To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2016 European Men's Handball Championship qualification

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This article describes the qualification for the 2016 European Men's Handball Championship.

Qualification system

38 teams have registered for participation. 38 teams competed for 15 places at the final tournament in 2 distinct Qualification Phases. In each phase, the teams were divided into several pots according to their positions in the EHF National Team Ranking.

Qualification Phase 1

The draw for the qualification round was held on the 23 June 2012 at the EHF Congress, in Monte Carlo, Monaco.[1][2] The games were played in a home and away series, with every team playing each other twice. The group winners advanced to the second phase.

Seeding

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3
 Greece
 Estonia
 Finland
 Italy
 Cyprus
 Belgium
 Luxembourg
 Great Britain
 Ireland

Group 1

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Finland 4 3 1 0 113 83 +30 7
 Luxembourg 4 1 1 2 97 91 +6 3
 Cyprus 4 1 0 3 77 113 −36 2
31 October 2012
19:00
Finland  28 – 21  Luxembourg Sisu Arena, Karis
Attendance: 903
Referees: Cvetko, Kavalar (SLO)
Rönnberg 10 (12–11) Müller 5
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

4 November 2012
18:00
Cyprus  21 – 26  Finland University of Cyprus Athletic Center, Nicosia
Attendance: 300
Referees: Aghakishi, Aghakishi (AZE)
Argyrou 7 (7–13) Valo 6
Yellow card 5×Suspension Report Yellow card 5×Suspension

3 April 2013
19:30
Luxembourg  16 – 17  Cyprus D'Coque, Luxembourg City
Attendance: 500
Referees: Rutkovskis, Dzerve (LAT)
Sarac 5 (7–9) Argyrou 3
Yellow card 1×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

6 April 2013
17:00
Luxembourg  24 – 24  Finland D'Coque, Luxembourg City
Attendance: 1,300
Referees: Tzaferopoulos, Bethmann (GRE)
Müller 8 (9–14) Tamminen 5
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

12 June 2013
20:00
Cyprus  22 – 36  Luxembourg University of Cyprus Athletic Center, Nicosia
Attendance: 500
Referees: Di Domenico, Fornasier (ITA)
Argyrou 9 (15–17) Poeckes 6
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 5×Suspension

15 June 2013
17:30
Finland  35 – 17  Cyprus Varuboden Areena, Kirkkonummi
Attendance: 713
Referees: Bounouara, Sami (FRA)
Tamminen 10 (19–6) Constantinou, Nikiforou 4
Yellow card 5×Suspension Report Yellow card 6×Suspension

Group 2

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Greece 4 4 0 0 135 86 +49 8
 Italy 4 2 0 2 136 109 +27 4
 Great Britain 4 0 0 4 83 159 −76 0
31 October 2012
17:30
Greece  43 – 14  Great Britain Stadium Georgios Galanopoulos, Loutraki
Attendance: 1,200
Referees: Martens, Verdonck (BEL)
Karypidis 7 (17–8) Vincent 5
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension 1×Red card

3 November 2012
20:00
Italy  25 – 31  Greece Palalavis, Lavis
Attendance: 1,100
Referees: Cindrić, Gonzurek (CRO)
Skatar 8 (17–14) Sanikis 8
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension

4 April 2013
19:00
Great Britain  23 – 47  Italy Ravenscraig Regional Sports Facility, Motherwell
Attendance: 450
Referees: Sigurjónsson, Petursson (ISL)
Larsson 7 (13–24) Skatar 9
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension

7 April 2013
15:00
Great Britain  20 – 32  Greece Crystal Palace National Sports Centre, London
Attendance: 600
Referees: Jaskins, Zabko (LAT)
Larsson 10 (12–16) Papadopoulos 7
Yellow card 1×Suspension Report Yellow card 6×Suspension

12 June 2013
20:00
Italy  37 – 26  Great Britain Palalavis, Lavis
Attendance: 600
Referees: Vitaku, Vitaku (Kosovo)
Radovcic 6 (18–13) Larsson 8
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension

15 June 2013
19:00
Greece  29 – 27  Italy Neapolis Arena, Larissa
Attendance: 1,500
Referees: Horváth, Márton (HUN)
Vasilakis 8 (16–13) Maione 9
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension

Group 3

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Estonia 4 4 0 0 152 75 +77 8
 Belgium 4 2 0 2 111 87 +24 4
 Ireland 4 0 0 4 52 153 −101 0
31 October 2012
18:30
Estonia  44 – 13  Ireland Kehra Sporthall, Kehra
Attendance: 550
Referees: Bol, van Eck (NED)
Peedomaa 7 (20–4) Meyer 4
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

3 November 2012
20:30
Belgium  24 – 31  Estonia Provinciaal Sportcentrum Dommelhof, Neerpelt
Attendance: 1,600
Referees: Martins, Martins (POR)
Houbrechts, Kopljar 5 (12–17) Johannson 7
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 1×Suspension

4 April 2013
19:00
Ireland  12 – 28  Belgium University College Dublin, Dublin
Attendance: 250
Referees: Aghakishi, Aghakishi (AZE)
Meyer 5 (8–11) Cauwenberghs 9
Yellow card 1×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

6 April 2013
14:00
Ireland  15 – 45  Estonia University College Dublin, Dublin
Attendance: 260
Referees: Aghakishi, Aghakishi (AZE)
Ferguson 4 (6–21) three players 5
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension

12 June 2013
20:00
Belgium  36 – 12  Ireland Hall de la C.E.T., Tournai
Attendance: 200
Referees: Freitas, Carvalho (POR)
Mathijs 8 (18–4) Meyer 4
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension

16 June 2013
18:00
Estonia  32 – 23  Belgium Viljandi Sporthall, Viljandi
Attendance: 800
Referees: Novikov, Perepilitsy (UKR)
Patrail 8 (14–11) Kopljar 7
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

Play-off

Seeding

The draw for phase 2 was held on the 27 June 2013, in Vienna, Austria. The three lowest ranked teams of the 2014 qualification are seeded in Pot 1 while the three group winners of Phase 1 are seeded in Pot 2.[3][4]

Pot 1 Pot 2
 Bosnia and Herzegovina
 Romania
  Switzerland
 Estonia
 Finland
 Greece

Matches

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Romania  61–62  Finland 32–30 29–32
Greece  45–55  Bosnia and Herzegovina 23–28 22–27
Estonia  58–65   Switzerland 26–34 32–31

First leg

2 April 2014
19:00
Greece  23 – 28  Bosnia and Herzegovina Mikras 3, Thessaloniki
Attendance: 600
Referees: Lorente, Serradilla (ESP)
Papadopoulos 9 (10–13) Prce 5
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension

2 April 2014
19:30
Romania  32 – 30  Finland Concordia Sports Hall, Chiajna
Attendance: 850
Referees: Bol, Van Eck (NED)
Mihalcea 6 (16–14) Rönnberg 8
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 5×Suspension

2 April 2014
20:00
Estonia  26 – 34   Switzerland Kalevi Spordihall, Tallinn
Attendance: 700
Referees: Kékes, Kékes (HUN)
Jaanimaa 6 (13–18) three players 7
Yellow card 9×Suspension 1×Red card Report Yellow card 6×Suspension

Second leg

4 April 2014
20:00
Switzerland   31 – 32  Estonia Kreuzbleichhalle, St. Gallen
Attendance: 2,250
Referees: Sigurjónsson, Pétursson (ISL)
Schmid 8 (16–14) Patrail 7
Yellow card 5×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

Switzerland won 65–58 on aggregate.


5 April 2014
16:05
Finland  32 – 29  Romania Sisu Arena, Karis
Attendance: 720
Referees: Hansen, Pettersen (NOR)
Tamminen 8 (15–13) Ramba 9
Yellow card 5×Suspension Report Yellow card 6×Suspension

Finland won 62–61 on aggregate.


5 April 2014
20:15
Bosnia and Herzegovina  27 – 22  Greece JU Sportska dvorana Cazin, Cazin
Attendance: 2,500
Referees: Pichon, Reveret (FRA)
five players 4 (17–12) Papadopoulos, Tziras 4
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

Bosnia and Herzegovina won 55–45 on aggregate.

Qualification Phase 2

The draw was held on 11 April 2014.[5][6] The teams were split into seven groups of four teams. The top two ranked teams from each group and the best third ranked team qualified for the final tournament.

Seeding

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4
 Denmark
 Spain
 Croatia
 France
 Serbia
 Hungary
 Slovenia
 Iceland
 Germany
 North Macedonia
 Russia
 Sweden
 Belarus
 Norway
 Austria
 Czech Republic
 Montenegro
 Slovakia
 Lithuania
 Portugal
 Netherlands
 Bosnia and Herzegovina
 Israel
 Latvia
  Switzerland
 Ukraine
 Turkey
 Finland

Group 1

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Croatia 6 5 0 1 191 148 +43 10
 Norway 6 5 0 1 182 152 +30 10
 Netherlands 6 2 0 4 155 174 −19 4
 Turkey 6 0 0 6 141 195 −54 0
29 October 2014
19:00
Norway  36–27  Turkey Braathallen, Kristiansund
Attendance: 2,769
Referees: Bernet, Wick (SUI)
Bjørnsen 11 (18–13) Döne 13
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension
30 October 2014
18:00
Croatia  35–24  Netherlands Fran Galović, Koprivnica
Attendance: 2,500
Referees: Novikov, Perepilitsy (UKR)
Čupić, Slišković 6 (17–10) Schagen 6
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

2 November 2014
14:00
Netherlands  22–30  Norway Topsportcentrum, Almere
Attendance: 1,250
Referees: Fleisch, Rieber (GER)
Van Olphen 5 (9–13) Jøndal, Bjørnsen 6
Yellow card 5×Suspension 1×Red card Report Yellow card 3×Suspension
2 November 2014
16:00
Turkey  22–32  Croatia THF Sport Hall, Çankaya
Attendance: 800
Referees: Kurtagic, Wetterwik (SWE)
Döne 8 (9–16) Kopljar, Čupić 6
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension

29 April 2015
19:00
Turkey  23–30  Netherlands THF Sport Hall, Çankaya
Attendance: 500
Referees: Konjičanin, Konjičanin (BIH)
Döne 11 (11–14) Schagen 6
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension
29 April 2015
19:10
Norway  27–26  Croatia DNB Arena, Stavanger
Attendance: 4,750
Referees: Marín, García (ESP)
Hansen, Sagosen 5 (17–13) Čupić 5
Yellow card 4×Suspension 1×Red card Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

3 May 2015
14:00
Netherlands  31–21  Turkey Topsportcentrum, Almere
Attendance: 2,000
Referees: Vešović, Mitrović (MNE)
Boomhouwer, Haenen 6 (13–9) Döne 5
Yellow card 6×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension
3 May 2015
17:15
Croatia  31–25  Norway Varaždin Arena, Varaždin
Attendance: 5,000
Referees: Dinu, Din (ROU)
Duvnjak, Horvat 7 (16–17) three players 4
Yellow card 5×Suspension Report Yellow card 7×Suspension 1×Red card

10 June 2015
19:00
Turkey  22–26  Norway THF Sport Hall, Çankaya
Attendance: 500
Referees: Covalciuc, Covalciuc (MDA)
Çalışkan 8 (10–12) Kristensen 8
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension
10 June 2015
20:00
Netherlands  24–27  Croatia Fitland XL, Sittard
Attendance: 2,200
Referees: Dobrovits, Tájok (HUN)
Verjans 6 (12–14) Horvat 7
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 1×Suspension

14 June 2015
17:17
Croatia  40–26  Turkey Školska sportska dvorana Umag, Umag
Attendance: 1,200
Referees: Argyridis, Mouttas (CYP)
Mihić, Stepančić 6 (21–13) Çalışkan, Döne 5
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension
14 June 2015
18:15
Norway  38–24  Netherlands Trondheim Spektrum, Trondheim
Attendance: 3,151
Referees: Leszczynski, Piechota (POL)
Tønnesen 11 (19–11) Haenen 7
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension

Group 2

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Denmark 6 6 0 0 181 144 +37 12
 Belarus 6 2 2 2 158 167 −9 6
 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6 1 2 3 136 140 −4 4
 Lithuania 6 1 0 5 140 164 −24 2
29 October 2014
16:30
Belarus  25–25  Bosnia and Herzegovina Chizhovka-Arena, Minsk
Attendance: 5,600
Referees: Horáček, Novotný (CZE)
Pukhouski 6 (12–13) Vražalić 6
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 6×Suspension
30 October 2014
20:15
Denmark  31–21  Lithuania Brøndby Hall, Brøndby
Attendance: 4,016
Referees: Lah, Sok (SLO)
Hansen 7 (16–8) Drabavičius 5
Yellow card 1×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension

2 November 2014
16:00
Lithuania  28–30  Belarus Šiauliai Arena, Šiauliai
Attendance: 500
Referees: Johansson, Kliko (SWE)
Malasinskas 9 (13–13) Pukhouski 8
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension 1×Red card
2 November 2014
20:15
Bosnia and Herzegovina  23–25  Denmark KSPC Mejdan, Tuzla
Attendance: 5,000
Referees: Santos, Fonseca (POR)
Toromanović 6 (11–12) Møllgaard, Hansen 5
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 1×Suspension

30 April 2015
19:00
Belarus  27–36  Denmark Chizhovka-Arena, Minsk
Attendance: 6,500
Referees: Pavićević, Ražnatović (MNE)
S. Rutenka 10 (12–17) Mortensen 9
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension
30 April 2015
20:15
Bosnia and Herzegovina  26–23  Lithuania Sports Hall Cazin, Cazin
Attendance: 2,000
Referees: Harabagiu, Stănescu (ROU)
Prce 9 (13–10) Petreikis 6
Yellow card 5×Suspension Report Yellow card 6×Suspension

2 May 2015
20:15
Denmark  32–23  Belarus NRGi Arena, Aarhus
Attendance: 4,959
Referees: Kurtagic, Wetterwik (SWE)
Hansen, Mortensen 7 (18–11) D. Rutenka, S. Rutenka 5
Yellow card 5×Suspension Report Yellow card 5×Suspension
3 May 2015
17:00
Lithuania  19–15  Bosnia and Herzegovina Kaunas Sports Hall, Kaunas
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Tzaferopoulos, Bethmann (GRE)
Strazdas, Plėta 4 (10–7) Prce 5
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

10 June 2015
19:00
Lithuania  25–31  Denmark Kaunas Sports Hall, Kaunas
Attendance: 1,400
Referees: Gasmi, Gasmi (FRA)
Truchanovičius 6 (13–18) Nøddesbo 6
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension
11 June 2015
20:15
Bosnia and Herzegovina  22–22  Belarus Arena Zenica, Zenica
Attendance: 6,000
Referees: Brunovský, Čanda (SVK)
Dejan Malinović 6 (14–12) Pukhouski 6
Yellow card 5×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

14 June 2015
16:00
Belarus  31–24  Lithuania Minsk Sports Palace, Minsk
Attendance: 3,310
Referees: Pandzić, Mosorinski (SRB)
Pukhouski 8 (15–10) Petreikis, Truchanovičius 6
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension
14 June 2015
20:15
Denmark  26–25  Bosnia and Herzegovina Brøndby Hall, Brøndby
Attendance: 4,467
Referees: Hansen, Pettersen (NOR)
Schmidt 6 (13–14) Prce 9
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

Group 3

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Sweden 6 5 1 0 182 134 +48 11
 Slovenia 6 4 1 1 185 149 +36 9
 Latvia 6 2 0 4 133 182 −49 4
 Slovakia 6 0 0 6 130 165 −35 0
29 October 2014
20:30
Slovenia  31–25  Slovakia Arena Bonifika, Koper
Attendance: 2,200
Referees: Geipel, Helbig (GER)
Gajić 9 (15–12) Rábek 7
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension
30 October 2014
17:15
Sweden  33–23  Latvia Rosvalla Nyköping Eventcenter, Nyköping
Attendance: 3,000
Referees: Pandzić, Satordzija (BIH)
Ekberg, Petersen 6 (18–8) Krištopāns 8
Yellow card 5×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension 1×Red card

1 November 2014
17:05
Latvia  28–39  Slovenia Sports Centre Dobele, Dobele
Attendance: 1,150
Referees: Andorka, Hucker (HUN)
Jurdžs 7 (13–21) Gajić 10
Yellow card 5×Suspension 1×Red card Report Yellow card 2×Suspension 1×Red card
1 November 2014
18:00
Slovakia  23–33  Sweden Hant Aréna, Bratislava
Attendance: 2,500
Referees: Raluy, Sabroso (ESP)
Urban 7 (15–16) Nilsson 9
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

29 April 2015
19:15
Sweden  28–24  Slovenia Vida Arena, Växjö
Attendance: 4,512
Referees: Gatelis, Mažeika (LTU)
Gottfridsson 10 (18–10) Gajič 10
Yellow card 6×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension
29 April 2015
19:35
Latvia  25–18  Slovakia Sports Centre Dobele, Dobele
Attendance: 900
Referees: Hansen, Pettersen (NOR)
Krištopāns 8 (11–7) Rábek 8
Yellow card 6×Suspension Report Yellow card 5×Suspension

2 May 2015
18:00
Slovakia  22–23  Latvia Sportova hala Na Zabrani, Hlohovec
Attendance: 1,500
Referees: Leandersson, Lindroos (FIN)
Hruščák 9 (16–10) Pavlovičs 9
Yellow card 7×Suspension Report Yellow card 6×Suspension
3 May 2015
17:30
Slovenia  28–28  Sweden Zlatorog Arena, Celje
Attendance: 3,500
Referees: Dentz, Reibel (FRA)
Gajič 13 (13–16) Olsson 5
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card

10 June 2015
17:00
Slovakia  20–26  Slovenia Tatran Handball Arena, Prešov
Attendance: 1,450
Referees: Stark, Stefan (ROU)
Rábek 7 (10–13) Natek, Šoštarič 4
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension
10 June 2015
19:35
Latvia  14–33  Sweden Sports Centre Dobele, Dobele
Attendance: 600
Referees: Katsikis, Michailidis (GRE)
Pavlovičs 3 (8–16) Zachrisson 5
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension

13 June 2015
18:30
Slovenia  37–20  Latvia Red Hall, Velenje
Attendance: 1,200
Referees: Tzaferopoulos, Bethmann (GRE)
Marguč, Šoštarič 5 (18–11) Jurdžs 10
Yellow card 6×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension
14 June 2015
16:15
Sweden  27–22  Slovakia Hovet, Stockholm
Attendance: 7,000
Referees: Buache, Meyer (SUI)
Ekberg 10 (16–10) Stranovský 6
Yellow card 5×Suspension Report Yellow card 5×Suspension

Group 4

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Iceland 6 4 1 1 191 137 +54 9
 Serbia 6 3 2 1 153 152 +1 8
 Montenegro 6 3 1 2 146 152 −6 7
 Israel 6 0 0 6 134 183 −49 0
29 October 2014
19:30
Iceland  36–19  Israel Laugardalshöll, Reykjavík
Attendance: 1,950
Referees: Buache, Meyer (SUI)
Sigurðsson 9 (14–9) Pomeranz 6
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 5×Suspension 1×Red card
29 October 2014
20:00
Serbia  25–21  Montenegro Pionir Hall, Belgrade
Attendance: 7,000
Referees: Dinu, Din (ROU)
Djukić, Vujin 7 (10–9) Melić 6
Yellow card 7×Suspension Report Yellow card 5×Suspension

2 November 2014
18:00
Montenegro  25–24  Iceland Sportska Dvorana Topolica, Bar
Attendance: 2,234
Referees: Dentz, Reibel (FRA)
Borozan 10 (14–12) Petersson 7
Yellow card 1×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension
2 November 2014
19:45
Israel  22–26  Serbia Maccabi Sport Centre, Rishon LeZion
Attendance: 1,050
Referees: Gousko, Repkin (BLR)
Pomeranz 9 (10–13) Stojković 6
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension

29 April 2015
19:30
Iceland  38–22  Serbia Laugardalshöll, Reykjavík
Attendance: 2,200
Referees: Geipel, Helbig (GER)
Sigurðsson 12 (16–10) Marsenić 6
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension
30 April 2015
19:45
Israel  19–22  Montenegro Drive in Arena, Tel Aviv
Attendance: 1,500
Referees: Togstad, Kristiansen (NOR)
Levy 6 (9–9) Lipovina 7
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension

3 May 2015
19:00
Serbia  25–25  Iceland Čair Sports Center, Niš
Attendance: 5,600
Referees: Stoļarovs, Līcis (LAT)
Ilić 6 (13–11) Svavarsson 5
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension 1×Red card
3 May 2015
20:00
Montenegro  33–27  Israel Sportska Dvorana Topolica, Bar
Attendance: 2,500
Referees: Brkic, Jusufhodzic (AUT)
Melić, Ševaljević 6 (16–13) Appo 7
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 1×Suspension

10 June 2015
19:45
Israel  24–34  Iceland Drive in Arena, Tel Aviv
Attendance: 1,200
Referees: Nikolov, Nachevski (MKD)
Levy, Gal 5 (12–17) Sigurmannsson 6
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 7×Suspension
10 June 2015
20:00
Montenegro  23–23  Serbia Sportska Dvorana Topolica, Bar
Attendance: 2,500
Referees: Togstad, Kristiansen (NOR)
four players 4 (11–14) Ilić 5
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension

14 June 2015
17:00
Iceland  34–22  Montenegro Laugardalshöll, Reykjavík
Attendance: 2,050
Referees: Horáček, Novotný (CZE)
Sigurðsson 10 (19–11) Ševaljević, Borozan 6
Yellow card 5×Suspension Report Yellow card 6×Suspension
14 June 2015
18:30
Serbia  32–23  Israel Kraljevo Sports Hall, Kraljevo
Attendance: 3,000
Referees: Cvetko, Kavalar (SLO)
Zelenović 6 (19–12) Davda, Friedmann 5
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 1×Suspension

Group 5

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Hungary 6 6 0 0 178 151 +27 12
 Russia 6 4 0 2 174 168 +6 8
 Portugal 6 2 0 4 183 176 +7 4
 Ukraine 6 0 0 6 148 188 −40 0
29 October 2014
20:30
Hungary  31–30  Portugal Generali aréna, Miskolc
Attendance: 2,000
Referees: Baďura, Ondogrecula (SVK)
three players 5 (19–15) Rocha 9
Yellow card 1×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension

2 November 2014
16:00
Portugal  29–34  Russia Pavilhao Desportivo Municipal, Vila Nova de Gaia
Attendance: 2,000
Referees: Nikolov, Nachevski (MKD)
Portela 7 (12–18) Igropulo 8
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 5×Suspension
2 November 2014
18:00
Ukraine  20–33  Hungary Palace of Sports, Kiev
Attendance: 2,000
Referees: Gjeding, Hansen (DEN)
Onufryienko 5 (9–15) Iváncsik 7
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

30 April 2015
18:00
Ukraine  26–32  Portugal TRC-Terminal Brovary, Brovary
Attendance: 1,120
Referees: Leszczynski, Piechota (POL)
Tiutiunnik 7 (12–17) Portela 10
Yellow card 6×Suspension Report Yellow card 6×Suspension
30 April 2015
19:00
Russia  23–27  Hungary Olimpiysky Sport Palace, Chekhov
Attendance: 1,800
Referees: Krstić, Ljubić (SLO)
Shishkarev 6 (8–15) Császár 5
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

2 May 2015
16:10
Hungary  29–25  Russia Veszprém Aréna, Veszprém
Attendance: 3,215
Referees: Fleisch, Rieber (GER)
Bodó, Császár 6 (15–11) Shishkarev, Zhitnikov 4
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 5×Suspension 1×Red card
3 May 2015
16:05
Portugal  34–24  Ukraine Pavilhao Desportivo Municipal, Vila Nova de Gaia
Attendance: 1,500
Referees: Johansson, Kliko (SWE)
Antunes 10 (19–12) Chychykalo 8
Yellow card 6×Suspension 1×Red card Report Yellow card 4×Suspension

10 June 2015
18:00
Russia  27–22  Ukraine Minsk Sports Palace, Minsk
Attendance: 3,300
Referees: Gubica, Milošević (CRO)
Dibirov 6 (15–10) Karamyshev 5
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

10 June 2015
20:15
Portugal  25–26  Hungary Pavilhão Municipal, Santo Tirso
Attendance: 2,000
Referees: Gousko, Repkin (BLR)
Duarte 10 (15–12) Bodó 5
Yellow card 5×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension
11 June 2015
19:00
Ukraine  28–30  Russia Minsk Sports Palace, Minsk
Attendance: 3,000
Referees: Gubica, Milošević (CRO)
Chychykalo 7 (14–16) Dereven, Dibirov 6
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 5×Suspension

13 June 2015
16:00
Hungary  32–28  Ukraine Audi Arena, Győr
Attendance: 2,500
Referees: Skruzny, Kavulic (CZE)
Bodó 9 (15–14) Chychykalo 8
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 5×Suspension
14 June 2015
16:00
Russia  35–33  Portugal CSKA Universal Sports Hall, Moscow
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Nikolić, Stojković (SRB)
Dibirov 11 (15–16) Portela 8
Yellow card 8×Suspension Report Yellow card 7×Suspension 1×Red card

Group 6

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 France 6 6 0 0 201 145 +56 12
 North Macedonia 6 3 1 2 161 154 +7 7
 Czech Republic 6 2 1 3 163 185 −22 5
  Switzerland 6 0 0 6 135 176 −41 0
29 October 2014
17:45
North Macedonia  27–20   Switzerland Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje
Attendance: 4,500
Referees: Gatelis, Mažeika (LTU)
Lazarov 13 (12–8) Schmid 5
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension
30 October 2014
19:30
France  41–25  Czech Republic Le Phare, Chambéry
Attendance: 4,400
Referees: Stark, Stefan (ROU)
Joli 7 (20–12) Linhart 8
Yellow card 1×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension

2 November 2014
13:30
Czech Republic  27–27  North Macedonia Sportovní hala Euronics, Zlín
Attendance: 2,000
Referees: Togstad, Kristiansen (NOR)
Linhart, Zdráhala 7 (18–11) Lazarov 10
Yellow card 3×Suspension 1×Red card Report Yellow card 3×Suspension
2 November 2014
14:30
Switzerland   24–33  France St. Jakobshalle, Basel
Attendance: 6,700
Referees: Gubica, Milošević (CRO)
Sidorowiz 9 (11–15) Guigou 8
Yellow card 5×Suspension Report Yellow card 1×Suspension

29 April 2015
20:00
Switzerland   26–30  Czech Republic BBC Arena, Schaffhausen
Attendance: 1,500
Referees: Santos, Fonseca (POR)
Schmid 7 (12–14) Petrovský 6
Yellow card 4×Suspension 1×Red card Report Yellow card 3×Suspension 1×Red card
29 April 2015
20:15
North Macedonia  25–27  France Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje
Attendance: 6,800
Referees: Horváth, Márton (HUN)
Lazarov 8 (13–15) Guigou 6
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension

2 May 2015
17:00
Czech Republic  29–25   Switzerland Sportovní hala TJ Lokomotiva, Plzeň
Attendance: 795
Referees: Erdoğan, Özdeniz (TUR)
Zdráhala 9 (15–13) Raemy 5
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 5×Suspension
3 May 2015
17:05
France  35–24  North Macedonia Palais des sports André-Brouat, Toulouse
Attendance: 4,226
Referees: Caçador, Nicolau (POR)
Karabatić 6 (17–10) Lazarov 9
Yellow card 1×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

10 June 2015
18:10
Czech Republic  24–34  France Sportovní hala Vodova, Brno
Attendance: 3,000
Referees: Schulze, Tönnies (GER)
Zdráhala 9 (10–16) Mahé 7
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension
10 June 2015
20:00
Switzerland   17–26  North Macedonia Kreuzbleichhalle, St. Gallen
Attendance: 2,337
Referees: Zotin, Volodkov (RUS)
Schmid, Küttel 4 (8–15) Lazarov 5
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

13 June 2015
15:15
France  31–23   Switzerland Maison des Sports, Clermont-Ferrand
Attendance: 4,700
Referees: Cohen, Peretz (ISR)
Guigou, N'Guessan 6 (19–9) Graubner 8
Yellow card 1×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension
14 June 2015
17:45
North Macedonia  32–28  Czech Republic Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje
Attendance: 6,963
Referees: Dinu, Din (ROU)
Lazarov 11 (15–12) Zdráhala 6
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 5×Suspension

Group 7

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Spain 6 5 0 1 184 132 +52 10
 Germany 6 5 0 1 172 145 +27 10
 Austria 6 2 0 4 148 161 −13 4
 Finland 6 0 0 6 126 192 −66 0
29 October 2014
20:15
Germany  30–18  Finland Schwalbe Arena, Gummersbach
Attendance: 4,141
Referees: Vešović, Mitrović (MNE)
Gensheimer, Weinhold 4 (19–8) A. Rönnberg 6
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension
29 October 2014
20:30
Spain  27–16  Austria Pavillón Municipal dos Deportes de Pontevedra, Pontevedra
Attendance: 1,800
Referees: Pichon, Reveret (FRA)
Tomás 6 (12–8) Weber 3
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 6×Suspension

1 November 2014
17:05
Finland  27–34  Spain Energia Areena, Vantaa
Attendance: 2,200
Referees: Herczeg, Südi (HUN)
Tamminen 11 (15–17) Maqueda, Tomás 7
Yellow card 4×Suspension 1×Red card Report Yellow card 2×Suspension
2 November 2014
18:00
Austria  24–28  Germany Albert Schultz Eishalle, Vienna
Attendance: 6,000
Referees: Nikolić, Stojković (SRB)
Weber 6 (11–12) Gensheimer 10
Yellow card 5×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

29 April 2015
18:10
Germany  29–28  Spain SAP Arena, Mannheim
Attendance: 11,895
Referees: Gubica, Milošević (CRO)
Gensheimer 9 (17–15) Rivera Folch 10
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension
29 April 2015
18:30
Finland  23–26  Austria Energia Areena, Vantaa
Attendance: 1,500
Referees: Baranowski, Lemanowicz (POL)
Broman 7 (12–11) Božović 6
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension

2 May 2015
20:25
Austria  29–22  Finland Handballarena Rieden-Vorkloster, Bregenz
Attendance: 2,000
Referees: Covalciuc, Covalciuc (MDA)
Weber 6 (14–14) Sundberg 6
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension
3 May 2015
17:00
Spain  26–20  Germany Palacio de los Deportes de León, León
Attendance: 4,500
Referees: Gjeding, Hansen (DEN)
Rivera Folch 6 (11–8) Gensheimer 5
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 5×Suspension

10 June 2015
19:00
Finland  20–34  Germany Energia Areena, Vantaa
Attendance: 1,300
Referees: Baďura, Ondogrecula (SVK)
Rönnberg 7 (8–16) Gensheimer 6
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension
10 June 2015
20:25
Austria  24–30  Spain Olympiahalle, Innsbruck
Attendance: 3,500
Referees: Gatelis, Mažeika (LTU)
Santos 6 (12–16) Rivera Folch 5
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension

13 June 2015
18:30
Spain  39–16  Finland Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja, Logroño
Attendance: 2,200
Referees: Panayides, Andreou (CYP)
four players 4 (21–9) Broman, Sundberg 3
Yellow card 1×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension
14 June 2015
15:15
Germany  31–29  Austria Sparkassen-Arena, Kiel
Attendance: 8,074
Referees: Kurtagic, Wetterwik (SWE)
Wiede 8 (14–13) Santos 8
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension

References

  1. ^ "EHF EURO 2016 qualification draw". EHF. Retrieved 15 June 2012.
  2. ^ "Nine nations draw for EHF EURO 2016". eurohandball.com. 2012-06-23.
  3. ^ "Draw procedure for EHF EURO 2016 play-off qualification matches released". EHF. Retrieved 24 June 2013.
  4. ^ "EHF EURO 2016 qualification play-offs drawn in Vienna". EHF. Retrieved 27 June 2013.
  5. ^ "Draw procedures for EHF EURO events in Poland released". eurohandball.com. 2014-04-07.
  6. ^ "EHF EURO 2016 qualification groups drawn in Warsaw". eurohandball.com. 2014-04-11.

External links

This page was last edited on 5 April 2020, at 17:29
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.