To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2017–18 Southern Counties East Football League

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The 2017–18 Southern Counties East Football League season was the 52nd in the history of the Southern Counties East Football League, a football competition in England, and was the second year the competition has two divisions, the Premier Division and Division One.

The constitution for Step 5 and Step 6 divisions for 2017–18 was announced on 26 May 2017.[1]

YouTube Encyclopedic

  • 1/5
    Views:
    5 004
    567
    493
    314
    808
  • Maidstone Utd U18 Vs VCD Athletic U18 (FAYC) (02.10.12)
  • Ashford United v AFC Croydon Athletic (Season 16/17)
  • Kent Reliance Women's Cup Final 2018
  • Fisher FC V Holmesdale, Southern Counties East Football League, 12-8-2013. The teams come out..
  • HIGHLIGHTS - Forest Hill Park 0-1 Welling Town

Transcription

Contents

Premier Division

At the end of season 2016–17, the following teams left the Premier Division:

The remaining 17 teams, together with the following, form the Premier Division for 2017–18:

League table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Sevenoaks Town (C, P) 38 27 7 4 93 33 +60 88 Promoted to Isthmian League South East Division[a]
2 Whitstable Town (P) 38 25 7 6 74 30 +44 82
3 Crowborough Athletic 38 22 6 10 79 43 +36 72
4 Beckenham Town 38 22 3 13 84 61 +23 69
5 Croydon 38 20 5 13 77 60 +17 65
6 Cray Valley Paper Mills 38 19 6 13 69 58 +11 63
7 Deal Town 38 18 6 14 67 61 +6 60
8 Lordswood 38 16 11 11 60 57 +3 59
9 Corinthian 38 17 5 16 59 54 +5 56
10 Canterbury City 38 14 12 12 63 55 +8 54
11 Sheppey United 38 14 9 15 73 62 +11 51
12 Glebe 38 15 6 17 58 71 −13 51
13 AFC Croydon Athletic 38 14 8 16 52 68 −16 50
14 Bearsted 38 14 4 20 48 58 −10 46
15 Tunbridge Wells 38 12 10 16 49 65 −16 46
16 Chatham Town 38 11 10 17 44 56 −12 43
17 Erith Town 38 11 6 21 47 69 −22 39
18 Hollands & Blair 38 9 4 25 51 82 −31 31
19 Rusthall 38 7 8 23 46 87 −41 29
20 Rochester United (R) 38 3 7 28 45 108 −63 16[b] Relegation to Division One
Updated to match(es) played on 28 May 2018. Source: SCEFL Premier Division
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored; 4) Number of matches won; 5) Head-to-head results [2]
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ 12 of the 14 runners-up at Step 5 were to be promoted to Step 4. However, with resignations and mergers in Step 4 leagues, all 14 runners-up will be promoted.
  2. ^ Rochester United failed to fulfil the fixture against Beckenham Town in January 2018. Beckenham were awarded the win with no further punishment.

Results

Home \ Away[1] ACA BEA BEC CAN CHA COR CVP CRW CRD DEA ERI GLB H&B LOR ROC RUS SEV SHE TUN WHT
AFC Croydon Athletic 2–1 1–2 1–1 0–2 3–1 2–1 0–2 0–2 2–0 1–1 2–2 0–0 2–3 2–2 1–1 0–2 4–2 3–2 2–4
Bearsted 0–0 2–0 2–2 2–2 0–2 1–3 1–0 2–3 0–1 3–0 3–1 2–1 0–1 1–0 2–0 0–5 0–2 1–0 1–2
Beckenham Town 1–2 3–2 2–1 4–2 2–0 3–2 2–3 0–1 6–1 0–3 6–0 2–1 1–3 4–2 3–1 2–3 1–2 2–3 3–1
Canterbury City 5–0 0–1 2–3 1–0 1–0 2–5 0–1 2–2 1–3 3–1 1–2 2–1 1–0 4–2 1–0 0–0 2–2 5–1 2–2
Chatham Town 0–2 1–0 1–4 2–0 1–2 0–0 1–3 1–1 1–3 1–0 1–2 2–1 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–3 1–1 1–0 1–3
Corinthian 3–4 1–0 2–1 0–0 1–0 1–1 0–2 2–0 0–1 2–1 3–1 0–0 1–2 2–3 5–0 1–2 3–0 1–3 0–5
Cray Valley Paper Mills 1–0 1–0 1–2 3–3 2–1 0–0 1–4 2–3 3–2 2–4 3–0 2–1 3–1 1–1 0–2 2–1 2–3 1–2 2–1
Crowborough Athletic 1–0 3–0 2–2 2–1 2–2 2–3 1–2 2–3 2–1 2–1 2–2 3–0 1–1 6–1 4–2 1–2 1–2 2–1 0–1
Croydon 1–3 3–0 2–0 1–3 0–4 1–4 3–1 2–2 3–2 2–0 0–1 6–2 3–0 2–0 2–1 1–2 2–2 2–3 0–2
Deal Town 3–0 1–1 2–0 1–4 2–0 0–0 1–0 0–3 3–1 2–1 4–1 4–1 1–3 6–3 4–2 1–2 0–0 1–1 2–1
Erith Town 0–1 4–3 0–4 0–1 2–1 1–5 2–3 0–2 0–2 0–0 1–2 2–1 0–3 0–1 2–0 1–2 0–2 1–0 1–1
Glebe 3–1 3–1 1–3 3–0 0–2 2–3 1–2 0–1 0–1 2–1 2–4 1–0 1–3 3–2 2–2 0–0 2–0 0–0 1–3
Hollands & Blair 1–2 2–4 2–3 1–1 0–3 2–1 1–5 1–1 1–4 1–2 4–1 2–1 4–3 3–2 3–0 1–3 1–3 3–0 1–2
Lordswood 3–1 2–1 1–1 0–2 2–1 1–0 2–1 0–4 3–3 1–0 1–1 0–2 3–1 3–1 2–3 1–1 1–0 1–2 1–2
Rochester United 1–3 1–3 0–2 2–2 3–4 1–2 2–4 0–5 1–4 2–4 2–5 1–0 2–2 1–2 0–6 2–2 1–3 0–4
Rusthall 2–2 1–2 1–3 2–2 1–4 2–3 1–2 3–2 2–7 0–2 1–1 0–2 2–3 2–2 3–2 0–3 2–1 0–0 0–3
Sevenoaks Town 7–0 1–0 4–2 2–2 2–0 2–0 2–2 1–0 3–0 4–0 1–2 1–1 4–1 3–0 3–0 3–1 2–5 6–2 2–1
Sheppey United 1–3 0–2 2–4 3–1 7–1 3–0 2–1 0–2 2–3 3–3 3–1 6–2 1–2 3–3 4–0 1–2 1–2 1–2 0–0
Tunbridge Wells 1–0 1–4 1–2 2–2 1–1 1–3 0–2 1–4 1–0 4–3 1–2 1–2 2–1 1–1 1–1 3–2 0–0 1–1 0–1
Whitstable Town 3–0 3–0 1–1 2–0 0–1 1–0 1–2 1–0 2–0 3–0 2–2 4–2 2–0 1–1 3–0 2–0 2–1 1–0 1–1

Updated to games played on 7 May 2018.
Source: [1]
^ The home team is listed in the left-hand column.
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Top scorers

Correct as of 7 May 2018

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Richard Atkins Beckenham Town 31
2 Dan Bradshaw Sheppey United 23
3 Kevin Lisbie Cray Valley (PM) 22
4 Lauris Chin Croydon 20
5 Danny Williams Whitstable Town 18
James McDonald Hollands & Blair
Kenny Pogue Sevenoaks Town
8 Sam Wilson Deal Town 17

Division One

At the end of season 2016–17, the following teams left Division One:

The remaining 15 teams, together with the following, form Division One for 2017–18:

Eltham Palace now plays under the name Stansfeld.

League table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Punjab United (C, P) 36 28 6 2 96 36 +60 90 Promotion to the Premier Division
2 K Sports (P) 36 29 4 3 106 32 +74 88[a]
3 Fisher (P) 36 24 4 8 96 39 +57 76
4 Erith & Belvedere 36 19 6 11 86 61 +25 63
5 Bridon Ropes 36 19 4 13 93 69 +24 61
6 Snodland Town 36 18 4 14 84 72 +12 58
7 Kent Football United (R) 36 21 5 10 108 73 +35 56[b] Demotion to the Kent League
8 Holmesdale 36 17 5 14 84 55 +29 56
9 FC Elmstead 36 16 7 13 65 58 +7 55
10 Lydd Town 36 17 2 17 88 77 +11 53
11 Sutton Athletic 36 14 6 16 69 68 +1 48
12 Sporting Club Thamesmead 36 14 3 19 73 75 −2 45
13 Stansfeld 36 13 6 17 80 88 −8 45
14 Phoenix Sports Reserves 36 13 5 18 59 61 −2 44
15 Meridian VP 36 11 6 19 67 82 −15 39
16 Forest Hill Park 36 9 6 21 56 96 −40 33
17 Gravesham Borough 36 10 5 21 59 94 −35 32[c]
18 Lewisham Borough 36 4 2 30 42 131 −89 14
19 Crockenhill (R) 36 3 0 33 29 173 −144 9 Relegation to the Kent League
Updated to match(es) played on 28 May 2018. Source: SCEFL Division One
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored; 4) Number of matches won; 5) Head-to-head results [2]
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ K Sports were deducted three points for fielding a suspended player on 20 March.
  2. ^ Kent Football United were deducted three points for fielding an ineligible player on 12 August, and a further nine points for similar offences on 7 October and 25 November. They were initially demoted for ground grading failure after the season but have appealed the decision.[3]
  3. ^ Gravesham Borough were deducted three points for fielding suspended players between 3 October and 11 November.

Results

Home \ Away[1] BRI CRO E&B ELM FIS FHP GRB HOL KSP KFU LEW LYD MER PSR PUN SNT SCT STN SUT
Bridon Ropes 1–2 5–2 2–1 2–3 2–0 4–4 1–1 0–1 0–4 5–1 2–1 3–0 2–2 0–3 5–3 3–1 5–1 4–0
Crockenhill 3–1 0–2 3–4 1–5 2–6 0–4 1–12 0–8 1–2 3–1 2–6 2–5 0–4 1–2 0–5 0–4 0–7 0–6
Erith & Belvedere 1–6 7–1 4–1 0–0 4–1 3–3 4–3 2–1 3–2 8–1 1–3 4–2 3–1 4–2 2–3 1–2 1–1 3–0
FC Elmstead 1–1 4–1 0–0 2–3 0–0 3–0 2–4 1–3 1–2 4–4 1–0 3–2 1–0 1–3 1–3 2–0 2–2 5–2
Fisher 2–4 6–0 2–0 2–0 1–3 2–1 3–3 2–2 0–3 4–1 9–1 3–0 3–0 1–2 3–0 6–1 2–1 3–0
Forest Hill Park 2–5 3–0 1–1 2–0 0–3 1–2 2–3 1–5 4–4 3–0 1–9 3–1 0–3 1–2 1–4 0–3 0–5 3–1
Gravesham Borough 3–4 3–0 0–6 2–3 0–6 2–1 0–3 0–2 5–1 4–3 1–2 0–2 0–3 1–7 1–3 1–1 1–3 3–1
Holmesdale 4–2 3–0 0–1 0–1 1–0 1–2 1–0 4–2 2–2 4–2 2–3 3–1 2–1 1–1 1–3 5–1 2–0 1–2
K Sports 3–1 9–0 3–0 1–0 2–0 2–0 4–0 1–0 3–3 7–0 2–1 3–1 6–3 1–0 2–0 2–4 4–2 2–1
Kent Football United 3–2 9–1 1–3 0–2 2–0 5–2 5–1 2–1 2–4 4–1 4–0 3–3 4–2 2–6 4–3 3–3 0–2 1–2
Lewisham Borough 1–4 4–0 2–4 0–2 0–4 1–1 0–4 1–8 1–3 0–3 1–4 2–3 0–3 0–5 0–2 1–4 4–5 0–5
Lydd Town 1–2 8–1 3–0 0–1 1–3 5–0 3–2 3–0 1–3 3–2 2–3 3–2 0–1 1–1 2–2 3–2 4–2 1–3
Meridian VP 1–2 2–0 2–2 2–3 1–3 1–1 0–1 1–1 0–3 2–3 4–3 4–2 1–0 2–4 2–2 5–3 5–1 1–2
Phoenix Sports Reserves 1–4 6–0 0–2 1–5 1–1 0–2 3–0 0–3 0–3 1–5 7–0 2–1 1–1 0–1 2–1 2–2 1–1 2–0
Punjab United 2–1 5–0 3–1 2–2 1–0 5–2 5–1 1–0 0–0 4–2 3–0 4–3 2–1 2–0 2–0 2–1 5–1 3–2
Snodland Town 0–2 6–0 0–1 2–1 1–3 3–2 3–6 3–2 1–4 2–3 2–0 0–1 3–1 3–2 1–1 2–0 1–4 5–3
Sporting Club Thamesmead 5–3 3–1 1–3 1–0 0–2 4–1 3–0 0–1 0–2 1–4 0–2 3–1 6–0 3–0 0–2 2–5 5–1 2–1
Stansfeld 4–2 5–2 2–1 3–4 1–3 4–4 2–2 3–2 0–2 3–6 1–0 5–2 0–3 1–2 0–1 3–4 3–2 1–1
Sutton Athletic 2–1 4–1 3–1 1–1 1–3 3–0 1–1 3–0 1–1 0–3 1–2 3–4 2–3 1–0 2–2 3–3 3–2 3–0

Updated to games played on 7 May 2018.
Source: [2]
^ The home team is listed in the left-hand column.
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Top scorers

Correct as of 7 May 2018

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Tunde Aderonmu Kent Football United 41
2 Joshua Patrick Sporting Club Thamesmead 38
3 Caine Smith K Sports 30
4 Gary Lockyer Lydd Town 29
Andrew Constable Holmesdale
6 Billy Shinners Stansfeld 25
7 David Sherwood Snodland Town 24

References

  1. ^ "Club Allocations for Step 5–6" (PDF). FA. 26 May 2017. Retrieved 26 May 2017.
  2. ^ a b "The FA Handbook Standardised Rules 2017-2018 (page 539, section 12.2)". The FA. Retrieved 21 July 2017.
  3. ^ "Kent Football United appeal against demotion". KentishFootball.co.uk. 25 May 2018. Retrieved 26 May 2018.

External links

This page was last edited on 15 October 2018, at 21:21
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.