To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2015 Renault Sport Trophy

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2015 Renault Sport Trophy
Previous: none Next: 2016
Parent series:
Formula Renault 3.5 Series
Support series:
Eurocup Formula Renault 2.0

The 2015 Renault Sport Trophy season was the inaugural season of the Renault–supported touring car category, a one-make racing series that is part of the World Series by Renault. The season began at Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps on 30 May and finished on 18 October at Circuito de Jerez. The series formed part of the World Series by Renault meetings at six triple header rounds.[1]

Andrea Pizzitola won the Elite Class, Dario Capitanio gained both the Prestige Class and the Endurance Trophy, sharing the car with David Fumanelli. Oregon Team won the teams' championship.

Teams and drivers

Team No. Drivers Class Rounds
Netherlands Equipe Verschuur[1] 1 Portugal Miguel Ramos[2] E 1–2, 4, 6
Netherlands Pieter Schothorst 3, 5
Portugal António Coimbra[2] P 1–4, 6
Netherlands Max van Splunteren 5
10 Netherlands Steijn Schothorst[2] E All
Netherlands Jeroen Schothorst[2] P
France ART Junior Team[1] 2 France Andrea Pizzitola[3] E All
Slovakia Richard Gonda[3] P
3 Netherlands Indy Dontje[4] E All
Spain Toni Forné[4] P
Netherlands V8 Racing[1] 4 Netherlands Roy Geerts[4] E 1–5
Netherlands Meindert van Buuren 6
Netherlands Max Braams[4] P All
5 Netherlands Nicky Pastorelli[4] E All
Netherlands Diederik Sijthoff[4] P
45 Italy Federico Leo[5] E 1–2
United Kingdom Archie Hamilton 3
Netherlands Duncan Huisman 5
Italy Stefano Costantini[4] P 1–3
Germany Oliver Freymuth 4
Netherlands Jelle Beelen 5
Italy Oregon Team[1] 6 United Kingdom Luciano Bacheta[6] E All
Italy Niccolò Nalio[6] P
7 Brazil Alan Hellmeister[6] E All
Brazil Adalberto Baptista[6] P
8 Italy David Fumanelli[6] E All
Italy Dario Capitanio[6] P
Austria Zele Racing[1] 9 Italy Vittorio Ghirelli[7] E 1–4
Austria Christian Klien[8] 5–6
France Philippe Bourgois[7] P 1–5
Switzerland Christof von Grünigen[9] 6
11 Netherlands Bas Schothorst[4] E All
France Philippe Haezebrouck[4] P 1–2
Colombia Andrés Méndez 3–6
Spain Monlau Competición[1] 14 Belgium Wolfgang Reip[4] E 1–2
France Paul-Loup Chatin 3
Italy Michela Cerruti 4
France Vincent Capillaire 5
France Nelson Panciatici[9] 6
Belgium Sarah Bovy[4] P 1
Spain David Cebrián 2
United Kingdom Chris Harris 3
France Éric Trémoulet 4
France Antoine Boulay 5
France Jean Ragnotti[9] 6
15 Spain José Manuel Pérez-Aicart[9] E 6
Belgium Jürgen Smet[9] P
Icon Class
E Elite
P Prestige

Race calendar and results

Round Circuit Date Pole Position Fastest Lap Winning Driver Winning Team
1 En Belgium Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Spa 30 May France Andrea Pizzitola
Slovakia Richard Gonda
Netherlands Bas Schothorst
France Philippe Haezebrouck
Italy David Fumanelli
Italy Dario Capitanio
Italy Oregon Team
P 31 May Slovakia Richard Gonda Belgium Sarah Bovy Netherlands Diederik Sijthoff Netherlands V8 Racing
E France Andrea Pizzitola Netherlands Steijn Schothorst Netherlands Steijn Schothorst Netherlands Equipe Verschuur
2 En Hungary Hungaroring, Budapest 13 June Netherlands Steijn Schothorst
Netherlands Jeroen Schothorst
Netherlands Steijn Schothorst
Netherlands Jeroen Schothorst
Belgium Wolfgang Reip
Spain David Cebrián
Spain Monlau Competición
P 14 June Slovakia Richard Gonda Slovakia Richard Gonda Slovakia Richard Gonda France ART Junior Team
E Netherlands Steijn Schothorst Netherlands Steijn Schothorst Netherlands Steijn Schothorst Netherlands Equipe Verschuur
3 En United Kingdom Silverstone Circuit 5 September United Kingdom Luciano Bacheta
Italy Niccolò Nalio
Netherlands Pieter Schothorst
Portugal António Coimbra
United Kingdom Luciano Bacheta
Italy Niccolò Nalio
Italy Oregon Team
P 6 September Italy Niccolò Nalio Italy Niccolò Nalio Italy Niccolò Nalio Italy Oregon Team
E Netherlands Pieter Schothorst Netherlands Pieter Schothorst Netherlands Pieter Schothorst Netherlands Equipe Verschuur
4 En Germany Nürburgring, Nürburg 12 September Netherlands Roy Geerts
Netherlands Max Braams
Netherlands Roy Geerts
Netherlands Max Braams
Netherlands Roy Geerts
Netherlands Max Braams
Netherlands V8 Racing
P 13 September Italy Dario Capitanio Italy Dario Capitanio Italy Dario Capitanio Italy Oregon Team
E Netherlands Roy Geerts France Andrea Pizzitola France Andrea Pizzitola France ART Junior Team
5 En France Bugatti Circuit, Le Mans 26 September France Andrea Pizzitola
Slovakia Richard Gonda
Netherlands Steijn Schothorst
Netherlands Jeroen Schothorst
France Andrea Pizzitola
Slovakia Richard Gonda
France ART Junior Team
P 27 September Slovakia Richard Gonda Netherlands Max Braams Italy Dario Capitanio Italy Oregon Team
E Italy David Fumanelli Netherlands Pieter Schothorst Italy David Fumanelli Italy Oregon Team
6 En Spain Circuito de Jerez, Jerez de la Frontera 17 October Italy David Fumanelli
Italy Dario Capitanio
France Andrea Pizzitola
Slovakia Richard Gonda
France Andrea Pizzitola
Slovakia Richard Gonda
France ART Junior Team
P 18 October Slovakia Richard Gonda Slovakia Richard Gonda Italy Dario Capitanio Italy Oregon Team
E Italy David Fumanelli Netherlands Steijn Schothorst Netherlands Indy Dontje France ART Junior Team

Championship standings

For Elite and Prestige Class only eight results out of nine counted for the championship.

Elite class

Pos. Driver SPA
Belgium
HUN
Hungary
SIL
United Kingdom
NÜR
Germany
LMS
France
JER
Spain
 Pts. 
E En E E En E E En E
1 France Andrea Pizzitola 2 3 (5) 4 3 1 4 1 3 140
2 Netherlands Steijn Schothorst 1 1 1 Ret 4 2 Ret 2 4 138
3 Italy David Fumanelli Ret 4 6 5 2 4 1 8 6 103
4 Netherlands Indy Dontje 6 8 10 2 5 3 DNS 3 1 96
5 United Kingdom Luciano Bacheta 4 7 7 Ret Ret 5 5 7 7 62
6 Netherlands Nicky Pastorelli 9 Ret 9 3 11 6 2 4 Ret 57
7 Netherlands Roy Geerts 8 9 2 11 1 Ret Ret 49
8 Netherlands Bas Schothorst 10 6 13 6 7 11 7 5 8 49
9 Italy Vittorio Ghirelli 5 5 3 9 6 10 46
10 Belgium Wolfgang Reip 3 2 4 45
11 Netherlands Pieter Schothorst 1 3 40
12 Brazil Alan Hellmeister DNS Ret 12 8 8 7 8 12 Ret 22
13 Portugal Miguel Ramos Ret 10 11 9 9 10 9 15
14 Italy Federico Leo 7 Ret 8 10
15 France Paul-Loup Chatin 7 6
16 Italy Michela Cerruti 10 8 5
17 United Kingdom Archie Hamilton 10 1
Guest drivers inelegible for points
Austria Christian Klien 6 9 2 0
Spain José Manuel Pérez-Aicart 13 4 0
France Nelson Panciatici 6 11 0
France Vincent Capillaire 9 0
Netherlands Meindert van Buuren 11 10 0
Netherlands Duncan Huisman 10 0
Pos. Driver E En E E En E E En E  Pts. 
SPA
Belgium
HUN
Hungary
SIL
United Kingdom
NÜR
Germany
LMS
France
JER
Spain
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Retired (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank Did not participate (DNP)
Did not arrive (DNA)
Excluded (EX)

Bold – Pole
Italics – Fastest Lap

Prestige class

Pos. Driver SPA
Belgium
HUN
Hungary
SIL
United Kingdom
NÜR
Germany
LMS
France
JER
Spain
 Pts. 
En P P En P P En P P
1 Italy Dario Capitanio 3 Ret 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 162
2 Slovakia Richard Gonda 1 Ret 1 Ret Ret 4 1 2 3 123
3 Netherlands Diederik Sijthoff 4 1 3 5 (6) 5 3 4 6 109
4 Italy Niccolò Nalio 2 Ret Ret 1 1 2 8 5 13 103
5 Netherlands Max Braams 5 5 4 4 4 3 (9) 3 4 101
6 Spain Toni Forné 7 2 7 3 3 6 Ret Ret 5 81
7 Italy Stefano Costantini 6 4 5 11 5 40
8 Colombia Andrés Méndez 7 Ret 7 10 9 8 28
9 Netherlands Jeroen Schothorst Ret Ret 10 8 8 12 7 10 9 27
10 France Philippe Bourgois 12 6 9 Ret 9 Ret 4 Ret 24
11 Belgium Sarah Bovy 8 3 19
12 Brazil Adalberto Baptista 11 Ret 11 10 10 9 6 11 10 19
13 Portugal António Coimbra 9 Ret 8 9 Ret 10 7 17
14 United Kingdom Chris Harris 6 7 14
15 Spain David Cebrián 6 8
16 France Philippe Haezebrouck 10 7 12 7
17 Germany Oliver Freymuth 8 4
France Éric Trémoulet 11 0
Guest drivers inelegible for points
Switzerland Christof von Grünigen 2 0
Netherlands Max van Splunteren DSQ 6 0
France Antoine Boulay 7 8 0
Netherlands Jelle Beelen Ret 7 0
France Jean Ragnotti 11 0
Belgium Jürgen Smet 12 0
Pos. Driver En P P En P P En P P  Pts. 
SPA
Belgium
HUN
Hungary
SIL
United Kingdom
NÜR
Germany
LMS
France
JER
Spain
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Retired (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank Did not participate (DNP)
Did not arrive (DNA)
Excluded (EX)

Bold – Pole
Italics – Fastest Lap

Endurance Trophy

Pos. Driver SPA
Belgium
HUN
Hungary
SIL
United Kingdom
NÜR
Germany
LMS
France
JER
Spain
 Pts. 
1 Italy David Fumanelli
Italy Dario Capitanio
1 2 2 2 2 2 115
2 France Andrea Pizzitola
Slovakia Richard Gonda
3 3 Ret 3 1 1 95
3 United Kingdom Luciano Bacheta
Italy Niccolò Nalio
2 4 1 Ret 9 3 72
4 Netherlands Max Braams 9 8 4 1 7 7 57
5 Netherlands Roy Geerts 9 8 4 1 7 49
6 Netherlands Nicky Pastorelli
Netherlands Diederik Sijthoff
11 Ret 5 7 3 4 43
7 Netherlands Indy Dontje
Spain Toni Forné
5 6 3 5 Ret Ret 43
8 Belgium Wolfgang Reip 4 1 37
9 Netherlands Bas Schothorst 6 9 6 8 8 6 36
10 Colombia Andrés Méndez 6 8 8 6 26
11 Portugal António Coimbra 7 7 Ret 6 8 24
12 Portugal Miguel Ramos 7 7 6 8 24
13 Spain David Cebrián 1 25
14 Netherlands Steijn Schothorst
Netherlands Jeroen Schothorst
Ret 5 Ret Ret 4 Ret 22
15 Brazil Alan Hellmeister
Brazil Adalberto Baptista
8 Ret 7 DSQ 6 10 22
16 Italy Michela Cerruti
France Éric Trémoulet
4 12
17 France Philippe Bourgois Ret 10 Ret Ret 5 11
18 France Philippe Haezebrouck 6 9 10
19 France Paul-Loup Chatin
United Kingdom Chris Harris
8 4
20 Germany Oliver Freymuth 9 2
21 Italy Vittorio Ghirelli Ret 10 Ret Ret 1
22 Italy Stefano Costantini 10 Ret Ret 1
23 Italy Federico Leo 10 Ret 1
Netherlands Pieter Schothorst Ret DSQ 0
United Kingdom Archie Hamilton Ret 0
Guest drivers inelegible for points
Austria Christian Klien 5 5 0
Switzerland Christof von Grünigen 5 0
Netherlands Meindert van Buuren 7 0
France Nelson Panciatici
France Jean Ragnotti
9 0
Spain José Manuel Pérez-Aicart
Belgium Jürgen Smet
Ret 0
France Vincent Capillaire
France Antoine Boulay
Ret 0
Netherlands Duncan Huisman
Netherlands Jelle Beelen
Ret 0
Netherlands Max van Splunteren DSQ 0
Pos. Driver SPA
Belgium
HUN
Hungary
SIL
United Kingdom
NÜR
Germany
LMS
France
JER
Spain
 Pts. 
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Retired (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank Did not participate (DNP)
Did not arrive (DNA)
Excluded (EX)

Bold – Pole
Italics – Fastest Lap

Teams' Championship

Pos. Team No. SPA
Belgium
HUN
Hungary
SIL
United Kingdom
NÜR
Germany
LMS
France
JER
Spain
 Pts. 
En P E En P E En P E En P E En P E En P E
1 Italy Oregon Team 6 2 Ret 4 4 Ret 7 1 1 Ret Ret 2 5 9 5 5 3 13 7 454
8 1 Ret Ret 2 2 6 2 2 5 2 1 4 2 1 1 2 1 6
2 France ART Junior Team 2 3 Ret 2 3 1 5 Ret Ret 4 3 4 1 1 2 4 1 3 3 424
3 5 2 6 6 7 10 3 3 2 5 6 3 Ret Ret DNS Ret 5 1
3 Netherlands V8 Racing 4 9 5 8 8 4 2 4 4 11 1 3 Ret 7 3 Ret 7 4 10 315
5 11 1 9 Ret 3 9 5 6 3 7 5 6 3 4 2 4 6 Ret
4 Netherlands Equipe Verschuur 1 7 Ret Ret 7 8 11 Ret Ret 1 6 10 9 DSQ 6 3 8 7 9 210
10 Ret Ret 1 5 10 1 Ret 8 Ret Ret 12 2 4 10 Ret Ret 9 4
5 Austria Zele Racing 9 Ret 6 5 10 9 3 Ret 9 9 Ret Ret 10 5 Ret 6 5 2 2 172
11 6 7 10 9 11 13 6 Ret 6 8 7 11 8 9 7 6 8 8
6 Spain Monlau Competición 14 4 3 3 1 6 4 8 7 7 4 11 8 Ret 8 9 9 11 11 139
15 Ret 12 4
Pos. Team No. En P E En P E En P E En P E En P E En P E  Pts. 
SPA
Belgium
HUN
Hungary
SIL
United Kingdom
NÜR
Germany
LMS
France
JER
Spain
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Retired (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank Did not participate (DNP)
Did not arrive (DNA)
Excluded (EX)

Bold – Pole
Italics – Fastest Lap

References

  1. ^ a b c d e f g "The first Renault Sport R.S. 01s have arrived". World Series by Renault. Renault Sport. 22 April 2015. Archived from the original on 20 April 2015. Retrieved 22 April 2015.
  2. ^ a b c d "Verschuur annuncia 4 piloti" [Verschuur announces 4 drivers]. Italiaracing.net (in Italian). Inpagina. 24 April 2015. Retrieved 5 May 2015.
  3. ^ a b "Pizzitola con ART Junior" [Pizzitola with ART Junior]. Italiaracing.net (in Italian). Inpagina. 12 May 2015. Retrieved 12 May 2015.
  4. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k "Return to the Source for the World Series by Renault". World Series by Renault. Renault Sport. 27 May 2015. Archived from the original on 30 May 2015. Retrieved 27 May 2015.
  5. ^ "Leo al via con V8 Racing" [Leo to race with V8 Racing]. Italiaracing.net (in Italian). Inpagina. 25 May 2015. Retrieved 25 May 2015.
  6. ^ a b c d e f "Sei piloti per la Oregon. Bacheta e Fumanelli i big" [Six drivers for Oregon. Bacheta and Fumanelli the "big"]. Italiaracing.net (in Italian). Inpagina. 5 May 2015. Retrieved 5 May 2015.
  7. ^ a b "Ghirelli e Bourgois con Zele" [Ghirelli and Bourgois with Zele]. Italiaracing.net (in Italian). Inpagina. 7 May 2015. Retrieved 7 May 2015.
  8. ^ "Klien al posto di Ghirelli da Zele" [Klien in place of Ghirelli with Zele]. Italiaracing.net (in Italian). Inpagina. 23 September 2015. Retrieved 23 September 2015.
  9. ^ a b c d e "Ragnotti con Monlau a Jerez" [Ragnotti with Monlau in Jerez]. Italiaracing.net (in Italian). Inpagina. 16 October 2015. Retrieved 16 October 2015.

External links

This page was last edited on 1 October 2019, at 15:30
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.