To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2018 Alabama House of Representatives election

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Alabama House of Representatives elections, 2018

← 2014 November 6, 2018 2022 →

All 105 seats in the Alabama House
53 seats needed for a majority
  Majority party Minority party
 
Leader Mac McCutcheon Anthony Daniels
Party Republican Democratic
Leader's seat 25th 53rd
Last election 72 33
Seats before 72 33
Seats won 77 28
Seat change Increase5 Decrease5
Popular vote 952,859 554,571
Percentage 62.73% 36.51%
Swing Decrease2.28% Increase2.09%

ALrep18.svg

Speaker before election

Mac McCutcheon
Republican

Elected Speaker

TBD

The 2018 Alabama House of Representatives elections are taking place as part of the biennial United States elections. Alabama voters will elect state representatives in all 105 of the state house's districts. State representatives serve four-year terms in the Alabama State House. A statewide map of Alabama's state House districts can be obtained from the Alabama State Legislature here, and individual district maps can be obtained from the U.S. Census here.[1]

A primary election on June 5, 2018 and a runoff election on July 17, 2018 determined which candidates appear on the November 6 general election ballot. Primary election results can be obtained from the Alabama Secretary of State's website.[2]

Following the 2014 state house elections, Republicans maintained effective control of the House with 72 members. Democrats hold 33 seats following the 2014 elections.

To claim control of the chamber from Republicans, the Democrats would need to net 20 House seats.

YouTube Encyclopedic

  • 1/2
    Views:
    5 850
    9 776
  • ✪ EWTN News Nightly - 2018-11-06 - Full Episode with Lauren Ashburn
  • ✪ Election Results Impact the ACA, Medicaid Expansion, and Marijuana

Transcription

Summary of Results by State House District[3]

District Maps: [4]

District Incumbent Party Elected Representative Party
1 Phillip Pettus Republican Phillip Pettus Republican
2 Lynn Greer Republican Lynn Greer Republican
3 Marcel Black Democrat Andrew Sorrell [1] Republican
4 Parker Moore Republican Parker Moore Republican
5 Danny Crawford Republican Danny Crawford Republican
6 Phil Williams Republican Andy Whitt [2] Republican
7 Ken Johnson Republican Proncey Robertson [3] Republican
8 Terri Collins Republican Terri Collins Republican
9 Ed Henry Republican Scott Stadthagen [4] Republican
10 Mike Ball Republican Mike Ball Republican
11 Randall Shedd Republican Randall Shedd Republican
12 Corey Harbison Republican Corey Harbison Republican
13 Connie Rowe Republican Connie Rowe Republican
14 Tim Wadsworth Republican Tim Wadsworth Republican
15 Allen Farley Republican Allen Farley Republican
16 Kyle South Republican Kyle South Republican
17 Mike Millican Republican Tracy Estes [5] Republican
18 Johnny Mack Morrow Democrat Jamie Kiel [6] Republican
19 Laura Hall Democrat Laura Hall Democrat
20 Howard Sanderford Republican Howard Sanderford Republican
21 Rex Reynolds Republican Rex Reynolds Republican
22 Ritchie Whorton Republican Ritchie Whorton Republican
23 Tommy Hanes Republican Tommy Hanes Republican
24 Nathaniel Ledbetter Republican Nathaniel Ledbetter Republican
25 Mac McCutcheon Republican Mac McCutcheon Republican
26 Kerry Rich Republican Kerry Rich Republican
27 Will Ainsworth Republican Wes Kitchens [7] Republican
28 Craig Ford Democrat Gil Isbell [8] Republican
29 Becky Nordgren Republican Becky Nordgren Republican
30 Mack Butler Republican B. Craig Lipscomb [9] Republican
31 Mike Holmes Republican Mike Holmes Republican
32 Barbara Boyd Democrat Barbara Boyd Democrat
33 Ronald Johnson Republican Ronald Johnson Republican
34 David Standridge Republican David Standridge Republican
35 Steve Hurst Republican Steve Hurst Republican
36 Randy Wood Republican Randy Wood Republican
37 Bob Fincher Republican Bob Fincher Republican
38 Isaac Whorton Republican Debbie Hamby Wood [10] Republican
39 Richard Lindsey Democrat Ginny Shaver [11] Republican
40 K. L. Brown Republican K. L. Brown Republican
41 Corley Ellis Republican Corley Ellis Republican
42 Jimmy Martin Republican Jimmy Martin Republican
43 Arnold Mooney Republican Arnold Mooney Republican
44 Danny Garrett Republican Danny Garrett Republican
45 Dickie Drake Republican Dickie Drake Republican
46 David Faulkner Republican David Faulkner Republican
47 Jack "J.D." Williams Republican David Wheeler Republican
48 Jim Carns Republican Jim Carns Republican
49 April Weaver Republican April Weaver Republican
50 Jim Hill Republican Jim Hill Republican
51 Allen Treadaway Republican Allen Treadaway Republican
52 John Rogers Democrat John Rogers Democrat
53 Anthony Daniels Democrat Anthony Daniels Democrat
54 Patricia Todd Democrat Neil Rafferty Democrat
55 Rod Scott Democrat Rod Scott Democrat
56 Louise Alexander Democrat Louise Alexander Democrat
57 Merika Coleman Democrat Merika Coleman Democrat
58 Rolanda Hollis Democrat Rolanda Hollis Democrat
59 Mary Moore Democrat Mary Moore Democrat
60 Juandalynn Givan Democrat Juandalynn Givan Democrat
61 Alan Harper Republican Rodney Sullivan [12] Republican
62 Rich Wingo Republican Rich Wingo Republican
63 Bill Poole Republican Bill Poole Republican
64 Harry Shiver Republican Harry Shiver Republican
65 Elaine Beech Democrat Brett Easterbrook [13] Republican
66 Alan Baker Republican Alan Baker Republican
67 Prince Chestnut Democrat Prince Chestnut Democrat
68 Thomas Jackson Democrat Thomas Jackson Democrat
69 Kelvin Lawrence Democrat Kelvin Lawrence Democrat
70 Christopher J. England Democrat Christopher J. England Democrat
71 Artis J. McCampbell Democrat Artis J. McCampbell Democrat
72 Ralph Anthony Howard Democrat Ralph Anthony Howard Democrat
73 Matt Fridy Republican Matt Fridy Republican
74 Dimitri Polizos Republican Dimitri Polizos Republican
75 Reed Ingram Republican Reed Ingram Republican
76 Thad McClammy Democrat Thad McClammy Democrat
77 John Knight Democrat TaShina Morris [14] Democrat
78 Alvin Holmes Democrat Krik Hatcher [15] Democrat
79 Joe Lovvorn Republican Joe Lovvorn Republican
80 Chris Blackshear Republican Chris Blackshear Republican
81 Mark Tuggle Republican Ed Oliver [16] Republican
82 Pebblin Warren Democrat Pebblin Warren Democrat
83 Vacant[5] Democrat Jeremy Gray [17] Democrat
84 Berry Forte Democrat Berry Forte Democrat
85 Dexter Grimsley Democrat Dexter Grimsley Democrat
86 Paul Lee Republican Paul Lee Republican
87 Donnie Chesteen Republican Jeff Sorrells Republican
88 Paul Beckman Republican Will Dismukes [18] Republican
89 Alan Boothe Republican Wes Allen [19] Republican
90 Chris Sells Republican Chris Sells Republican
91 Barry Moore Republican Rhett Marques [20] Republican
92 Mike Jones Republican Mike Jones Republican
93 Steve Clouse Republican Steve Clouse Republican
94 Joe Faust Republican Joe Faust Republican
95 Steve McMillan Republican Steve McMillan Republican
96 Randy Davis Republican Matt Simpson [21] Republican
97 Adline Clarke Democrat Adline Clarke Democrat
98 Napoleon Bracy Democrat Napoleon Bracy Democrat
99 James Buskey Democrat Charles Talbert [22] Democrat
100 Victor Gaston Republican Victor Gaston Republican
101 Chris Pringle Republican Chris Pringle Republican
102 Jack W. Williams Republican Shane Stringer [23] Republican
103 Barbara Drummond Democrat Barbara Drummond Democrat
104 Margie Wilcox Republican Margie Wilcox Republican
105 David Sessions Republican Chip Brown [24] Republican

Detailed Results by State House District

District 1District 2District 3District 4District 5District 6District 7District 8District 9District 10District 11District 12District 13District 14District 15District 16District 17District 18District 19District 20District 21District 22District 23District 24District 25District 26District 27District 28District 29District 30District 31District 32District 33District 34District 35District 36District 37District 38District 39District 40District 41District 42District 43District 44District 45District 46District 47District 48District 49District 50District 51District 52District 53District 54District 55District 56District 57District 58District 59District 60District 61District 62District 63District 64District 65District 66District 67District 68District 69District 70District 71District 72District 73District 74District 75District 76District 77District 78District 79District 80District 81District 82District 83District 84District 85District 86District 87District 88District 89District 90District 91District 92District 93District 94District 95District 96District 97District 98District 99District 100District 101District 102District 103District 104District 105

Total

Before the election, Republicans had a 72-33 lead over the Democrats. After the election, Republicans increased it to a 77-28 lead. [6][7]

District 1

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Phillip Pettus (incumbent) 7,348 62.568
Independent Bobby James Dolan III 4,336 36.921
Many Write-Ins 60 0.511
Total votes 11,744 100.0
Republican hold

District 2

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Lynn Greer (incumbent) 13,056 73.041
Democratic Lora Kay Morrow 4,798 26.842
Many Write-Ins 21 0.117
Total votes 11,744 100.0
Republican hold

District 3

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Andrew Sorrell 9,448 52.492
Democratic Chad Young 8,540 47.447
Many Write-Ins 11 0.061
Total votes 17,999 100.0
Republican gain from Democratic

District 4

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Parker Moore (incumbent) 11,074 65.049
Democratic Jo Ann Cummings 4,325 25.405
Independent Polan "Pete" Willis, Jr. 1,620 9.516
Many Write-Ins 5 0.030
Total votes 17,024 100.0
Republican hold

District 5

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Danny Crawford (incumbent) 12,395 72.320
Democratic Brian Williams 4,725 27.569
Many Write-Ins 19 0.111
Total votes 17,139 100.0
Republican hold

District 6

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Andy Whitt 11,893 95.236
Many Write-Ins 595 4.764
Total votes 12,488 100.0
Republican hold

District 7

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Proncey Robertson 10,892 75.154
Democratic Kenneth Brackins 3,592 24.784
Many Write-Ins 9 0.062
Total votes 14,493 100.0
Republican hold

District 8

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Terri Collins (incumbent) 8,803 61.650
Democratic Billy Jackson 5,469 38.301
Many Write-Ins 7 0.049
Total votes 14,279 100.0
Republican hold

District 9

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Scott Stadthagen 13,297 99.054
Many Write-Ins 127 0.946
Total votes 13,424 100.0
Republican hold

District 10

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Mike Ball (incumbent) 11,240 53.657
Democratic J.B. King 8,565 40.887
Libertarian Elijah J. Boyd 1,130 5.394
Many Write-Ins 13 0.062
Total votes 20,948 100.0
Republican hold

District 11

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Randall Shedd (incumbent) 13,098 99.302
Many Write-Ins 92 0.698
Total votes 13,190 100.0
Republican hold

District 12

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Corey Harbison (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 13

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Connie Cooner Rowe (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 14

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Tim Wadsworth (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 15

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Suzanna Coleman
Republican Allen Farley (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 16

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Kyle South (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 17

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Tracy Estes
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 18

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Eddie Britton
Republican Jamie Kiel
Total votes 100.0
Republican gain from Democratic

District 19

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Laura Hall (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 20

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Linda Meigs
Republican Howard Sanderford (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 21

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic C. Terry Jones
Republican Rex Reynolds (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 22

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Ritchie Whorton (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 23

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican James "Tommy" Hanes, Jr. (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 24

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Nathaniel Ledbetter (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 25

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Mac McCutcheon (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 26

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Kerry Rich (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 27

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Bill Jones
Republican Wes Kitchens
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 28

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Gil Isbell
Democratic Kyle Pierce
Total votes 100.0
Republican gain from Democratic

District 29

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Jared Millican
Republican Becky Nordgren (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 30

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican B. Craig Lipscomb
Democratic Jared Vaughn
Total votes 100.0

District 31

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Mike Holmes (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 32

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Barbara Boyd (incumbent)
Republican James Lloyd
Total votes 100.0

District 33

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Scott Brewer
Republican Ronald Johnson (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0

District 34

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican David Standridge (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 35

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Steve Hurst (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 36

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Nicki Arnold-Swindle
Republican Randy Wood (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0

District 37

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Charlotte Clark-Frieson
Republican Bob Fincher (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0

District 38

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Debbie Hamby Wood
Democratic Brian McGee
Total votes 100.0

District 39

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Ginny Shaver
Total votes 100.0
Republican gain from Democratic

District 40

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican K.L. Brown (incumbent)
Democratic Pamela Howard
Total votes 100.0

District 41

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Emily Marcum
Republican Corley Ellis (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0

District 42

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Jimmy Martin (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 43

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Carin Mayo
Republican Arnold Mooney (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0

District 44

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Danny Garrett (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 45

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Dickie Drake (incumbent)
Democratic Jenn Gray
Total votes 100.0

District 46

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican David Faulkner (incumbent)
Democratic Felicia Stewart
Total votes 100.0

District 47

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Jim Toomey
Republican David Wheeler
Total votes 100.0

District 48

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Alli Summerford
Republican Jim Carns (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0

District 49

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican April Weaver (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 50

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Jim Hill (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 51

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Veronica Johnson
Republican Allen Treadaway (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0

District 52

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic John W. Rogers (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 53

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Anthony Daniels (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 54

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Neil Rafferty
Independent Joseph Casper Baker III
Total votes 100.0

District 55

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Rod Scott (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 56

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Louise "Lulu" Alexander (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 57

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Merika Coleman (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 58

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Rolanda Hollis (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 59

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Mary Moore (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 60

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Juandalynn Givan (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 61

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Tommy Hyche
Republican Rodney Sullivan
Total votes 100.0

District 62

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Will Benton
Republican Rich Wingo (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0

District 63

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Bill Poole (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 64

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Amber Selman-Lynn
Republican Harry Shiver (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0

District 65

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Elaine Beech (incumbent)
Republican Brett Easterbrook
Total votes 100.0

District 66

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Alan Baker (incumbent)
Democratic Susan Smith
Total votes 100.0

District 67

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Prince Chestnut (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 68

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Thomas "Action" Jackson (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 69

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Kelvin Lawrence (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 70

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Chris England (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 71

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Artis "A.J." McCampbell (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 72

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Ralph Howard (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 73

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Matt Fridy (incumbent)
Democratic Jack Jacobs
Total votes 100.0

District 74

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Rayford Mack
Republican Dimitri Polizos (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0

District 75

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Reed Ingram (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 76

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Thad McClammy (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 77

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic TaShina Morris
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 78

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Independent Tijuanna Adetunji
Democratic Kirk Hatcher
Total votes 100.0

District 79

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Mary Wynne Kling
Republican Joe Lovvorn (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0

District 80

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Chris Blackshear (incumbent)
Democratic Christopher F. "Apostle" Davis
Total votes 100.0

District 81

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Jeremy "J.J." Jeffcoat
Republican Ed Oliver
Total votes 100.0

District 82

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Pebblin Warren (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 83

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Jeremy Gray
Republican Michael Holden
Total votes 100.0

District 84

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Berry Forte (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 85

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Dexter Grimsley (incumbent)
Republican J. Ron Wilson
Total votes 100.0

District 86

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Kristy Kirkland
Republican Paul Lee (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0

District 87

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Jeff Sorrells
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 88

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Cory Creel
Republican Will Dismukes
Total votes 100.0

District 89

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Wes Allen
Democratic Joel Lee Williams
Total votes 100.0

District 90

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Chris Sells (incumbent)
Democratic Joanne Whetstone
Total votes 100.0

District 91

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Rhett Marques
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 92

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Mike Jones (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 93

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Steve Clouse (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 94

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Joe Faust (incumbent)
Democratic Danielle Mashburn-Myrick
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 95

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Steve McMillan (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 96

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Maurice Horsey
Libertarian Matt Shelby
Republican Matt Simpson
Total votes 100.0

District 97

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Adline C. Clarke (incumbent)
Republican Stephen McNair
Total votes 100.0

District 98

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Napoleon Bracy (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 99

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Sam Jones
Republican Charles Talbert
Total votes 100.0

District 100

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Victor Gaston (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 101

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Chris Pringle (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 102

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Shane Stringer
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

District 103

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Barbara Drummond (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0
Democratic hold

District 104

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Democratic Arlene Cunningham Easley
Republican Margie Wilcox (incumbent)
Total votes 100.0

District 105

General Election
Party Candidate Votes %
Republican Chip Brown
Total votes 100.0
Republican hold

See also

References

  1. ^ "Permanant [sic] Legislative Committee on Reapportionment". Alabama Legislature. Retrieved September 7, 2018.
  2. ^ "2018 Election Information". Alabama Secretary of State. Retrieved September 7, 2018.
  3. ^ "Alabama House of Representatives elections, 2018". Ballotpedia. Retrieved September 7, 2018.
  4. ^ "Alabama House District Maps". census.gov. Retrieved March 15, 2019.
  5. ^ "Rep. Bandy died of injuries from Georgia wreck, coroner says". The Birmingham News. Retrieved September 8, 2018.
  6. ^ "Alabama House of Representatives elections, 2018". Ballotpedia. Retrieved September 7, 2018.
  7. ^ "2018 Election Information". Alabama Secretary of State. Retrieved September 7, 2018.
This page was last edited on 27 March 2019, at 15:29
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.