To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2014–15 Bobsleigh World Cup

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The 2014–15 Bobsleigh World Cup is a multi race tournament over a season for bobsleigh. The season started on 12 December 2014 in Lake Placid, United States and ended on 15 February 2015 in Sochi, Russia. The World Cup is organised by the FIBT who also run World Cups and Championships in skeleton.[1]

YouTube Encyclopedic

  • 1/5
    Views:
    14 895
    5 771
    8 116
    60 507
    4 907
  • ✪ Full Race 4-Man Bobsleigh Heat 1 | Königssee | BMW IBSF World Championships 2017
  • ✪ Sochi | 4-Man Bobsleigh Heat 1 World Cup Tour 2014/2015 | IBSF Official
  • ✪ FIBT | 4-Man Bobsleigh World Cup 2013/2014 - Winterberg Highlights (Race #1)
  • ✪ IBSF | 4-Man Bobsleigh World Cup 2013/2014 - St. Moritz Heat 1
  • ✪ FIBT | 4-Man Bobsleigh World Cup 2013/2014 - Königssee Heat 1

Transcription

Contents

Calendar

Below is the schedule of the 2014/15 season[2]

Venue Date Details
United States Lake Placid 12–13 December 2014
Canada Calgary 19–20 December 2014
Germany Altenberg 9–11 January 2015
Germany Königssee 16–18 January 2015
Switzerland St. Moritz 24–25 January 2015
France La Plagne 30 January–1 February 2015
Austria Igls 6–8 February 2015
Russia Sochi 14–15 February 2015

Results

Men's two bob

Event: Gold: Time Silver: Time Bronze: Time
Lake Placid[3] Francesco Friedrich
Thorsten Margis
 Germany
1:51.14 Oskars Melbārdis
Daumants Dreiškens
 Latvia
1:51.31 Nick Cunningham
Casey Wickline
 United States
1:51.40
Calgary[4] Oskars Melbārdis
Daumants Dreiškens
 Latvia
1:49.60 Francesco Friedrich
Martin Grothkopp
 Germany
1:49.63 Beat Hefti
Alex Baumann
  Switzerland
1:49.66
Altenberg[5] Beat Hefti
Alex Baumann
  Switzerland
1:53.17 Oskars Melbārdis
Daumants Dreiškens
 Latvia
1:53.25 Nico Walther
Joshua Bluhm
 Germany
1:53.41
Königssee[6] Beat Hefti
Alex Baumann
  Switzerland
1:41.16 Nico Walther
Marko Hübenbecker
 Germany
1:41.68 Justin Kripps
Bryan Barnett
 Canada
1:42.19
St.Moritz[7] Oskars Melbārdis
Daumants Dreiškens
 Latvia
2:12.23 Beat Hefti
Alex Baumann
  Switzerland


Uģis Žaļims
Intars Dambis
 Latvia

2:12.40
La Plagne[8] Francesco Friedrich
Martin Grothkopp
 Germany
1:58.48 Oskars Melbārdis
Daumants Dreiškens
 Latvia
1:58.52 Rico Peter
Bror van der Zijde
  Switzerland
1:58.69
Igls[9] Francesco Friedrich
Thorsten Margis
 Germany
1:43.64 Oskars Melbārdis
Daumants Dreiškens
 Latvia
1:43.95 Beat Hefti
Alex Baumann
  Switzerland
1:44.26
Sochi[10] Rico Peter
Simon Friedli
  Switzerland
1:52.33 Oskars Melbārdis
Daumants Dreiškens
 Latvia
1:52.46 Beat Hefti
Alex Baumann
  Switzerland
1:52.60

Men's four bob

Event: Gold: Time Silver: Time Bronze: Time
Lake Placid[11] Maximilian Arndt
Kevin Korona
Joshua Bluhm
Ben Heber
 Germany
1:49.31 Alexander Kasjanov
Maxim Mokrousov
Ilvir Huzin
Aleksei Pushkarev
 Russia
1:49.32 Oskars Melbārdis
Daumants Dreiškens
Arvis Vilkaste
Jānis Strenga
 Latvia
1:49.35
Calgary [12] Oskars Melbārdis
Daumants Dreiškens
Arvis Vilkaste
Jānis Strenga
 Latvia
1:47.84 Francesco Friedrich
Jan Speer
Martin Grothkopp
Thorsten Margis
 Germany
1:48.01 Maximilian Arndt
Kevin Korona
Joshua Bluhm
Ben Heber
 Germany
1:48.14
Altenberg [13] Nico Walther
Andreas Bredau
Marko Hübenbecker
Christian Poser
 Germany
1:48.11 Oskars Melbārdis
Daumants Dreiškens
Arvis Vilkaste
Jānis Strenga
 Latvia
1:48.15 Rico Peter
Bror van der Zijde
Thomas Amrhein
Simon Friedli
  Switzerland
1:48.78
Königssee [14] Maximilian Arndt
Kevin Korona
Alexander Roediger
Ben Heber
 Germany
1:37.72 Nico Walther
Andreas Bredau
Marko Hübenbecker
Christian Poser
 Germany
1:37.74 Oskars Melbārdis
Daumants Dreiškens
Arvis Vilkaste
Jānis Strenga
 Latvia
1:37.86
St.Moritz[15] Oskars Melbārdis
Daumants Dreiškens
Arvis Vilkaste
Jānis Strenga
 Latvia
2:09.73 Francesco Friedrich
Gregor Bermach
Martin Grothkopp
Thorsten Margis
 Germany
2:09.91 Maximilian Arndt
Jan Speer
Alexander Roediger
Martin Putze
 Germany
2:10.11
La Plagne[16] Oskars Melbārdis
Daumants Dreiškens
Arvis Vilkaste
Jānis Strenga
 Latvia
1:56.61 Alexander Kasjanov
Ilvir Huzin
Aleksei Pushkarev
Aleksey Zaytsev
 Russia
1:56.89 Francesco Friedrich
Candy Bauer
Martin Grothkopp
Thorsten Margis
 Germany
1:57.13
Igls[17] Oskars Melbārdis
Daumants Dreiškens
Arvis Vilkaste
Jānis Strenga
 Latvia
1:42.01 Francesco Friedrich
Candy Bauer
Martin Grothkopp
Thorsten Margis
 Germany
1:42.14 Nico Walther
Marko Hübenbecker
Andreas Bredau
Christian Poser
 Germany
1:42.31
Sochi[18] Oskars Melbārdis
Daumants Dreiškens
Arvis Vilkaste
Jānis Strenga
 Latvia
1:50.03 Alexander Kasjanov
Ilvir Huzin
Aleksei Pushkarev
Aleksey Zaytsev
 Russia
1:50.05 Maximilian Arndt
Alexander Roediger
Ben Heber
Martin Putze
 Germany
1:50.67

Women's two bob

Event: Gold: Time Silver: Time Bronze: Time
Lake Placid[19] Elana Meyers
Cherrelle Garrett
 United States
1:52.68 Jazmine Fenlator
Natalie DeRatt
 United States
1:53.80 Jamie Greubel
Lauren Gibbs
 United States
1:54.04
Calgary[20] Elana Meyers
Cherrelle Garrett
 United States
1:51.76 Anja Schneiderheinze
Franziska Bertels
 Germany
1:52.21 Kaillie Humphries
Kate O'Brien
 Canada
1:52.65
Altenberg[21] Elana Meyers
Cherrelle Garrett
 United States
1:55.38 Elfje Willemsen
Annelies Holthof
 Belgium
1:55.49 Kaillie Humphries
Melissa Lotholz
 Canada
1:55.73
Königssee[22] Cathleen Martini
Lisa Marie Buckwitz
 Germany
1:41.88 Elfje Willemsen
Annelies Holthof
 Belgium
1:41.92 Anja Schneiderheinze
Annika Drazek
 Germany
1:41.96
St.Moritz[23] Anja Schneiderheinze
Annika Drazek
 Germany
2:15.29 Cathleen Martini
Franziska Bertels
 Germany
2:15.60 Jamie Greubel
Cherrelle Garrett
 United States
2:15.86
La Plagne[24] Elana Meyers
Cherrelle Garrett
 United States
2:01.93 Jamie Greubel
Lauryn Williams
 United States
2:02.17 Kaillie Humphries
Melissa Lotholz
 Canada
2:02.44
Igls[25] Elana Meyers
Lauryn Williams
 United States
1:46.48 Anja Schneiderheinze
Annika Drazek
 Germany
1:46.55 Jamie Greubel
Cherrelle Garrett
 United States
1:47.45
Sochi[26] Elana Meyers
Lauryn Williams
 United States
1:55.48 Kaillie Humphries
Melissa Lotholz
 Canada
1:56.09 Jamie Greubel
Lauren Gibbs
 United States
1:56.10

Standings

2-men

Pos. Bobsledder [27] LKP CAL ALT KON STM LPL IGL SOC Points
1  Oskars Melbārdis (LAT) 2 1 2 5 1 2 2 2 1684
2  Beat Hefti (SUI) 4 3 1 1 2 5 3 3 1636
3  Rico Peter (SUI) 5 6 4 9 7 3 4 1 1449
4  Francesco Friedrich (GER) 1 2 5 7 4 1 1 - 1429
5  Nico Walther (GER) 11 7 3 2 8 7 4 10 1378
6  Steven Holcomb (USA) 6 8 13 10 6 8 6 5 1296
7  Alexander Kasjanov (RUS) 10 4 6 14 15 4 7 7 1256
8  Justin Kripps (CAN) 7 9 9 3 18 10 8 4 1248
9  Nick Cunningham (USA) 3 13 15 13 20 11 13 9 1020
10  Codie Bascue (USA) 13 11 7 15 13 16 16 11 976
11  Won Yun-jong (KOR) 8 5 - 8 14 6 10 - 936
12  Oskars Ķibermanis (LAT) 12 14 8 11 11 13 12 - 920
13  Alexey Stulnev (RUS) 18 15 14 6 9 - 15 6 904
14  Chris Spring (CAN) 14 12 16 12 16 17 14 14 872
15  Johannes Lochner (GER) - - - - 5 9 5 8 680
16  Maxim Andrianov (RUS) - - 10 22 - 18 17 13 488
17  Nikita Zakharov (RUS) 15 17 - - 10 15 - - 440
18  Maximilian Arndt (GER) 8 10 - - - - - 12 432
19  Kim Dong-hyun (KOR) 17 16 - - 19 24 23 - 353
20  Uģis Žaļims (LAT) - - - - 2 - 11 - 346

4-men

Pos. Bobsledder [28] LKP CAL ALT KON STM LPL IGL SOC Points
1  Oskars Melbārdis (LAT) 3 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 1735
2  Alexander Kasjanov (RUS) 2 8 5 6 9 2 4 2 1494
3  Maximilian Arndt (GER) 1 3 DNF 1 3 5 6 3 1410
4  Nico Walther (GER) DNF 5 1 2 4 4 3 6 1379
5  Francesco Friedrich (GER) 14 2 6 4 2 3 2 1310
6  Rico Peter (SUI) 7 9 3 7 11 6 5 15 1288
7  Steven Holcomb (USA) 6 7 9 9 14 8 9 9 1224
8  Justin Kripps (CAN) 4 11 7 12 21 13 11 4 1134
9  Chris Spring (CAN) 10 10 10 14 16 12 13 10 1032
10  Oskars Ķibermanis (LAT) 10 DNF 4 5 7 7 8 1016
11  Nikita Zakharov (RUS) 8 4 6 11 9 5 1000
12  Nick Cunningham (USA) 5 12 16 13 15 19 15 7 978
13  Alexey Stulnev (RUS) 13 14 13 10 13 14 8 888
14  Codie Bascue (USA) 9 12 16 12 15 19 682
15  Lamin Deen (GBR) 12 5 11 23 7 666
16  Benjamin Maier (AUT) 15 8 8 9 17 664
17  Jan Vrba (CZE) 11 10 10 12 552
18  Kaillie Humphries (CAN) 15 - 18 19 20 24 14 483
19  Won Yun-jong (KOR) 13 - 20 16 18 21 426
20  Simone Bertazzo (ITA) 14 5 15 400

2-woman

Pos. Bobsledder [29] LKP CAL ALT KON STM LPL IGL SOC Points
1  Elana Meyers (USA) 1 1 1 6 4 1 1 1 1718
2  Kaillie Humphries (CAN) 5 3 3 5 7 3 6 2 1522
3  Jazmine Fenlator (USA) 2 4 9 4 8 4 4 5 1474
4  Elfje Willemsen (BEL) 6 6 2 2 5 8 9 4 1460
5  Anja Schneiderheinze (GER) 4 2 7 3 1 5 2 1389
6  Jamie Greubel (USA) 3 4 5 DNF 3 2 3 3 1386
7  Stefanie Szczurek (GER) 7 7 6 8 10 7 7 9 1304
8  Cathleen Martini (GER) 4 1 2 6 5 7 1155
9  Nadezhda Sergeeva (RUS) 10 10 13 12 13 11 13 8 1072
10  Mica McNeill (GBR) 9 9 12 11 12 10 840
11  Victoria Olaoye (GBR) 8 8 10 15 14 11 816
12  Christina Hengster (AUT) 10 7 9 9 8 776
13  Aleksandra Rodionova (RUS) 11 10 12 6 584
14  An Vannieuwenhuyse (BEL) 11 13 13 16 472
15  Marije van Huigenbosch (NED) 9 14 15 368
16  Maria Adela Constantin (ROU) 8 16 14 368
17  Edith Burkard (SUI) 6 12 304
18  Martina Fontanive (SUI) 17 15 192
19  Alysia Rissling (CAN) 11 136
20  Fabiana Santos (BRA) 11 136

References

  1. ^ "FIBT race calendar for 2014/2015: World Championships in Winterberg". FIBT. January 24, 2014. Archived from the original on September 24, 2015. Retrieved August 30, 2015.
  2. ^ "FIBT Viessmann World Cup Tour 2014/2015" (PDF). FIBT. Retrieved 23 November 2014.[permanent dead link]
  3. ^ "WC 2 Men - Lake Placid, USA". FIBT. December 12, 2014.
  4. ^ "WC 2 Men - Calgary, CAN". FIBT. December 20, 2014.
  5. ^ "WC 2 Men - Altenberg, GER". FIBT. January 10, 2015.
  6. ^ "WC 2 Men - Königssee, GER". FIBT. January 17, 2015.
  7. ^ "WC 2 Men - St. Moritz, SUI". FIBT. January 24, 2015.
  8. ^ "WC 2 Men - La Plagne, FRA". FIBT. January 31, 2015.
  9. ^ "WC 2 Men - Igls, AUT". FIBT. February 6, 2015.
  10. ^ "WC 2 Men - Sochi, RUS". FIBT. February 14, 2015.
  11. ^ "WC 4 Men - Lake Placid, USA". FIBT. December 13, 2014.
  12. ^ "WC 4 Men - Calgary, CAN". FIBT. December 20, 2014.
  13. ^ "WC 4 Men - Altenberg, GER". FIBT. January 11, 2015.
  14. ^ "WC 4 Men - Königssee, GER". FIBT. January 18, 2015.
  15. ^ "WC 4 Men - St. Moritz, SUI". FIBT. January 25, 2015.
  16. ^ "WC 4 Men - La Plagne, FRA". FIBT. February 1, 2015.
  17. ^ "WC 4 Men - Igls, AUT". FIBT. February 8, 2015.
  18. ^ "WC 4 Men - Sochi, RUS". FIBT. February 15, 2015.
  19. ^ "WC 2 Women - Lake Placid, USA". FIBT. December 13, 2014.
  20. ^ "WC 2 Women - Calgary, CAN". FIBT. December 20, 2014.
  21. ^ "WC 2 Women - Altenberg, GER". FIBT. January 9, 2015.
  22. ^ "WC 2 Women - Königssee, GER". FIBT. January 16, 2015.
  23. ^ "WC 2 Women - St.Moritz, SWI". FIBT. January 24, 2015.
  24. ^ "WC 2 Women - La Plagne, FRA". FIBT. January 30, 2015.
  25. ^ "WC 2 Women - Igls, AUT". FIBT. February 6, 2015.
  26. ^ "WC 2 Women - Sochi, RUS". FIBT. February 14, 2015.
  27. ^ "Bobsleigh 2 Men: FIBT Ranking 2014/2015". FIBT. August 30, 2015.
  28. ^ "Bobsleigh 4 Men: FIBT Ranking 2014/2015". FIBT. August 30, 2015.
  29. ^ "Bobsleigh 2 Women: FIBT Ranking 2014/2015". FIBT. August 30, 2015.

External links

This page was last edited on 18 October 2019, at 16:50
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.