The 2001 French Formula Three Championship was the 34th running of the French Formula Three Championship . It began on 31 March at Nogaro and ended on 20 October at Magny-Cours after eleven races.[1]
Ryo Fukuda of Saulnier Racing won races at Nogaro, Lédenon , Spa , Le Mans , and Val de Vienne Magny-Cours, and had another two podiums on his way to the championship title. He had only one rival who can contest with him and shared leftover wins. It was Tiago Monteiro , who won Nogaro, Croix-en-Ternois , and Albi races.
YouTube Encyclopedic
1 / 5
Views: 13 162
1 850
615
2 732
1 948
1995 European Championship Formla Super A karting @ Salbris France
2001 International Forumla 3000 - Magny Cours
Teams and drivers
Entry List[2]
Team
No
Driver
Chassis
Engine
Rounds
Signature
1
Renaud Derlot
Dallara F399
Renault
All
2
Bruno Besson
Dallara F399
All
64
Lucas Lasserre
Dallara F399
All
ARTA/Signature
3
Keiko Ihara
Dallara F399
Renault
All
4
Mathieu Zangarelli
Dallara F399
All
ASM
5
Tiago Monteiro
Dallara F399
Renault
All
6
Tristan Gommendy
Dallara F399
All
Saulnier Racing
7
Ryo Fukuda
Dallara F399
Renault
All
8
Olivier Pla
Dallara F399
All
LD Autosport
9
Kevin Nadin
Dallara F399
Renault
1–8, 10–11
10
Jeremie de Souza
Dallara F399
All
Epsilon by Graff
12
Simon Abadie
Martini MK79
Opel
All
72
Jerome Dalla Lana
Martini MK79
All
Griffith's
17
Gilles Tinguely
Dallara F399
Opel
1–9
18
David Moretti
Dallara F399
1–2, 5–8
19
Robin Longechal
Dallara F399
9–11
Prema Powerteam
41
Ryan Briscoe
Dallara F399
Opel
11
42
Thed Björk
Dallara F399
11
Menu Motorsport
42
Rob Austin
Dallara F399
Opel
11
Class B
Pélikan Sport
20
Philippe Hottinguer
Dallara F397
Fiat
1–2, 4–11
Griffith's
21
Roger Maurice Lemartin
Martini MK73
Opel
1–9
37
Olivier Maximin
Martini MK73
5–11
Phénix Compéticion
22
Patrick d'Aubreby
Martini MK73
Opel
1–2, 4, 6–7 9–11
PLS Compéticion
23
Philippe Le Sommer
Dallara F395
Renault
1–2, 4, 11
24
Sébastien Carcone
Dallara F395
1–3, 6–7
Optirace Sport
25
Sylvie Valentin
Dallara F395
Fiat
1–3, 5–11
26
Didier Sirgue
Dallara F395
6–7, 9
JMP Racing
27
Mohamed Ballahcene
Dallara F399
Fiat
1–2
29
Julien Neel
Dallara F395
1–2
30
Jean Louis Bianchina
Dallara F395
1–2, 4–5, 9–11
32
Anthony Darvey
Dallara F395
4
34
Didier Carrere-Gee
Dallara F395
4
36
George van Elslande
Dallara F395
5, 9–10
Roger Péracchia
31
Sylvian Jot
Dallara F397
Opel
1–4, 6–7
JH Racing
35
Jacques Hulbert
Dallara F395
Opel
1–2, 4, 6–8, 10–11
Stardrive Motorsport
25
Nassim Sidi Said
Dallara F395
Opel
8–11
26
Adam Jones
Dallara F395
10–11
Race calendar and results
Standings
Points are awarded as follows:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
20
16
14
12
10
9
8
7
6
5
1
References
External links
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
This page was last edited on 22 February 2024, at 23:19