To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2018 24H TCE Series

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2018 Touring Car Endurance Series
Previous: 2017 Next: 2019

The 2018 24H Touring Car Endurance Series powered by Hankook is the third season of the Touring Car Endurance Series (TCES). Creventic is the organiser and promoter of the series. The races will be contested with touring cars.

Calendar

Round Event Circuit Date Report
1 24H Dubai United Arab Emirates Dubai Autodrome, Dubai, United Arab Emirates 11–13 January Report
2 24H Silverstone United Kingdom Silverstone Circuit, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom 9–11 March Report
3 12H Imola Italy Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari, Imola, Italy 24–26 May Report
4 24H Portimão Portugal Algarve International Circuit, Portimão, Portugal 6–8 July Report
5 24H Barcelona Spain Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Montmeló, Spain 7–9 September Report
6 12H Spa Belgium Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Spa, Belgium 12–14 October Report
7 24H COTA United States Circuit of the Americas, Austin, United States 16–18 November Report
Source:[1]
  Race is part of the Championship of the Continents
  Race is part of the European Championship
  Race is part of both the Championship of the Continents and the European Championship

Entry List

Team Car No. Drivers Rounds
TCR
Denmark Team Hyundai Denmark Hyundai i30 N TCR 30 Denmark Jan Engelbrecht 2–3, 5, 7
Denmark Søren Jönsson 2–3, 5, 7
Denmark Jacob Kristensen 2
Denmark Niels Nyboe 2, 5
Denmark Per Poulsen 2
Denmark Henrik Sørensen 3, 5, 7
Denmark Thomas Sørensen 7
United Arab Emirates Atech - DXB SEAT León TCR 55 United Kingdom Julian Griffin 1, 5
United Kingdom Jonathan Simmonds 1, 5
United Kingdom Colin Boyle 1
United Kingdom Will Morrison 1
Australia Peter England 5
United Arab Emirates LAP57 Motorsports Audi RS 3 LMS TCR 57 United Arab Emirates Abdullah Al Hammadi 1
United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Owais 1
Sri Lanka Ashan Silva 1
United Arab Emirates Nadir Zuhour 1
United Kingdom RKC/TGM Motorsport Honda Civic Type R TCR (FK8) 99 United Kingdom Ricky Coomber 1
United Kingdom David Drinkwater 1
United Kingdom Thomas Gannon 1
Pakistan Umair Ahmed Khan 1
Netherlands Team Bleekemolen SEAT León TCR 100 Netherlands Sebastiaan Bleekemolen 2
Netherlands Melvin de Groot 2
United Kingdom Rob Smith 2
Netherlands Rene Steenmetz 2
Denmark Holmgaard Motorsport Volkswagen Golf GTI TCR 102 Norway Roy Edland 2–3, 6
Denmark Magnus Holmgaard 2–3, 6
Denmark Jens Mølgaard 2–3
Denmark Jonas Holmgaard 2–3, 6
Denmark René Rasmussen 2
Denmark Per Poulsen 6
Switzerland TTC Racing SEAT León TCR 103 Switzerland Daniel Schilliger 3, 5
Switzerland Adrian Spescha 3, 5
Switzerland Fredy Suter 3, 5
Austria Klaus Kresnik 5
United Kingdom Excelr8 Motorsport Audi RS 3 LMS TCR 106 United Kingdom Stuart Hall 2
United Kingdom James Kaye 2
United Kingdom David Marcussen 2
United Kingdom Sandy Mitchell 2
India Akhil Rabindra 2
Spain Monlau Competición[N 1]
Spain Cupra Racing - Monlau Competición[N 1]
CUPRA León TCR 107 Spain Alvaro Bajo 5
Spain José Manuel Pérez Aicart 5
Belgium Jurgen Smet 5
Spain Ander Vilariño 5
108 Spain Alba Cano Ramirez 5
Spain Jordi Gené 5
Spain Francesc Gutierrez Agüi 5
Spain Laia Sanz 5
Sweden Lestrup Racing Team Volkswagen Golf GTI TCR 110 Sweden Peter Fahlström 3, 6–7
Sweden Stefan Nilsson 3, 6–7
Sweden Mats Olsson 3, 6–7
Sweden Emil Sällberg 3, 6
Sweden Robin Fredriksson 7
Switzerland Stanco&Tanner Motorsport by Autorama Wetzikon Audi RS 3 LMS TCR 112 Switzerland Ralf Henggeler 1
United Kingdom Andy Mollison 1
Switzerland Rudolf Rhyn 1
Italy Luigi Stanco 1
Switzerland Stefan Tanner 1
SEAT León Cup Racer 1
Audi RS 3 LMS TCR 4
212 Germany Marlon Menden 1, 4
Switzerland Stefan Tanner 1, 4
Australia Cody Hill 1
Switzerland Rudolf Rhyn 1
Switzerland Adrian Spescha 1
Switzerland Ralf Henggeler 4
Switzerland Stephan Jäggi 4
Germany Bonk Motorsport Audi RS 3 LMS TCR 115 Germany Volker Piepmeyer 1, 3–6
Germany Hermann Bock 1, 3–5
Germany Michael Bonk 1, 3–5
Germany Max Partl 1, 6
Germany Rainer Partl 1
Germany Alexander Prinz 4
Austria Constantin Kletzer 5–6
127 Germany Michael Bonk 1
Germany Axel Burghardt 1
Germany Volker Piepmeyer 1
Germany Simon Wirth 1
United Kingdom BPM Racing CUPRA León TCR 120 United Kingdom Martin Byford 5
Netherlands Melroy Heemskerk 5
United Kingdom Ashley Woodman 5
Sweden SPV Racing CUPRA León TCR 123 Sweden Ulf Hildebeck 6
Sweden Peter Moller 6
Sweden Daniel Reinhard 6
Sweden Dag Wohlen 6
Sweden Anders Zimdahl 6
135 Sweden Erik Behrens 6
Sweden Johan Gustafsson 6
Sweden Lars Lindell 6
Netherlands Bas Koeten Racing[N 2]
Finland LMS Racing by Bas Koeten Racing[N 2][N 3]
Netherlands Kawasaki Racing by Bas Koeten Racing[N 2]
Netherlands NKPP Racing by Bas Koeten Racing[N 2]
Audi RS 3 LMS TCR 125 United Kingdom J. M. Littman 1, 6
Netherlands Mathijs Bakker 1
Switzerland Ronny Jost 1
Belgium Anthony Lambert 1
Germany Marlon Menden 6
Germany Wolfgang Haugg 6
CUPRA León TCR 129 Finland Antti Buri 1–3, 6–7
Finland Olli Parhankangas 1–3, 6–7
Finland Kari-Pekka Laaksonen 1–2, 6–7
Netherlands Willem Meijer 1
Switzerland Ronny Jost 7
155 Denmark Kristian Jepsen 2–4, 6
Belgium Anthony Lambert 2–3
Denmark Jan Sørensen 2–4, 6
United Kingdom J. M. Littman 2, 5
Finland Kari-Pekka Laaksonen 4
Finland Antti Buri 4
Germany Joachim Bölting 5
France Pierre-Arnaud Navarro 5
France Jean-Laurent Navarro 5
175 Netherlands Gijs Bessem 2–7
Netherlands Harry Hilders 2–7
Switzerland Fabian Danz 2
Switzerland Ronny Jost 2
Netherlands Bob Herber 4
Netherlands Willem Meijer 4
Denmark Kristian Jepsen 5
Denmark Jan Sorensen 5
Netherlands Roeland Voerman 7
Germany Liqui Moly Team Engstler Volkswagen Golf GTI TCR 130 Germany Luca Engstler 1
Germany Benjamin Leuchter 1
Switzerland Florian Thoma 1
France Jean-Karl Vernay 1
Spain Baporo Motorsport Audi RS 3 LMS TCR 133 Italy Roberto Ferri 5–6
Italy Alberto Vescovi 5–6
Spain Jaime Font Casas 5
Spain Alvaro Vela 5
Argentina José Manuel Sapag 6
CUPRA León TCR 147 Spain Jaime Font Casas 6
Spain Joan Vinyes 6
France Motorsport developpement Volkswagen Golf GTI TCR 136 France Jean-Laurent Navarro 2, 6
Russia Maxim Aronov 2
France Thierry Blaise 2
Russia Lev Fridman 2
France Gael Castelli 3
France Alexandre Jenouvrier 3
Italy Roberto Nale 3
France Dominique Nury 3
France Pierre-Arnaud Navarro 6
Belgium Hervé Maillien 6
France RWP Racing by Motorsport developpement CUPRA León TCR 137 Hong Kong Gary Cheung 6
Hong Kong David Lau 6
Finland Pekka Saarinen 6
Hong Kong Terence Tse 6
Australia MARC Cars Australia TCR Audi RS 3 LMS TCR 138 United Kingdom James Kaye 5–6
United Kingdom Neil Garnham 5
Australia Aaron Rhys Cameron 5
United Kingdom Matt LeBreton 5
United Kingdom Rob Young 5
Republic of Ireland Erik Holstein 6
Estonia ALM Motorsport CUPRA León TCR 144 Lithuania Dziugas Tovilavicius 6
Lithuania Justas Jonušis 6
Estonia Robin Vaks 6
Lithuania GSR Motorsport Volkswagen Golf GTI TCR 146 Lithuania Julius Adomavičius 6
Lithuania Arūnas Gečiauskas 6
Lithuania Ernesta Globytė 6
Lithuania Vytenis Gulbinas 6
Germany Sorg Rennsport Audi RS 3 LMS TCR 152 United States Ray Mason 7
United States Harold Petit 7
United States Dan Rogers 7
Germany Björn Simon 7
United States Seth Thomas 7
San Marino GDL Racing Audi RS 3 LMS TCR 167 Argentina Facundo Chahwan 6
Argentina Carlos Federico Braga 6
Argentina Andres Josephsohn 6
Argentina Alejandro Walter Chahwan 6
Hong Kong Modena Motorsports[N 4] SEAT León TCR 1
CUPRA León TCR 3
216 Switzerland Mathias Beche 1, 3
Canada John Shen 1, 3
Canada Wayne Shen 1, 3
Netherlands Francis Tjia 1, 3
Denmark Benny Simonsen 1
SEAT León Cup Racer 217 Switzerland Mathias Beche 3
Canada Christian Chia 3
Indonesia Michael Soeryadjaya 3
Netherlands Marcel Tjia 3
United Kingdom J W BIRD Motorsport Volkswagen Golf GTI TCR 221 United Kingdom Rory Butcher 2
United Kingdom Paul Dehadray 2
United Kingdom Kieran Griffin 2
United Kingdom William Paul 2
Netherlands Red Camel-Jordans.nl SEAT León Cup Racer 303 Netherlands Ivo Breukers 1–3, 5–6
Russia Maxim Aronov 1
Russia Lev Fridman 1
Germany Dirk Vorländer 1
Netherlands Rik Breukers 2–3, 5–6
Latvia Konstantīns Calko 2
Germany Henry Littig 4-5
United Kingdom J. M. Littman 4
Austria Klaus Kresnik 4
Portugal Nuno Corvo 4
Netherlands Bert de Heus 5
Netherlands Monny Krant 5
France Team Altran Peugeot Peugeot 308 Racing Cup TCR 308 Denmark Kim Holmgaard 1, 4-5, 7
France Guillaume Roman 1, 4-5, 7
France Olivier Baron 1
Denmark Michael Carlsen 1
France Thierry Blaise 4-5, 7
France Stephane Ventaja 4
France Sebastien Dussolliet 5
France Marc Guillot 7
908 France Lionel Amrouche 1
France Cyril Calmon 1
Iran Aram Martroussian 1
Denmark Henrik Sørensen 1
France Thierry Boyer 4-5
France François Riaux 4
France Michel Derue 4
France Thierry Chkondali 4
Denmark Michael Carlsen 5
Denmark Martin Gøtsche 5
Switzerland Jérôme Ogay 5
France Cyrus Ayari 7
Germany Jürgen Nett 7
Canada Michel Sallenbach 7
France Jean-Marc Thevenot 7
France B2F compétition Peugeot 308 Racing Cup TCR 335 France Pascal Colon 3
France Thomas Fretin 3
France Regis Paillard 3
France TFT/top loc racing Audi RS 3 LMS TCR 555 France Bruno Bazaud 3, 5, 7
France Denis Caillon 3, 5, 7
France Sebastien Morales 3, 5, 7
France Philippe Thirion 3, 5, 7
France Antoine Lacoste 5, 7
Belgium AC Motorsport Audi RS 3 LMS TCR 888 France Stéphane Perrin 1, 5–6
Belgium Vincent Radermecker 1, 5–6
France Alexandre Renneteau 1, 5
Latvia Reinis Nitišs 1
France Laurent Piguet 5
SP3
Netherlands Cor Euser Racing BMW M3 (E46) GT 71 Netherlands Cor Euser 1, 4, 7
Norway Einar Thorsen 1, 4, 7
Germany Klaus-Dieter Frommer 1
United States McKay Snow 1
United States Jim Briody 4, 7
Netherlands Niels Bouwhuis 7
Netherlands JR Motorsport BMW M3 (E46) GT 118 Belgium Ward Sluys 3, 6
United Kingdom Steven Liquorish 3
Netherlands Bas Schouten 3
Netherlands Ruud Olij 6
Netherlands Michael Verhagen 6
Germany GermanWheels BMW M3 Coupé (E46) 132 Germany Klaus Engelbrecht-Schnür 3
Germany Jan C. Kortüm 3
Germany Michael Luther 3
United Kingdom WEC Motorsport BMW M3 (E46) GT 139 United Kingdom Dave Cox 4
United Kingdom Jason Cox 4
United Kingdom Michael Cox 4
United Kingdom Guy Povey 4
United Kingdom George Haynes 4
United Kingdom CWS Engineering[N 5]
CWS[N 5]
Ginetta G55 GT4 178 United Kingdom Colin White 1, 4–6
United Kingdom Jac Constable 1
South Africa Bradley Liebenberg 1
South Africa Simon Murray 1
United Kingdom Steven Wells 4-5
United Kingdom Adam Hayes 4
Germany Joachim Bölting 4
United Kingdom James May 5-6
United Kingdom Paul May 5
278 United Kingdom Adam Hayes 1, 5
United Kingdom James May 1
United Kingdom Paul May 1
United Kingdom Steven Wells 1
United Kingdom Nick Adcock 5
United Kingdom Matthew Nicoll-Jones 5
United Kingdom Finlay Hutchison 5
Denmark Michael Jensen 5
United Kingdom AMR Parfomane Centre Aston Martin Vantage GT8 226 United Kingdom Peter Cate 6
United Kingdom Sir Chris Hoy 6
United Kingdom Andy Palmer 6
United Kingdom Century Motorsport Ginetta G55 GT4 229 United Kingdom Jon Barnes 1
United Kingdom Mark Farmer 1
United Kingdom Nathan Freke 1
United Kingdom Dominic Paul 1
United Kingdom Optimum Motorsport Ginetta G55 GT4 232 United Kingdom Adrian Barwick 1
United Kingdom Marc Brough 1
United Kingdom Charlie Hollings 1
United Kingdom William Moore 1
United Kingdom Team ABBA with Rollcentre Racing BMW M3 V8 (E46) GT 234 United Kingdom Richard Neary 6
United Kingdom Sam Neary 6
United Kingdom Ian Stinton 6
France LAMERA-CUP Lamera Cup 237 France Eric Darné 1
France Hervé Dumas 1
France Thomas Merafina 1
France Gaël Penelon 1
238 France Nicolas Béraud 1, 4, 7
France Fabien Delaplace 1, 4, 7
France Laurent Piguet 1, 4, 7
France Stéphane Pasquet 1
France Gilles Poret 4
France Thierry Soave 7
Netherlands Munckhof Racing BMW M4 GT Silhouette 259 Netherlands Marco Poland 3, 5–6
Netherlands Frank Bedorf 3
Netherlands Eric van den Munckhof 5–6
Netherlands Marcel van Berlo 5
Netherlands Ted van Vliet 5
Netherlands Simon Knap 6
Denmark Scangrip Racing BMW 335i Coupé (E92) GT 786 Denmark Niels Borum 1, 3
Denmark Anders Lund 1
Denmark Sune Marcussen 1
Denmark Michael Nielsen 1
New Zealand Michael Eden 3
A3
United Kingdom Synchro Motorsport Honda Civic Type R (FK2) 2
Honda Civic Type R (FK8) 5
76 United Kingdom Alyn James 2, 5–6
United Kingdom Daniel Wheeler 2, 5–6
United Kingdom Matt Neal 2, 6
United Kingdom Andrew Hack 5
United Kingdom Excelr8 Motorsport Mini F56 JCW 134 United Kingdom Max Bladon 2
United Kingdom Ricky Coomber 2
United Kingdom Rob Smith 2
Hong Kong Ivan Szeto 2
Hong Kong Clement Tong 2
United Kingdom WEC Motorsport BMW M3 (E46) GT 139 United Kingdom Dave Cox 6
United Kingdom George Haynes 6
United Kingdom Guy Povey 6
Spain TICTAP TOTCAR SPORT SEAT León Supercopa MK2 WTCC 141 Spain Jorge Belloc Diaz 6
Spain Jorge Belloc Ruiz 6
Spain Isidoro Diaz-Guerra Gonzalez 6
Denmark Dan Agro Racing Peugeot RCZ 185 Denmark Sune Marcussen 6
Denmark Anders Rasmussen 6
Denmark Henrik Thomsen 6
Denmark Nicolaj Kandborg 6
Belgium PDM Motorsport BMW Z3 M Coupé 999 Belgium Pierre De Landsheere 2, 6
Belgium Dimitri Kluyskens 2, 6
Belgium Maxence Vandekerckhove 2, 6
Belgium Peter Puype 2
CUP1
Switzerland Hofor Racing powered bei Bonk Motorsport BMW M235i Racing Cup 127 Germany Axel Burghardt 3
Switzerland Martin Kroll 3
Germany Jurgen Meyer 3
131 Austria Gustav Engljähringer All
Austria Michael Fischer All
Switzerland Martin Kroll All
Germany Bernd Küpper All
Germany Michael Schrey All
Germany Sorg Rennsport BMW M235i Racing Cup 151 United Kingdom Josh Caygill 1
Switzerland Fabian Danz 1
Germany Stephan Epp 1
Switzerland Yannick Mettler 1
Switzerland Kris Richard 1
United States Gamaliel Aguilar-Gamez 3
United States Rob Cohen 3
United States Seth Thomas 3-4, 6
United States Dan Rogers 3, 6
United States Chris Wadle 4, 6
United States Chris Lewis 4
United States David Richardson 4
United States Alexander W. Wetzlich 4
United States William Hendrix 7
Mexico Benito Tagle 7
United States Simon Tibbett 7
Peru Ricardo Flores 7
152 Germany Stefan Beyer 1
China Li Fei 1
China Stephen Gu 1
Germany Christoph Hewer 1
United States Cameron Lawrence 1
Estonia Keijo Kaasik 4
Germany Jesko Herrmann 4
Germany Dirk Bierbaum 4
Portugal José Pires 4
Portugal Paulo Macedo 4
United States Edward Nakato 6
United States Scott Peterson 6
United States JB Knopp 6
Belgium QSR Racingschool BMW M235i Racing Cup 154 Belgium Tom Boonen 1
Belgium Jimmy De Breucker 1
Belgium Rodrigue Gillion 1
Germany Simon Klemund 1
Belgium Mario Timmers 1
Belgium JJ Motorsport BMW M235i Racing Cup 156 United States Paul Dubinsky 6
United States Rob Gill 6
United States John Landrum 6
United Kingdom Alastair McEwan 6
Luxembourg DUWO Racing BMW M235i Racing Cup 235 France Thierry Chkondali 1
France Bruno Derossi 1
Luxembourg Jean-Marie Dumont 1
France Frédéric Schmit 1
France Nicolas Schmit 1
United Kingdom Grahame Bryant 2
United Kingdom Oliver Bryant 2
United Kingdom Adam Dawson 2
United Kingdom Philip Harris 2
United Kingdom William Plant 2
A2
United Kingdom Ciceley Motorsport Renault Clio Cup (IV) 162 United Kingdom Frank Bird 1
United Kingdom Max Bird 1
United Kingdom Jake Giddings 1
United Kingdom Adam Morgan 1
164 United Kingdom Max Coates 1
United Kingdom Adam Hatfield 1
Denmark Steffan Jusjong 1
Germany Harald Rettich 1
Denmark Jönsson Consulting Peugeot RCZ 171 Denmark Kasper Bruun 1
Denmark Christian Hansen 1
Denmark Søren Jönsson 1
Denmark Lars Mogensen 1
Denmark Niels Nyboe 1
Source:[2][3][4]

Race results

Bold indicates overall winner.

Classes United Arab Emirates 24h Dubai
(Round 1)[5]
United Kingdom 24h Silverstone
(Round 2)[6]
Italy 12h Imola
(Round 3)[7]
Portugal 24h Portimão
(Round 4)
Spain 24h Barcelona
(Round 5)
Belgium 12h Spa
(Round 6)
United States 24h Austin
(Round 7)
TCR Winners Germany No. 130 Liqui Moly Team Engstler Netherlands No. 303 Red Camel-Jordans.nl Finland No. 129 LMS Racing
by Bas Koeten Racing
Netherlands No. 155 Kawasaki Racing
by Bas Koeten Racing
Spain No. 108 Cupra Racing - Monlau Competición Netherlands No. 175 NKPP Racing
by Bas Koeten Racing
Finland No. 129 LMS Racing
by Bas Koeten Racing
Germany Luca Engstler
Germany Benjamin Leuchter
Switzerland Florian Thoma
France Jean-Karl Vernay
Netherlands Ivo Breukers
Netherlands Rik Breukers
Latvia Konstantīns Calko
Finland Antti Buri
Finland Olli Parhankangas
Finland Antti Buri
Denmark Kristian Jepsen
Finland Kari-Pekka Laaksonen
Denmark Jan Sorensen
Spain Jordi Gené
Spain Francesc Gutierrez Agüi
Spain Alba Cano Ramirez
Spain Laia Sanz
Netherlands Gijs Bessem
Netherlands Harry Hilders
Finland Antti Buri
Switzerland Ronny Jost
Finland Kari-Pekka Laaksonen
Finland Olli Parhankangas
SP3 Winners United Kingdom No. 178 CWS Engineering No entries Denmark No. 786 Scangrip Racing France No. 238 LAMERA-CUP
powered by CTF Performance
United Kingdom No. 178 CWS Engineering United Kingdom No. 178 CWS Engineering Netherlands No. 71 Cor Euser Racing
United Kingdom Jac Constable
South Africa Bradley Liebenberg
South Africa Simon Murray
United Kingdom Colin White
Denmark Niels Borum
New Zealand Michael Eden
France Nicolas Beraud
France Fabien Delaplace
France Laurent Piguet
France Gilles Poret
United Kingdom James May
United Kingdom Paul May
United Kingdom Steven Wells
United Kingdom Colin White
United Kingdom James May
United Kingdom Colin White
United States Jim Briody
Netherlands Niels Bouwhuis
Netherlands Cor Euser
Norway Einar Thorsen
A3 Winners No entries Switzerland No. 131 Hofor Racing
powered bei Bonk Motorsport
No entries Switzerland No. 131 Hofor Racing
powered by Bonk Motorsport
United Kingdom No. 76 Synchro Motorsport No entries
Austria Gustav Engljähringer
Austria Michael Fischer
Switzerland Martin Kroll
Germany Bernd Küpper
Germany Michael Schrey
Austria Gustav Engljähringer
Austria Michael Fischer
Switzerland Martin Kroll
Germany Bernd Küpper
Germany Michael Schrey
United Kingdom Alyn James
United Kingdom Matt Neal
United Kingdom Daniel Wheeler
CUP1 Winners Switzerland No. 131 Hofor Racing
powered by Bonk Motorsport
Merged with A3 class Switzerland No. 131 Hofor Racing
powered by Bonk Motorsport
Switzerland No. 131 Hofor Racing
powered by Bonk Motorsport
Merged with A3 class Switzerland No. 131 Hofor Racing
powered by Bonk Motorsport
Switzerland No. 131 Hofor Racing
powered by Bonk Motorsport
Austria Gustav Engljähringer
Austria Michael Fischer
Switzerland Martin Kroll
Germany Bernd Küpper
Germany Michael Schrey
Austria Gustav Engljähringer
Austria Michael Fischer
Switzerland Martin Kroll
Germany Bernd Küpper
Germany Michael Schrey
Austria Gustav Engljähringer
Austria Michael Fischer
Switzerland Martin Kroll
Germany Bernd Küpper
Germany Michael Schrey
Austria Gustav Engljähringer
Austria Michael Fischer
Switzerland Martin Kroll
Germany Bernd Küpper
Germany Michael Schrey
Austria Gustav Engljähringer
Austria Michael Fischer
Switzerland Martin Kroll
Germany Bernd Küpper
Germany Michael Schrey
A2 Winners United Kingdom No. 162 Ciceley Motorsport No entries
United Kingdom Frank Bird
United Kingdom Max Bird
United Kingdom Jake Giddings
United Kingdom Adam Morgan

See also

Notes

  1. ^ a b Car No. 107 entered as Monlau Competición and car No. 108 entered as Cupra Racing - Monlau Competición.
  2. ^ a b c d Car No. 125 entered as Bas Koeten Racing, Car No. 129 entered as LMS Racing by Bas Koeten Racing, Car No. 155 entered as Kawasaki Racing by Bas Koeten Racing and car No. 175 entered as NKPP Racing by Bas Koeten Racing.
  3. ^ Car No. 129 entered with a SEAT León TCR in Round 1 and Round 2.
  4. ^ Car No. 216 entered with a SEAT León TCR in Round 1.
  5. ^ a b Car No. 178 entered as CWS Engineering and car No. 278 entered as CWS.

References

  1. ^ "CALENDAR 2018". 24hseries.com. Creventic. Retrieved 12 December 2017.
  2. ^ "Hankook 24H Dubai 2018 Entry List". 24hseries.com. Creventic. Retrieved 11 January 2018.
  3. ^ "Hankook 24H Silverstone 2018 Entry List". 24hseries.com. Creventic. Retrieved 21 March 2018.
  4. ^ "Hankook 12H Imola 2018 Entry List". 24hseries.com. Creventic. Retrieved 26 May 2018.
  5. ^ "Hankook 24H Dubai 2018 Results per class" (PDF). Creventic. January 20, 2018. Retrieved March 23, 2018.
  6. ^ "Hankook 24H Silverstone 2018 Results per class" (PDF). Creventic. March 11, 2018. Retrieved March 23, 2018.
  7. ^ "Hankook 12H Imola 2018 Results per class" (PDF). Creventic. May 26, 2018. Retrieved May 30, 2018.

External links

This page was last edited on 18 January 2021, at 23:01
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.