To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2005 Formula Renault 2.0 Germany season

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2005 Formula Renault 2.0 Germany
Previous: 2004 Next: none

The 2005 Formula Renault 2.0 Germany season was the fourteenth Formula Renault 2.0 Germany season and the last before merging into Formula Renault 2.0 Northern European Cup. The season began at Oschersleben on 23 April and finished on 9 October at the same venue, after sixteen races.

SL Formula Racing driver Pekka Saarinen won two races on his way to championship title. Mikhail Aleshin of the Lukoil Racing Team, who won the opening race and four-time winner Filipe Albuquerque of the Motopark Oschersleben team, completed the top three.

Drivers and teams

Team No. Driver name Rounds
Germany Motopark Oschersleben 2 Argentina Matias Milla 1
3 Finland Teemu Nyman All
4 Portugal Filipe Albuquerque 2–8
39 United States John Edwards 3–8
Germany Kern Motorsport 5 Germany Bruno Rudolf Fechner All
Germany Conrad Racing Sport 6 Switzerland Sandro Manuzzi 1–6
7 Germany Thomas Conrad 7
Germany Best Motorsport 9 Germany Philipp Wlazik 1–3
Sweden Racing Sweden 11 Sweden Joakim Frid 1–3, 5–6
Netherlands Marchal Racing 12 Netherlands Ron Marchal 4
Bulgaria Team RSK 14 Bulgaria Hristian Dimitrov 2–7
Russia Lukoil Racing Team 16 Russia Mikhail Aleshin All
17 Russia Sergey Afanasyev All
Austria RST Auinger 20 Austria Christopher Zöchling All
22 Austria Siegfried Perchtold 2–3, 5–7
Finland Novorace Oy 25 Finland Atte Mustonen All
Germany SL Formula Racing 27 Finland Pekka Saarinen All
28 Germany Dima Raihklin 1–3, 5–8
29 Switzerland Cyndie Allemann All
30 Denmark Kasper Andersen 1–3, 5–8
Netherlands MP Motorsport 31 Netherlands Bas Lammers 4
Netherlands Van Amersfoort Racing 32 Netherlands Renger van der Zande 1–5, 7–8
33 Netherlands Dominick Muermans 1–4, 7–8
35 South Korea Récardo Bruins Choi 2–5, 8
Germany Emsland Racing 36 Hungary Barna Paár 1
Switzerland Equipe Bernoise 37 Switzerland Kurt Böhlen 2
38 Switzerland Rahel Frey 2
Denmark Racing Denmark 40 Denmark Johnny Laursen 1
41 Denmark Jesper Wulf Laursen 1
42 Ukraine Kostyantyn Khorozov 1
Germany JVO Motorsport 43 Germany Bernd Deuling 4
Sweden Max Racing 44 Sweden Max Nilsson 1–7
Netherlands Equipe Verschuur 46 Netherlands Mervyn Kool 4

Race calendar and results

Round Circuit Country Date Pole Position Fastest Lap Winning Driver Winning Team Event
1 R1 Motopark Oschersleben  Germany 23 April Russia Mikhail Aleshin Russia Mikhail Aleshin Russia Mikhail Aleshin Russia Lukoil Racing Team ADAC Westfalen-Pokal-Rennen
R2 24 April Finland Teemu Nyman Denmark Kasper Andersen Denmark Kasper Andersen Germany SL Formula Racing
2 R1 Hockenheimring  Germany 21 May Argentina Matias Milla Portugal Filipe Albuquerque Finland Pekka Saarinen Germany SL Formula Racing Beru Top 10
R2 22 May Germany Bruno Rudolf Fechner Germany Bruno Rudolf Fechner Germany Bruno Rudolf Fechner Germany Kern Motorsport
3 R1 Sachsenring  Germany 18 June Netherlands Renger van der Zande Netherlands Renger van der Zande Netherlands Renger van der Zande Netherlands Van Amersfoort Racing ADAC-Rundstreckenrennen Sachsenring
R2 19 June Netherlands Renger van der Zande South Korea Récardo Bruins Choi Netherlands Renger van der Zande Netherlands Van Amersfoort Racing
4 R1 TT Circuit Assen  Netherlands 9 July Finland Pekka Saarinen Netherlands Renger van der Zande Finland Pekka Saarinen Germany SL Formula Racing Beru Top 10
R2 10 July Portugal Filipe Albuquerque Netherlands Bas Lammers Portugal Filipe Albuquerque Germany Motopark Oschersleben
5 R1 Nürburgring  Germany 30 July Netherlands Renger van der Zande South Korea Récardo Bruins Choi Netherlands Renger van der Zande Netherlands Van Amersfoort Racing ACV-Sprint-Meeting
R2 31 July South Korea Récardo Bruins Choi South Korea Récardo Bruins Choi South Korea Récardo Bruins Choi Netherlands Van Amersfoort Racing
6 R1 Motopark Oschersleben  Germany 6 August Portugal Filipe Albuquerque Portugal Filipe Albuquerque Portugal Filipe Albuquerque Germany Motopark Oschersleben World Series by Renault
R2 7 August Portugal Filipe Albuquerque Portugal Filipe Albuquerque Germany Dima Raihklin Germany SL Formula Racing
7 R1 EuroSpeedway Lausitz  Germany 13 August Finland Atte Mustonen Finland Atte Mustonen Finland Atte Mustonen Finland Novorace Oy Beru Top 10
R2 14 August Portugal Filipe Albuquerque Portugal Filipe Albuquerque Portugal Filipe Albuquerque Germany Motopark Oschersleben
8 R1 Motopark Oschersleben  Germany 8 October Portugal Filipe Albuquerque Portugal Filipe Albuquerque Portugal Filipe Albuquerque Germany Motopark Oschersleben ADAC-Börde-Preis
R2 9 October Portugal Filipe Albuquerque Portugal Filipe Albuquerque Netherlands Renger van der Zande Netherlands Van Amersfoort Racing

Standings

  • Point system : 30, 24, 20, 17, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12, 11, 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1 for 20th. No points for Fastest lap or Pole position.
  • Races : 2 races per round, 25 minutes long each.

The series also rewarded the best Rookie driver (R) with 7, 5, 3, 1 points for the first four drivers in qualifying and in the races, plus 3 points for fastest lap and for pole position.

Pos[1] Driver name OSC
Germany
HOC
Germany
SAC
Germany
ASS
Netherlands
NÜR
Germany
OSC
Germany
LAU
Germany
OSC
Germany
Points Points
(R)
1 Finland Pekka Saarinen 2 2 1 8 2 5 1 2 2 4 3 4 Ret 2 6 3 309
2 Russia Mikhail Aleshin 1 6 2 2 14 4 2 6 5 6 2 3 2 15 5 11 274
3 Portugal Filipe Albuquerque 3 3 11 12 8 1 9 5 1 2 3 1 1 12 273 240
4 Germany Bruno Rudolf Fechner 3 4 4 1 4 3 3 3 11 Ret 11 15 6 6 10 6 237
5 Netherlands Renger van der Zande 5 Ret Ret 15 1 1 9 4 1 2 5 Ret 4 1 228
6 Denmark Kasper Andersen 15 1 Ret 5 3 6 10 3 4 8 Ret 3 3 2 212
7 Germany Dima Raihklin Ret 5 7 9 Ret 7 4 17 5 1 4 4 2 5 197
8 Finland Teemu Nyman 6 7 8 12 7 16 Ret 7 7 18 7 Ret 7 5 11 4 172 151
9 Finland Atte Mustonen 14 9 12 7 5 14 Ret Ret 3 16 13 14 1 17 15 10 156 134
10 Russia Sergey Afanasyev 13 11 9 10 17 8 4 12 Ret 9 6 5 8 Ret 12 15 155 89
11 South Korea Récardo Bruins Choi 6 Ret 12 2 12 5 6 1 7 7 146 97
12 Switzerland Cyndie Allemann 12 15 14 20 8 15 11 10 17 10 8 6 14 8 14 8 141
13 United States John Michael Edwards 10 9 5 8 8 13 9 Ret 9 9 8 9 134 55
14 Sweden Max Nilsson Ret Ret 10 13 6 10 6 11 12 8 10 Ret 10 10 125
15 Austria Christopher Zöchling Ret 13 15 19 DNS 11 Ret 9 14 15 12 16 11 11 9 14 104 15
16 Switzerland Sandro Manuzzi 11 14 Ret 14 15 17 Ret 13 13 7 15 10 81
17 Sweden Joakim Frid 8 12 11 11 9 Ret 16 12 Ret 11 78
18 Austria Siegfried Perchtold 16 17 13 Ret 15 14 14 7 12 7 74
19 Argentina Matias Milla 4 3 5 4 70 71
20 Bulgaria Hristian Dimitrov 19 22 Ret 13 DNS Ret 18 11 16 9 15 12 55 6
21 Netherlands Dominick Muermans 17 16 13 16 Ret Ret Ret Ret 13 14 13 13 53
22 Germany Philipp Wlazik 9 10 18 18 16 DNS 34
23 Switzerland Rahel Frey Ret 6 18 12 27 16
24 Denmark Jesper Wulf Laursen 7 8 27
25 Switzerland Kurt Böhlen 17 21 17 13 16 16 26
26 Netherlands Ron Marchal 7 15 20
27 Netherlands Mervyn Kool 13 16 13
28 Germany Bernd Deuling 10 Ret 11
29 Hungary Barna Paár 10 Ret 11
30 Denmark Johnny Laursen 16 17 9
31 Germany Thomas Conrad DNS 13 8
32 Netherlands Bas Lammers DNS 14 7
33 Ukraine Kostyantyn Khorozov 18 18 6 1
Pos Driver name OSC
Germany
HOC
Germany
SAC
Germany
ASS
Netherlands
NÜR
Germany
OSC
Germany
LAU
Germany
OSC
Germany
Points Points
(R)
  • (R) = Rookies standing


References

External links

This page was last edited on 14 September 2020, at 18:48
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.