To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

12th Satellite Awards

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The 12th Satellite Awards, honoring the best in film and television of 2007, were given on December 16, 2007.

YouTube Encyclopedic

  • 1/5
    Views:
    848
    5 449
    306
    4 059
    6 098
  • ✪ Satellite Awards Highlights - Part 2
  • ✪ 31. TEDDY AWARD - The Ceremony
  • ✪ Better Call Saul's Patrick Fabian at 2016 Satellite Awards
  • ✪ Cochin Haneefa Award 2018 | 20th March 2018 | Part 2
  • ✪ FAISAL QURESHI PAKISTANI ACTOR KI ZINDGI KI KHANI 2017

Transcription

Contents

Special achievement awards

Auteur Award (for his work on the film The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Le scaphandre et le papillon))Julian Schnabel

Mary Pickford Award (for outstanding contribution to the entertainment industry)Kathy Bates

Nikola Tesla Award (for his visual effects in films, especially with computer digital rendering and compositing)Dennis Muren

Motion picture winners and nominees

Joel Coen and Ethan Coen, Best Director winners
Joel Coen and Ethan Coen, Best Director winners
Viggo Mortensen, Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama winner
Viggo Mortensen, Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama winner
Marion Cotillard, Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama winner
Marion Cotillard, Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama winner
Ryan Gosling, Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical winner
Ryan Gosling, Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical winner
Ellen Page, Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical winner
Ellen Page, Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical winner
Casey Affleck, Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture co-winner
Casey Affleck, Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture co-winner
Tom Wilkinson, Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture co-winner
Tom Wilkinson, Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture co-winner
Amy Ryan, Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture winner
Amy Ryan, Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture winner
Christopher Hampton, Best Adapted Screenplay winner
Christopher Hampton, Best Adapted Screenplay winner
Diablo Cody, Best Original Screenplay winner
Diablo Cody, Best Original Screenplay winner
Alberto Iglesias, Best Original Score winner
Alberto Iglesias, Best Original Score winner
Clint Eastwood, Best Original Song co-winner
Clint Eastwood, Best Original Song co-winner

Best Actor – Drama

Viggo MortensenEastern Promises

Best Actor – Musical or Comedy

Ryan GoslingLars and the Real Girl

Best Actress – Drama

Marion CotillardLa Vie en Rose (La môme)

Best Actress – Musical or Comedy

Best Animated or Mixed Media Film

Ratatouille

Best Art Direction and Production Design

Elizabeth: The Golden Age

Best Cinematography

The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Le scaphandre et le papillon)Janusz Kamiński

Best Costume Design

Elizabeth: The Golden Age

Best Director

Joel Coen and Ethan CoenNo Country for Old Men

Best Documentary Film

Sicko

Best Editing

American Gangster

Best Film – Drama

No Country for Old Men

Best Film – Musical or Comedy

Juno

Best Foreign Language Film

Lust, Caution (Se, jie)Taiwan

Best Original Score

"The Kite Runner" – Alberto Iglesias

Best Original Song

"Grace Is Gone" written by Clint Eastwood and Carole Bayer SagerGrace Is Gone

Best Screenplay – Adapted

AtonementChristopher Hampton

Best Screenplay – Original

JunoDiablo Cody

Best Sound

The Bourne Ultimatum

Best Supporting Actor

Casey AffleckThe Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (TIE)
Tom WilkinsonMichael Clayton (TIE)

Best Supporting Actress

Amy RyanGone Baby Gone

Best Visual Effects

300

Outstanding Motion Picture Ensemble

Before the Devil Knows You're Dead

Television winners and nominees

Michael C. Hall, Best Actor in a Drama Series winner
Michael C. Hall, Best Actor in a Drama Series winner
Ellen Pompeo, Best Actress in a Drama Series winner
Ellen Pompeo, Best Actress in a Drama Series winner
Stephen Colbert, Best Actor in a Comedy or Musical Series winner
Stephen Colbert, Best Actor in a Comedy or Musical Series winner
American Ferrera, Best Actress in a Comedy or Musical Series winner
American Ferrera, Best Actress in a Comedy or Musical Series winner
David Oyelowo, Best Actor in a Miniseries or Television Film winner
David Oyelowo, Best Actor in a Miniseries or Television Film winner
Samantha Morton, Best Actress in a Miniseries or Television Film winner
Samantha Morton, Best Actress in a Miniseries or Television Film winner
David Zayas, Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Miniseries, or Television Film winner
David Zayas, Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Miniseries, or Television Film winner
Vanessa Williams, Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Miniseries, or Television Film winner
Vanessa Williams, Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Miniseries, or Television Film winner

Best Actor – Drama Series

Michael C. HallDexter

Best Actor – Musical or Comedy Series

Stephen ColbertThe Colbert Report

Best Actor – Miniseries or TV Film

David OyelowoFive Days

Best Actress – Drama Series

Ellen PompeoGrey's Anatomy

Best Actress – Musical or Comedy Series

America FerreraUgly Betty

Best Actress – Miniseries or TV Film

Samantha MortonLongford

Best Miniseries

The Amazing Mrs Pritchard

Best Series – Drama

Dexter

Best Series – Musical or Comedy

Pushing Daisies

Best Supporting Actor – Miniseries or TV Film

David ZayasDexter

Best Supporting Actress – Miniseries or TV Film

Vanessa WilliamsUgly Betty

Best TV Film

Oprah Winfrey Presents: Mitch Albom's For One More Day

Outstanding Television Ensemble

Mad Men

New Media winners and nominees

Best Classic DVD

The Graduate For the 40th anniversary edition.

Best Documentary DVD

The War

Best DVD Extras

Borat
Masters of Horror For season 1.

Best DVD Release of TV Shows

Dexter For season 1.

Outstanding Action/Adventure Game

God of War II

Outstanding Overall DVD

The Prestige

Outstanding Puzzle/Strategy Game

Medieval II: Total War

Outstanding Role Playing Game

Super Paper Mario

Outstanding Sports/Rhythm/Music Game

Guitar Hero II

Outstanding Youth DVD

Ratatouille

Awards breakdown

Film

Winners:

3 / 3 Juno: Best Actress & Film – Musical or Comedy / Best Screenplay – Original
2 / 2 Elizabeth: The Golden Age: Best Art Direction and Production Design / Best Costume Design
2 / 6 No Country for Old Men: Best Director / Best Film – Drama
1 / 1 The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Le scaphandre et le papillon): Best Cinematography
1 / 1 Gone Baby Gone: Best Supporting Actress
1 / 1 Grace Is Gone: Best Original Song
1 / 1 Sicko: Best Documentary Film
1 / 2 The Kite Runner: Best Original Score
1 / 2 Ratatouille: Best Animated or Mixed Media Film
1 / 3 300: Best Visual Effects
1 / 3 The Bourne Ultimatum: Best Sound
1 / 3 Lust, Caution (Se, jie): Best Foreign Language Film
1 / 3 Michael Clayton: Best Supporting Actor
1 / 4 American Gangster: Best Editing
1 / 4 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford: Best Supporting Actor
1 / 4 Before the Devil Knows You're Dead: Outstanding Motion Picture Ensemble
1 / 4 Lars and the Real Girl: Best Actor – Musical or Comedy
1 / 5 Atonement: Best Screenplay – Adapted
1 / 6 Eastern Promises: Best Actor – Drama
1 / 7 La Vie en Rose (La môme): Best Actress – Drama

Losers:

0 / 5 The Golden Compass, The Lookout
0 / 4 Away from Her, Hairspray
0 / 3 Knocked Up, Zodiac
0 / 2 3:10 to Yuma, Across the Universe, Amazing Grace, Beowulf, Enchanted, Margot at the Wedding, Shoot 'Em Up, Talk to Me

Television

Winners:

3 / 3 Dexter: Best Actor – Drama Series / Best Series – Drama / Best Supporting Actor – Miniseries or TV Film
2 / 3 Ugly Betty: Best Actress – Musical or Comedy Series / Best Supporting Actress – Miniseries or TV Film
1 / 1 The Amazing Mrs Pritchard: Best Miniseries
1 / 1 The Colbert Report: Best Actor – Musical or Comedy Series
1 / 2 Five Days: Best Actor – Miniseries or TV Film
1 / 2 Mad Men: Outstanding Television Ensemble
1 / 2 Oprah Winfrey Presents: Mitch Albom's For One More Day: Best TV Film
1 / 3 Pushing Daisies: Best Series – Musical or Comedy Series
1 / 4 Grey's Anatomy: Best Actress – Drama Series
1 / 4 Longford: Best Actress – Miniseries or TV Film

Losers:

0 / 3 Big Love, Brothers & Sisters, Jane Eyre, The Riches, The Starter Wife
0 / 2 30 Rock, Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee, Chuck, Desperate Housewives, Extras, Life Support, The Trial of Tony Blair, Weeds

References

This page was last edited on 25 June 2019, at 01:11
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.