Football league season
The 2017 Japanese Regional Leagues were a competition between parallel association football leagues ranking at the bottom of the Japan Football League .
YouTube Encyclopedic
1 / 5
Views: 317
3 640
1 134
85 375
189 056
The 33rd All Japan Regional Football Promotion League Series Y.S.C.C. vs MATSUMOTO YAMAGA F.C.
BEYOND: RSL Academy U-15s in Japan
Besiktas Sompo Japan v Nanterre 92 - Highlights - Basketball Champions League 2017-18
Will Oscar Return From The Chinese Super League?
افغانستان در مقابل ویتنام - لحظات برتر بازی
Champions list
Qualified for the Japan Regional Football Champions League 2017
Along them, also Matsue City FC and FC TIAMO Hirakata qualified for the final tournament as they featured in the Top 4 of 2017 All Japan Senior Football Championship . To complete the scenario, also FC Kariya were picked to participate.
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1
Tokachi FC (C, Q)
14
10
2
2
39
22
+17
32
2
Sapporo Football Club
14
10
1
3
38
17
+21
31
3
Norbritz Hokkaido
14
9
2
3
32
13
+19
29
4
Sapporo GOAL PLUNDERERS
14
6
1
7
28
24
+4
19
5
Nippon Steel Kamaishi
14
5
2
7
29
36
−7
17
6
Imamizawa FC Hokushukai
14
5
2
7
28
38
−10
17
7
Nippon Express FC (R)
14
2
3
9
18
38
−20
9
Relegated to Sapporo Prefectural League
8
Kyokusyukai (R)
14
2
1
11
18
42
−24
7
Division 1
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Promotion or relegation
1
Cobaltore Onagawa (C, Q, P)
18
16
1
1
73
10
+63
49
Promoted to JFL
2
Fuji Club 2003
18
13
0
5
47
18
+29
39
3
Blancdieu Hirosaki FC
18
11
3
4
35
20
+15
36
4
Nippon Steel Kamaishi
18
9
2
7
30
39
−9
29
5
Morioka Zebra
18
8
4
6
54
35
+19
28
6
FC Primeiro
18
6
3
9
26
34
−8
21
7
Bandits Iwaki FC
18
5
4
9
29
39
−10
19
8
FC Ganju Iwate
18
5
0
13
31
58
−27
15
9
Merry FC
18
4
2
12
24
59
−35
14
10
Sendai Sasuke FC (R)
18
2
3
13
20
57
−37
9
Relegated to Div. 2 South
Division 2 North
Source: RSSSF
[2] (C) Champions;
(P) Promoted
Division 2 South
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Promotion or relegation
1
Iwaki Furukawa FC (C, P)
18
13
3
2
63
23
+40
42
Promoted to Div. 1
2
Soma SC
18
10
4
4
27
12
+15
34
3
FC Parafrente Yonezawa
18
9
2
7
36
34
+2
29
4
AIZU OLYMPUS Soccer Club
18
7
7
4
30
26
+4
28
5
Nakaniida Soccer Club
18
8
3
7
37
35
+2
27
6
Sendai Nakada FC
18
7
3
8
32
43
−11
24
7
Ricoh Industry Tohoku Soccer Club
18
5
6
7
41
31
+10
21
8
FC Scheinen Fukushima (R)
18
5
5
8
36
39
−3
20
Relegated to Fukushima Prefectural League
9
Kureha SC (R)
18
3
5
10
25
48
−23
14
10
Mikawa SC (R)
18
2
4
12
16
52
−36
10
Relegated to Yamagata Prefectural League
Source: RSSSF
[3] (C) Champions;
(P) Promoted;
(R) Relegated
Division 1
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1
Vonds Ichihara (C, Q)
18
13
3
2
44
18
+26
42
2
Tsukuba FC
18
13
2
3
43
17
+26
41
3
Tokyo United FC
18
8
6
4
40
25
+15
30
4
Tokyo 23 FC
18
7
6
5
28
21
+7
27
5
Vertfee Takahara Nasu
18
8
3
7
29
23
+6
27
6
Ryutsu Keizai University FC
18
8
0
10
36
34
+2
24
7
Yokohama Takeru (O)
18
7
3
8
25
37
−12
24
D1/D2 play-offs
8
Saitama SC (O)
18
5
2
11
25
41
−16
17
9
Hitachi Building SystemTonan Maebashi (R)
18
5
2
11
24
40
−16
17
Relegated to Div. 2
10
Aries FC Tokyo (R)
18
1
3
14
12
50
−38
6
Division 2
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1
Tokyo International University FC (O, C)
18
12
3
3
38
18
+20
39
D1/D2 play-offs
2
Tonan Maebashi (O)
18
9
4
5
26
21
+5
31
3
Toin University of Yokohama
18
9
3
6
45
28
+17
30
4
Waseda United
18
8
4
6
41
33
+8
28
5
Kanagawa Prefecture Teachers SC
18
8
3
7
37
37
0
27
6
Esperanza SC
18
6
5
7
33
26
+7
23
7
YOKOHAMA GS Football Club (O)
18
6
5
7
31
32
−1
23
D2/Prefectural play-offs
8
FC Korea (R)
18
6
5
7
18
21
−3
23
9
Toho Titanium SC (R)
18
5
2
11
27
44
−17
17
Relegated to Kanagawa Prefectural League
10
Nippon Engineering College F. Marinos (R)
18
3
2
13
13
49
−36
11
Source:
[citation needed ] (C) Champions;
(O) Relegation/Promotion play-off;
(R) Relegated
Division 1
Division 2
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Promotion or relegation
1
FC Ueda Gentian (C, P)
14
11
1
2
52
15
+37
34
Promoted to Div. 1
2
Artista Grande
14
9
3
2
37
27
+10
30
3
Hokuriku Futures
14
9
0
5
27
20
+7
27
4
Nakano Esperanza
14
7
1
6
29
29
0
22
5
CUPS
14
5
3
6
27
28
−1
18
6
'05 Kamo FC
14
4
3
7
23
29
−6
15
7
AS Jamineiro (R)
14
2
2
10
18
43
−25
8
Relegated to Niigata Prefectural League
8
Teihens FC (R)
14
1
3
10
15
34
−19
6
Relegated to Ishikawa Prefectural League
Division 1
Division 2
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Promotion or relegation
1
Fujieda City Hall SC (C, P)
14
13
1
0
59
11
+48
40
Promoted to Div. 1
2
Yazaki Valente (P)
14
11
2
1
45
9
+36
35
3
Chukyo University FC [a]
14
7
2
5
47
27
+20
23
4
Nagoya SC
14
7
1
6
30
32
−2
22
5
Toyota Industries SC
14
4
1
9
22
41
−19
13
6
Nagara Club
14
4
1
9
16
42
−26
13
7
Kasugai Club (R)
14
3
2
9
24
64
−40
11
Relegated to Aichi Prefectural League
8
TSV1973 Yokkaichi (R)
14
1
2
11
26
43
−17
5
Relegated to Mie Prefectural League
Source:
[3] (C) Champions;
(P) Promoted;
(R) Relegated
Notes:
^ Chukyo University FC (中京大学FC, Chūkyō Daigaku Ffu Sī ) is different from Chukyo univ. FC in Division 1. Both of them are subsidiary teams of the football club of Chukyo University.
Division 1
Division 2
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Promotion or relegation
1
Takasago Mineiro (C, P)
14
7
4
3
21
12
+9
25
Promoted to Div. 1
2
AS Laranja Kyoto (P)
14
7
4
3
24
20
+4
22[a]
3
Ain Foods
14
6
3
5
25
19
+6
21
4
FC EASY 02
14
5
3
6
23
22
+1
18
5
Renaiss School Koga
14
5
2
7
23
24
−1
17
6
Kyoto Shiko SC
14
4
5
5
16
22
−6
17
7
Kandai Club 2010 (O)
14
4
4
6
18
27
−9
16
Relegation play-off
8
Diablossa Takada FC (R)
14
3
5
6
23
27
−4
14
Relegated to Osaka Prefectural League
Source:
[citation needed ] (C) Champions;
(O) Promotion/relegation playoffs;
(P) Promoted;
(R) Relegated
Notes:
^ 3 points deducted for using a suspended player.
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1
Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima FC (C, Q)
18
15
1
2
47
18
+29
46
2
Matsue City FC (Q)
18
14
2
2
82
18
+64
44
3
SRC Hiroshima
18
11
2
5
51
34
+17
35
4
Dezzolla Shimane
18
7
5
6
40
31
+9
26
5
HATSUKAICHI FC
18
8
1
9
33
35
−2
25
6
NTN Okayama
18
7
3
8
33
31
+2
24
7
IPU FC
18
7
2
9
34
39
−5
23
8
JXTG Mizushima FC
18
7
2
9
31
39
−8
23
9
Panasonic Okayama SC (R)
18
2
2
14
15
61
−46
8
Relegated to Okayama Prefectural League
10
Yonago Genki SC (R)
18
1
2
15
14
74
−60
5
Relegated to Tottori Prefectural League
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification
1
Kōchi United SC (C, Q)
14
12
2
0
83
5
+78
38
2
FC Tokushima
14
9
4
1
41
13
+28
31
3
KUFC Nangoku
14
7
2
5
29
29
0
23
4
Tadotsu FC
14
6
3
5
26
30
−4
21
5
R. VELHO Takamatsu
14
4
4
6
21
24
−3
16
6
NIISHO Club
14
4
1
9
17
44
−27
13
7
Llamas Kochi FC
14
3
3
8
17
35
−18
12
8
Koyo Sealing Techno SC (O)
14
1
1
12
20
74
−54
4
Promotion/relegation playoffs
Pos
Team
Pld
W
PKW
PKL
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Promotion or relegation
1
Tegevajaro Miyazaki (C, Q, P)
20
18
1
0
1
70
12
+58
56
Promoted to JFL
2
J.FC Miyazaki
20
15
2
0
3
47
15
+32
49
3
Kyushu Mitsubishi Motors
20
8
6
1
5
41
40
+1
37
4
Nippon Steel Oita
20
10
2
2
6
44
31
+13
36
5
NIFS Kanoya Soccer Club
20
9
2
4
5
45
27
+18
35
6
Kaiho Bank SC
20
8
4
1
7
38
40
−2
33
7
FC Nakatsu
20
6
2
2
10
29
52
−23
24
8
Kumamoto Teachers
20
5
1
4
10
25
45
−20
21
9
Saga Lixil FC
20
4
2
1
13
27
39
−12
17
10
Mitsubishi HI Nagasaki SC (R)
20
3
0
4
13
21
44
−23
13
Relegation to Nagasaki Prefectural League
11
FC Naha (R)
20
1
1
4
14
23
65
−42
9
Relegation to Okinawa Prefectural League
See also
References
League competitions
Cup competitions
AFC competitions
Related to national teams
This page was last edited on 24 February 2023, at 06:43