To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2018–19 Eerste Divisie

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Eerste Divisie
Season2018–19
ChampionsTwente
PromotedTwente
RKC Waalwijk
Sparta Rotterdam
RelegatedNo relegation[1]
Matches played380
Goals scored1,179 (3.1 per match)
Top goalscorerFerdy Druijf (29)
Biggest home winJong Ajax 8–0 Almere City
(3 May 2019)
Biggest away winJong Ajax 0–6 Cambuur
(1 April 2019)
Highest scoringEindhoven 8–1 Dordrecht
(22 March 2019)
Longest winning run10 matches
Twente
Longest unbeaten run15 matches
Den Bosch
Twente
Longest winless run17 matches
Jong Utrecht
Longest losing run11 matches
Jong Utrecht
Highest attendance30,000
Lowest attendance183
Total attendance1,803,317
Average attendance4,746

The 2018–19 Eerste Divisie, known as Keuken Kampioen Divisie for sponsorship reasons,[2] was the sixty-third season of Eerste Divisie since its establishment in 1955. It began in August 2018 and ended in May 2019 with the returns of the finals of the promotion/relegation play-offs, involving also the 16th- and 17th-placed teams from the 2018–19 Eredivisie.

YouTube Encyclopedic

  • 1/5
    Views:
    12 094
    657
    666
    510
    2 237
  • ✪ Eerste Divisie Stadiums 2018/19
  • ✪ Samenvatting IFC Zwolle - FC Marlene 2 ( Comp Eerste Divisie A) 18 10 2019
  • ✪ Samenvatting, FC Marlene 2 - Excelsior'31 1 ( Eerste Divisie A Comp.) 27 09 2019
  • ✪ Samenvatting CFM Transito 1 - Excelsior'31 1 ( Eerste Divisie B ) 9 11 2018
  • ✪ Samenvatting FCK De Hommel 1 - Excelsior'31 1 ( Eerste Divisie B ) 19 10 2018

Transcription

Contents

Teams

A total of 20 teams are taking part in the league. Fortuna Sittard gained promotion to the Eredivisie, and was replaced by FC Twente, who finished bottom in the 2017–18 Eredivisie. FC Emmen and De Graafschap won the post-season playoff, and are replaced in the 2018–19 Eerste Divisie by Roda JC and Sparta Rotterdam.

At an extraordinary KNVB federation meeting on June 7, 2018, representatives of amateur and professional football reached an agreement to renew the football pyramid in the 2019–20 season. Part of the Agreement was that no promotion/relegation would take place between the Eerste and Tweede Divisie this season.[1]

Club Location Venue Capacity
Almere City Almere Yanmar Stadion 3,000
Cambuur Leeuwarden Cambuur Stadion 10,250
Den Bosch 's-Hertogenbosch De Vliert 8,713
Dordrecht Dordrecht Riwal Hoogwerkers Stadion 4,235
Eindhoven Eindhoven Jan Louwers Stadion 4,600
Go Ahead Eagles Deventer De Adelaarshorst 10,000
Helmond Sport Helmond Lavans Stadion 4,174
Jong Ajax Amsterdam Sportpark De Toekomst
Johan Cruyff Arena
2,050
53,502
Jong AZ Alkmaar AFAS Trainingscomplex
AFAS Stadion
200
17,023
Jong PSV Eindhoven De Herdgang
Philips Stadion
2,500
36,500
Jong Utrecht Utrecht Sportpark De Westmaat
Stadion Galgenwaard
8,000
23,750
MVV Maastricht De Geusselt 8,800
NEC Nijmegen Stadion de Goffert 12,500
RKC Waalwijk Waalwijk Mandemakers Stadion 7,508
Roda JC Kerkrade Kerkrade Parkstad Limburg Stadion 19,979
Sparta Rotterdam Rotterdam Het Kasteel 11,026
Telstar Velsen Rabobank IJmond Stadion 3,060
TOP Oss Oss Frans Heesenstadion 4,560
Twente Enschede De Grolsch Veste 30,205
Volendam Volendam Kras Stadion 7,384

Personnel and kits

Club Manager Kit manufacturer Sponsors
Almere City ItalyNetherlands Michele Santoni Adidas Main Energie
Cambuur Netherlands René Hake Quick Bouwgroep Dijkstra Draisma
Den Bosch Netherlands Wil Boessen Masita Van der Ven
Dordrecht Netherlands Gérard de Nooijer Jartazi Riwal Hoogwerkers
Eindhoven Portugal David Nascimento Joma VDL Groep
Go Ahead Eagles Netherlands John Stegeman Hummel Thermen Bussloo
Helmond Sport Netherlands Rob Alflen Saller Vescom
Jong Ajax Netherlands Michael Reiziger Adidas Ziggo
Jong AZ Netherlands Koen Stam
Netherlands Michel Vonk
Under Armour AFAS Software
Jong PSV Netherlands Dennis Haar [nl] Umbro energiedirect.nl
Jong Utrecht Netherlands Robin Pronk [nl] Hummel Zorg van de Zaak
MVV Netherlands Ron Elsen [nl] Masita Open Line
NEC Netherlands Jack de Gier Legea EnergieFlex
RKC Waalwijk Netherlands Fred Grim Stanno Mandemakers Keukens
Roda JC Kerkrade Netherlands Robert Molenaar Masita MASCOT Workwear
Sparta Rotterdam Netherlands Henk Fraser Robey Centric
Telstar Netherlands Mike Snoei Kelme pay2d
TOP Oss Netherlands Klaas Wels [nl] Erima Martin Glas
FC Twente Bosnia and Herzegovina Netherlands Marino Pušić (caretaker) Sondico Pure Energie
Volendam Netherlands Misha Salden [nl] Jako HSB

Standings

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or qualification
1 Twente[a] (C, P) 38 25 5 8 72 39 +33 80 Promotion to the Eredivisie
2 Sparta Rotterdam[b] (O, P) 38 19 12 7 78 47 +31 69 Qualification to promotion play-offs second round
3 Jong PSV 38 18 9 11 77 59 +18 63 Reserves teams aren't eligible to be promoted to the Eredivisie
4 Den Bosch[c] 38 18 9 11 64 49 +15 63 Qualification to promotion play-offs second round
5 Go Ahead Eagles 38 19 6 13 63 57 +6 63
6 TOP Oss 38 18 8 12 48 40 +8 62
7 Almere City[d] 38 19 5 14 60 63 −3 62 Qualification to promotion play-offs first round
8 RKC Waalwijk (O, P) 38 18 5 15 69 57 +12 59
9 NEC 38 16 10 12 73 60 +13 58
10 Cambuur 38 16 10 12 61 48 +13 58
11 Jong Ajax 38 16 8 14 81 67 +14 56 Reserves teams aren't eligible to be promoted to the Eredivisie
12 MVV 38 14 12 12 49 53 −4 54
13 Roda JC Kerkrade 38 14 11 13 57 59 −2 53
14 Eindhoven 38 13 9 16 52 48 +4 48
15 Telstar 38 14 6 18 45 58 −13 48
16 Volendam 38 9 14 15 46 62 −16 41
17 Dordrecht 38 9 9 20 54 84 −30 36
18 Jong AZ 38 7 12 19 46 67 −21 33 Reserves teams aren't eligible to be promoted to the Eredivisie
19 Jong Utrecht 38 5 8 25 47 90 −43 23
20 Helmond Sport 38 4 10 24 37 72 −35 22
Source: Soccerway, Keuken Kampioen Divisie (in Dutch)
Rules for classification: Season in progress: 1) Most points won; 2) Less points lost; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored; 5) Alphabetical order. End of season: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head goal difference; 6) Head-to-head away goals scored; 7) Play-off if relevant for deciding champion, relegation, international competitions and play-offs qualification, otherwise by draw. 8) Penalty shoot-out (only after a play-off) [3]
(C) Champion; (O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted.
Notes:
  1. ^ Winner of the Third Period (games 21–29).
  2. ^ Winner of the First Period (games 3–11).
  3. ^ Winner of the Second Period (games 12–20).
  4. ^ Winner of the Fourth Period (games 30–38).

Period tables

Period 1

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Sparta Rotterdam 9 6 3 0 17 7 +10 21 Qualification to promotion play-offs
2 Go Ahead Eagles 9 6 2 1 18 8 +10 20
3 Twente 9 6 1 2 19 8 +11 19
4 Den Bosch 9 6 1 2 15 9 +6 19
5 Almere City 9 5 2 2 16 9 +7 17
6 NEC 9 4 2 3 16 16 0 14
7 Jong PSV 9 3 4 2 18 17 +1 13 Reserves teams cannot participate in the promotion play-offs
8 Jong Ajax 9 4 1 4 12 12 0 13
9 Cambuur 9 4 1 4 11 11 0 13
10 MVV 9 3 4 2 10 11 −1 13
11 TOP Oss 9 3 3 3 10 8 +2 12
12 Telstar 9 4 0 5 12 16 −4 12
13 Volendam 9 2 5 2 10 11 −1 11
14 Jong AZ 9 1 6 2 13 15 −2 9 Reserves teams cannot participate in the promotion play-offs
15 Eindhoven 9 2 3 4 7 10 −3 9
16 Roda JC Kerkrade 9 2 3 4 9 14 −5 9
17 Jong Utrecht 9 1 3 5 10 20 −10 6 Reserves teams cannot participate in the promotion play-offs
18 RKC Waalwijk 9 1 2 6 7 13 −6 5
19 Dordrecht 9 1 2 6 10 17 −7 5
20 Helmond Sport 9 0 4 5 10 18 −8 4
Source: Keuken Kampioen Divisie (in Dutch)
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored

Period 2

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Den Bosch 9 6 3 0 20 8 +12 21 Qualification to promotion play-offs
2 Roda JC Kerkrade 9 6 1 2 20 9 +11 19
3 Twente 9 6 0 3 15 11 +4 18
4 Jong PSV 9 5 2 2 25 14 +11 17 Reserves teams cannot participate in the promotion play-offs
5 Jong Ajax 9 5 1 3 21 13 +8 16
6 Eindhoven 9 5 1 3 15 12 +3 16
7 Volendam 9 5 1 3 14 13 +1 16
8 TOP Oss 9 5 1 3 11 10 +1 16
9 Sparta Rotterdam 9 4 3 2 21 12 +9 15 Period 1 winner
10 RKC Waalwijk 9 5 0 4 16 16 0 15
11 Go Ahead Eagles 9 4 1 4 10 13 −3 13
12 Cambuur 9 3 3 3 13 14 −1 12
13 Telstar 9 3 2 4 11 16 −5 11
14 MVV 9 3 1 5 9 13 −4 10
15 Helmond Sport 9 2 2 5 9 12 −3 8
16 Jong Utrecht 9 2 2 5 13 18 −5 8 Reserves teams cannot participate in the promotion play-offs
17 Almere City 9 2 2 5 11 22 −11 8
18 NEC 9 2 1 6 13 17 −4 7
19 Dordrecht 9 1 2 6 10 21 −11 5
20 Jong AZ 9 1 1 7 9 22 −13 4 Reserves teams cannot participate in the promotion play-offs
Source: Keuken Kampioen Divisie (in Dutch)
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored

Period 3

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Twente 9 8 1 0 22 3 +19 25 Qualification to promotion play-offs
2 NEC 9 4 5 0 24 10 +14 17
3 Jong PSV 9 5 2 2 18 13 +5 17 Reserves teams cannot participate in the promotion play-offs
4 MVV 9 5 2 2 18 13 +5 17
5 Sparta Rotterdam 9 4 4 1 20 12 +8 16 Period 1 winner
6 RKC Waalwijk 9 5 1 3 19 12 +7 16
7 Go Ahead Eagles 9 4 3 2 16 16 0 15
8 Eindhoven 9 4 2 3 11 8 +3 14
9 Dordrecht 9 4 2 3 16 17 −1 14
10 Almere City 9 4 1 4 11 15 −4 13
11 Cambuur 9 3 3 3 10 9 +1 12
12 Telstar 9 3 2 4 5 10 −5 11
13 TOP Oss 9 3 2 4 8 14 −6 11
14 Jong Ajax 9 2 4 3 17 17 0 10 Reserves teams cannot participate in the promotion play-offs
15 Volendam 9 2 4 3 12 17 −5 10
16 Roda JC Kerkrade 9 2 3 4 16 18 −2 9
17 Den Bosch 9 2 3 4 11 14 −3 9 Period 2 winner
18 Jong AZ 9 2 3 4 9 14 −5 9 Reserves teams cannot participate in the promotion play-offs
19 Helmond Sport 9 0 1 8 4 20 −16 1
20 Jong Utrecht 9 0 0 9 9 24 −15 0 Reserves teams cannot participate in the promotion play-offs
Source: Keuken Kampioen Divisie (in Dutch)
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored

Period 4

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Almere City 9 7 0 2 18 13 +5 21 Qualification to promotion play-offs
2 Cambuur 9 5 2 2 23 11 +12 17
3 RKC Waalwijk 9 5 2 2 23 14 +9 17
4 TOP Oss 9 5 2 2 13 7 +6 17
5 NEC 9 5 1 3 16 14 +2 16
6 Jong Ajax 9 4 2 3 25 21 +4 14 Reserves teams cannot participate in the promotion play-offs
7 Sparta Rotterdam 9 4 2 3 17 14 +3 14 Period 1 winner
8 Telstar 9 4 2 3 17 14 +3 14
9 Twente 9 4 2 3 12 14 −2 14 Period 3 winner
10 Jong PSV 9 4 1 4 13 10 +3 13 Reserves teams cannot participate in the promotion play-offs
11 Jong AZ 9 3 2 4 12 11 +1 11
12 Den Bosch 9 3 2 4 14 14 0 11 Period 2 winner
13 MVV 9 2 5 2 11 14 −3 11
14 Dordrecht 9 3 2 4 16 24 −8 11
15 Roda JC Kerkrade 9 2 4 3 8 16 −8 10
16 Eindhoven 9 2 3 4 17 14 +3 9
17 Jong Utrecht 9 2 3 4 14 21 −7 9 Reserves teams cannot participate in the promotion play-offs
18 Go Ahead Eagles 9 3 0 6 12 19 −7 9
19 Helmond Sport 9 2 1 6 12 20 −8 7
20 Volendam 9 0 4 5 9 17 −8 4
Source: Keuken Kampioen Divisie (in Dutch)
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored

Results

Home \ Away ALM CAM DBO DOR EIN GAE HEL JAJ JAZ JPS JUT MVV NEC RKC RJC SPA TEL TOP TWE VOL
Almere City 2–1 3–1 1–1 2–0 0–1 3–0 2–3 2–0 2–1 3–1 2–2 1–0 2–1 1–2 1–3 2–0 3–0 1–3 0–2
Cambuur 0–1 2–0 1–3 1–3 1–1 3–1 2–1 2–1 3–1 4–1 4–1 1–1 2–0 0–1 3–3 2–0 0–0 0–1 1–1
Den Bosch 1–4 1–1 1–0 3–1 2–0 3–0 1–1 3–1 3–1 2–2 1–2 3–2 2–3 2–0 1–1 3–4 3–0 2–1 1–1
Dordrecht 3–2 3–1 2–6 0–3 1–3 0–0 3–3 1–1 1–3 1–2 1–1 2–2 2–0 3–2 1–4 1–4 0–1 0–2 1–2
Eindhoven 0–2 2–2 2–0 8–1 1–2 2–1 1–1 0–1 1–2 0–0 0–1 3–2 1–3 1–2 0–0 1–2 2–1 1–1 1–1
Go Ahead Eagles 2–1 2–0 0–0 2–1 0–1 1–0 2–1 1–0 2–1 5–0 2–0 4–4 1–4 3–0 2–2 2–3 0–1 1–2 3–0
Helmond Sport 1–2 0–1 0–2 1–2 2–1 1–1 1–3 1–3 0–2 2–0 1–1 2–3 0–2 4–0 3–0 1–2 0–4 2–2 2–2
Jong Ajax 8–0 0–6 2–2 5–2 0–3 5–2 2–0 1–1 2–2 3–3 0–1 4–0 2–1 5–1 2–0 3–0 1–0 2–5 1–3
Jong AZ 2–3 2–1 0–0 0–1 1–2 3–2 2–2 0–1 0–0 2–2 2–3 4–0 2–4 1–1 3–2 0–2 1–3 1–2 1–1
Jong PSV 5–2 1–2 0–1 2–2 2–1 5–1 1–1 2–1 3–1 3–1 2–2 1–2 2–1 2–2 2–0 2–0 3–1 0–2 1–0
Jong Utrecht 0–2 0–0 1–1 4–1 1–3 2–4 1–1 4–3 1–3 3–2 0–0 1–2 1–2 1–2 1–5 0–1 1–2 1–6 3–1
MVV 1–1 1–2 0–3 2–1 1–1 1–2 3–0 1–0 1–1 2–2 4–2 1–1 1–4 2–0 0–2 2–0 0–2 0–2 1–1
NEC 5–0 2–2 5–0 1–0 0–1 1–1 3–2 1–2 3–1 4–4 4–1 0–1 2–1 1–0 1–1 1–1 1–5 4–0 5–1
RKC Waalwijk 0–1 0–2 2–1 4–4 3–1 1–3 2–1 4–1 2–2 3–5 3–2 3–1 1–0 0–1 0–1 1–0 0–0 4–1 3–3
Roda JC Kerkrade 1–2 1–0 0–2 2–2 0–0 3–1 3–0 2–1 6–2 2–3 2–1 2–2 2–3 0–0 1–1 3–0 1–1 1–1 2–1
Sparta Rotterdam 6–1 3–0 2–0 3–2 2–0 6–1 3–1 2–2 5–0 0–0 4–2 2–0 1–0 2–1 2–2 3–2 1–4 0–3 2–0
Telstar 1–1 4–2 1–4 1–0 1–1 2–1 1–1 0–2 1–0 2–4 2–0 0–1 0–3 0–3 4–0 1–1 1–0 1–3 1–1
TOP Oss 2–0 1–3 0–1 1–0 2–0 1–0 1–1 2–1 1–0 4–1 2–1 1–3 1–1 1–2 0–5 0–0 1–0 0–2 0–0
Twente 1–0 2–2 1–0 0–1 1–0 0–1 4–1 2–5 0–0 2–1 1–0 0–1 2–0 3–1 3–1 2–1 1–0 1–2 5–0
Volendam 2–2 0–1 1–2 3–4 1–3 0–1 1–0 3–1 1–1 0–3 2–0 3–2 2–3 1–0 1–1 2–2 1–0 0–0 1–2
Source: Soccerway, Keuken Kampioen Divisie (in Dutch)
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Positions by round

The table lists the positions of teams after completion of each round.

Team ╲ Round1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132333435363738
Twente55287533433345554442211111111111111111
Sparta Rotterdam179753644222112232133444542232222222222
Jong PSV6131214141113119101011117888767665455555545545453
Den Bosch4111191013119554433311211122223444454456664
Go Ahead Eagles11112112111221123324333334323333333335
TOP Oss225487876966644456567771098796768998776
Almere City310676421345556667910101214141311111010131176664547
RKC Waalwijk838121312141415161515151515161513141210108781011121169788710108
NEC964343557677881091011121515151515151313119131414141211989
Cambuur107321266878899912111299981112141515131291291211128910
Jong Ajax1681065810811891010111311987889108109981012812779121111
MVV191215131110912101111121412111012101113141312977878101013131413111212
Roda JC Kerkrade7491199710121212971077658555666666781110101010131313
Eindhoven141719202019171714141717171616151616151411119111214141514141311111314141414
Telstar1818141012141213131313131214141413141616161616161616161616161615151515151515
Volendam1519171818181916171714141313121314151311131213141312121415151516161616161616
Dordrecht1115181919202020202019191820191817181920181818171717171817171717171717171717
Jong AZ1316161715151515161516161617171719202019202017181818181718181818181818181818
Jong Utrecht2020201617161619181820202018181918171718191920202020202020202020202020202019
Helmond Sport1214131516171818191918181919202020191817171719191919191919191919191919191920
Promotion to the Eredivisie
Qualification to promotion play-offs Second round
Qualification to promotion play-offs First round
Reserves teams aren't eligible to be promoted to the Eredivisie
Updated to match(es) played on 3 May 2019. Source: worldfootball.net

Season statistics

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Games Goal Penalty scored avg.
01. Netherlands Ferdy Druijf NEC (Jong AZ) 34 29 11 0.85
02. Germany Mario Engels Roda JC Kerkrade 34 24 06 0.71
South Africa Lars Veldwijk Sparta Rotterdam 36 02 0.67
04. Netherlands Huseyin Dogan TOP Oss 36 21 02 0.58
05. Brazil Danilo Jong Ajax 33 19 03 0.58
06. Netherlands Nick Venema Jong Utrecht 23 16 01 0.7
Netherlands Tom Boere Twente 31 08 0.52
08. Netherlands Anthony van den Hurk MVV 36 15 00 0.42
Germany Jonathan Okita NEC 37 00 0.41
10. Italy Stefano Beltrame Den Bosch 37 14 02 0.38

Updated to match(es) played on 3 May 2019.
Source: nos.nl[4]

Hat-tricks(+)

Rnd Player Club Goals Date Home Score Away
3 Switzerland Karim Rossi Cambuur Goal 47' Goal 86' Goal 90'+2' 31 August 2018 TOP Oss 1–3 Cambuur
13 South Africa Lars Veldwijk Sparta Rotterdam Goal 31' (p) Goal 34' Goal 64' 9 November 2018 Sparta Rotterdam 4–2 Jong Utrecht
14 Netherlands Nick Venema Jong Utrecht Goal 8' Goal 13' Goal 48' 20 November 2018 Jong Utrecht 4–3 Jong Ajax
16 Netherlands Cody Gakpo Jong PSV Goal 19' Goal 53' Goal 83' 3 December 2018 Jong PSV 5–1 Go Ahead Eagles
17 South Africa Lars Veldwijk Sparta Rotterdam Goal 38' Goal 62' Goal 88' 7 December 2018 Sparta Rotterdam 6–1 Almere City
18 Netherlands Mohamed Rayhi Sparta Rotterdam Goal 12' Goal 39' Goal 89' (p) 14 December 2018 Sparta Rotterdam 5–0 Jong AZ
19 Netherlands Joël Piroe Jong PSV Goal 26' Goal 45' Goal 46' Goal 54' 21 December 2018 Jong PSV 5–2 Almere City
22 Netherlands Boy Deul Volendam Goal 7' Goal 49' (p) Goal 59' (p) 28 January 2019 Jong Ajax 1–3 Volendam
23 Netherlands Ferdy Druijf NEC Goal 13' (p) Goal 26' Goal 43' 1 February 2019 NEC 4–1 Jong Utrecht
26 Netherlands Halil Dervişoğlu Sparta Rotterdam Goal 6' Goal 43' Goal 59' Goal 80' 24 February 2019 Sparta Rotterdam 6–1 Go Ahead Eagles
26 Netherlands Tijjani Reijnders Jong AZ Goal 28' Goal 38' Goal 56' 22 February 2019 Helmond Sport 1–3 Jong AZ
29 Germany Jonathan Okita NEC Goal 11' Goal 57' Goal 88' 15 March 2019 NEC 5–0 Den Bosch
30 Belgium Elton Kabangu Eindhoven Goal 35' Goal 44' Goal 48' 22 March 2019 Eindhoven 8–1 Dordrecht
37 France Robin Maulun Cambuur Goal 28' (p) Goal 45'+2' (p) Goal 90'+2' 26 April 2019 Cambuur 4–1 MVV

Updated to match(es) played on 3 May 2019.

Assists

Rank Player Club Games Assist avg.
01. Netherlands Branco van den Boomen Eindhoven 36 14 0.39
02. Netherlands Mohamed Rayhi Sparta Rotterdam 29 12 0.41
03. Sweden Emil Hansson RKC Waalwijk 35 11 0.31
04. Czech Republic Václav Černý Jong Ajax 22 10 0.45
Belgium Dylan Seys RKC Waalwijk 36 0.28
06. Netherlands Ryan Gravenberch Jong Ajax 27 09 0.33
Netherlands Youri Loen Almere City 34 0.26
Italy Stefano Beltrame Den Bosch 37 0.24
Germany Jonathan Okita NEC 37 0.24
10. Netherlands Sylla Sow RKC Waalwijk (Jong Utrecht) 29 08 0.28
Spain Javier Espinosa Twente 33 0.24
Curaçao Jeremy Cijntje Dordrecht 34 0.24
Germany Mario Engels Roda JC Kerkrade 34 0.24
Spain Aitor Cantalapiedra Twente 35 0.23
Netherlands Laros Duarte Sparta Rotterdam (Jong PSV) 35 0.23
Czech Republic Jaroslav Navrátil Go Ahead Eagles 35 0.23

Updated to match(es) played on 3 May 2019.
Source: nos.nl[5]

Promotion/relegation play-offs

Ten teams, two from the Eredivisie and eight from the Eerste Divisie, play for two spots in the 2019–20 Eredivisie, the remaining eight teams playing in the 2019–20 Eerste Divisie.

 
First roundSecond roundThird round
 
                
 
 
 
 
NEC 2 0 2
 
 
 
RKC Waalwijk 0 3 3
 
RKC Waalwijk 2 1 3
 
 
Excelsior 1 1 2
 
 
 
 
 
RKC Waalwijk* 0 5 5
 
 
Go Ahead Eagles 0 4 4
 
 
 
 
 
Go Ahead Eagles 2 1 3
 
 
FC Den Bosch 2 0 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOP Oss 0 0 0
 
 
Sparta Rotterdam 2 3 5
 
 
 
 
 
Sparta Rotterdam* 1 2 3
 
 
 
De Graafschap 2 0 2
 
SC Cambuur 2 2 4
 
 
 
 Almere City 2 1 3
 
SC Cambuur 1 0 1
 
 
De Graafschap 1 2 3
 
 
 
 
Key: * = Play-off winners, (a) = Wins because of away goals rule, (e) = Wins after extra time in second leg, (p) = Wins after penalty shoot-out.

References

  1. ^ a b "In seizoen 2019/'20 gewijzigde opzet beloftenteams in Voetbalpiramide". KNVB.nl (in Dutch). 7 June 2018.
  2. ^ "Eerste Divisie heet de komende drie jaar Keuken Kampioen Divisie". NOS. Retrieved 2018-06-29.
  3. ^ "Eredivisie 2018/2019 – Season rules" (PDF). KNVB. Retrieved 3 September 2018.
  4. ^ "Dutch Eerste divisie Top Scorers". NOS (in Dutch). 3 May 2019. Retrieved 3 May 2019.
  5. ^ "Dutch Eerste divisie Assists". NOS (in Dutch). 3 May 2019. Retrieved 3 May 2019.

External links

This page was last edited on 8 January 2020, at 01:19
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.