To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2006 F3000 International Masters

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2006 F3000 International Masters
Previous: 2005 Next: 2007

The 2006 F3000 International Masters season was the second International Formula Master series season. The season consisted of sixteen races at seven rounds, beginning on 1 April at the Autodromo Nazionale Monza and finishing on 22 October at the Autódromo do Estoril. 11 teams and 30 drivers competed. In this one-make formula all drivers had to utilize Lola chassis and Zytek engines.

Teams and drivers

Team Chassis No. Driver Rounds
Italy Pro Motorsport B99/50 2 Italy Davide di Benedetto All
B99/50 3 Italy Giovanni Tedeschi All
B99/50 23 Italy Marcello Puglisi 5-7
B99/50 40 Italy Massimiliano Busnelli 1
Italy ADM Motorsport B99/50 5 Russia Daniil Move 1-4
Germany Dominik Schraml 7
B99/50 6 Italy Fausto Ippoliti 1
Italy Alessandro Pier Guidi 2
Thailand Tor Graves 3-7
B99/50 7 Italy Luca Persiani All
Italy Alan Racing B99/50 8 Italy Marco Mocci 1-5
B99/50 9 Italy Michele Merendino 1
Italy Marcello Puglisi 3
Czech Republic Charouz Racing System B02/50 10 Czech Republic Jaroslav Janiš 1-3
Czech Republic Filip Salaquarda 4
Russia Vitaly Petrov 5
Czech Republic Tomáš Kostka 6
Brazil Luiz Razia 7
B02/50 11 Czech Republic Jan Charouz All
Italy Corbetta Competizioni B99/50 12 Germany Timo Lienemann 1
B99/50 18 Italy Gian Maria Gabbiani 3
B99/50 28 Italy Ignazio Belluardo 3-4
Italy Scuderia Bigazzi B99/50 14 Italy Gian Maria Gabbiani 1
Italy Kristian Ghedina 2-7
B99/50 15 Italy Massimo Torre All
Italy Scuderia Giudici B99/50 16 Italy Gianni Giudici 1
Italy Michele Merendino 2
B99/50 27 Spain Emilio de Villota Jr. 1-2
B99/50 28 Italy Ignazio Belluardo 1-2
Italy Fortuna B99/50 28 Italy Ignazio Belluardo 5-6
B99/50 40 Italy Matteo Bobbi 2
Italy ADM Junior Team B99/50 20 Italy Alessandro Pier Guidi 4
Italy Scuderia Famà B99/50 20 Italy Giovanni Faraonio 6-7
Italy Giandomenico Sposito 7
B99/50 21 Italy Michele Meredino 3-7
B99/50 22 France Jean de Pourtales 3, 5-7
Italy Glauco Solieri 4
Italy Pro Motorsport by Fortuna B99/50 40 Spain Emilio de Villota Jr. 3-5, 7

Race calendar

Round Location Circuit Date Pole Position Fastest Lap Winning Driver Winning Team
1 R1 Italy Monza, Italy Autodromo Nazionale Monza 1 April Italy Massimiliano Busnelli Czech Republic Jaroslav Janiš Czech Republic Jaroslav Janiš Czech Republic Charouz Racing System
R2 2 April Germany Timo Lienemann Czech Republic Jaroslav Janiš Czech Republic Charouz Racing System
2 R1 France Magny-Cours, France Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours 29 April Czech Republic Jaroslav Janiš Czech Republic Jaroslav Janiš Czech Republic Jaroslav Janiš Czech Republic Charouz Racing System
R2 30 April Czech Republic Jaroslav Janiš Italy Ignazio Belluardo Italy Scuderia Giudici
3 R1 United Kingdom West Kingsdown, United Kingdom Brands Hatch 20 May Czech Republic Jaroslav Janiš Spain Emilio de Villota Jr. Czech Republic Jaroslav Janiš Czech Republic Charouz Racing System
R2 21 May Czech Republic Jaroslav Janiš Italy Luca Persiani Italy ADM Motorsport
4 R1 Germany Oschersleben, Germany Motorsport Arena Oschersleben 3 June Italy Alessandro Pier Guidi Czech Republic Filip Salaquarda Italy Massimo Torre Italy Scuderia Bigazzi
R2 4 June Italy Luca Persiani Italy Ignazio Belluardo Italy Corbetta Competizioni
5 R1 Czech Republic Brno, Czech Republic Masaryk Circuit 2 September Russia Vitaly Petrov Italy Davide di Benedetto Italy Davide di Benedetto Italy Pro Motorsport
R2 3 September Russia Vitaly Petrov Czech Republic Jan Charouz Czech Republic Charouz Racing System
6 R1 Turkey Istanbul, Turkey Istanbul Park 23 September Czech Republic Tomáš Kostka Italy Massimo Torre Czech Republic Tomáš Kostka Czech Republic Charouz Racing System
R2 24 September Czech Republic Tomáš Kostka Czech Republic Jan Charouz Czech Republic Charouz Racing System
7 R1 Portugal Estoril, Portugal Autódromo do Estoril 21 October Italy Giovanni Tedeschi Italy Giovanni Tedeschi Brazil Luiz Razia Czech Republic Charouz Racing System
R2 Brazil Luiz Razia Brazil Luiz Razia Czech Republic Charouz Racing System
R3 22 October Italy Luca Persiani Brazil Luiz Razia Brazil Luiz Razia Czech Republic Charouz Racing System
R4 Race cancelled due to rain

Championship Standings

Drivers

Points were awarded to the top eight classified finishers using the following structure:

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Points 10 8 6 5 4 3 2 1
Pos Driver MNZ
Italy
MAG
France
BRH
United Kingdom
OSC
Germany
BRN
Czech Republic
IST
Turkey
EST
Portugal
Points
1 Czech Republic Jan Charouz 2 3 7 9 3 2 5 4 2 1 7 1 Ret Ret 3 C 75
2 Italy Davide di Benedetto 3 4 10 8 4 8 11 5 1 3 Ret 5 5 2 2 C 62
3 Czech Republic Jaroslav Janiš 1 1 1 2 1 3 54
4 Italy Luca Persiani Ret 5 9 5 5 1 8 12 4 2 Ret 2 6 5 8 C 52
5 Italy Ignazio Belluardo 4 2 8 1 Ret 4 7 1 6 6 Ret Ret 47
6 Italy Giovanni Tedeschi Ret Ret 5 4 8 5 9 Ret 7 Ret 3 3 2 9 Ret C 36
7 Italy Massimo Torre 8 8 Ret 6 Ret Ret 1 8 Ret 7 2 Ret Ret 3 Ret C 32
8 Brazil Luiz Razia 1 1 1 C 30
9 Italy Marco Mocci Ret DNS 6 3 DNS 6 6 3 8 4 27
10 Italy Marcello Puglisi 6 Ret 3 5 Ret 7 3 Ret Ret C 21
11 Spain Emilio de Villota Jr. Ret Ret 11 10 2 9 10 6 5 9 10 10 5 C 19
12 Czech Republic Filip Salaquarda 2 2 16
13 Thailand Tor Graves 7 Ret 14 Ret 10 13 Ret 4 4 Ret 6 C 15
14 Italy Alessandro Pier Guidi 3 7 4 Ret 13
15 France Jean de Pourtales Ret 7 9 8 5 Ret 9 4 Ret C 12
16 Czech Republic Tomáš Kostka 1 8 11
17 Russia Daniil Move Ret DNS 4 Ret Ret Ret 3 11 11
18 Italy Michele Meredino 7 Ret 12 Ret Ret 11 Ret 9 12 11 4 Ret 7 8 Ret C 10
19 Italy Matteo Bobbi 2 Ret 8
20 Germany Dominik Schraml Ret 6 4 C 8
21 Italy Fausto Ippoliti 5 7 6
22 Germany Timo Lienemann 6 6 6
23 Italy Kristian Ghedina 13 Ret 10 Ret 12 7 11 10 Ret 6 Ret Ret DNS C 5
24 Italy Giovanni Faraonio 6 Ret 7 C 5
25 Italy Giandomenico Sposito 8 7 3
26 Italy Gian Maria Gabbiani 9 9 9 10 0
27 Italy Glauco Solieri 13 10 0
28 Italy Massimiliano Busnelli Ret 10 0
29 Russia Vitaly Petrov Ret 12 0
Italy Gianni Giudici Ret DNS 0
Pos Driver MNZ
Italy
MAG
France
BRH
United Kingdom
OSC
Germany
BRN
Czech Republic
IST
Turkey
EST
Portugal
Points
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Retired (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank Did not participate (DNP)
Did not arrive (DNA)
Excluded (EX)

Trofeo Momo

Pos Driver MNZ
Italy
MAG
France
BRH
United Kingdom
OSC
Germany
BRN
Czech Republic
IST
Turkey
EST
Portugal
Points
1 Czech Republic Jan Charouz 2 3 7 9 3 2 5 4 2 1 7 1 Ret Ret 3 C 75
2 Italy Ignazio Belluardo 4 2 8 1 Ret 4 7 1 6 6 Ret Ret 47
3 Italy Giovanni Tedeschi Ret Ret 5 4 8 5 9 Ret 7 Ret 3 3 2 9 Ret C 36
4 Italy Massimo Torre 8 8 Ret 6 Ret Ret 1 8 Ret 7 2 Ret Ret 3 Ret C 32
5 Russia Daniil Move Ret DNS 4 Ret Ret Ret 3 11 11
Pos Driver MNZ
Italy
MAG
France
BRH
United Kingdom
OSC
Germany
BRN
Czech Republic
IST
Turkey
EST
Portugal
Points

Teams

Pos Driver MNZ
Italy
MAG
France
BRH
United Kingdom
OSC
Germany
BRN
Czech Republic
IST
Turkey
EST
Portugal
Points
1 Czech Republic Charouz Racing System 1 1 1 2 1 3 2 2 Ret 12 1 8 1 1 1 C 186
2 3 7 9 3 2 5 4 2 1 7 1 Ret Ret 3 C
2 Italy Pro Motorsport 3 4 10 8 4 8 11 5 1 3 Ret 5 5 2 2 C 116
Ret Ret 5 4 8 5 9 Ret 7 Ret 3 3 2 9 Ret C
Ret 10 3 5 Ret 7 3 Ret Ret C
3 Italy ADM Motorsport Ret DNS 4 Ret Ret Ret 3 11 Ret 6 4 C 100
5 7 3 7 7 Ret 14 Ret 10 13 Ret 4 4 Ret 6 C
Ret 5 9 5 5 1 8 12 4 2 Ret 2 6 5 8 C
4 Italy Scuderia Bigazzi 9 9 13 Ret 10 Ret 12 7 11 10 Ret 6 Ret Ret DNS C 37
8 8 Ret 6 Ret Ret 1 8 Ret 7 2 Ret Ret 3 Ret C
5 Italy Alan Racing Ret DNS 6 3 DNS 6 6 3 8 4 32
7 Ret 6 Ret
6 Italy Scuderia Famà 6 Ret 8 7 7 C 28
Ret 11 Ret 9 12 11 4 Ret 7 8 Ret C
Ret 7 13 10 9 8 5 Ret 9 4 Ret C
7 Italy Scuderia Giudici Ret DNS 12 Ret 24
Ret Ret 11 10
4 2 8 1
8 Italy Corbetta Competizioni 6 6 9 10 23
Ret 4 7 1
9 Italy Pro Motorsport by Fortuna 2 9 10 6 5 9 10 10 5 C 19
10 Italy Fortuna 2 Ret 6 6 Ret Ret 14
11 Italy ADM Junior Team 4 Ret 5
Pos Driver MNZ
Italy
MAG
France
BRH
United Kingdom
OSC
Germany
BRN
Czech Republic
IST
Turkey
EST
Portugal
Points
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Retired (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank Did not participate (DNP)
Did not arrive (DNA)
Excluded (EX)

References

External links

This page was last edited on 22 January 2021, at 04:36
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.