To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2013 World Rowing Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2013 World Rowing Championships
2013 World Rowing Championships.jpg
VenueTangeum Lake
LocationChungju, South Korea
Dates25 August to 1 September
Competitors878 from 73 nations

The 2013 World Rowing Championships were World Rowing Championships that were held from 25 August to 1 September 2013 at Tangeum Lake, Chungju in South Korea.[1][2] The annual week-long rowing regatta was organized by FISA (the International Rowing Federation). In non-Olympic Games years the regatta is the highlight of the international rowing calendar.

Medal summary

Men's events

     Non-Olympic classes

Men's coxed pairs (M2+) medallists
Men's coxed pairs (M2+) medallists
Men's lightweight single sculls medallists
Men's lightweight single sculls medallists
Men's lightweight pair (LM2-) medallists
Men's lightweight pair (LM2-) medallists
Italian lightweight men's eight – Gold
Italian lightweight men's eight – Gold
Event: Gold: Time Silver: Time Bronze: Time
M1x [3]  Czech Republic
Ondřej Synek
6:45.24  Cuba
Ángel Fournier
6:48.91  Germany
Marcel Hacker
6:49.39
M2x [4]  Norway
Nils Jakob Hoff
Kjetil Borch
6:09.51  Lithuania
Rolandas Maščinskas
Saulius Ritter
6:10.87  Italy
Francesco Fossi
Romano Battisti
6:12.54
M4x [5]  Croatia
David Šain
Martin Sinković
Damir Martin
Valent Sinković
5:53.57  Germany
Karl Schulze
Paul Heinrich
Lauritz Schoof
Tim Grohmann
5:54.39  Great Britain
Graeme Thomas
Sam Townsend
Charles Cousins
Peter Lambert
5:54.78
M2- [6]  New Zealand
Eric Murray
Hamish Bond
6:34.98  France
Germain Chardin
Dorian Mortelette
6:41.74  Netherlands
Rogier Blink
Mitchel Steenman
6:45.67
M4- [7]  Netherlands
Boaz Meylink
Kaj Hendriks
Mechiel Versluis
Robert Lücken
6:13.95  Australia
Will Lockwood
Alexander Lloyd
Spencer Turrin
Josh Dunkley-Smith
6:14.58  United States
Grant James
Seth Weil
Henrik Rummel
Michael Gennaro
6:15.46
M2+ [8]  Italy
Luca Parlato
Vincenzo Abbagnale
Enrico D'Aniello
7:09.15  Germany
Paul Schröter
Bastian Bechler
Jonas Wiesen
7:12.34  France
Matthieu Moinaux
Laurent Cadot
Benjamin Manceau
7:13.50
M8+ [9]  Great Britain
Daniel Ritchie
Tom Ransley
Alex Gregory
Pete Reed
Moe Sbihi
Andrew Triggs Hodge
George Nash
Will Satch
Phelan Hill
5:30.35  Germany
Hannes Ocik
Maximilian Munski
Eric Johannesen
Maximilian Reinelt
Anton Braun
Felix Drahotta
Richard Schmidt
Kristof Wilke
Martin Sauer
5:30.89  United States
Ian Silveira
Ross James
Nareg Guregian
Ambrose Puttmann
Austin Hack
Stephen Kasprzyk
Thomas Dethlefs
Thomas Peszek
Zachary Vlahos
5:33.92
Men's lightweight events
LM1x [10]  Denmark
Henrik Stephansen
7:11.13  France
Jérémie Azou
7:12.94  Hungary
Péter Galambos
7:14.38
LM2x [11]  Norway
Kristoffer Brun
Are Strandli
6:36.04   Switzerland
Simon Schürch
Mario Gyr
6:37.11  Great Britain
Richard Chambers
Peter Chambers
6:38.04
LM4x [12]  Greece
Georgios Konsolas
Spyridon Giannaros
Panagiotis Magdanis
Eleftherios Konsolas
6:03.44  Germany
Moritz Moos
Julius Peschel
Jonas Schützeberg
Jason Osborne
6:05.55  Italy
Paolo Ghidini
Matteo Mulas
Andrea Cereda
Francesco Rigon
6:07.19
LM2- [13]   Switzerland
Simon Niepmann
Lucas Tramèr
6:49.85  Italy
Elia Luini
Martino Goretti
6:51.48  Great Britain
Sam Scrimgeour
Mark Aldred
6:52.08
LM4- [14]  Denmark
Kasper Winther Jørgensen
Jacob Larsen
Jacob Barsøe
Morten Jørgensen
5:55.68  New Zealand
James Hunter
James Lassche
Peter Taylor
Curtis Rapley
5:57.28  Great Britain
Adam Freeman-Pask
William Fletcher
Jonathan Clegg
Chris Bartley
5:59.98
LM8+ [15]  Italy
Simone Molteni
Catello Amarante
Petru Zaharia
Leone Barbaro
Stefano Oppo
Vincenzo Serpico
Francesco Schisano
Paolo di Girolamo
Enrico D'Aniello
6:02.27  Australia
Jack Price
Timothy McDonnell
Timothy Widdicombe
Alister Foot
Blair Tunevitsch
Darryn Purcell
Nicholas Silcox
Simon Nola
Timothy Webster
6:06.51  United States
David Morgenstern
Bryan Pape
Tobin McGee
Brendan Mulvey
Dorian Weber
Joshua Getz
Peter Gibson
Sean Gibel
Michael Hwang
6:10.20

Women's events

     Non-Olympic classes

Women's lightweight single sculls medallists
Women's lightweight single sculls medallists
Women's lightweight quads (LW4x) medallists
Women's lightweight quads (LW4x) medallists
Event: Gold: Time Silver: Time Bronze: Time
W1x [16]  Australia
Kim Crow
7:31.34  New Zealand
Emma Twigg
7:33.57  Czech Republic
Miroslava Knapková
7:36.88
W2x [17]  Lithuania
Donata Vištartaitė
Milda Valčiukaitė
6:51.82  New Zealand
Fiona Bourke 
Zoe Stevenson
6:51.86  Belarus
Ekaterina Karsten
Yuliya Bichyk
6:55.90
W4x [18]  Germany
Annekatrin Thiele
Carina Bär
Julia Richter
Britta Oppelt
6:41.86  Canada
Emily Cameron
Kate Goodfellow
Carling Zeeman
Antje von Seydlitz
6:45.02  Poland
Sylwia Lewandowska
Joanna Leszczyńska
Magdalena Fularczyk
Natalia Madaj
6:46.27
W2- [19]  Great Britain
Helen Glover
Polly Swann
7:22.82  Romania
Roxana Cogianu
Nicoleta Albu
7:25.75  New Zealand
Kayla Pratt
Rebecca Scown
7.27.58
W4- [20]  United States
Emily Huelskamp
Olivia Coffey
Tessa Gobbo
Felice Mueller
6:43.15  Canada
Sarah Black
Christine Roper
Natalie Mastracci
Cristy Nurse
6:47.62  Australia
Hannah Vermeersch
Alexandra Hagan
Charlotte Sutherland
Lucy Stephan
6:49.26
W8+ [21]  United States
Amanda Polk
Kerry Simmonds
Emily Regan
Lauren Schmetterling
Grace Luczak
Meghan Musnicki
Victoria Opitz
Caroline Lind
Katelin Snyder
6:02.14  Romania
Cristina Ilie
Ionelia Zaharia
Cristina Grigoraș
Ioana Craciun
Camelia Lupașcu
Andreea Boghian
Roxana Cogianu
Nicoleta Albu
Daniela Druncea
6:07.04  Canada
Lisa Roman
Jennifer Martins
Carolyn Ganes
Susanne Grainger
Sarah Black
Christine Roper
Natalie Mastracci
Cristy Nurse
Kristen Kit
6:09.34
Women's lightweight events
LW1x [22]  Austria
Michaela Taupe-Traer
7:50.62  Greece
Aikaterini Nikolaidou
7:53.23  Great Britain
Ruth Walczak
7:54.12
LW2x [23]  Italy
Laura Milani
Elisabetta Sancassani
7:17.31  United States
Kristin Hedstrom
Kathleen Bertko
7:20.73  Germany
Lena Müller
Anja Noske
7:22.24
LW4x [24]  Netherlands
Mirte Kraaijkamp
Maaike Head
Rianne Sigmond
Marie-Anne Frenken
6:49.80  United States
Rachel Stortvedt
Hillary Saeger
Helen Tompkins
Nancy Miles
6:54.22  Italy
Greta Masserano
Enrica Marasca
Giulia Pollini
Eleonora Trivella
6:57.06

Para-rowing (adaptive) events

All boat classes (except LTAMix2x) are also Paralympic.

Event: Gold: Time Silver: Time Bronze: Time
ASW1x [25]  Russia
Natalia Bolshakova
5:13.95  Norway
Birgit Skarstein
5:18.79  Brazil
Claudia Santos
5:29.82
ASM1x [26]  Australia
Erik Horrie
4:35.98  Ukraine
Igor Bondar
4:42.62  Russia
Alexey Chuvashev
4:44.15
TAMix2x [27]  Australia
Gavin Bellis
Kathryn Ross
3:58.00  France
Perle Bouge
Stephane Tardieu
3:59.93  Ukraine
Iryna Kyrychenko
Dmytro Ivanov
4:03.34
LTAMix2x [28]  Ukraine
Kateryna Morozova
Dmytro Aleksieiev
3:27.98  Germany
Anke Molkenthin
Marcus Klemp
3:34.48  United States
Paul Hurley
Natalie McCarthy
4:08.59
LTAMix4+ [29]  Great Britain
Pam Relph
Naomi Riches
Oliver Hester
James Fox
Oliver James
3:16.12  Italy
Paola Protopapa
Lucilla Aglioti
Tommaso Schettino
Omar Airolo
Giuseppe Di Capua
3:21.70  South Africa
Shannon Murray
Lucy Perold
Dieter Rosslee
Gavin Kilpatrick
Willie Morgan
3:22.90

Event codes

single sculls double sculls quadruple sculls pair (coxless) four (coxless) coxed pair coxed four eight (coxed)
Men's M1x [3] M2x [4] M4x [5] M2- [6] M4- [7] M2+ [8] M8+ [9]
Lightweight men's LM1x [10] LM2x [11] LM4x [12] LM2- [13] LM4- [14] LM8+ [15]
Women's W1x [16] W2x [17] W4x [18] W2- [19] W4- [20] W8+ [21]
Lightweight women's LW1x [22] LW2x [23] LW4x [24]
AS women's ASW1x [25]
AS men's ASM1x [26]
TA mixed TAMix2x [27]
LTA mixed LTAMix2x [28] LTAMix4+ [29]
Adaptive rowing categories — AS: arms & shoulders, TA: trunk & arms, LTA: legs, trunk, arms

Medal table

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Italy3238
2 Australia3216
3 Great Britain3058
4 United States2248
5 Norway2103
6 Netherlands2013
7 Denmark2002
8 Germany1528
9 New Zealand1315
10 Ukraine1113
11 Greece1102
 Lithuania1102
  Switzerland1102
14 Czech Republic1012
 Russia1012
16 Austria1001
 Croatia1001
18 France0314
19 Canada0213
20 Romania0202
21 Cuba0101
22 Belarus0011
 Brazil0011
 Hungary0011
 Poland0011
 South Africa0011
Totals (26 nations)27272781

References

  1. ^ "Venue: Tangeum Lake, 2013 Chungju, South Korea". Archived from the original on 24 July 2011. Retrieved 2010-11-04.CS1 maint: BOT: original-url status unknown (link)
  2. ^ "2013 World Rowing Championships: Event Information". WorldRowing.com. International Rowing Federation. Retrieved 21 June 2015.
  3. ^ a b M1x Results, WorldRowing.com
  4. ^ a b M2x Results, WorldRowing.com
  5. ^ a b M4x Results, WorldRowing.com
  6. ^ a b M2- Results, WorldRowing.com
  7. ^ a b M4- Results, WorldRowing.com
  8. ^ a b M2+ Results, WorldRowing.com
  9. ^ a b M8+ Results, WorldRowing.com
  10. ^ a b LM1x Results, WorldRowing.com
  11. ^ a b LM2x Results, WorldRowing.com
  12. ^ a b LM4x Results, WorldRowing.com
  13. ^ a b LM2- Results, WorldRowing.com
  14. ^ a b LM4- Results, WorldRowing.com
  15. ^ a b LM8+ Results, WorldRowing.com
  16. ^ a b W1x Results, WorldRowing.com
  17. ^ a b W2x Results, WorldRowing.com
  18. ^ a b W4x Results, WorldRowing.com
  19. ^ a b W2- Results, WorldRowing.com
  20. ^ a b W4- Results, WorldRowing.com
  21. ^ a b W8+ Results, WorldRowing.com
  22. ^ a b LW1x Results, WorldRowing.com
  23. ^ a b LW2x Results, WorldRowing.com
  24. ^ a b LW4x Results, WorldRowing.com
  25. ^ a b ASW1x Results, WorldRowing.com
  26. ^ a b ASM1x Results, WorldRowing.com
  27. ^ a b TAMix2x Results, WorldRowing.com
  28. ^ a b LTAMix2x Results, WorldRowing.com
  29. ^ a b LTAMix4+ Results, WorldRowing.com

External links

This page was last edited on 19 September 2019, at 21:15
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.