Mixed doubles at the 2014 Asian Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Suwon Gymnasium | ||||||||||||
Dates | 29 September – 3 October 2014 | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 68 from 19 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Table tennis at the 2014 Asian Games | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles | men | women | |
Doubles | men | women | mixed |
Team | men | women | |
The mixed doubles table tennis event was part of the table tennis programme and took place between September 29 and October 3, at the Suwon Gymnasium.
YouTube Encyclopedic
-
1/5Views:10 021118 82211 17915 6472 760 817
-
2014 Asian Games MX-Final: Lee Ho Ching/Jiang Tianyi - Kim Hyokbong/Kim Jong [HD] [Full Match]
-
2014 Asian Games MD-SF2: Ma Long/Zhang Jike - Niwa Koki/Matsudaira Kenta [HD] [Full Match/Chinese]
-
2014 Asian Games MT/Rnd1/CHN-SIN/m1: Zhang Jike - Li Hu [Full match/private recording]
-
2015 Asian Champ|ships MX-Final: FAN Zhendong/CHEN Meng - YANG Zi/YU Menyu [HD1080p] [Full/Chinese]
-
Korean chop-chop (fantastic doubles rallies)
Transcription
Schedule
All times are Korea Standard Time (UTC+09:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Monday, 29 September 2014 | 10:00 | 1st round |
10:00 | 2nd round | |
Tuesday, 30 September 2014 | 10:00 | 3rd round |
Wednesday, 1 October 2014 | 14:00 | Quarterfinals |
Thursday, 2 October 2014 | 18:00 | Semifinals |
Friday, 3 October 2014 | 14:00 | Final |
Results
- Legend
- WO — Won by walkover
Finals
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Fan Zhendong (CHN) Chen Meng (CHN) | 9 | 9 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Jiang Tianyi (HKG) Lee Ho Ching (HKG) | 11 | 11 | 11 | 6 | Jiang Tianyi (HKG) Lee Ho Ching (HKG) | 11 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Kim Min-seok (KOR) Jeon Ji-hee (KOR) | 11 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 7 | Kim Min-seok (KOR) Jeon Ji-hee (KOR) | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
4 | Koki Niwa (JPN) Sayaka Hirano (JPN) | 4 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 6 | Jiang Tianyi (HKG) Lee Ho Ching (HKG) | 10 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Cheung Yuk (HKG) Jiang Huajun (HKG) | 8 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 13 | Kim Hyok-bong (PRK) Kim Jong (PRK) | 12 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Seiya Kishikawa (JPN) Ai Fukuhara (JPN) | 11 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 5 | Seiya Kishikawa (JPN) Ai Fukuhara (JPN) | 11 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Kim Hyok-bong (PRK) Kim Jong (PRK) | 8 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 13 | Kim Hyok-bong (PRK) Kim Jong (PRK) | 3 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Zhou Yu (CHN) Wu Yang (CHN) | 11 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 5 |
Top half
Section 1
1st round | 2nd round | 3rd round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Fan Zhendong (CHN) Chen Meng (CHN) | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Mohamed Zeesth Naseem (MDV) Aminath Shiura Shareef (MDV) | 2 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Fan Zhendong (CHN) Chen Meng (CHN) | 11 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Chen Chien-an (TPE) Huang Yi-hua (TPE) | 5 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
23 | German Shemet (QAT) Aya Majdi (QAT) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Chen Chien-an (TPE) Huang Yi-hua (TPE) | W | O |
Section 2
1st round | 2nd round | 3rd round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Li Hu (SIN) Zhou Yihan (SIN) | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Chang Hoi Wa (MAC) Ma Chao In (MAC) | 3 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Li Hu (SIN) Zhou Yihan (SIN) | 11 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Jiang Tianyi (HKG) Lee Ho Ching (HKG) | 6 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Phinith Kongphet (LAO) Thiphakone Southamavong (LAO) | 6 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Jiang Tianyi (HKG) Lee Ho Ching (HKG) | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Section 3
1st round | 2nd round | 3rd round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kim Min-seok (KOR) Jeon Ji-hee (KOR) | 11 | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Rashed Khaled Sanad (BRN) Maryam Al-Qasimi (BRN) | 4 | 11 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kim Min-seok (KOR) Jeon Ji-hee (KOR) | 7 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Padasak Tanviriyavechakul (THA) Suthasini Sawettabut (THA) | 11 | 11 | 11 | 17 | Padasak Tanviriyavechakul (THA) Suthasini Sawettabut (THA) | 11 | 7 | 9 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Saleem Abbas Kazmi (PAK) Aisha Iqbal Ansari (PAK) | 9 | 6 | 3 | 17 | Padasak Tanviriyavechakul (THA) Suthasini Sawettabut (THA) | 11 | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | Sharath Kamal (IND) Poulomi Ghatak (IND) | 6 | 9 | 14 |
Section 4
1st round | 2nd round | 3rd round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Kim Nam-chol (PRK) Kim Hye-song (PRK) | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Purshottam Bajracharya (NEP) Kajol Rauniyar (NEP) | 5 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Kim Nam-chol (PRK) Kim Hye-song (PRK) | 11 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Koki Niwa (JPN) Sayaka Hirano (JPN) | 6 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Batkhishigiin Bilegt (MGL) Batsaikhany Batkhishig (MGL) | 7 | 10 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Koki Niwa (JPN) Sayaka Hirano (JPN) | 11 | 12 | 11 |
Bottom half
Section 5
1st round | 2nd round | 3rd round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chuang Chih-yuan (TPE) Cheng I-ching (TPE) | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Muhammad Asim Qureshi (PAK) Rahila Kashif (PAK) | 7 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chuang Chih-yuan (TPE) Cheng I-ching (TPE) | 7 | 7 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Cheung Yuk (HKG) Jiang Huajun (HKG) | 11 | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Moosa Munsif Ahmed (MDV) Mueena Mohamed (MDV) | 7 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Cheung Yuk (HKG) Jiang Huajun (HKG) | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Section 6
1st round | 2nd round | 3rd round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Anthony Amalraj (IND) Madhurika Patkar (IND) | 12 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Batbayaryn Mönkh-Orgil (MGL) Barkhasyn Enkhjin (MGL) | W | O | Batbayaryn Mönkh-Orgil (MGL) Barkhasyn Enkhjin (MGL) | 10 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Waleed Al-Hajjai (QAT) Maha Faramarzi (QAT) | 16 | Anthony Amalraj (IND) Madhurika Patkar (IND) | 5 | 13 | 8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | Seiya Kishikawa (JPN) Ai Fukuhara (JPN) | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Rachid El-Boubou (LIB) Lara Kejebachian (LIB) | 5 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Seiya Kishikawa (JPN) Ai Fukuhara (JPN) | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Section 7
1st round | 2nd round | 3rd round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Lee Jung-woo (KOR) Yang Ha-eun (KOR) | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Thavisack Phathaphone (LAO) Sengdavieng Douangpanya (LAO) | 5 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Lee Jung-woo (KOR) Yang Ha-eun (KOR) | 3 | 13 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Kim Hyok-bong (PRK) Kim Jong (PRK) | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Che Chi Pan (MAC) Cheong Cheng I (MAC) | 5 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Kim Hyok-bong (PRK) Kim Jong (PRK) | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Section 8
1st round | 2nd round | 3rd round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Yang Zi (SIN) Lin Ye (SIN) | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Kirill Gerassimenko (KAZ) Yuliya Ryabova (KAZ) | 6 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Yang Zi (SIN) Lin Ye (SIN) | 11 | 5 | 9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Zhou Yu (CHN) Wu Yang (CHN) | 2 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Ajay Suwal (NEP) Nabita Shrestha (NEP) | 2 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Zhou Yu (CHN) Wu Yang (CHN) | 11 | 11 | 11 |
References
External links
This page was last edited on 17 December 2023, at 22:43