship

Pos Team Points
Formula 4
1 FSP 699
2 Pilgaard Motorsport 342
3 FSP. 276
4 Valdemar Eriksen Racing 265
5 Lindhard Motorsport 251
6 APEX Racing 237
7 Magnussen Racing Experience 160

Footnotes

  1. ^ For points-scoring purposes, FSP is divided into two teams: with car #4 and #8 scoring points as "FSP", and car #14 scoring points as "FSP.".

References

  1. ^ "Kalenderen for Formel 4 DK 2018 er klar" [The calendar for Formula 4 DK 2018 is ready] (in Danish). 16 January 2018. Retrieved 18 January 2018.
  2. ^ a b "Formel 5 Danmarksmester Aske Nygaard Bramming skifter til Formel 4" [Danish Formula 5 champion Aske Nygaard Bramming switches to Formula 4] (in Danish). 11 November 2017. Retrieved 18 January 2018.
  3. ^ a b "Malthe Jakobsen klar til Formel 4" [Malthe Jakobsen ready for Formula 4] (in Danish). 15 February 2018. Retrieved 16 February 2018.
  4. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l "Padborg Park Open - F4/F5 Starting List" (PDF). Retrieved 21 April 2018.
  5. ^ a b c d e "Mesterskabsstilling Renault Formel 4 Danmark" [Renault Formula 4 Denmark championship standings] (in Danish). 14 May 2018. Retrieved 14 May 2018.
  6. ^ a b "Mikkel Grundtvig vil selv" [Mikkel Grundtvig wants to do it himself] (in Danish). 26 November 2017. Retrieved 18 January 2018.
  7. ^ a b c d e f g h "Mesterskabsstilling Formel 5 Danmark" [Formula 5 Denmark championship standings] (in Danish). 14 May 2018. Retrieved 14 May 2018.

External links

This page was last edited on 10 October 2021, at 19:11
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.