To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2008 Pennsylvania House of Representatives election

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The 2008 Elections for the Pennsylvania House of Representatives were held on November 4, 2008, with all districts being contested. Necessary primary elections were held on April 22, 2008.[1] The term of office for those elected in 2008 will run from January 6, 2009 until November 2010. State Representatives are elected for two-year terms, with the entire House of Representatives up for a vote every two years.

Make-up of the House following the 2008 elections

Affiliation Seats after 2006 Election
Seats after 2008 Election
Membership Change
  Democratic Party 102 104 +2
  Republican Party 101 99 -2

General election

District Party Incumbent Status Party Candidate Votes %
1 Democratic Patrick Harkins Re-elected Democratic Patrick Harkins 17,785 100.0
2 Democratic Florindo Fabrizio Re-elected Democratic Florindo Fabrizio 21,351 100.0
3 Democratic John Hornaman Re-elected Democratic John Hornaman 17,460 57.2
Republican Jason Howes 13,075 42.8
4 Republican Curt Sonney Re-elected Republican Curt Sonney 17,011 66.8
Democratic Rick Mitchell 8,441 33.2
5 Republican John R. Evans Re-elected Republican John R. Evans 16,151 64.9
Democratic John Alward 8,754 35.2
6 Republican Brad Roae Re-elected Republican Brad Roae 17,653 100.0
7 Democratic Mark Longietti Re-elected Democratic Mark Longietti 24,345 100.0
8 Republican Dick Stevenson Re-elected Republican Dick Stevenson 23,006 100.0
9 Democratic Chris Sainato Re-elected Democratic Chris Sainato 24,007 100.0
10 Democratic Jaret Gibbons Re-elected Democratic Jaret Gibbons 14,772 55.4
Republican Bob Morabito 11,843 44.6
11 Republican Brian L. Ellis Re-elected Republican Brian L. Ellis 17,613 67.1
Democratic Dave Wilson 8,620 32.9
12 Republican Daryl Metcalfe Re-elected Republican Daryl Metcalfe 22,359 66.9
Democratic John Olesnevich 11,038 33.1
13 Republican Art Hershey Retired Democratic Tom Houghton 15,275 47.5
Republican John A. Lawrence 14,926 46.4
Independent Ronald K. Hershey 1,981 6.2
14 Republican Jim E. Marshall Re-elected Republican Jim E. Marshall 14,781 59.2
Democratic Dennis Rousseau 10,192 40.8
15 Democratic Vince Biancucci Defeated Republican Jim Christiana 15,134 51.5
Democratic Vince Biancucci 14,280 48.5
16 Democratic Sean Ramaley Ran for State Senate Democratic Robert F. Matzie 22,035 100.0
17 Republican Michele Brooks Re-elected Republican Michele Brooks 15,929 64.2
Democratic Donald Duke Whiting 8,888 35.8
18 Republican Gene DiGirolamo Re-elected Republican Gene DiGirolamo 18,535 67.2
Democratic Harris Martin 9,049 32.8
19 Democratic Jake Wheatley Re-elected Democratic Jake Wheatley 22,422 100.0
20 Democratic Don Walko Re-elected Democratic Don Walko 22,012 85.6
Republican Jim Barr 3,714 14.4
21 Democratic Lisa Bennington Retired Democratic Dom Costa 20,426 78.8
Green Jonah Yon McAllister-Erickson 1,839 7.1
Independent Dan Mahon 3,645 14.1
22 Democratic Chelsa Wagner Re-elected Democratic Chelsa Wagner 24,171 100.0
23 Democratic Dan Frankel Re-elected Democratic Dan Frankel 25,432 86.8
Green Mary E. Hughes 3,871 13.2
24 Democratic Joseph Preston, Jr. Re-elected Democratic Joseph Preston, Jr. 26,002 100.0
25 Democratic Joe Markosek Re-elected Democratic Joe Markosek 28,371 100.0
26 Republican Tim Hennessey Re-elected Democratic Fern B. Kauffman 15,275 48.0
Republican Tim Hennessey 16,578 52.0
27 Democratic Tom Petrone Retired Democratic Daniel J. Deasy 19,130 80.2
Reform Frank J. Liberatore 4,714 19.8
28 Republican Mike Turzai Re-elected Democratic Brad Cline 9,447 25.8
Republican Mike Turzai 27,124 74.2
29 Republican Bernie O'Neill Re-elected Democratic Brad Kirsch 14,611 40.6
Republican Bernie O'Neill 21,406 59.4
30 Republican Randy Vulakovich Re-elected Republican Randy Vulakovich 28,715 100.0
31 Republican David J. Steil Retired Democratic Steve Santarsiero 18,938 52.9
Republican Pete Stainthorpe 16,851 47.1
32 Democratic Anthony M. DeLuca Re-elected Democratic Anthony M. DeLuca 21,955 73.2
Republican Joseph F. O'Connor 8,018 26.8
33 Democratic Frank Dermody Re-elected Democratic Frank Dermody 14,521 51.0
Republican Jason Davidek 13,941 49.0
34 Democratic Paul Costa Re-elected Democratic Paul Costa 24,934 100.0
35 Democratic Marc Gergely Re-elected Democratic Marc Gergely 20,195 88.9
Libertarian David Posipanka 2,530 11.1
36 Democratic Harry Readshaw Re-elected Democratic Harry Readshaw 23,819 100.0
37 Republican Tom Creighton Re-elected Republican Tom Creighton 23,808 100.0
38 Democratic William Kortz Re-elected Democratic William Kortz 20,026 72.3
Republican Daniel Davis 7,656 27.7
39 Democratic David Levdansky Re-elected Democratic David Levdansky 15,519 52.8
Republican Monica Douglas 13,887 47.2
40 Republican John A. Maher Re-elected Republican John A. Maher 27,872 100.0
41 Republican Katie True Re-elected Republican Katie True 25,133 100.0
42 Democratic Matthew H. Smith Re-elected Democratic Matthew H. Smith 22,771 65.4
Republican Jim Blazeck 12,058 34.6
43 Republican Scott W. Boyd Re-elected Republican Scott W. Boyd 23,983 100.0
44 Republican Mark Mustio Re-elected Democratic Ayanna M. Lee 12,594 37.0
Republican Mark Mustio 21,488 63.0
45 Democratic Nick Kotik Re-elected Democratic Nick Kotik 24,305 100.0
46 Democratic Jesse J. White Re-elected Democratic Jesse J. White 17,837 63.2
Republican Frank Yuvon 10,375 36.8
47 Republican Keith J. Gillespie Re-elected Republican Keith J. Gillespie 25,737 100.0
48 Democratic Timothy J. Solobay Re-elected Democratic Timothy J. Solobay 22,532 100.0
49 Democratic Peter J. Daley Re-elected Democratic Peter J. Daley 19,134 100.0
50 Democratic H. William DeWeese Re-elected Democratic H. William DeWeese 12,523 54.6
Republican Greg Hopkins 10,416 45.4
51 Democratic Timothy S. Mahoney Re-elected Democratic Timothy S. Mahoney 13,540 67.4
Independent Gary Gearing 6,539 32.6
52 Democratic Deberah Kula Re-elected Democratic Deberah Kula 17,622 100.0
53 Republican Robert Godshall Re-elected Democratic Jack Hansen 11,552 40.3
Republican Robert Godshall 17,106 59.7
54 Democratic John Pallone Re-elected Democratic John Pallone 21,176 100.0
55 Democratic Joseph A. Petrarca, Jr. Re-elected Democratic Joseph A. Petrarca, Jr. 19,995 100.0
56 Democratic James E. Casorio, Jr. Re-elected Democratic James E. Casorio, Jr. 17,827 59.7
Republican Susanna Lisotto 12,034 40.3
57 Democratic Thomas A. Tangretti Retired Republican Tim Krieger 13,633 51.6
Democratic John W. Boyle 12,769 48.4
58 Democratic R. Ted Harhai Re-elected Democratic R. Ted Harhai 21,165 100.0
59 Republican Jess Stairs Retired Republican Mike Reese 16,434 59.9
Democratic Michael O'Barto 11,020 40.1
60 Republican Jeff Pyle Re-elected Republican Jeff Pyle 23,363 100.0
61 Republican Kate M. Harper Re-elected Republican Kate M. Harper 19,541 56.1
Democratic Frank X. Custer 15,306 43.9
62 Republican Dave L. Reed Re-elected Republican Dave L. Reed 24,672 100.0
63 Republican Fred McIlhattan Retired Republican Donna Oberlander 15,737 64.5
Democratic Matthew Ellenberger 8,095 33.2
Libertarian Michael J. Robertson 556 2.3
64 Republican Scott Hutchinson Re-elected Republican Scott Hutchinson 19,292 86.8
Libertarian Vance H. Mays 2,943 13.2
65 Republican Kathy Rapp Re-elected Republican Kathy Rapp 21,507 100.0
66 Republican Samuel H. Smith Re-elected Republican Samuel H. Smith 15,346 67.4
Democratic Samy Elmasry 7,423 32.6
67 Republican Martin Causer Re-elected Republican Martin Causer 18,248 100.0
68 Republican Matt E. Baker Re-elected Republican Matt E. Baker 23,309 100.0
69 Republican Bob Bastian Retired Republican Carl Metzgar Walker 17,314 68.1
Democratic Ken Warnick 8,112 31.9
70 Republican Jay Moyer Defeated Democratic Matthew D. Bradford 16,360 51.3
Republican Jay Moyer 15,577 48.7
71 Democratic Edward P. Wojnaroski, Sr. Retired Democratic Bryan Barbin 12,193 50.5
Republican Jim Rigby 11,943 49.5
72 Democratic Thomas F. Yewcic Retired Democratic Frank Burns 14,171 52.6
Republican Chris Voccio 12,791 47.4
73 Democratic Gary Haluska Re-elected Democratic Gary Haluska 21,608 100.0
74 Democratic Camille George Re-elected Democratic Camille George 13,890 63.4
Republican Richard Hansel 8,020 36.6
75 Democratic Dan A. Surra Defeated Republican Matt Gabler 12,496 53.3
Democratic Dan A. Surra 10,932 46.7
76 Democratic Mike Hanna Re-elected Democratic Mike Hanna 15,695 69.2
Republican Harold C. Yost, Jr. 7,109 30.8
77 Democratic H. Scott Conklin Re-elected Democratic H. Scott Conklin 23,153 69.6
Republican Thomas A. Martin 10,120 30.4
78 Republican Dick Hess Re-elected Republican Dick Hess 25,338 100.0
79 Republican Richard Geist Re-elected Republican Richard Geist 18,568 100.0
80 Republican Jerry Stern Re-elected Republican Jerry Stern 23,419 100.0
81 Republican Mike Fleck Re-elected Republican Mike Fleck 19,499 100.0
82 Republican Adam Harris Re-elected Republican Adam Harris 19,856 100.0
83 Republican Steven W. Cappelli Ran for State Senate Democratic Richard Mirabito 14,030 57.8
Republican Dave Huffman 10,251 42.2
84 Republican Garth Everett Re-elected Republican Garth Everett 20,852 100.0
85 Republican Russ Fairchild Re-elected Republican Russ Fairchild 17,165 70.5
Democratic Stephen J. Connolley 7,199 29.5
86 Republican Mark Keller Re-elected Republican Mark Keller 24,463 100.0
87 Republican Glen Grell Re-elected Republican Glen Grell 24,359 67.7
Democratic Donald A. Steinmeier 11,642 32.3
88 Republican Jerry L. Nailor Retired Republican Sheryl M. Delozier 20,545 63.7
Democratic Margie Stuski 11,702 36.3
89 Republican Rob Kauffman Re-elected Republican Rob Kauffman 24,738 100.0
90 Republican Todd Rock Re-elected Republican Todd Rock 25,562 100.0
91 Republican Dan Moul Re-elected Republican Dan Moul 22,527 100.0
92 Republican Scott Perry Re-elected Republican Scott Perry 27,612 100.0
93 Republican Ron Miller Re-elected Republican Ron Miller 23,637 69.2
Democratic Darrell Raubenstine 10,527 30.8
94 Republican Stan Saylor Re-elected Republican Stan Saylor 21,754 73.2
Democratic Deb Tillman 7,948 26.8
95 Democratic Eugene DePasquale Re-elected Democratic Eugene DePasquale 17,615 75.2
Republican Lon Emenheiser 5,814 24.8
96 Democratic Mike Sturla Re-elected Democratic Mike Sturla 18,410 100.0
97 Republican John C. Bear Re-elected Republican John C. Bear 26,240 100.0
98 Republican David Hickernell Re-elected Democratic Daniel Stephenson 8,633 31.3
Republican David Hickernell 18,979 68.7
99 Republican Gordon Denlinger Re-elected Republican Gordon Denlinger 19,316 100.0
100 Republican Bryan Cutler Re-elected Republican Bryan Cutler 18,921 100.0
101 Republican Mauree Gingrich Re-elected Republican Mauree Gingrich 24,298 100.0
102 Republican RoseMarie Swanger Re-elected Republican RoseMarie Swanger 23,546 100.0
103 Democratic Ronald I. Buxton Re-elected Democratic Ronald I. Buxton 21,282 100.0
104 Republican Sue Helm Re-elected Democratic Patricia Garcia 12,168 40.2
Republican Sue Helm 18,064 59.8
105 Republican Ron Marsico Re-elected Republican Ron Marsico 34,696 100.0
106 Republican John D. Payne Re-elected Democratic Phyllis Bennett 10,904 34.8
Republican John D. Payne 18,689 63.2
107 Democratic Robert E. Belfanti, Jr. Re-elected Democratic Robert E. Belfanti, Jr. 16,299 100.0
108 Republican Merle Phillips Re-elected Democratic Antonio D. Michetti 5,176 22.9
Republican Merle Phillips 17,455 77.1
109 Republican David R. Millard Re-elected Democratic Nancy Schott 38.3
Republican David R. Millard 15,884 61.7
110 Democratic Tina Pickett Re-elected Republican Tina Pickett 21,701 100.0
111 Republican Sandra Major Re-elected Republican Sandra Major 20,94 87.1
Green Jay Sweeney 3,104 12.9
112 Democratic Kenneth J. Smith Re-elected Democratic Kenneth J. Smith 24,254 100.0
113 Democratic Frank Andrews Shimkus Defeated Democratic Kevin P. Murphy 14,872 52.4
Republican Frank Andrews Shimkus 13,524 47.6
114 Democratic James Wansacz Re-elected Democratic James Wansacz 23,876 100.0
115 Democratic Edward Staback Re-elected Democratic Edward Staback 23,719 100.0
116 Democratic Todd A. Eachus Re-elected Democratic Todd A. Eachus 20,990 100.0
117 Republican Karen Boback Re-elected Democratic Russ Bigus 7,728 29.1
Republican Karen Boback 18,832 70.9
118 Democratic Michael B. Carroll Re-elected Democratic Michael B. Carroll 20,279 100.0
119 Democratic John T. Yudichak Re-elected Democratic John T. Yudichak 19,341 100.0
120 Democratic Phyllis Mundy Re-elected Democratic Phyllis Mundy 21,340 100.0
121 Democratic Eddie Day Pashinski Re-elected Democratic Eddie Day Pashinski 17,745 100.0
122 Democratic Keith R. McCall Re-elected Democratic Keith R. McCall 16,884 64.0
Republican Doyle M. Heffley 9,481 36.0
123 Democratic Neal Goodman Re-elected Democratic Neal Goodman 19,419 100.0
124 Republican Dave Argall Re-elected Democratic Bill Mackey 9,046 31.1
Republican Dave Argall 19,997 68.9
125 Democratic Tim Seip Re-elected Democratic Tim Seip 15,237 55.7
Republican Gary L. Hornberger 12,100 44.3
126 Democratic Dante Santoni, Jr. Re-elected Democratic Dante Santoni, Jr. 21,674 100.0
127 Democratic Thomas R. Caltagirone Re-elected Democratic Thomas R. Caltagirone 16,031 100.0
128 Republican Sam Rohrer Re-elected Democratic John C. Woodward 15,371 48.2
Republican Sam Rohrer 16,509 51.8
129 Republican Jim A. Cox Re-elected Republican Jim A. Cox 22,536 100.0
130 Democratic David R. Kessler Re-elected Democratic David R. Kessler 17,675 56.6
Republican Richard L. Gokey 13,634 43.5
131 Republican Karen D. Beyer Re-elected


Republican Karen D. Beyer 19,483 100.0
132 Democratic Jennifer L. Mann Re-elected Democratic Jennifer L. Mann 17,765 78.8
Republican Mike Welsh 4,783 21.2
133 Democratic Joseph F. Brennan Re-elected Democratic Joseph F. Brennan 17,113 88.2
Green Guy M. Gray 2,300 11.8
134 Republican Doug Reichley Re-elected Republican Doug Reichley 28,555 100.0
135 Democratic Steve Samuelson Re-elected Democratic Steve Samuelson 21,069 100.0
136 Democratic Robert L. Freeman Re-elected Democratic Robert L. Freeman 18,217 72.6
Republican Ron Shegda 6,878 27.4
137 Democratic Richard T. Grucela Re-elected Democratic Richard T. Grucela 23,217 100.0
138 Republican Craig Dally Re-elected Republican Craig Dally 23,402 100.0
139 Republican Michael Peifer Re-elected Republican Michael Peifer 21,286 100.0
140 Democratic John Galloway Re-elected Democratic John Galloway 21,512 100.0
141 Democratic Anthony J. Melio Re-elected Democratic Anthony J. Melio 21,445 100.0
142 Democratic Christopher J. King Defeated Republican Frank Farry 16,661 51.7
Democratic Christopher J. King 15,577 48.3
143 Republican Marguerite Quinn Re-elected Republican Marguerite Quinn 20,383 58.0
Democratic Diane Allison 13,703 39.0
Independent Tom Lingenfelter 1,044 3.0
144 Republican Kathy Watson Re-elected Democratic Mithcell B. Myerson 12,241 35.2
Republican Kathy Watson 22,541 64.8
145 Republican Paul Clymer Re-elected Democratic Tom Peterson 12,515 39.5
Republican Paul Clymer 19,131 60.5
146 Republican Tom Quigley Re-elected Democratic James Prendergast 14,079 46.7
Republican Tom Quigley 16,042 53.3
147 Republican Bob Mensch Re-elected Democratic Albert O. Van Anglen 11,290 36.6
Republican Bob Mensch 19.599 65.4
148 Democratic Michael F. Gerber Re-elected Democratic Michael F. Gerber 23,957 66.7
Republican Matthew Maguire 11,939 33.3
149 Democratic Daylin Leach Elected to State Senate Democratic Tim Briggs 19,886 61.8
Republican Lynne Lechter 12,270 38.2
150 Republican Mike Vereb Re-elected Republican Mike Vereb 17,740 56.7
Democratic Kelbin Carolina 13,536 43.3
151 Democratic Rick Taylor Re-elected Democratic Rick Taylor 16,456 50.7
Republican Todd Stephens 16,025 49.3
152 Republican Tom Murt Re-elected Republican Tom Murt 18,583 60.1
Democratic Lisa Romaniello 12,347 39.9
153 Democratic Josh Shapiro Re-elected Democratic Josh Shapiro 32,744 100.0
154 Democratic Lawrence H. Curry Re-elected Democratic Lawrence H. Curry 27,283 100.0
155 Republican Curt Schroder Re-elected Republican Curt Schroder 26,761 100.0
156 Democratic Barbara McIlvaine Smith Re-elected Democratic Barbara McIlvaine Smith 18,143 53.3
Republican Shannon Royer 15,909 46.7
157 Republican Carole A. Rubley Retired Democratic Paul J. Drucker 17,843 50.9
Republican Guy Ciarrocchi 17,229 49.1
158 Republican L. Chris Ross Re-elected Republican L. Chris Ross 24,695 100.0
159 Democratic Thaddeus Kirkland Re-elected Democratic Thaddeus Kirkland 18,352 81.5
Republican Thomas G. Deitman 4,160 18.5
160 Republican Stephen Barrar Re-elected Republican Stephen Barrar 27,448 100.0
161 Democratic Bryan Lentz Re-elected Democratic Bryan Lentz 18,284 55.0
Republican Joseph Hackett 14,954 45.0
162 Republican Ron Raymond Retired Republican Nick Miccarelli 15,775 57.4
Democratic John DeFrancisco 11,688 42.6
163 Republican Nicholas Micozzie Re-elected Republican Nicholas Micozzie 17,094 58.6
Democratic Kevin M. Lee 12,071 41.4
164 Republican Mario Civera, Jr. Re-elected Republican Mario Civera, Jr. 25,233 100.0
165 Republican Bill Adolph, Jr. Re-elected Republican Bill Adolph, Jr. 19,330 62.2
Democratic Tom Quinn 11,727 37.8
166 Democratic Greg Vitali Re-elected Democratic Greg Vitali 22,923 68.2
Republican Stephen Demilo 10,698 31.8
167 Republican Duane Milne Re-elected Republican Duane Milne 20,256 56.4
Democratic Carol Palmaccio 15,636 43.6
168 Republican Tom Killion Re-elected Republican Tom Killion 20,640 60.6
Democratic Ian Thomas 13,394 49.4
169 Republican Dennis M. O'Brien Re-elected Republican Dennis M. O'Brien 25,789 100.0
170 Republican George T. Kenney, Jr. Retired Democratic Brendan F. Boyle 15,442 59.2
Republican Matt Taubenberger 10,632 40.8
171 Republican Kerry Benninghoff Re-elected Republican Kerry Benninghoff 21,676 65.4
Democratic Joanne Tosti-Vasey 11,472 34.6
172 Republican John M. Perzel Re-elected Republican John M. Perzel 17,992 65.7
Democratic Richard B. Costello 9,403 34.3
173 Democratic Michael P. McGeehan Re-elected Democratic Michael P. McGeehan 16,870 82.3
Republican Belinda C. Nelson 3,620 17.7
174 Democratic John P. Sabatina, Jr. Re-elected Democratic John P. Sabatina, Jr. 18,477 100.0
175 Democratic Michael H. O'Brien Re-elected Democratic Michael H. O'Brien 23,726 100.0
176 Republican Mario Scavello Re-elected Democratic Mario Scavello 24,476 100.0
177 Republican John J. Taylor Re-elected Republican John J. Taylor 13,443 59.2
Democratic Harry L. Enggasser 9,265 40.8
178 Republican Scott Petri Re-elected Republican Scott Petri 20,539 57.4
Democratic Steven Rovner 14,339 40.1
Independent Bill O'Neill 904 2.5
179 Democratic Tony Payton Re-elected Democratic Tony Payton 18,248 90.0
Republican William Kennedy 2,027 10.0
180 Democratic Angel Cruz Re-elected Democratic Angel Cruz 16,920 98.2
Libertarian Erik Sanchez 317 1.8
181 Democratic Curtis Thomas Re-elected Democratic Curtis Thomas 25,343 100.0
182 Democratic Babette Josephs Re-elected Democratic Babette Josephs 25,255 81.4
Republican Wally Zimolong 5,764 18.6
183 Republican Julie Harhart Re-elected Republican Julie Harhart 21,628 87.1
Constitution Carl C. Edwards 3,214 12.9
184 Democratic William F. Keller Re-elected Democratic William F. Keller 18,406 78.3
Republican Anthony Biondo 5,090 21.7
185 Democratic Robert C. Donatucci Re-elected Democratic Robert C. Donatucci 20,511 85.1
Republican Kamalah K. Brown 3,564 14.9
186 Democratic Harold James Lost primary Democratic Kenyatta Johnson 25,113 100.0
187 Republican Carl W. Mantz Retired Republican Gary Day 15,956 52.3
Democratic John R. Ritter 14,538 47.7
188 Democratic James R. Roebuck, Jr. Re-elected Republican James R. Roebuck, Jr. 24,690 100.0
189 Democratic John Siptroth Re-elected Democratic John Siptroth 17,444 64.0
Republican John Sivick 9,825 36.0
190 Democratic Thomas W. Blackwell IV Lost reelection as write-in Democratic Vanessa L. Brown 26,466 98.7
Republican Rahim Foreman 361 1.3
191 Democratic Ronald G. Waters Re-elected Democratic Ronald G. Waters 24,142 100.0
192 Democratic Louise Bishop Re-elected Democratic Louise Bishop 27,347 100.0
193 Republican Steven Nickol Retired Democratic Neil F. Clifford 8,914 32.7
Republican Will Tallman 18,327 67.3
194 Democratic Kathy Manderino Re-elected Democratic Kathy Manderino 21,701 78.1
Republican Thomas C. Rolland 6,100 21.9
195 Democratic Frank L. Oliver Re-elected Democratic Frank L. Oliver 24,990 90.6
Republican W. James Kernaghan 2,600 9.4
196 Republican Beverly Mackereth Retired Republican Seth Grove 24,916 100.0
197 Democratic Jewell Williams Re-elected Democratic Jewell Williams 27,055 100.0
198 Democratic Rosita Youngblood Re-elected Democratic Rosita Youngblood 25,519 100.0
199 Republican Will Gabig Re-elected Democratic Greg Scudder 9,818 35.3
Republican Will Gabig 18,014 64.7
200 Democratic Cherelle Parker Re-elected Democratic Cherelle Parker 28,944 100.0
201 Democratic John L. Myers Re-elected Democratic John L. Myers 26,519 97.9
Republican Joseph L. Messa 571 2.1
202 Democratic Mark B. Cohen Re-elected Democratic Mark B. Cohen 21,597 100.0
203 Democratic Dwight E. Evans Re-elected Democratic Dwight E. Evans 26,047 100.0

References

  1. ^ "2008 General Primary". Pennsylvania Department of State. 2004. Retrieved 2008-05-27.
This page was last edited on 13 December 2018, at 21:17
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.