To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2005 Formula BMW ADAC season

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2005 Formula BMW ADAC
Previous: 2004 Next: 2006

The 2005 Formula BMW ADAC season was a multi-event motor racing championship for open wheel, formula racing cars held across Europe. The championship featured drivers competing in 1.2 litre Formula BMW single seat race cars. The 2005 season was the eighth Formula BMW ADAC season organized by BMW Motorsport and ADAC. The championship was contested over twenty races at ten meetings, one of them supporting the European Grand Prix.

Nico Hülkenberg was crowned series champion.

YouTube Encyclopedic

  • 1/5
    Views:
    2 370
    563
    795
    6 234
    383
  • ✪ 2005 Formula BMW asian Champion Promo
  • ✪ Joe Osborne 2005 Formula BMW UK Championship at Donington Park Race2 02
  • ✪ Formula 3 l Nürburgring Race 2 2008 l Tom Dillmann
  • ✪ Perfect training for young guns.
  • ✪ F4 ITALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 ROUND 4 MISANO RACE 1

Transcription

Contents

Teams and drivers

  • All cars are powered by BMW engines, and Mygale FB02 chassis.
Team No Driver Class Rounds
Germany Mücke Motorsport 2 Austria Martin Ragginger R All
3 Germany Tobias Hegewald R All
5 Lithuania Andzej Dzikevic All
16 Switzerland Sébastien Buemi All
31 Portugal João Urbano All
Germany AM-Holzer Rennsport 4 Latvia Harald Schlegelmilch 1–8
11 Germany Marco Holzer All
17 Germany Tim Sandtler 3–10
Germany Eifelland Racing 6 Monaco Stefano Coletti R All
8 Germany Christian Vietoris R All
14 Italy Fabio Onidi 1–9
33 Germany Marcel Jeleniowski 10
Germany Team Rosberg 7 New Zealand Chris van der Drift All
19 United States Jonathan Summerton All
20 Finland Henri Karjalainen All
21 Germany Jens Höing R All
22 Finland Markus Niemelä All
Germany Josef Kaufmann Racing 9 Netherlands Nick de Bruijn R All
10 Switzerland Natacha Gachnang All
12 Germany Nico Hülkenberg R All
Austria HBR Motorsport 13 Germany Dominik Wasem All
30 Netherlands Marco Idili R All
Germany Team Lauderbach Motorsport 15 Germany Benjamin Leuchter 1–4
29 Germany Johnny Cecotto Jr. R 1–6
33 Thailand Robert Baughey 6
Germany Mamerow Racing 17 Germany Tim Sandtler 1–2
18 Germany Johnny Cecotto Jr. R 7–10
Czech Republic Czech National Team 23 Czech Republic Jiri Micanek, Jr. 1, 5–10
Germany 4speed Media 26 Mexico Sergio Pérez R All
Finland KDF Motorsport 28 Finland Mika Mäki R All
Icon Class
R Rookie Cup

Calendar

Round Circuit Date Pole Position Fastest Lap Winning driver Winning team Rookie Winner
1 R1 Germany Hockenheim 16 April Germany Nico Hülkenberg Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Germany Nico Hülkenberg Germany Josef Kaufmann Racing Germany Nico Hülkenberg
R2 17 April Finland Markus Niemelä Germany Nico Hülkenberg Germany Nico Hülkenberg Germany Josef Kaufmann Racing Germany Nico Hülkenberg
2 R1 Germany EuroSpeedway Lausitz 30 April Germany Nico Hülkenberg Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Germany Mücke Motorsport Germany Nico Hülkenberg
R2 1 May Netherlands Nick de Bruijn Netherlands Nick de Bruijn Germany Nico Hülkenberg Germany Josef Kaufmann Racing Germany Nico Hülkenberg
3 R1 Belgium Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps 14 May Germany Nico Hülkenberg Italy Fabio Onidi Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Germany Mücke Motorsport Germany Nico Hülkenberg
R2 15 May Switzerland Sébastien Buemi New Zealand Chris van der Drift New Zealand Chris van der Drift Germany Team Rosberg Germany Nico Hülkenberg
4 R1 Germany Nürburgring 28 May Germany Nico Hülkenberg Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Germany Nico Hülkenberg Germany Josef Kaufmann Racing Germany Nico Hülkenberg
R2 29 May Germany Nico Hülkenberg Germany Nico Hülkenberg Portugal João Urbano Germany Mücke Motorsport Germany Nico Hülkenberg
5 R1 Czech Republic Masaryk Circuit, Brno 4 June Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Portugal João Urbano Germany Mücke Motorsport Germany Nico Hülkenberg
R2 5 June Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Germany Mücke Motorsport Germany Nico Hülkenberg
6 R1 Germany Motorsport Arena Oschersleben 25 June Germany Nico Hülkenberg Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Germany Nico Hülkenberg Germany Josef Kaufmann Racing Germany Nico Hülkenberg
14 26 June Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Germany Mücke Motorsport Netherlands Nick de Bruijn
7 R1 Germany Norisring, Nuremberg 16 July Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Finland Mika Mäki Finland KDF Motorsport Finland Mika Mäki
R2 17 July Netherlands Nick de Bruijn Germany Nico Hülkenberg Germany Nico Hülkenberg Germany Josef Kaufmann Racing Germany Nico Hülkenberg
8 R1 Germany Nürburgring 6 August Germany Tim Sandtler Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Germany Mücke Motorsport Germany Nico Hülkenberg
R2 7 August Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Germany Mücke Motorsport Netherlands Nick de Bruijn
9 R1 Netherlands Circuit Park Zandvoort 27 August Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Germany Nico Hülkenberg Germany Nico Hülkenberg Germany Josef Kaufmann Racing Germany Nico Hülkenberg
R2 28 August Germany Nico Hülkenberg Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Switzerland Sébastien Buemi Germany Mücke Motorsport Germany Nico Hülkenberg
10 R1 Germany Hockenheimring 22 October Germany Nico Hülkenberg Germany Nico Hülkenberg Finland Markus Niemelä Germany Team Rosberg Germany Christian Vietoris
R2 23 October Germany Nico Hülkenberg Germany Nico Hülkenberg Germany Nico Hülkenberg Germany Josef Kaufmann Racing Germany Nico Hülkenberg

Standings

  • Points are awarded as follows:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
20 15 12 10 8 6 4 3 2 1
Pos Driver HOC1
Germany
LAU
Germany
SPA
Belgium
NÜR1
Germany
BRN
Czech Republic
OSC
Germany
NOR
Germany
NÜR2
Germany
ZAN
Netherlands
HOC2
Germany
Pts
1 Germany Nico Hülkenberg 1 1 2 1 4 2 1 2 3 4 1 4 19† 1 3 4 1 3 6 1 287
2 Switzerland Sébastien Buemi 2 5 1 3 1 Ret 2 3 2 1 2 1 5 2 1 1 2 1 16 3 282
3 Portugal João Urbano 5 7 20† 4 16 5 10 1 1 3 3 2 3 Ret 6 17 3 2 15 Ret 155
4 New Zealand Chris van der Drift 3 3 9 17 3 1 6 6 5 2 4 5 7 Ret 4 12 19† 6 5 4 149
5 Netherlands Nick de Bruijn 6 Ret 4 2 8 Ret DNS 16 9 6 5 3 Ret 4 8 3 4 5 18 7 109
6 Switzerland Natacha Gachnang 15 8 3 6 22 8 Ret 7 6 7 8 11 2 5 Ret 2 8 19 Ret 5 90
7 Finland Markus Niemelä 10 Ret 5 22† 6 Ret 8 9 8 5 6 6 17† 7 5 20 13 7 1 6 85
8 Austria Martin Ragginger 16 16 7 5 10 4 5 12 7 10 10 12 Ret Ret 9 6 5 4 Ret 2 78
9 Germany Tim Sandtler 12 13 14 12 23 7 3 5 4 16 15 8 8 15 2 8 9 9 3 15 74
10 United States Jonathan Summerton Ret 11 8 8 14 3 19 20 22 Ret 14 7 4 16† 7 5 7 10 9 Ret 51
11 Italy Fabio Onidi 8 9 11 7 7 Ret 4 4 19 13 21† 22 Ret 6 DNS 19 6 8 48
12 Finland Mika Mäki Ret 19 10 9 15 Ret 12 11 13 9 7 13 1 3 Ret 11 10 12 Ret 9 44
13 Germany Marco Holzer 9 4 12 10 2 13 13 15 10 11 9 17 6 8 11 18 12 11 10 17† 41
14 Mexico Sergio Pérez 13 2 6 Ret 5 DNS 15 8 12 8 Ret 14 13 13 Ret 9 14 15 12 Ret 37
15 Germany Benjamin Leuchter 4 6 Ret 19 12 18 11 21 16
16 Germany Dominik Wasem Ret 18 13 14 13 16 18 19 16 19 16 19 12 Ret 20 14 17 14 2 12 15
17 Germany Christian Vietoris Ret 17 22 18 11 17 7 13 20 17 18 18 Ret DNS 10 16 Ret 22 4 Ret 15
18 Monaco Stefano Coletti 7 14 21 11 9 6 14 Ret 11 12 22† Ret 18† Ret 15 Ret 11 Ret Ret 10 13
19 Netherlands Marco Idili 18† 22 17 15 25 19† 9 14 18 14 13 9 20† 10 14 7 18 17 Ret 16† 9
20 Germany Tobias Hegewald 14 12 16 Ret 19 9 17 17 14 22 17 16 16 12 13 15 Ret Ret 7 14 6
21 Finland Henri Karjalainen Ret 10 19 16 17 12 Ret 10 15 15 12 15 14 14 19 Ret 15 18 8 11 5
22 Germany Marcel Jeleniowski 11 8 3
23 Germany Johnny Cecotto Jr. 17 23 Ret 21 18 15 21 22 17 18 Ret 23 9 17† 16 10 Ret 20 DNS DNS 3
24 Germany Jens Höing DNS 21 Ret 20 24 11 20 Ret Ret 24 Ret 20 11 9 18 Ret Ret 16 17 DNS 2
25 Lithuania Andzej Dzikevic 11 20 15 Ret 21 10 Ret 18 21 21 11 10 15 11 17 13 20† 13 13 13 2
26 Latvia Harald Schlegelmilch Ret 15 18 13 20 14 16 Ret 24 20 Ret 21 10 Ret 12 Ret 1
27 Czech Republic Jiri Micanek, Jr. DNS 24† 23 23 19 24† DNS DNS 21 Ret 16 21 14 Ret 0
28 Thailand Robert Baughey 20 Ret 0
Pos Driver HOC1
Germany
LAU
Germany
SPA
Belgium
NÜR1
Germany
BRN
Czech Republic
OSC
Germany
NOR
Germany
NÜR2
Germany
ZAN
Netherlands
HOC2
Germany
Pts
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Retired (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank Did not participate (DNP)
Excluded (EX)

Bold – Pole
Italics – Fastest Lap

† — Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 90% of the race distance.

Rookie Cup

  • Points are awarded as follows:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
20 15 12 10 8 6 4 3 2 1
Pos Driver HOC1
Germany
LAU
Germany
SPA
Belgium
NÜR1
Germany
BRN
Czech Republic
OSC
Germany
NOR
Germany
NÜR2
Germany
ZAN
Netherlands
HOC2
Germany
Pts
1 Germany Nico Hülkenberg 1 1 2 1 4 2 1 2 3 4 1 4 19† 1 3 4 1 3 6 1 369
2 Netherlands Nick de Bruijn 6 Ret 4 2 8 Ret DNS 16 9 6 5 3 Ret 4 8 3 4 5 18 7 215
3 Austria Martin Ragginger 16 16 7 5 10 4 5 12 7 10 10 12 Ret Ret 9 6 5 4 Ret 2 193
4 Finland Mika Mäki Ret 19 10 9 15 Ret 12 11 13 9 7 13 1 3 Ret 11 10 12 Ret 9 151
5 Mexico Sergio Pérez 13 2 6 Ret 5 DNS 15 8 12 8 Ret 14 13 13 Ret 9 14 15 12 Ret 143
6 Monaco Stefano Coletti 7 14 21 11 9 6 14 Ret 11 12 22† Ret 18† Ret 15 Ret 11 Ret Ret 10 106
7 Germany Tobias Hegewald 14 12 16 Ret 19 9 17 17 14 22 17 16 16 12 13 15 Ret Ret 7 14 102
8 Netherlands Marco Idili 18† 22 17 15 25 19† 9 14 18 14 13 9 20† 10 14 7 18 17 Ret 16† 99
9 Germany Christian Vietoris Ret 17 22 18 11 17 7 13 20 17 18 18 Ret DNS 10 16 Ret 22 4 Ret 87
10 Germany Jens Höing DNS 21 Ret 20 24 11 20 Ret Ret 24 Ret 20 11 9 18 Ret Ret 16 17 DNS 57
11 Germany Johnny Cecotto Jr. 17 23 Ret 21 18 15 21 22 17 18 Ret 23 9 17† 16 10 Ret 20 DNS DNS 55
Pos Driver HOC1
Germany
LAU
Germany
SPA
Belgium
NÜR1
Germany
BRN
Czech Republic
OSC
Germany
NOR
Germany
NÜR2
Germany
ZAN
Netherlands
HOC2
Germany
Pts
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Retired (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank Did not participate (DNP)
Excluded (EX)

Bold – Pole
Italics – Fastest Lap

External links

This page was last edited on 7 April 2019, at 03:04
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.