To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2014–15 Women's EHF Champions League group stage

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This article describes the group stage of the 2014–15 Women's EHF Champions League.

Format

The 16 teams were drawn into four groups of four teams, where they played each other twice. The top three teams advanced to the main round. The draw took place on 27 June 2014, at 18:00 local time, in Vienna, Austria.[1][2]

Seedings

The seedings were published on 23 June 2014.[3]

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4
Hungary Győri Audi ETO KC
Montenegro ŽRK Budućnost
Norway Larvik HK
Slovenia RK Krim
Denmark Viborg HK
Romania HCM Baia Mare
Germany Thüringer HC
Russia Dinamo Volgograd
North Macedonia ŽRK Vardar
France Metz Handball
Austria Hypo Niederösterreich
Croatia RK Lokomotiva Zagreb
Sweden IK Sävehof
Poland SPR Lublin SSA
Germany HC Leipzig
Croatia RK Koprivnica
Key to colours in group tables
Top three placed teams advanced to the main round
Fourth-placed teams entered the Cup Winners' Cup last 16

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Russia Dinamo Volgograd 6 4 1 1 160 143 +17 9
Germany HC Leipzig 6 4 0 2 177 152 +25 8
Slovenia Krim 6 2 0 4 162 165 −3 4
Austria Hypo Niederösterreich 6 1 1 4 136 175 −39 3
17 October 2014
19:00
Krim Slovenia 32–20 Austria Hypo Niederösterreich Arena Stožice, Ljubljana
Attendance: 1,500
Referees: Marin, García (ESP)
Bajramoska 8 (15–12) Aćimović, Goricanec 4
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension
18 October 2014
16:30
Dinamo Volgograd Russia 27–19 Germany HC Leipzig Sport Hall "Dinamo", Volgograd
Attendance: 1,500
Referees: Krkačev, Kolevski (MKD)
Dmitrieva 9 (16–10) Kudłacz 10
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 5×Suspension

25 October 2014
20:25
Hypo Niederösterreich Austria 25–25 Russia Dinamo Volgograd Bundessport- und Freizeitzentrum Südstadt, Maria Enzersdorf
Attendance: 720
Referees: Vujačić, Kazanegra (MNE)
da Rocha 7 (15–14) Dmitrieva, Kochetova 6
Yellow card 1×Suspension Report Yellow card 1×Suspension
26 October 2014
14:30
HC Leipzig Germany 30–24 Slovenia Krim Arena Leipzig, Leipzig
Attendance: 2,198
Referees: Năstase, Stancu (ROU)
Kudłacz 8 (17–11) Koren 7
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 6×Suspension

31 October 2014
14:30
HC Leipzig Germany 42–22 Austria Hypo Niederösterreich Arena Leipzig, Leipzig
Attendance: 2,211
Referees: Opava, Válek (CZE)
Lang, Mazzucco 9 (20–11) Aćimović 8
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension
1 November 2014
14:00
Dinamo Volgograd Russia 25–26 Slovenia Krim Sport Hall "Dinamo", Volgograd
Attendance: 1,500
Referees: Antić, Jakovljević (SRB)
Kochetova 6 (15–13) Bajramoska 8
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension

9 November 2014
17:10
Hypo Niederösterreich Austria 18–24 Germany HC Leipzig Bundessport- und Freizeitzentrum Südstadt, Maria Enzersdorf
Attendance: 700
Referees: Tzaferopoulos, Bethmann (GRE)
Aćimović 8 (7–12) Kudłacz 5
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 1×Suspension
9 November 2014
19:00
Krim Slovenia 24–26 Russia Dinamo Volgograd Arena Stožice, Ljubljana
Attendance: 1,500
Referees: Bonaventura, Bonaventura (FRA)
Bajramoska 8 (13–12) Kochetova 11
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension

15 November 2014
17:25
Hypo Niederösterreich Austria 29–25 Slovenia Krim Bundessport- und Freizeitzentrum Südstadt, Maria Enzersdorf
Attendance: 630
Referees: Covalciuc, Covalciuc (MDA)
Aćimović 11 (13–14) Bajramoska 8
Yellow card 5×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension
16 November 2014
14:30
HC Leipzig Germany 27–30 Russia Dinamo Volgograd Arena Leipzig, Leipzig
Attendance: 2,583
Referees: Arntsen, Røen (NOR)
Lang 10 (14–14) Akopian 9
Yellow card 5×Suspension 1×Red card Report Yellow card 4×Suspension

21 November 2014
18:45
Krim Slovenia 31–35 Germany HC Leipzig Arena Stožice, Ljubljana
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Horváth, Márton (HUN)
Mavsar 10 (17–18) Kudłacz, Lang 9
Yellow card 4×Suspension 1×Red card Report Yellow card 2×Suspension
23 November 2014
14:00
Dinamo Volgograd Russia 27–22 Austria Hypo Niederösterreich Sport Hall "Dinamo", Volgograd
Attendance: 1,300
Referees: Florescu, Stoia (ROU)
Kochetova 6 (13–9) Aćimović 9
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Montenegro Budućnost 6 5 1 0 161 130 +31 11
North Macedonia Vardar 6 3 1 2 149 140 +9 7
Germany Thüringer HC 6 3 0 3 143 144 −1 6
Croatia Podravka Koprivnica 6 0 0 6 152 191 −39 0
19 October 2014
14:30
Thüringer HC Germany 33–20 Croatia Podravka Koprivnica Wiedigsburghalle, Nordhausen
Attendance: 1,558
Referees: Brehmer, Skowronek (POL)
Engel, Nadgornaja 9 (14–11) Tatari 6
Yellow card 5×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension 1×Red card
19 October 2014
19:00
Budućnost Montenegro 23–17 North Macedonia Vardar Morača Sports Center, Podgorica
Attendance: 5,000
Referees: Pandzić, Mosorinski (SRB)
Pavićević 7 (12–9) Penezić 5
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

25 October 2014
18:00
Podravka Koprivnica Croatia 27–32 Montenegro Budućnost Gymnasium Fran Galović, Koprivnica
Attendance: 1,300
Referees: Florescu, Duţă (ROU)
Tatari 9 (14–18) Neagu 8
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension
25 October 2014
19:00
Vardar North Macedonia 26–21 Germany Thüringer HC Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje
Attendance: 2,000
Referees: Bonaventura, Bonaventura (FRA)
Penezić 8 (12–10) Mietzner 6
Yellow card 6×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

2 November 2014
14:30
Thüringer HC Germany 22–27 Montenegro Budućnost Wiedigsburghalle, Nordhausen
Attendance: 1,800
Referees: Mandak, Rudinsky (SVK)
Nadgornaja 5 (11–16) Neagu 6
Yellow card 3×Suspension 1×Red card Report Yellow card 5×Suspension
2 November 2014
17:00
Podravka Koprivnica Croatia 26–27 North Macedonia Vardar Gymnasium Fran Galović, Koprivnica
Attendance: 1,800
Referees: Rakytina, Tkachuk (UKR)
Tatari 7 (13–11) Lekić 7
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension

9 November 2014
19:00
Budućnost Montenegro 23–14 Germany Thüringer HC Morača Sports Center, Podgorica
Attendance: 4,500
Referees: Arntsen, Røen (NOR)
Miljanić-Petrovic 6 (11–6) Mietzner 7
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension
9 November 2014
19:00
Vardar North Macedonia 35–25 Croatia Podravka Koprivnica Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje
Attendance: 4,500
Referees: Erdoğan, Özdeniz (TUR)
Radičević 5 (15–10) Čović 5
Yellow card 6×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

15 November 2014
17:30
Podravka Koprivnica Croatia 28–32 Germany Thüringer HC Gymnasium Fran Galović, Koprivnica
Attendance: 1,800
Referees: Andorka, Hucker (HUN)
Živković 9 (8–15) Nadgornaja 8
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension
16 November 2014
19:00
Vardar North Macedonia 24–24 Montenegro Budućnost Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje
Attendance: 5,000
Referees: Opava, Válek (CZE)
Penezić 8 (9–11) Neagu 7
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 5×Suspension

22 November 2014
14:30
Thüringer HC Germany 21–20 North Macedonia Vardar Wiedigsburghalle, Nordhausen
Attendance: 1,800
Referees: Stenrand, Birch (DEN)
Nadgornaja 8 (10–12) Penezić 6
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 6×Suspension
23 November 2014
19:00
Budućnost Montenegro 32–26 Croatia Podravka Koprivnica Morača Sports Center, Podgorica
Attendance: 3,000
Referees: Vitaku, Vitaku (Kosovo)
Neagu 10 (15–13) Elez 6
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Hungary Győri ETO 6 6 0 0 183 127 +56 12
Denmark Viborg HK 6 3 1 2 162 144 +18 7
Sweden IK Sävehof 6 0 3 3 146 188 −42 3
Croatia Lokomotiva Zagreb 6 0 2 4 132 164 −32 2
19 October 2014
15:10
Viborg HK Denmark 38–25 Sweden IK Sävehof Viborg Stadionhal, Viborg
Attendance: 1,452
Referees: Arntsen, Røen (NOR)
Damnjanović 12 (16–15) Alm, Odén 6
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension
19 October 2014
19:00
Győri ETO Hungary 32–23 Croatia Lokomotiva Zagreb Egyetemi Csarnok, Győr
Attendance: 2,768
Referees: Gasmi, Gasmi (FRA)
Amorim 8 (17–13) Bašić, Horvat 4
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 6×Suspension

26 October 2014
16:50
Lokomotiva Zagreb Croatia 18–25 Denmark Viborg HK Dom Sportova, Zagreb
Attendance: 1,010
Referees: Baranowski, Lemanowicz (POL)
Grubišić, Hrbková 6 (9–14) Fisker 8
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension
26 October 2014
17:00
IK Sävehof Sweden 21–38 Hungary Győri ETO Partillebohallen, Partille
Attendance: 1,315
Referees: Brunovský, Čanda (SVK)
Wikensten 5 (8–20) Løke 7
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension

31 October 2014
19:00
IK Sävehof Sweden 29–29 Croatia Lokomotiva Zagreb Partillebohallen, Partille
Attendance: 810
Referees: Bounouara, Sami (FRA)
Odén 10 (15–15) Irman 7
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 6×Suspension
2 November 2014
17:00
Viborg HK Denmark 25–30 Hungary Győri ETO Viborg Stadionhal, Viborg
Attendance: 1,705
Referees: Pandzić, Mosorinski (SRB)
Lyksborg 5 (13–17) Amorim 7
Yellow card 1×Suspension Report Yellow card

8 November 2014
16:00
Győri ETO Hungary 22–20 Denmark Viborg HK Egyetemi Csarnok, Győr
Attendance: 3,000
Referees: Florescu, Stoia (ROU)
Kovacsics 7 (9–11) Damnjanović, Gulldén 4
Yellow card 1×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension 1×Red card
9 November 2014
17:00
Lokomotiva Zagreb Croatia 23–23 Sweden IK Sävehof Dom Sportova, Zagreb
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Kijauskaite, Zaliene (LTU)
Hrbková 6 (10–15) Odén 8
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

16 November 2014
14:00
IK Sävehof Sweden 25–25 Denmark Viborg HK Partillebohallen, Partille
Attendance: 1,380
Referees: Schulze, Tönnies (GER)
Odén 7 (10–12) Fisker 7
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 5×Suspension
16 November 2014
18:00
Lokomotiva Zagreb Croatia 15–26 Hungary Győri ETO Dom Sportova, Zagreb
Attendance: 1,500
Referees: Álvarez, Bustamante (ESP)
Hrbková 4 (7–13) Løke 5
Yellow card 5×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension

23 November 2014
13:40
Viborg HK Denmark 29–24 Croatia Lokomotiva Zagreb Viborg Stadionhal, Viborg
Attendance: 1,200
Referees: Bonaventura, Bonaventura (FRA)
Gulldén, Skov 7 (11–12) Bašić 8
Yellow card 1×Suspension Report Yellow card 6×Suspension
23 November 2014
17:00
Győri ETO Hungary 35–23 Sweden IK Sävehof Audi Aréna, Győr
Attendance: 5,200
Referees: Zotin, Volodkov (RUS)
Amorim 7 (16–14) Alm 7
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Norway Larvik HK 6 6 0 0 169 141 +28 12
France Metz 6 2 1 3 164 163 +1 5
Romania HCM Baia Mare 6 2 0 4 154 160 −6 4
Poland SPR Lublin 6 1 1 4 159 182 −23 3
17 October 2014
17:00
HCM Baia Mare Romania 30–25 Poland SPR Lublin Sala Sporturilor "Lascăr Pană", Baia Mare
Attendance: 2,000
Referees: Jurinović, Mrvica (CRO)
Do Nascimento 6 (16–12) Kocela 6
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension
18 October 2014
18:30
Larvik HK Norway 25–20 France Metz Arena Larvik, Larvik
Attendance: 3,210
Referees: Schulze, Tönnies (GER)
Mørk 11 (11–11) Baudouin, Zaadi 5
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 7×Suspension

24 October 2014
20:15
SPR Lublin Poland 23–28 Norway Larvik HK Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa „Globus”, Lublin
Attendance: 2,100
Referees: Erdoğan, Özdeniz (TUR)
Drabik 5 (14–13) Riegelhuth Koren, Wojtas 6
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 2×Suspension
25 October 2014
16:00
Metz France 34–24 Romania HCM Baia Mare Arènes de Metz, Metz
Attendance: 4,198
Referees: Zotin, Volodkov (RUS)
Gros 7 (13–10) Buceschi, Davydenko 5
Yellow card 1×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension

31 October 2014
19:00
HCM Baia Mare Romania 23–24 Norway Larvik HK Sala Sporturilor "Lascăr Pană", Baia Mare
Attendance: 2,000
Referees: Horváth, Márton (HUN)
Davydenko 7 (13–12) Edin 6
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 5×Suspension
2 November 2014
18:00
SPR Lublin Poland 35–31 France Metz Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa „Globus”, Lublin
Attendance: 2,000
Referees: Brkic, Jusufhodzic (AUT)
Quintino 10 (17–16) Gros 7
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension

8 November 2014
18:15
Larvik HK Norway 31–26 Romania HCM Baia Mare Arena Larvik, Larvik
Attendance: 3,487
Referees: Marín, García (ESP)
Riegelhuth Koren 9 (16–11) Marin 7
Yellow card 3×Suspension Report Yellow card 4×Suspension
9 November 2014
16:00
Metz France 30–30 Poland SPR Lublin Arènes de Metz, Metz
Attendance: 4,452
Referees: Praštalo, Todorović (BIH)
Baudouin, Gros 7 (14–13) Kocela 6
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 5×Suspension

15 November 2014
16:00
Metz France 25–26 Norway Larvik HK Arènes de Metz, Metz
Attendance: 4,254
Referees: Pech, Vagvölgyi (HUN)
Baudouin 10 (13–13) Mørk 7
Yellow card 4×Suspension 1×Red card Report Yellow card 2×Suspension
16 November 2014
14:00
SPR Lublin Poland 22–28 Romania HCM Baia Mare Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa „Globus”, Lublin
Attendance: 3,000
Referees: Krkačev, Kolevski (MKD)
Gega, Rola 4 (10–10) four players 4
Yellow card 4×Suspension Report Yellow card 6×Suspension

21 November 2014
19:00
HCM Baia Mare Romania 23–24 France Metz Sala Sporturilor "Lascăr Pană", Baia Mare
Attendance: 2,100
Referees: Vešović, Mitrović (MNE)
Ardean-Elisei, Makeeva 5 (12–10) Gros, Zaadi 6
Yellow card 1×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension
22 November 2014
18:15
Larvik HK Norway 35–24 Poland SPR Lublin Arena Larvik, Larvik
Attendance: 3,855
Referees: Alpaidze, Berezkina (RUS)
Mørk 9 (20–10) Quintino 6
Yellow card 2×Suspension Report Yellow card 3×Suspension

References

  1. ^ "Women's EHF Champions League teams announced for 2014/15". ehfcl.com. Retrieved 20 June 2014.
  2. ^ "Györ to face Viborg, Zagreb and Sävehof in group matches". ehfcl.com. 2014-06-27.
  3. ^ "Pots ready for qualification and group matches draws". ehfcl.com. 2014-06-23.

External links

This page was last edited on 11 July 2020, at 15:05
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.