Doubles | |
---|---|
2012 Baku Cup | |
Champions | Irina Buryachok Valeria Solovyeva |
Runners-up | Eva Birnerová Alberta Brianti |
Score | 6–3, 6–2 |
Mariya Koryttseva and Tatiana Poutchek were the defending champions but decided not to participate.
Irina Buryachok and Valeria Solovyeva won the final 6–3, 6–2 against Eva Birnerová and Alberta Brianti.
YouTube Encyclopedic
-
1/5Views:858 0021 161 98649 9155 019181 028
-
Finals Double Trap Men - ISSF World Cup in all events 2012, London (GBR)
-
M.Boe/C.Mog. v M.Ahsan/H.Setiawan |MD-F| Wang Lao Ji BWF World Champ. 2013
-
Finals Double Trap Men - ISSF Shotgun World Cup Final 2012, Maribor (SLO)
-
Men's Doubles Final - LI-NING MBA Open 2012 - Mercantile Badminton Sri Lanka
-
Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match Full Replay | Badminton | Baku 2015 European Games
Transcription
Seeds
- Nina Bratchikova / Alexandra Panova (semifinals)
- Alla Kudryavtseva / Tamarine Tanasugarn (quarterfinals)
- Eva Birnerová / Alberta Brianti (final)
- Irina Buryachok / Valeria Solovyeva (champions)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Draw
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | N Bratchikova A Panova | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Domachowska M Minella | 3 | 4 | 1 | N Bratchikova A Panova | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Lertcheewakarn Y Zhou | C Garcia A Smolina | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Garcia A Smolina | w/o | 1 | N Bratchikova A Panova | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | I Buryachok V Solovyeva | 77 | 6 | 4 | I Buryachok V Solovyeva | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Gorgodze E Svitolina | 63 | 2 | 4 | I Buryachok V Solovyeva | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Pervak L Tsurenko | 2 | 3 | E Dzehalevich O Puchkova | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Dzehalevich O Puchkova | 6 | 6 | 4 | I Buryachok V Solovyeva | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | K Farhad O Korashvili | 1 | 3 | 3 | E Birnerová A Brianti | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | V Flink P Mayr-Achleitner | 6 | 6 | WC | V Flink P Mayr-Achleitner | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Bengson S Zaniewska | 2 | 3 | 3 | E Birnerová A Brianti | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E Birnerová A Brianti | 6 | 6 | 3 | E Birnerová A Brianti | 3 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
B Jovanovski A Krunić | 4 | 6 | [3] | J Cohen S Jones | 6 | 4 | [5] | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Cohen S Jones | 6 | 3 | [10] | J Cohen S Jones | 3 | 6 | [11] | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Cabeza Candela L Pous Tió | 2 | A Kudryavtseva T Tanasugarn | 6 | 4 | [9] | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | A Kudryavtseva T Tanasugarn | w/o |
References
This page was last edited on 6 November 2022, at 18:04